Race Results for
Winter Garden Cycling Festival / Race of the West
Ferndale, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.22Dave Viney (1 - Cat2)    Montverde, FL1:44:41 221360  429 Florida Masters Cycling
2401.43Timothy Stedem (1 - Cat3)   Valrico, FL1:45:26 95964  433 Best of the Bay Cyclist
3418.64Pascal Jugy (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL1:45:58 196983  463 Florida Velo
4435.85William Tittle (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:46:05 172355  427 ZMOTION Racing Team
5Bruce Camacho   1:47:40  439 
6470.27George Broughton (3 - Cat3)   Orange Park, FL1:48:10 58824  412 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7487.48Charles Griffiths (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL1:52:25 257813  410 Florida Velo
8504.69Michael Rowe (2 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:52:36 287675  413 
9521.90Daniel O'hara (3 - Cat5)   The Villages, FL1:57:16 173555  420 Florida Masters Cycling
10539.11David Butcher (4 - Cat3)   Lake Mary, FL1:59:40 141566  443 Atlantic Shores Velo
11556.32Ronald Ferreira (4 - Cat5)   Winter Haven Fl2:16:49 333484  411 

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.15Martin Bates (1 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL2:59:48 2867  330 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
2252.48Glenn Schneider (2 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL2:59:48 31697  320 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
3261.81Will Larson (1 - Cat3)   Dunedin, FL2:59:48 196529  387 GearLink Racing INC.
4271.14Steven Griffith (2 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL2:59:49 195918  340 ZMOTION Racing Team
5280.47Kerry Duggan (3 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL2:59:49 48418  384 Cycle Logic
6289.80J.R. Crook   Winter Springs, FL2:59:49 56508  395 
7299.13Julius Aulisio (4 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL2:59:50 187514  318 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8308.46John Stone (5 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO2:59:50 332428  314 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9317.79Pete Loftis (6 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL2:59:51 244641  393 
10327.12Bruce Keno (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL2:59:51 303950  345 ZMOTION Racing Team
11336.45Adam Giles (1 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL2:59:51 46452  351 Orlando Velo
12345.78Brian Davis (7 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL2:59:51 359091  311 B3 cycling
13355.11Steven Kurth (8 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL2:59:53 101266  316 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14364.44Michael Adams (9 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL2:59:53 231630  331 GearLink Racing INC.
15373.77Edgar Leano (2 - Cat4)   St Cloud, FL2:59:54 224847  329 Truckee Bicycle Team
16383.10David Kroupa (3 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:59:55 280775  344 ZMOTION Racing Team
17392.43Stuart Lamb (10 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL3:00:14 288588  312 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
18401.76Robert Link (4 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL3:02:28 316010  310 VeloBrew Cycling Club
19411.09John Tanner (11 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL3:03:10 155000  309 Florida Velo
20420.42Daniel Stauber (5 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL3:03:52 102448  391 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
21429.75John Gibson (6 - Cat4)   Fleming Island, FL3:03:52 249400  326 Jacksonville Racing Club
22439.08Paul Harris (12 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL3:05:59 215188  353 Hoover's Essential Health Market
23448.41Lambert Vaes (1 - Cat5)   Gainesville, FL3:08:32 265222  385 Cycle Logic
24457.74Peter Galvin (2 - Cat5)   Lake Mary, FL 367626  317 Orlando Velo
25467.07Robert Stewart (13 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 120593  328 VeloBrew Cycling Club
26476.40Greg Pickren (3 - Cat5)   Oldsmar, FL 242627  394 GearLink Racing INC.
27485.73Michael Rigby (14 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL 29871  367 Atlantic Shores Velo
28495.06John Nelund   Apopka, FL 232641  352 Hoover's Essential Health Market
29504.39Jonathan Creavalle (15 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  346 ZMOTION Racing Team
30513.72Adrien Cardoso (4 - Cat5)   Miami Beach, FL 62493  392 

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.35Stephen Selby (1 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL2:42:12 58557  114 Orlando Velo
2226.43Tony Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL2:42:14 295844  140 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
3234.51Ken Schofield (2 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL2:42:25 207006  126 ZMOTION Racing Team
4242.59Sean Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL2:42:26 121299  121 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
5250.67Bryan Lofton (2 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL2:42:28 21461  110 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6Andrea Lucchesini   2:42:29  185 
7266.83Pablo Santa Cruz (3 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL2:42:29 196540  174 Florida Velo
8274.91James Doan (2 - Cat3)   Reynoldsville, PA2:42:31 9631  118 
9282.99Jeff Leonard (1 - Cat5)   Winter Garden, FL2:42:31 367335  101 
10291.07Eric Specht (1 - Cat4)   Windermere, FL2:42:31 305631  105 Compass Cycling Team
11299.15Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL2:42:32 71611  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
12307.23Christopher Olson (2 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL2:42:34 220713  201 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13315.31Sean Stanton (3 - Cat4)   Windermere, FL0:00:00 308557  999 Compass Cycling Team
14323.39David Reilly (3 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL2:42:35 108570  175 The Fit Lab
15Arnaldo Salazar   2:42:35  119 ZMOTION Racing Team
16339.55Paul Williams (3 - Cat3)   Largo, FL2:42:36 38404  184 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
17347.63Mick Magin (4 - Cat3)   Tampa2:42:38 366771  137 Florida Velo
18355.71Kurt Hoehn (4 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL2:42:48 281872  VeloBrew Cycling Club
19363.79Brian Roach (4 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL2:43:13 62473  173 
20371.87Christopher Frederick (4 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:43:28 12319  200 Louis Garneau Factory Team
21379.95Theodore Fleming (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:43:56 175705  176 The Fit Lab
22388.03Scott Erker (5 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL2:44:23 327188  170 Cycle Logic
23396.11Curtis Juteram (6 - Cat2)   Minneola, FL2:45:11 63944  172 Bike America Racing Team
24404.19Chuck Holstein (5 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL2:45:41 263775  145 Florida Velo
25412.27Russell Mitchell (2 - Cat5)   Longwood2:45:55 191900  127 
26420.35Mark Stein (7 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL2:51:05 33966  319 Florida Velo
27428.43Todd Hull (8 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL2:54:22 82561  103 VeloBrew Cycling Club
28436.51Todd Wilson (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN2:55:58 49330  156 Florida Velo
29444.59William Sabatini (6 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL2:57:22 154759  115 
30452.67Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL3:13:51 237588  999 Hoover's Essential Health Market
31460.75Raife Snover (10 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  206 ZMOTION Racing Team
32468.83Michael Graham (7 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 13862  178 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
DNPRene Fonseca (Cat2)   Clermont, FL 181444  100 Compass Cycling Team

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.24Adam Baskin (1 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL2:42:08 88669  123 ZMOTION Racing Team
2204.16Steven Mlujeak (2 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL2:42:08 24653  122 ZMOTION Racing Team
3211.08Allison Anjos (3 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL2:42:09 153443  157 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4218.00Joshua Drew (1 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:42:11 10026  160 Synergy Racing Team
5224.92Ronaldo Tavares (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:42:26 235207  158 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
6231.84Michael Keenan (3 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL2:42:26 261241  169 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
7238.76Anthony Prioli (4 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL2:42:26 28734  163 Synergy Racing Team
8245.68Andrew Mills (4 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:42:26 159112  186 The Fit Lab
9252.60Leandro Contreras (5 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL2:42:29 198169  144 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
10259.52Brent Bell (6 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:42:29 278661  187 The Fit Lab
11266.44Sean Barry (7 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:42:30 288171  133 Ride N Roll Cyclery
12273.36Vance James (5 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL2:42:33 47935  129 Synergy Racing Team
13280.28Marc Crouch (8 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL2:42:33 211302  164 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
14287.20Oscar Flores (1 - Cat3)   Bronx Ny2:42:34 317968  135 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
15294.12Yampier Herrera (1 - Cat5)   Orlando, FL2:42:34 376307  181 Atlantic Shores Velo
16301.04Pedro Leon (2 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL2:42:34 20915  134 GS Palm Beach
17307.96Andres Munera (9 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:42:40 307870  183 Synergy Racing Team
18314.88Osvaldo Delgado (10 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:42:42 261127  166 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
19321.80Jeremy Hauff (1 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL2:42:44 316662  132 Compass Cycling Team
20328.72Don Autore (11 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL2:42:47 65906  131 Gulf Coast Velo
21335.64Alex Yarnall (3 - Cat3)   Delray Beach, FL2:43:08 268644  141 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
22342.56Jose Armas (4 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL2:43:12 243186  143 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
23349.48Andrew Miller (6 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL2:43:19 152659  111 
24356.40David Munoz (12 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:43:22 241035  162 Atlantic Shores Velo
25363.32Grady Gosselin (5 - Cat3)   Lithia, FL2:50:12 218024  117 GearLink Racing INC.
26370.24Ward Bates (13 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL2:50:24 2871  167 The Fit Lab
27377.16Jared Zimlin (14 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL3:01:08 52228  112 GearLink Racing INC.
28384.08Jason Vandermay (15 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL3:06:01 155384  182 B3 cycling
29391.00Julio Rojas (16 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  142 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.37Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL3:44:58 153440  45 
2160.14Grant Potter (1 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL3:44:58 73508  25 ZMOTION Racing Team
3163.91Miguel Bryon (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL3:45:00 290219  21 Blue Star- Boom Development Team
4167.68Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL3:45:01 82596  24 GG Events Management
5171.45Thomas Gibbons (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ3:45:02 346994  EBP Cycling Team
6175.22Pedro Medina (3 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL3:45:03 177274  38 Atlantic Shores Velo
7178.99Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL3:45:03 244277  17 Florida Velo
8Juan Martinez Adorno   3:45:03  10 
10190.30Michael Robinson (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC3:45:06 214947  37 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
11194.07Andres Alayon   Miami, FL3:45:06 320912  40 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
12197.84Derek Schanze (4 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL3:45:08 252844  28 GearLink Racing INC.
13201.61Alfred Baurley (3 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL3:45:09 325196  42 Team Cocos
14205.38Shawn Gravois (5 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL3:45:09 230009  41 Globalbike Racing
15209.15Jonathan Bowerman (4 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL3:45:10 304654  22 
16212.92Steven Perezluha (6 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL3:45:16 311519  18 
17216.69Derek Bennett (7 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL3:45:26 117436  Florida Velo
18220.46Victor Lavinsky (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL3:45:32 247860  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
19224.23Ken Vida (8 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL3:45:34 60148  Florida Velo
20228.00Henry Willis (9 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL3:45:47 187343  44 The Fit Lab
21231.77Jimmy Page (6 - Cat2)   Crystal River, FL3:45:59 258254  13 Florida Velo
22235.54Gunter Hermanni (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL3:46:19 163923  EBP Cycling Team
23239.31Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL3:46:19 312706  11 EBP Cycling Team
24243.08Luis Zayas (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL3:47:22 193019  EBP Cycling Team
25246.85Lazaro Mencia (8 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL3:49:06 268717  39 Atlantic Shores Velo
26250.62Craig Creeden (9 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL3:49:07 211913  14 Florida Velo
27254.39Brian Hill   Greenville, SC3:49:35 264211  Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
28258.16Lucas Wardein (11 - Cat1)   Naples, FL3:49:35 233364  438 Florida Velo
29261.93Roy Foley (10 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL3:50:18 280524  12 Florida Velo
30265.70Rainiel Sanchez (12 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL3:52:01 59556  35 Cool Beans Racing
31269.47Alejandro Garcia (11 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL4:00:32 155707  365 
32273.24Ryan Saylor (13 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL 31413  32 GearLink Racing INC.
33277.01Eric Stubbs (14 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL 255870  30 GearLink Racing INC.
34280.78Buddy Spafford (12 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 302191  15 Florida Velo
35284.55Scott Cugno (13 - Cat2)   Boca Raton  154900  27 
36288.32Darren Dowling (14 - Cat2)   Sarasota, FL 219566  Florida Velo
37292.09Rolando Hernandez (15 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 286862  19 GearLink Racing INC.
DNFRuben Delcristo (Cat2)   Miami, FL 272424  20 Blue Star- Boom Development Team
DNFPatrick Diver (Cat2)   Orlando, FL 9601  43 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.85Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL2:49:14 194806  370 Relentless Bicycles
2286.39Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL2:49:15 308918  376 
3289.93Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL2:49:15 280638  371 Florida Velo
4293.47Xavier Carville Alonso   Miami Fl2:49:15 294665  372 Hoover's Essential Health Market
5297.01Casey Braga   Longwood, FL2:49:15 282133  341 ZMOTION Racing Team
6300.55Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL2:49:15 95714  380 University Bicycle Center
7304.09Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL2:49:16 301623  342 Interactive Metronome Development
8307.63Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL2:49:16 209704  348 Velo's Cyclery
9311.17Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL2:49:16 287211  362 Orlando Road Club Inc
10314.71Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL2:49:16 334714  355 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
11318.25Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL2:49:17 360295  335 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
12321.79Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL2:49:17 315470  375 
13325.33Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC2:49:17 317364  302 CBC Racing Team
14328.87Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL2:49:17 329554  381 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
15332.41Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL2:49:17 313408  359 Interactive Metronome Development
16335.95Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL2:49:18 292511  386 
17339.49Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL2:49:18 76890  363 EBP Racing Team
18343.03Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL2:49:19 334084  306 Hoover's Essential Health Market
19346.57Kevin Sigrist   Tallahassee, FL2:49:19 264184  307 Gulf Coast Velo
20350.11Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL2:49:20 296605  300 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
21353.65David Monismith   Gainesville, FL2:49:20 257920  382 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
22357.19Abel Quintana   Miami, FL2:49:20 312152  336 
23360.73Julio Prida   Tampa, FL2:49:20 343850  374 University Bicycle Center
24364.27Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:49:20 295818  347 Velo's Cyclery
25367.81Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL2:49:20 318550  343 Interactive Metronome Development
26371.35ernie pena   Tampa, FL2:49:21 368468  373 University Bicycle Center
27374.89Daniel Dellibovi   Port Richey, FL2:49:25 307400  339 GearLink Racing INC.
28378.43Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL2:49:29 300685  128 Space Coast Velo Sport
29381.97Frank Frederick   Miami, FL2:49:32 243336  354 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
30385.51Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL2:49:40 332308  301 Hoover's Essential Health Market
31389.05Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL2:49:58 195567  304 Gulf Coast Velo
32392.59Tony Sigrist   Tallahassee, FL2:49:58 255722  308 Gulf Coast Velo
33396.13Tomas Velez   Miami, FL2:50:42 304174  356 Veloce Speedwear Development Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.87Bernardo Nardo   Miami, FL2:49:13 312374  416 
2316.75Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL2:49:15 336604  449 University Bicycle Center
3323.63Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL2:49:17 338172  430 Velo's Cyclery
4330.51Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL2:49:17 329482  422 
5337.39Nicolas Patton   Orlando, FL2:49:18 360352  417 Hoover's Essential Health Market
6344.27Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL2:49:19 182010  453 Team Primal Racing
7351.15Chris Mcgrath   Jacksonville, FL2:49:19 304873  455 
8358.03Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL2:49:19 300328  519 EBP Racing Team
9364.91Robert Repp   Clearwater, FL2:49:20 361328  419 
10371.79Almo Cattani   Miami, FL2:49:20 301471  436 EBP Racing Team
11378.67Christopher Rupe   Seffner2:49:22 359278  402 
12385.55JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL2:49:23 362061  404 University Bicycle Center
13392.43David Thorpe   Saint Augustine, FL2:49:27 296669  426 
14399.31Daxx Terry   Jacksonville, FL2:49:29 300223  457 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15406.19Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL2:49:31 332882  403 GearLink Racing INC.
16413.07Christopher Evensen   Sanford, FL2:49:32 353680  456 
17419.95Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL2:49:34 304954  423 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18426.83Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL2:49:37 301448  424 Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
19433.71Wayne Davis   Tampa, FL2:49:42 307135  454 GearLink Racing INC.
20440.59Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL2:49:43 336940  431 Hoover's Essential Health Market
21447.47Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL2:49:44 237223  408 Hoover's Essential Health Market
22454.35Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL2:49:47 336294  432 
23461.23Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL2:50:18 317256  437 Orlando Road Club Inc
24468.11Ryan Williams   Miami, FL2:50:52 312528  451 
25474.99Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL2:51:12 305247  425 University Bicycle Center
26481.87James Harter   Winter Garden, FL2:53:14 288143  407 Hoover's Essential Health Market
27488.75Angel Cantero   Tampa, FL2:54:17 290108  452 GearLink Racing INC.
28495.63James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL3:00:57 265487  428 
29502.51Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL3:01:23 330894  116 GearLink Racing INC.
30509.39James Gunter   Orange Park, FL3:02:57 351932  421 VeloBrew Cycling Club
31516.27Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD3:03:18 282259  447 B3 cycling
32523.15Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL3:11:47 351492  400 VeloBrew Cycling Club
33530.03Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL3:11:48 220338  406 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
34536.91Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL3:21:49 212674  434 
35543.79Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL 306147  435 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.27Daniel Doan   Gainesville, FL1:45:53 367769  500 
2421.51Paul FitzPatrick   Ocala, FL1:45:57 301328  518 
3427.75Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL1:46:03 349438  536 Cycle Logic
4433.99mark chandler   Orlando , FL1:46:06 369445  535 
5440.23jorge caba   West Palm Beach, FL1:46:08 365145  528 
6446.47Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL1:46:09 368830  526 University of Central Florida
7452.71RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville1:46:20 367164  511 
8458.95Ildebrando Torres   772 77732501:46:21 370246  520 
9465.19Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL1:46:35 304636  502 GearLink Racing INC.
10471.43David Wubbenhorst   Boynton Beach , FL1:46:46 366410  537 Velo's Cyclery
11477.67German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:46:59 367715  530 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
12483.91Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL1:47:01 148262  501 Florida Velo
13490.15Jeremy Arguelles   Deltona, FL1:47:02 339564  539 
14496.39Marcin Rutkowski   Palm Harbor, FL1:47:04 375712  512 GearLink Racing INC.
15502.63Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa1:47:07 338264  503 
16508.87Wendell Scott   Dacula, GA1:47:27 298577  513 Frazier Cycling
17515.11Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL1:47:35 214063  507 
18521.35Mark Munro   Windermere, FL1:48:38 375393  510 
19527.59Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL1:49:03 118397  168 
20Robert Frank   1:49:44  538 
21540.07Ian Gonder   Naples, FL1:59:25 357886  508 
22546.31Pieter Waters   Carrollton, TX1:59:28 289004  515 VeloBrew Cycling Club
23552.55Israel Pena   Weston1:59:35 375706  523 Interactive Metronome Development
24558.79david lasseter   Saint Petersburg, FL2:00:44 337284  509 
25565.03Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL2:11:15 367471  321 Orlando Road Club Inc
26571.27John Worcester   Orlando, FL2:11:34 365265  516 
27577.51Kurt Cornell   Miami, FL2:15:04 297550  517 She Rides Elite Wome's Team
28583.75David Gee   Daytona Beach, FL 368721  514 
29589.99Thomas McNeill   Fruitland Park Fl 391146  534 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.60Elizabeth Morse Hill (1 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL1:45:10 126302  125 ZMOTION Racing Team
2333.11Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL1:45:56 217819  146 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
3359.62Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:45:57 194877  155 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
4386.13Stephanie Bunnett (1 - Cat2)   Naples, FL1:45:58 278046  36 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5412.64Lisa Frink (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL1:45:59 191535  124 ZMOTION Racing Team
6439.15Zoe Mullins (2 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL1:46:01 290669  130 Colavita Racing Inc.
7465.66Sue Hensley (2 - Cat3)   Wintersprings, FL2:04:53 287529  153 Atlantic Shores Velo
DNPMarilyn Cullinane (Cat2)   Greenville 202115  154 Florida Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.60Sara McLarty   Clermont, FL1:45:15 73259  377 
2Lauren Goss   1:45:59  379 
3501.68Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL1:46:02 308186  327 
4512.72Karen Steinbaum   Lake Mary, FL1:47:48 395685  390 Plan B Cycling/ Team Plan B
5523.76Sheena Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Davie, FL1:48:05 246030  334 Louis Garneau Factory Team
6534.80Jeannette Perez (2 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL1:49:02 366764  325 The Fit Lab
7545.84Lori Ronelli   Winter Park, FL1:58:45 239841  389 Atlantic Shores Velo
8556.88Cathy Kamhi (3 - Cat4)   Largo, FL1:59:04 305518  350 Florida Velo
9lauren chandler   1:59:46  383 
10578.96Meredith Sauls (4 - Cat4)   Winter Springs, FL2:02:20 348730  332 Velo's Cyclery
11590.00Lisabeth Quinn (5 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL2:15:00 368224  333 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee