Race Results for
Franklin Omnium
Franklin, VA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 50+/60+ - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.42Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   Cutaway-3Sports
2313.82Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
3325.22Matthew Robins   Richmond, VA 59567   
4336.63David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   Team Whole Foods
5348.03Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878   Fat Frogs Elite
6359.43James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   CyCor Sports
7370.84Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   Richmond Velo Sport
8382.24Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   James River Velo Sport
9393.64Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10405.05Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758   Richmond Velo Sport
11416.45Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   Richmond Velo Sport
12427.85Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   Team 3Sports
13439.25Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14450.66Jeffery Parker   Virginia Bch, VA 55922   Virginia Beach Velo
15462.06Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264   Team 3Sports
16473.46Mark Holt   Williamsburg, VA 358166   JRVS/American Pride
17484.87Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18496.27Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067   JRVS/American Pride
19507.67Drew Biehler   Midlothian, VA 228577   Team Cobblestone
20519.08Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758   
DNFTodd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   Team Tripower
DNFVince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482   

Men - 30+/40+ - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.91Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   Tri Power
2278.78Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
3296.65Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Team Tripower
4314.52Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA 188377   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
5332.39William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
6350.26Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA 242866   Fat Frogs Elite
7368.13Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   Battley Harley-Davidson
8386.00Jason Plank   Glen Allen 365969   Team 3Sports
9403.87Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA 188651   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
10421.74Jose Pena   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
11439.62Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317   James River Velo Sport
12457.49Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO 264329   CP Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.55Ben Frederick (1 - Cat1)   Conshohocken, PA 324234   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2174.92Jacob Tremblay (2 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA 237748   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3187.29Justin Mauch (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434   HPC/LIST
4199.67David Fuentes (4 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5212.04Paul Ward (5 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
6224.42Blair Berbert (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7236.79Walker Owen (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 289714   Cutaway-3Sports
8249.17Jimmy PIcard (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 361553   Richmond Velo Sport
9261.54Bryan Hoy (3 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130   JRVS/American Pride
10273.92Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11286.29Zachary Felpel (7 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12298.67David Brookes (4 - Cat2)   Cabin John, MD 272713   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13311.04Justin Leopold (5 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868   Celerity Cycling
14323.42Frank Cundiff (6 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.66Josh Moore (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 212047   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2336.24Joe Altomare (2 - Cat3)   Hampton, VA 290623   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3346.81nathan hakken (3 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 271870   GamJams/November Bicycles
4357.38Thomas Fadoul (4 - Cat3)   Mclean, VA 300499   VTV Outreach Team
5367.96Daniel Underwood (5 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6378.53Jorge Zarate (6 - Cat3)   Virginiabeach, VA 303487   Fat Frogs Racing
7389.10Tyler Gorney (7 - Cat3)   Locustgrove, VA 306155   u-neak | DESIGNS
8399.68Omar Samaha (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 352010   VTV Outreach Team
9410.25Oliver Dujua (9 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 264926   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
10420.82Khang Le (1 - Cat4)   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11431.40Jonathan Martinez (10 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 279545   Team 3Sports
12441.97Daniel Gosner (2 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 272044   CatUp Coaching
13452.54John Gray (11 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 256083   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
14463.12Timothy Pope (12 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
15473.69Andrei Pugachev (3 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 342142   
16484.27Christopher Goyne (4 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA 365001   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
17494.84Steven Coelho (5 - Cat4)   Glen Allen, VA 273719   Team Traveller
18505.41Matt Keane (13 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   Fat Frogs Elite
19515.99Andrew McKay (6 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 304012   Fat Frogs Racing
20526.56Parker Brookfield (14 - Cat3)   Henrico, VA 306718   Monticello Velo Club
21537.13clarke tanner (15 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 317702   Richmond Velo Sport
22547.71Mark LaDow (16 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   
23558.28Jarred Orff (7 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 273938   Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
24568.85Daryl Grissom (17 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 250286   The November Bicycles Road Trip
25579.43Stephen Moran (8 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 324338   
26590.00Jason Kimball   Spring Lake, NC 340764   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stefan Blomkvist   Fort Eustis, VA 382490   
2542.63Jeff Moulton   Glen Allen, VA 361041   Richmond Velo Sport
3545.26Nick Mossing   Holland, OH 367918   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4547.89Chris Karmilovich   Franklin 364916   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5550.53Robert Brewbaker   Washington, DC 374611   VTV Outreach Team
6553.16Peter Foytik   Portsmouth, VA 369515   
7555.79Gregg Palmer   Mechanicsville, VA 362388   Team 3Sports
8558.42Matthew Balderston   Norfolk, VA 384084   
9561.05Larry Dean   Fort Eustis, VA 367487   JRVS/American Pride
10563.68Christopher Clark   Huntington, NY 381958   
11566.32Reed Foster   Virginia Beach, VA 383847   
12Leslie Newman      
13571.58michael prewitt   Norfolk, VA 329896   Tri Power
14574.21Matt Keiper   Virginia Beach, VA 371360   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
15576.84Daniel Spagone   Moyock, NC 261092   Fat Frogs Racing
16579.47Robert Kaiwi   Suffolk, VA 331578   
17582.11Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
18584.74Marc Fly   Roanoke, VA 378645   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
19Brandon Nero      
20590.00Jacob Braun   Norfolk, VA 282728   
DNFTim Ellenwood   Leesburg, VA 343384   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.53Ben DiNapoli   Harrisonburg, VA 344370   Rocktown Racing
2494.40Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO 296888   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3526.27Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
4558.13Matthew Dujua   Richmond, VA 338792   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5590.00Alec Pati   Virginia Beach, VA 376111   

Women - 4/40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.28Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2430.05Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3447.82Sarah Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 276564   Fat Frogs Racing
4465.59Karen Franke (2 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 276742   Velocita
5483.37Taryn Hains (3 - Cat4)   Franklin, VA 295285   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6501.14Suzi McKinley (4 - Cat4)   Sneads Ferry, NC 339164   
7518.91Emily Croft (5 - Cat4)   Toano, VA 286925   James River Velo Sport
8536.68Roberta Guimond (6 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 358470   Velocita
9554.46Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Racing
10572.23Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11590.00Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.52Jennifer Pope (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426   Velocita
2324.68Amanda Eichert (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 316344   Tradewinds Racing
3343.83Kelley Bethoney (3 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Syn-Fit Race Team
4362.99Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   Tradewinds Elite
5382.14CATHERINE FRECK (4 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
6401.30Ali Ingram (5 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 289381   Velocita
7420.45Laura Cook (6 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   Velocita
8439.60Kaylan Comer (1 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 326808   u-neak | DESIGNS
9458.76Wendy Ulmer (7 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785   Pixel Envy Cycling
10477.91Brittany Macdonald (8 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 304996   Velocita
11497.07Marci Hill (2 - Cat3)   Newport News, VA 319520   Velocita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee