Race Results for
FUJI Super Tuesday PRO-Am Series Tuesdays
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
2Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400   JVR Sports
3John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394   JVR Sports
4Ben Whitby   Wescosville 369637   JVR Sports
5Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396   Unattached

Men - A - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
2James Mellen   Schnecksville, PA 356116   Team Alliance Environmental
3Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
4William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5William Krempa   Chalfont, PA 293372   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2Bobby Lea (1 - Cat1)   Mertztown, PA 65819   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3Colin Prensky (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 274257   Century Road Club Assoc
4Barry Miller (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 197897   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Pyramid Elite Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Ratzell (1 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA 230201   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2Tyler Nothstein (2 - Cat2)   Orefield, PA 312612   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4Cameron Reider (3 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 41251   Affinity Cycles
5David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA 45409   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 283586   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2Nadia Latzgo (2 - Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3Chloe Chepigin (3 - Cat2)   Chappaqua, NY 305094   Riptide Cycling
4Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Team TIBCO II
5Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee