Race Results for
Rock Lititz Tour
Lititz, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe WHITMAN   State College, PA21 177933  106 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
2Micah ENGLE (1 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA23 318896  102 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
3S. Charles ZAMASTIL   Wichita Falls, TX23 275731  160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
4Jonathon D ALBA   Philadelphia, PA27 298138  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5Ryan MCKINNEY   Reston, VA32 97634  34 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6Scott GILES   Solomons, MD35 196417  22 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
7Donald BREW   Temple Hills, MD35 257603  32 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8Nicholas ROGERS   Philadelphia, PA35 290087  160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
9Ryan SHEBELSKY   Elizabethtown, PA36 274785  45 Composite Team 1
10Andy QUINN (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA38 185549  96 Round Here Racing
11David DAWSON (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, PA39 250197  65 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
12Ben FREDERICK   Conshohocken, PA41 324234  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13Jonathan MARSHALL (4 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA46 277019  95 Round Here Racing
14Marcos LAZZAROTTO (5 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA48 292813  61 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
15Greg WITTWER (6 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA48 111687  64 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
16Eric WORKOWSKI   Kutztown, PA49 103440  46 Composite Team 1
17Jacob TREMBLAY   Chesterfield, VA49 237748  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18David BOZAK   Hollidaysburg, PA57 155889  31 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
19Zach SEMIAN (7 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA58 250164  44 Composite Team 1
20Jamie CLINTON   Lancaster, PA58 288056  42 Composite Team 1
21Paul MICA   Alexandria, VA60 177291  85 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22Peter CUSTER   Hampton, VA60 162204  21 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
23Craig NICHOLS (8 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA60 305602  43 Composite Team 1
24Jamie KIMBERLEY   Baltimore, MD61 133782  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25Ryan RAPOLAS (9 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA61 313046  160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
26Sigberto GARCIA (10 - Cat2)   Washington, DC62 232445  82 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27Jason MEIDHOF   Bethesda, MD62 143088  35 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
28Ryan DEWALD   Mount Penn, PA64 89187  11 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
29Matthew FURLOW   Philadelphia, PA66 283375  160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
30Matt LATYSZONEK (11 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA70 128948  83 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31Mike MARGARITE   New York, NY70 211807  103 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
32Karl RAHN   New York, NY70 92839  104 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
33Brett KIELICK   Philadelphia, PA73 258581  160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
34Nick MAIMONE   San Francisco, CA76 246414  62 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
35Blair BERBERT   Washington, DC76 203786  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36James STEVENS (12 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY77 277525  105 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
37Peter WARNER   Alexandria, VA79 287217  24 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
38Stephen ROBINSON   Arlington, VA82 30220  14 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
39Michael RETZLAFF (13 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD82 212535  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40Jim WEINSTEIN (14 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD83 64860  25 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
41Joseph CHUDYK (15 - Cat2)   Denver, CO85 298228  92 Round Here Racing
42Jonathan COCHRANE (16 - Cat2)   Washington, DC92 341466  101 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
43Drew KARLBERG (17 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA93 232723  94 Round Here Racing
44Calvin HOOPS (18 - Cat2)   Philadelphia94 286845  93 Round Here Racing
45Ross MARKLEIN (19 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA95 272367  160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
46Andy Johnson   Lancaster, PA95 78250  111 
47Manuel CALIZ (20 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA96 244954  91 Round Here Racing
48Bruno NETO (21 - Cat2)   Derwood, MD102 221645  23 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
49Mark SOMMERS (22 - Cat2)   Washington, DC103 149858  36 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
50Brian SACAWA   Baltimore, MD109 218882  63 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
51Andy SHAW   Alexandria, VA115 116102  86 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52Robert KELLY (23 - Cat2)   Washington, DC117 185671  55 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
53Tony ABATE (24 - Cat2)   Washington, DC123 272465  51 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
54Tim WEILER (25 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE124 279988  12 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
55Greg FABER (26 - Cat2)   Washington, DC127 257531  81 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
56Paul LENGERMANN (27 - Cat2)   Washington, DC127 216293  84 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
57Joshua FRICK   Park City, UT165 135709  33 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
59Robin CARPENTER   Philadelphia, PA172 229481  41 Composite Team 1
60Dennis BODEWITS (28 - Cat2)   Washington, DC177 286471  53 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
62Eli HENGST (29 - Cat2)   Washington, DC178 193800  13 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
63Michael STEARNS (30 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA178 90951  15 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
65Nick TURNER (31 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA178 68987  16 Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
66Kevin CROSS (32 - Cat2)   Washington, DC178 274599  54 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
67Lance ANDERSON (33 - Cat2)   Washington, DC184 272510  52 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BENJAMIN FOGLE   Duncansville, PA338298  324 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle
2NESSIM MEZRAHI   Bethesda, MD19 240268  344 ABRT
3JOHN CUTLER   Washington, DC20 8457  320 Raw Talent Ranch
4MATTHEW MEANS   Punxsutawney Pa23 289974  342 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
5SOREN JENSEN   New York, NY24 356782  337 CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
6CHRIS CLAYTONSYRRIST   30  317 Team Traveller
7JOSH CLINGAN   York, PA34 143547  318 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
8STEVEN FRANCISCO   Marlton, NJ38 341036  325 University of Delaware
9GRAHAM MACBETH   Brooklyn, NY39 310509  339 CRCA/Setanta
10GREG CAPELLE   Ellicottcity, MD44 284095  314 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
11CLINT DAGER   Newark, DE47 291076  329 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12ANDREW BROOKS   Felton, PA50 149942  313 //
13Jamie (James) Alvord   Breinigsville, PA50 208327  353 MORGAN STANLEY
14ERAN PREBLE   Voorhees, NJ52 341040  346 University of Delaware
15Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA53 8219  354 QCW
16DAN BAUR   Lexington, VA54 241116  308 Team Traveller
17MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA57 305125  319 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
18SAMUEL SCHAEFFER   Brooklyn, NY65 268150  350 CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital
19MATTHEW RINGER   Washington, DC68 280239  347 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
20BYRON HORGASH   Hanover, PA69 333312  333 Team Traveller
21SHAWN BEELER   Elizabethtown, PA70 260428  309 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
22WILLIAM PLUTA   Phoenixville71 212141  345 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
23CALLUM INGRAM   Charlottesville, VA73 268349  336 The November Bicycles Road Trip
24Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA77 255963  356 UNATTACHED
25GEORGE MASTROGIANNIS   Woodside, NY80 225487  343 CRCA /CycleLife USA GF Capital
26VLADIMIR SARKISOV   North Potomac, MD83 197992  302 All American Bicycle Club
27SETH HOUSTON   Lansdale, PA83 301870  334 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
28JOHN ANTHONY   Jersey City, NJ85 266198  304 CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
29SEAN GROENEWALD   West New York, NJ85 212581  327 FinKraft Cycling Team
30OMRI RODEN   Chappaqua, NY87 299780  349 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
31LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA87 304036  307 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
32ALEX ROBERTS   Lancaster, PA89 108416  348 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
33mark HYATT   Arlington, VA90 359191  335 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34CALDER DAENZER   State College, PA90 227508  321 Penn State Cycling
35CHRISTOPHER DOUGHERTY   Washington, DC90 347402  323 NCVC/United Healthcare
36AARON MACKLEY   Columbia, PA92 258757  301 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
37SAM MCCADNEY   Washington, DC93 274746  340 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
38JOSH CASE   Philadelphia, PA93 294929  315 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike
39JORDAN BINKLEY   Mount Joy, PA94 259469  310 Shirk's Racing presented by Tre
40Mike BARBONE   West Chester, PA98 322606  306 Chester County Velo
41ALEC WHITE   Upper Darby, PA103 344506  351 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike
42MICHAEL CIUNCI   West Chester, PA103 249699  316 Human Zoom Cycling
43PATRICK DOLAN   Arlington, VA105 286515  322 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
44NATHAN HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA105 271870  328 The November Bicycles Road Trip
45Rob ALLEN   Lancaster, PA107 160386  311 Orange Street Velo
46RYAN HARDY   Phoenix , AZ107 229999  330 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
47ARTHUR ROULAC   New York, NY113 157110  332 CRCA / CycleLife USA GF Capital
48MICHAEL BLACK   Whitehall, PA115 299967  312 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
49MATTHEW DISHART   Mount Joy, PA116 238088  363 THRU IT ALL
50LAUREL LARSEN   Berkeley, CA116 300574  338 Syn-Fit Race Team
51Rodney KAUFFMAN   Parkesburg, PA120 309485  357 Shirks pb Trek
52HENOCH GETZ   Brooklyn, NY120 109367  326 CRCA / Scottoss Wood Fired Pizz
53Robert BROWN   Chadds Ford, PA121 282063  352 
54Mark SKUBIS   Arlington, VA124 270  355 SQUADRACOPPI
55Matthew NEUGEBAUER   Wilmington, DE126 207830  303 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
56Charles ARENSBERG   Lewisville, PA126 1882  305 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
57Jonathan HOLL   Oak Hill, VA126 263357  331 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
58UNKNOWN RIDER     999 
59UNKNOWN RIDER     998 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathieu SCHUTZ   Mc Lean, VA10 366805  439 Evolution Cycling Club
2Matthew RANDOLPH   Lancaster, PA16 197185  436 unattached
3Corey MORENZ   New York, NY31 292732  429 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
4Thomas SKINNER   Bethesda, MD31 309558  440 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5Vincent REYDAMS   Harrisburg, PA37 357682  437 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6samuel LEBLANC   Kenner La37 301474  454 Raising Cane's Racing
7Daniel CLEIMAN   Newyork, NY37 304255  410 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8Frank LAO   Mineola, NY42 341034  422 University of Delaware Cycling Team
9Kevin MELLINGER   Maple Shade, NJ43 369455  430 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
10Peter HARRIS   Lititz, PA43 275261  417 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
11Jeremy HUNTER   Lancaster, PA46 362003  419 Thru It All
12Andrew WEBSTER   Millersville, PA48 207821  446 Wooden Wheels Racing
13Joel HARDING   Summerville, SC48 309497  416 Coop Racing
14Rick YEARS   Avon, NY52 365436  451 CNB-Country MaltGVCC
15Andrew BAKER   Kennett Square, PA54 368815  404 University of Delaware
16Alex BINKLEY   New York, NY56 311582  405 CRCA/Gennaro
17kristopher MACALINAO   Silver Spring, MD60 358836  427 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18Jason LUTTRELL   Washington, DC60 279667  426 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
19Patrick GREEN   Alexandria, VA63 305601  414 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20Khang LE   Chantilly, VA63 332952  447 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21Tyler WALDRON   Martinsburg, WV63 352980  444 Team Integrity
22Roger PARMELEE   Brooklyn, NY63 332690  433 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
23Luis ARENZANA   Middletown, PA64 192829  402 World Cup Ski & Cycle
24Andrew CRABB   Baltimore, MD65 297763  412 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25Mark DENNIS   Etters, PA70 9221  413 Blue Mountain Velo
26Lee SOBOTKIN   King Of Prussia, PA74 188264  442 Tri-State Velo
27Jim COLGARY   Annapolis, MD74 351458  411 ABRT
28Bryan STOTTLEMYER   Charles Town, WV78 295141  431 Team Integrity
29Jeff ERLER   Sterling, VA78 234042  452 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30Judah BROWNSTEIN   Lexington, VA79 309456  408 Team Traveller
31Nicholas WHITE   Danville, CA80 197788  449 Team Martys
32Andrew WALKER   Wilmington, DE81 309371  445 University of Delaware
33William HOFF   Claymont83 362154  418 
34John PESCATORE   New Haven, CT83 328608  434 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bike Shop
35Matthew MCDONALD   Herndon, VA85 206370  432 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
36Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD88 97177  424 T.E.A.M. Fuji
37Unknown Rider   88  999 
38Brian MARKLEY   Alexandria, VA89 273235  428 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
39Michael GURTZWEILER   Woodbridge, VA99 337758  415 
40Guy TAWNEY   Baltimore, MD100 297561  443 
41Judah BROWNSTEIN   Lexington, VA101 309456  408 Team Traveller
42MATTHEW BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV106 315322  409 Team Integrity
43Seth GUNDERSON   Charlottesville , VA106 256169  401 Lancaster Regional Cycling
44Fred LOUCKS   Dover, NH108 180326  425 Nor East Cycling
45Michael BOWMAN   Harrisburg, PA113 297982  406 Blue Mountain Velo
46Todd WENGER   Garnet Valley, PA113 345682  448 Chester County Velo
47Robert Wortmann   Jersey City, NJ114 310290  450 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
48Mark KLIMOWICZ   Philadelphia, PA114 310371  420 Zen Masters Racing
49Hugh BROWDER   Hamburg, PA116 323810  407 
50Bryan ESPOSITO   Herndon, VA116 304924  453 Syn-Fit Race Team
51Kevin KOLODZIEJSKI   Palmerton, PA116 67395  421 Tri State Velo
52Daniel LAURITZEN   Carlisle, PA116 338886  423 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
53Don SALAMON   Leonardtown, MD116 332990  438 US Military Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICHOLAS PACHUDA   West Chester, PA14 356612  528 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2GEOFF QUINTER   Boyertown Pa15 181796  531 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chir
3PETER MINER   Dansville, NY16 249393  524 gvcc
4JEFF OVERSTREET   Downingtown, PA20 366677  527 Chester County Velo
5JAMES MCANDREW   Hummelstown21 367509  522 Adventures for the Cure
6PETER OLMSTED   Lancaster, PA22 370733  526 Thru It All Body Shop
7JOE HYDRICK   Mount Joy, PA24 368709  518 
8PEDRO CAMPOS   Philadelphia, PA25 350418  507 
9JASON ROTH   Mt Joy, PA29 366565  532 Green Mountain Cyclery
10ALLEN TRAYLOR   Washington, DC32 303069  535 
11Matthew Pisano   Carlisle, PA41 28224  530 blue mountain velo
12WILLIAM FLANNERY   Harrisburg, PA48 366466  512 Blue Mountain Velo
13JEFF WOLF   Hockessin, DE48 292505  539 
14STEVE NGUYEN   Lexington Park51 368315  525 PAX VELO
15ABE BARLEY   Washington Boro, PA53 348716  505 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
16JOHN CLARK   Philadelphia, PA56 374855  509 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike
17BRENT KAMETZ   Ephrata, PA58 73680  519 Yellow Breeches Racing
18ANDREW DUNLAP   Lutherville Timonium, MD60 365827  504 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19SPENCER CHENG   Washington, DC62 307668  508 North American Velo
20Myron ZWALLY   Ephrata, PA63 374957  550 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
21AUGUST DELUCA   Philadelphia, PA64 321148  503 Zen Masters Racing
22AARON BARR   Lebanon, PA65 162406  506 Shirks 10
23WILLIAM PERCIVAL   Gaithersburg, MD65 228423  529 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24WAYNE BLANKS   Baltimore, MD67 327718  501 BRCC
25DAVE HAIGHT   York68 370865  515 Mid Atlantic Industrial
26JOSHUA LAHR   Elizabethville, PA68 308120  520 Blue Mountain Velo
27SEAN HOURIGAN   Brooklyn, NY70 193622  517 CRCA
28ANDREW STROUP   Baltimore, MD75 358716  534 Lequipe de Cyclisme B.C.
29SAMUEL DEANGELO   Carlisle, PA78 375939  511 Young Medalists
30DAVID TUCKER   Broadlands, VA83 263491  536 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
31JOSEPH WATSON   Shillington, PA85 349364  538 
32DAVID LAMBERT   Philadelphia, PA86 284186  521 QCW/Breakway Cycles
33Thomas WALSH   Camp Hill, PA86 369760  537 
34JOHN COOLEEN   88  502 Zen Masters Racing
35Megan MILLER   Saratoga Springs, NY89 368388  523 
36Andy HESSLER   Lititz90 375475  516 International Christian Cycling Club
37An HA   College Park, MD92 374445  514 Route 1 Velo

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEN WAREHAM (1 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA174846  176 Thru It All Body Shop
2JOHN SPITTAL (2 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA19 64446  173 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
3ZOMETA MARTINEZ   20  182 
4BRYAN TETER (1 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA22 164617  174 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit
5DWAYNE CLINTON (3 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA24 52944  181 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
6PETER FICKINGER (4 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA26 264652  157 Chester County Velo
7MARK HUBER (5 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA26 42792  161 Orange Street Velo and Retul St
8GEOFF HUGHES (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA26 301712  162 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
9DAVE GRANT (7 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA32 13897  160 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing
10KARL WOITAS (1 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA33 38756  178 Team Alliance Environmental
11BRAD OBER (8 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA33 76653  163 Thru It All Body Shop
12MARK LIGHT (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ34 112548  164 Liberty Cycle
13Kyle WOLFE (9 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY36 38789  179 Unattached
14MARC FRAZER (3 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD36 128378  158 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
15FRED BILLET (10 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA42 54219  153 Alliance Environmental
16MIKE ZBAN (2 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA43 81236  180 Thru It All Body Shop
17MICHAEL SATTERFIELD (3 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA49 141646  170 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
18ART MILLER (4 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA51 221543  166 Thru It All Body Shop
19PHIL FALCONER (5 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA57 192247  156 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
20JEFF GODFREY (6 - Cat3)   New Providence, PA57 317722  159 Thru It All Body Shop
21RANDY HALUCK (7 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA58 280213  151 Thru It All Body Shop
22TODD SCHWARTZ (8 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA59 222976  172 Guys Racing
23PAUL WILLIAMS (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA61 112755  183 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
24DAVID SCHARFF (10 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD62 53940  171 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25ERNIE ELLIOTT (11 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, NM64 87298  155 International Christian Cycling
26Chris PERIS (12 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA67 286654  168 Thru It All Body Shop
27SEBASTIAN BYERS (13 - Cat3)   North Beach, MD67 263422  154 ABRT
28Don WAGNER   70  175 Baxplus
29John WICHARD (1 - Cat4)   Chesterbrook, PA70 298001  177 Zen Masters Racing
30Dan ROSENBAUM (2 - Cat4)   W. Conshohocken, PA70 179761  169 Zen Masters Racing
31Gordon STONE (14 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA72 297942  152 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
32Frank NEGRI (15 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ72 48189  167 Colavita

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael BROWN (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA109784  203 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2Mark FEATHERMAN (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA17 60451  210 Guys Racing Club
3Tom CHERNEY (3 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DE20 53312  207 
4Aubrey GORDON   Reading, PA23 45388  213 liberty cycle
5Victor SIEGFRIED (4 - Cat3)   Reston, VA25 185280  235 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6David CARR (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY28 256699  206 CRCASetanta
7Kevin KOLODZIEJSKI (6 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA32 67395  221 Tri-State Velo
8Randy THRASHER (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD33 60673  239 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9Richard KAZIMIR (7 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ35 296036  218 Century Road Club of America
10James POMEROY (8 - Cat3)   York, PA35 199755  229 Thru It All Body Shop
11Michael SPERANZA (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA40 76520  236 ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com
12David HOAG (1 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY45 222502  216 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
13Brian MCANDREWS (10 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA46 345270  224 Team Makuri
14Darren HARTMAN (2 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA47 272204  214 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
15Randall ROOT (2 - Cat2)   Sterling, VA47 30526  231 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16John NEWTON (3 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA47 148316  227 Chester County Velo
17Jan FELICE (11 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA48 224945  211 Thru It All Body Shop
18Kevin SAINT CLAIR (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA53 92253  233 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
19Stuart ROSS (4 - Cat4)   Washington, DC55 113835  232 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA
20Roger RABEY (13 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA59 216548  230 ERA Cycling
21Bill FLEMING (5 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA59 301399  212 PA Masters RC
22Stewart KIDSTON (14 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA60 108256  220 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23Richard STEELE (15 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA61 237198  237 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
24Darin BENSON (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA64 45075  204 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
25Joseph PISCITELLO (16 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA65 218814  228 Pa Masters rc.
26Rick TUCKER (17 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD67 169112  241 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
27William CARE (18 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA68 172697  205 ERA Cycling
28Peter HOAG (19 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY73 194738  215 CNB/Country Malt Group
29Lawrence TOWNER (4 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ74 35822  240 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
30Michael IACOBUCCI   Enoggera Qld, AP77 170641  217 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
31Robert TURNER (20 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA79 270805  242 Thru It All Body Shop
32Bruce BRODOWSKI (6 - Cat4)   Langhorne, PA82 245644  202 Guys Racing Club
33Robert LEA   Taneytown, MD83 20621  222 T.E.A.M. Fuji
34Matthew MCGOEY (21 - Cat3)   New Windsor, MD83 23485  226 All American Bicycle Club
35Lyn MCCABE (22 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT84 295891  225 TARGETRAINING
36Andy KEESLER (23 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ85 231489  219 Liberty Cycle
37Kenneth ROWE (7 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD86 280659  244 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
38William GENTILE   Lebanon, PA87 13043  201 Thru It All Body Shop
39Keith DAVIES (24 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE87 51369  208 Mambo Kings Racing
40Stephen ERB (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA87 61786  209 chester county velo
41Joseph MANACCHIO (25 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA87 53227  223 PA Masters RC
42Kevin SCHAEFFER (26 - Cat3)   York, PA87 73472  234 Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club
43Ray MANYOKY (27 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD87 217022  165 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
44David STINSON (1 - Cat5)   Great Mills, MD87 281983  238 PaxVelo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee