Race Results for
FUJI Super Tuesday PRO-Am Series Tuesdays
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
2Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400   JVR Sports
3Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports
4Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230   Somerset Wheelmen
5Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports

Men - A - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
3Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing Inc.
4Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
5Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
6Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224   JVR Sports

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marlowe Rodman      Team Jamaica
2Michael Michinski      Team Poland
3John (Jackie) Simes (1 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549   Jamis/Sutter Home
4David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Pyramid Elite Racing
5Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6Rafal Jeziorski      Team Poland
7Lanell Rockmore (1 - Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA 214142   Chester County Cycling Foundation
8Calan Farley (1 - Cat2)   Pittstown, NJ 233338   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Brennan (1 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ 70112   QCW Cycling
2Tyler Nothstein (2 - Cat2)   Orefield, PA 312612   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3Cameron Reider (3 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 41251   Affinity Cycles
4Zachary Houlik (1 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 296256   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
7Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   Chester County Cycling Foundation
8Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   Liberty Cycle

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charline Joiner      City of Edinburgh
2Karolina Karasiewicz      Team Poland
3Paulina Cywinska      Team Poland
4Chloe Chepigin (1 - Cat2)   Chappaqua, NY 305094   Riptide Cycling
5Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7Hayley Edwards      ChampionSystems/Maxgear/Kyklos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee