Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.65Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI00:00.0 297312  717 LAPT CC
2400.39Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288101  856 Half Acre Cycling
3404.13John Wolters   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287592  866 Rhythm Racing
4407.87Wally Kunstman (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 285687  787 Team ME
5411.61Sean Strosahl (2 - Cat5)   Neenah, WI00:00.0 350656  862 
6415.35Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  736 ABD
7419.09Greg Hagele   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 319340  715 Flatwater Cycling
8422.83Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 340664  790 Team Geargrinder
9426.57Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI00:00.0 291555  706 Team Magnus
10430.31Michael Callahan   Mequon, WI00:00.0 274619  801 Unattached
11434.05Theoren Loo   Madison, WI00:00.0 283731  718 IS Corp
12437.79Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO00:00.0 337420  701 Dogfish Racing Team
13441.53Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX00:00.0 337390  791 Hotel San Jose
14445.27Matthew Goetzinger   Mequon, WI00:00.0 278939  847 BVC/Nomad Cycling
15449.01Brad Strauch   Woodinville, WA00:00.0 209896  773 Nova IS Corp
16452.75Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL00:00.0 276599  744 Rhythm Racing
17456.49Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 69191  726 Team Extreme
18460.23Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI00:00.0 348756  786 Davie Rock Star
19Andrew HELLPAP   00:00.0  805 
20467.71Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286521  752 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
21UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
22475.19Will Meger   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 336360  719 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
23Jory LAWSON   00:00.0  748 
24482.67Tom Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 348922  607 Team WI/KS Energy Services
25486.41peter armstrong   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 292708  737 HCC
26490.15Andrew Piper   Worcester, MA00:00.0 216404  846 Berkshire Cycling Association
27493.89Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI00:00.0 310045  730 University of Wisconsin-Whitew
28497.63Logan VanSerke   No City, WI00:00.0 338780  789 Heavy Pedal Velo
29501.37Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 308086  709 Attitude Sports
30505.11Kurt Westemeyer   Boulder, CO00:00.0 345764  848 Team Wheel & Sprocket
31508.85Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  712 Team Extreme
32UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
33Oyvind SOLVANG   00:00.0  867 CXC
34520.07Josh Huber   Los Alamitos, CA00:00.0 71000  747 NA
35UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
36527.55Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI00:00.0 252514  731 Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
37531.29Myles Beach   Larsen, WI00:00.0 208348  825 Adventure 212
38535.03Robert Lutz   Madison, WI00:00.0 286335  852 Brazen Dropouts
39538.77Dean Plumb (3 - Cat5)   Verona, WI00:00.0 351652  849 Brazen Dropouts
40542.51David Blodgett   Madison, WI00:00.0 296428  793 Unattached
41546.25Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 277170  799 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
42549.99Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  725 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
43553.73Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 261235  767 Team WI/KS Energy Services
44557.47Brian Christian (4 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI00:00.0 343294  857 O2 Cycling
45561.21Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 293474  723 TEAM GEARGRINDER
46564.95Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL00:00.0 97609  708 Project 5 Racing
47Jp SORICCIA   00:00.0  811 
48572.43David Hudson   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286044  794 xXx Racing
49576.17Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00.0 238364  865 Metromint Cycling
50579.91Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI00:00.0 346954  780 Emerys.com
51Timothy KNERR   00:00.0  740 
52587.39Ben Bartenstein (5 - Cat5)   Waldo, WI00:00.0 298583  851 Team Geargrinder
DNPPatrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 48371  611 Wolverine Sports Club
DNPRyan MORAN   00:00.0  683 
DNPDavid Bartol   Grand Marais, MN00:00.0 192344  703 MBRC/Flanders
DNPMatthew Burt   Grand Forks, ND00:00.0 301731  704 Mercury Racing
DNPCarter Crowe   Summerland, CA00:00.0 336450  707 Ritte Cycling
DNPPaul Fandre   Stevens Point, WI00:00.0 317128  710 Team Magnus
DNPJamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL00:00.0 306387  727 Half Acre Cycling
DNPDouglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR00:00.0 244167  745 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNPJackson Parr   Elmhurst, IL00:00.0 342914  746 University of Iowa
DNPJim Patti   Chicago, IL00:00.0 302828  749 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNPsaj saiyed (Cat5)   Wautoma, WI00:00.0 324954  750 
DNPJake Swenson   Stevens Point, WI00:00.0 297914  751 Spokes N Spines
DNPAnthony Whitt   Fort Wayne, IN00:00.0 325272  753 xXx Racing -Athletico
DNPBob Willems   Chicago, IL00:00.0 217097  754 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
DNPKarlton LARSON   00:00.0  765 
DNPChristopher Osborne   Mequon, WI00:00.0 299939  772 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNPCole BRAUN   00:00.0  778 RACC
DNPJohn Hughes   Random Lake, WI00:00.0 296482  797 Team Pedal Moraine
DNPGregory Plumb (Cat5)   Verona, WI00:00.0 315154  850 Brazen Dropouts
DNPDavid CAPRETTO   00:00.0  853 Team TATI
DNPMike Capello   Chicago, IL00:00.0 341674  854 Team TATI
DNPEric Wagner (Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 355030  855 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNPPatrick KNORR   00:00.0  858 
DNPJohn FREY   00:00.0  859 NCC/Jam Fund
DNPWill Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 171724  860 Bicycle-Heaven
DNPOliver CLEMENTS   00:00.0  861 
DNPMichael GIESEN   00:00.0  864 Titletown Flyers
DNPAustin RILEY   00:00.0  723 Nova IS Corp
DNPMaxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 311386  792 Nova IS Corp

Men - Cat3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.52Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297721  619 Team Velocause
2Marian PYSZCZEK   00:00.0  576 Lifesport
3368.26Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 182177  637 Fuel/864/Milwaukee Bike
4371.63Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 288083  560 Team Velocause
5375.00Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 48371  611 Wolverine Sports
6378.37Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 172255  613 Velocause
7381.74Brian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  678 O2 Cycling
8385.11Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 287672  602 TW
9388.48John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 62632  624 TEAM GEARGRINDER
10Brian CHRISTENSEN   00:00.0  691 Team Geargrinder
11395.22Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI00:00.0 245365  639 Team Velocause
12398.59Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI00:00.0 274937  679 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13401.96Mark Olski   Neenah, WI00:00.0 342712  688 O2 Cycling
14405.33Peter Epperson   Mequon, WI00:00.0 215851  689 Velocause
15408.70Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  561 Team Extreme
16412.07Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI00:00.0 227470  612 Twin Six
17415.44Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL00:00.0 305889  680 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
18418.81Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 313798  603 Team WI/KS Energy Services
19422.18Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  555 CZ Velo
20425.55Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 294217  564 Team Velocause
21428.92Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 263629  573 Flatwater Cycling
22432.29Andrew Frey   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 57155  588 Queen City Wheels
23435.66McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 304978  584 Team Velocause
24Jeff MILLER   00:00.0  605 
25442.40Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL00:00.0 101564  683 Tower Racing
26445.77Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 221927  577 Balance/Erik's Cycles
27449.14Chris Mueller   Chili, WI00:00.0 296439  590 Big Ring Flyers
28452.51Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 196544  565 Brazen Dropouts
29455.88John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  553 Team Extreme
30459.25Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 289518  552 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde
31462.62William Ellerbruch   Negaunee, MI00:00.0 262584  559 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
32465.99Keith Watkins   Hamilton00:00.0 278639  582 Central New York Cyclist
33469.36Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  563 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
34472.73Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX00:00.0 5564  556 PACC
35Jim BRAUN   00:00.0  676 
36479.47David Studner   Madison, WI00:00.0 132116  682 Trek Midwest Team
37482.84Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 344212  551 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
38486.21Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN00:00.0 280085  571 Balance/Erik's Cycles
39489.58Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312254  580 Team Velocause
40492.95John Peret   Hartland, WI00:00.0 264352  616 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
41UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
42499.69Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI00:00.0 137634  685 Team Chiropractic Partners
43503.06Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 238376  562 IS Corp
44506.43Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI00:00.0 293992  687 Big Ring Flyers
45509.80Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 76735  646 Hampshire CC
46Chris YAGGIE   00:00.0  686 Attitude Sports
47516.54Thomas Gerdes   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 325310  643 HCC
48519.91Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI00:00.0 272098  594 Big Ring Flyers
49523.28Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 265746  579 Team Velocause
50526.65richard doherty   Shorewood , WI00:00.0 255728  618 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
51530.02Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL00:00.0 80973  681 Tower Racing
52533.39Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL00:00.0 250244  629 WDT-Allvoi International Cycli
53536.76Rit Booth (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 51735  690 Hampshire Cycle Club
54Brien CHRISTOPHERSON   00:00.0  600 TW
55543.50Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL00:00.0 243326  567 Bicycle Heaven
56Dennis KLUMB   00:00.0  604 Team WI/KS Energy Services
57550.24Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC00:00.0 259635  558 Greenville Spinners Racing
58553.61Gary Johnson   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 342510  640 HCC
59556.98Craig Howe (2 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  566 TEAM GEARGRINDER
60560.35Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 196246  670 Team Geargrinder
DNPMark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL00:00.0 47603  575 Team Mack
DNPEric Schram   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 172959  578 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNPJohn Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  581 Team Extreme
DNPJoshua Wright (Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 69477  583 Magnus
DNPStephen Moretti (Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 139865  589 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNPPaul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 97808  635 My Wife Inc
DNPMatthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL00:00.0 41055  653 Gray Goat
DNPTom McNulty   La Grange, IL00:00.0 278847  684 Tower Racing
DNPAustin RILEY   00:00.0  723 Nova IS Corp
DNPTyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 62605  620 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNPJeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI00:00.0 59009  648 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru

Men - Cat2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.48Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI00:00.0 53729  408 O2 cycling
2Chris PRENDERGAST   00:00.0  476 Woodcock Cycles
3283.80Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 274025  465 Team Geargrinder
4288.46Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  470 Nova IS Corp
5293.12Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 232522  448 T/W
6297.78Stuart Press   Los Altos00:00.0 133656  420 Herbalife LaGrange
7302.44Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI00:00.0 258744  467 Team WI/KS Energy Services
8307.10Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 212914  472 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9311.76John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  422 O2 Cycling
10316.42Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  456 Nova IS Corp
11321.08Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines00:00.0 291573  473 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
12325.74Mark Winston   Skokie, IL00:00.0 149826  530 PACT- Dish Network
13330.40Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN00:00.0 208067  413 5Nines Cycling
14335.06Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 246693  426 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
15339.72Eric Hill   Hartland, WI00:00.0 334878  527 Brones/RVCC
16344.38Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI00:00.0 312724  427 O2 cycling
17349.04Darrell Kohli (2 - Cat3)   Rapid River, MI00:00.0 251212  475 Team Geargrinder
18353.70Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL00:00.0 32101  536 xXx Racing
19358.36Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 212426  537 Trek Team Midwest
20363.02Garrett Ping   Winona, MN00:00.0 246489  539 Brones/RVCC
21367.68Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL00:00.0 297483  540 Rhythm Racing
22372.34Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL00:00.0 277388  417 World of Bikes/Bikes to You
23377.00Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY00:00.0 275435  457 Team ROG
24381.66Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  474 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
25386.32Henry Scholz (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267795  425 Team Mike's Bikes
26390.98Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  424 Fond du Lac Cyclery
27395.64Ryan Tervo (4 - Cat3)   Chassell, MI00:00.0 292168  500 Unattached
28400.30Timothy Clark   Denver Co00:00.0 225833  406 Colavita Racing
29404.96Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA00:00.0 306183  533 TATI
30409.62Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI00:00.0 310285  401 Loon State Cyclists
31414.28Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 188035  534 Trek Midwest Team
32418.94William Pankonin   Boulder, CO00:00.0 273937  535 xXx Racing
33423.60Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY00:00.0 233887  419 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imagi
34428.26Aaron Busche   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 185455  484 Velo Trocadero
35432.92Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI00:00.0 190485  532 Great Dane Velo Club
36437.58Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il00:00.0 283391  541 South Chicago Wheelmen
37442.24Peter Davis (5 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 255770  459 ISCorp Cycling Team
38446.90Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI00:00.0 258210  529 Nova IS Corp
39451.56Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 213434  523 Great Dane Velo Club
40456.22Zeb King   Boone, NC00:00.0 307756  414 Charlottesville Racing Club
41460.88Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 149788  416 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaan
42465.54Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY00:00.0 228975  411 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
43470.20Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  412 Team Extreme Cycling
44474.86Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL00:00.0 249934  402 Proctor Cycling Team
45479.52Travis Miller (6 - Cat3)   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  445 Team WI/KS Energy Services
46484.18Christopher Mount (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL00:00.0 72968  542 Unattached
47488.84Paul Kumm   Fort Collins00:00.0 267392  543 ISCorp Cycling Team
48David PAQUETTE   00:00.0  447 
49498.16Julio Jacobo   Libertyville00:00.0 218778  444 Team WI/KS Energy Services
50502.82Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  450 Team WI/KS Energy Services
51507.48Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  404 IS Corp Cycling Team
52512.14Christoper Quigley (8 - Cat3)   Laguna Hills, CA00:00.0 213935  421 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/ Ritte Ra
DNPJames Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNPBrian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  409 O2 Cycling
DNPAndrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO00:00.0 244789  415 Off The Front
DNPRandal Warren   Chicago, IL00:00.0 37289  437 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
DNPNicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  455 Team Geargrinder
DNPNathan LONGLEY   00:00.0  477 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNPJames SLAUSON   00:00.0  492 Bicycle Heaven
DNPBenjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00.0 238365  511 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPJesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 275391  531 Team TATI
DNPMark DesJardin (Cat3)   Appleton, WI00:00.0 160662  538 O2 Cycling
DNPJ Devon Alvarez (Cat3)   Park City, UT00:00.0 1498  544 Cole Sport
DNPLuke Seemann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 224425  436 xXx Racing
DNPMitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  458 Nova IS Corp

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.23Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 41402  361 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2235.40Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  293 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
3240.57Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:00.0 73508  272 Z Motion
4245.74Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  320 ISCorp Cycling Team
5250.91Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:00.0 108976  270 Z Motion
6256.08Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 188846  306 Cafe Hollander RDC
7261.25Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA00:00.0 2039  316 Cafe Hollander RDC
8266.42Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL00:00.0 294004  271 Florida Velo
9271.59Chris Halverson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 188913  324 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
10276.76Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 8003  254 Racing for Riley
11281.93Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND00:00.0 289827  286 Team Synergy
12287.10John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 125362  259 Team Mack Racing
13292.27Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00.0 16599  263 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite C
14297.44John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 208025  321 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
15302.61Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  295 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
16307.78Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN00:00.0 160576  365 Synergy
17312.95Eugene Macken (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 91879  313 BVC/Nomad Cycling
18Tim WOODCOCK   00:00.0  352 Woodcock Cycle Works
19323.29Jordan Brasch (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 98661  309 Mack
20328.46Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  253 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
21333.63Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI00:00.0 133649  363 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
22338.80Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  251 Z Motion
23343.97Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR00:00.0 198584  335 BMC
24349.14Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  268 Trek Midwest Team
25354.31Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 50643  266 Freewheel Bike p/b Mt. Borah
26Don SAWATZKY   00:00.0  353 Woodcock Cycles
27364.65James Brown    Evanston, IL00:00.0 347808  294 Union Cycling Team
28369.82James Moore (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, WI00:00.0 208911  362 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
29374.99Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL00:00.0 288310  367 Union Cycling
30380.16Dave Eckel (4 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI00:00.0 122771  302 Team WI/KS Energy Services
31Garnett ABBEY   00:00.0  358 Oakville Cycle Path Racing Tea
32390.50Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00.0 71611  274 Z Motion
33395.67Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 56093  264 CZ Velo
34400.84Brian Grant (2 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 314520  261 Team Mack Racing Association
35406.01Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND00:00.0 210611  308 Synergy
36411.18Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL00:00.0 207006  278 Z Motion
37416.35John Larson (5 - Cat2)   Greendale, WI00:00.0 57032  269 LAPT CC
38421.52Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 124980  283 Velo Trocadero
39426.69Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI00:00.0 257610  311 Cafe Hollander RDC
40431.86Mark Brone   Fountain City, WI00:00.0 145811  364 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
41437.03Robert Downs   Madison, WI00:00.0 9947  360 Planet Bike
42UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  330 -------
43447.37Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI00:00.0 120099  323 Nova IS Corp
44452.54Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 45303  258 Velo Trocadero/Emerys.com
45457.71Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI00:00.0 29575  368 Fisher Midwest Road Team
46462.88Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:00.0 242172  284 Z Motion
47Mike RENNEBOOG   00:00.0  359 TIC London Honda
DNPChris Bishop (Cat2)   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 144608  252 Z Motion
DNPPeter Crowe   Appleton, WI00:00.0 53834  255 Heavy Pedal Velo
DNPNivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00.0 299873  256 Z Motion
DNPSteven Downs   Cross Plains, WI00:00.0 59398  257 Great Dane Velo
DNPSteven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  260 CZ Velo
DNPGunter HERMANI   00:00.0  262 zMotion
DNPVance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  265 TEKNIX / GNC
DNPDennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 51230  267 central coast tire cct
DNPCary Roseth   East Lansing, MI00:00.0 97564  275 Team Toms/KHS
DNPRobert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  276 HCC - Dr. Hart/Rainbow Jersey
DNPPablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL00:00.0 196540  277 FloridaVelo
DNPJoseph Sulse   Creston, CA00:00.0 143698  282 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNPMarc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 59833  285 Kaos/Alegent Health
DNPJess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  296 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNPSamuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 183996  297 Nova Cycling Foundation
DNPJohn Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI00:00.0 53599  314 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNPJuan Carlos BOSMEDIANO   00:00.0  322 Herbalife-Ecuador
DNPMarc Moeller   Elgin, IL00:00.0 193376  366 Northbranch
DNPRaife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00.0 246899  281 Z Motion

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan CANTWELL   00:00.0  133 Fly V Australia
2193.60Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
3197.45Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  34 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
4201.30Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  171 Monster Media
5205.15Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI00:00.0 145071  198 Nova IS Corp
6209.00Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA00:00.0 220775  202 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b
7212.85John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 179015  61 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
8216.70Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 222021  AeroCat cycling team
9Matt GORTER   00:00.0  31 Subway Cycling Team
10224.40Brian Sheedy (1 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC00:00.0 161043  77 Hampton Trails Bike Shop
11228.25Patrick Lemieux (2 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 210769  52 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
12232.10Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS00:00.0 35598  207 Tradewind Energy/Trek
13235.95Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 85929  205 Team Geargrinder
14239.80Brian Schaning   Renton, WA00:00.0 161933  193 Team Geargrinder
15243.65Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN00:00.0 281578  64 NUVO Cultural Trail
16247.50Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
17251.35Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL00:00.0 35753  82 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
18Euris VIDAL   00:00.0  85 Foundation/CRCA
19Marc PRUTTON   00:00.0  70 Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl
20262.90Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL00:00.0 145543  195 Garage Racing
21266.75Colton Barrett (3 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 224589  204 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b
22Diego GARAVITO   00:00.0  30 Aerocat Cycing Team
23274.45Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 207074  149 Kuhl
24278.30Marc Howe (1 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  38 Z Motion
25282.15Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI00:00.0 248510  197 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26286.00David Holden   Spokane, WA00:00.0 260091  166 Team Type 1
27289.85Daniel Bechtold (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID00:00.0 286091  Hagens Berman p/b Attitude Spo
28293.70John Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  186 Team Wheel & Sprocket
29297.55Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 263471  84 Bianchi/Grand Performance
30301.40James Bird (2 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL00:00.0 239434  153 ISCorp Cycling Team
31305.25Christopher Uberti (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC00:00.0 238311  191 Panther/RGF
32309.10Christopher Lynch (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 278183  57 GEARGRINDER
33Paolo CRAVANZOLA   00:00.0  167 Team de Angeli
34316.80Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 264045  59 ABD Cycling Team
35320.65Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO00:00.0 282064  107 Herring Gas Cycling
36324.50Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI00:00.0 199775  163 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DQLisban Quintero (Cat1)   New York, NY00:00.0 220839  71 Foundation/CRCA
DNPGevan SAMUEL   00:00.0  145 Aerocat
DNPJoshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL00:00.0 110443  15 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNPJuan Pablo DOTTI   00:00.0  25 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNPSerghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
DNPDavid Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 14516  33 Attitude Sports
DNPdylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 281816  49 Bianchi Grand Performance
DNPDavid Williams   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 225765  93 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNPAlex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 207324  168 Chemster p/b UHC
DNPChristian Helmig (Cat1)   Highland Village, TX00:00.0 245316  35 ELBOWZ RACING
DNPNicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX00:00.0 95282  48 ELBOWZ RACING
DNPAlexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  12 Foundation/CRCA
DNPDavid Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC00:00.0 200885  28 Foundation/CRCA
DNPAlejandro Guzman   New York, NY00:00.0 238008  32 Foundation/CRCA
DNPRafael MERAN   00:00.0  60 Foundation/CRCA
DNPClayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  17 Geargrinder
DNPVictor Ayala   00:00.0 128496  Herbalife LaGrange
DNPRoberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA00:00.0 231759  74 Herbalife Lagrange
DNPLuis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA00:00.0 204879  94 Herbalife LaGrange
DNPScott Rosenfield (Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 246114  130 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNPDaniel Holloway (Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 181725  203 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b
DNPRobert White (Pro)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
DNPChristopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 180410  62 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
DNPJonathan Sundt (Pro)   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  80 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
DNPGregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  112 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cyclin
DNPGregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  155 Kenda/5-Hr Energy p/b Geargrin
DNPIsaac Howe   Winooski, VT00:00.0 201456  39 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNPScottie Weiss (Pro)   Radford, VA00:00.0 93133  88 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNPRyan Fleming (Cat1)   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  27 MetLife Cycling Team
DNPJ Gabriel Lloyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  54 MetLife Cycling Team
DNPAndy Munas (Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA00:00.0 210930  63 MetLife Cycling Team
DNPLanden Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA00:00.0 237597  87 MetLife Cycling Team
DNPJosh GILLINGHAM   00:00.0  136 Nova IS Corp
DNPMatthew Light   Warsaw, IN00:00.0 277747  53 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer
DNPLogan Loader   Felton, CA00:00.0 198542  143 Rideclean p/b Patent It
DNPDavid Block (Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  11 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNPKarl Rahn   New York, NY00:00.0 92839  72 Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl
DNPDaniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:00.0 204958  95 Stan's NoTubes / AXA
DNPClayton Barrows   Denver, CO00:00.0 120470  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNPChris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 87702  45 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNPJohn Loehner   New York, NY00:00.0 47769  56 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNPJoseph Whitman (Cat1)   State College, PA00:00.0 177933  92 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNPRoss White (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 200545  89 Team Geargrinder
DNPDan Teaters (Cat1)   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 214818  178 Team Geargrinder
DNPLuke Keough (Cat1)   Sandwich, MA00:00.0 229135  47 Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smart
DNPNeil Bezdek   New York, NY00:00.0 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNPMichael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  44 TEAM PEGASUS
DNPMatthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 249788  14 Team Type 1-Development
DNPAndrea CIACCHINI   00:00.0  18 Team Type 1-Development
DNPMichael DALTERIO   00:00.0  23 Team Type 1-Development
DNPArtem KRAYTOR   00:00.0  50 Team Type 1-Development
DNPAndrea PIROVANO   00:00.0  68 Team Type 1-Development
DNPBranden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa00:00.0 320408  76 Team Type 1-Development
DNPKevin Berger (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNPMatt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  86 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNPGunter HERMANI   00:00.0  206 Z Motion
DNPNat Bricker (Cat2)   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  13 
DNPBeck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 176886  29 
DNPKyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 288263  75 
DNPTim Norris (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  99 
DNPLogan OWEN   00:00.0  147 Hagens Berman p/b Attitude Spo

Women - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.30Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 314232  230 Team Geargrinder
2Heidi BECK   00:00.0  236 Attitude Sports
3402.92amelia moore   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286576  252 xXx Racing
4408.73Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL00:00.0 281465  29 Unattached
5414.54Amanda Mack   Madison, WI00:00.0 315514  258 Great Dane Velo Club
6420.35Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 300135  209 Bellum Racing
7426.16Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL00:00.0 280608  255 Team TATI
8431.97Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA00:00.0 309452  259 Alberto's Sport
9437.78Sandy David   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 313648  228 Team Geargrinder
10443.59Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL00:00.0 338666  257 XXX Racing
11449.40Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI00:00.0 246308  261 MadCity Velo Club
12455.21Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 315192  232 Team Geargrinder
13461.02Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 279945  243 Nova IS Corp
14466.83Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX00:00.0 204645  203 ThinkFinance Racing
15472.64Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL00:00.0 236641  253 xXx Racing
16478.45Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI00:00.0 310193  214 Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder
17484.26Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL00:00.0 93856  263 Team TATI
18490.07Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL00:00.0 309062  406 Alberto's Sport
19495.88Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI00:00.0 278869  219 Big Ring Flyers
20501.69Imelda March   Chicago, IL00:00.0 230149  267 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
21507.50Jennifer Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 315168  245 Team Geargrinder
22513.31Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL00:00.0 268129  212 Bellum Racing
23519.12Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA00:00.0 219340  204 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24524.93Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:00.0 274816  254 Team Belladium
25530.74Jamie Stewart   Highlands Ranch, CO00:00.0 327468  226 FCS Cycling
26536.55Olivia Pratt   Madison, WI00:00.0 322006  242 Great Dane Velo Club
27542.36Sarah Lundeen   Dallas, TX00:00.0 280211  225 FCS Cycling Team
28Erin FELDHAUSEN   00:00.0  265 Team Geargrinder
29553.98Dana Jones (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312005  250 Nova IS Corp
30559.79Elisabeth Herbner (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 282478  251 Vision Quest Coaching
31565.60Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 309920  266 Early Bird Women
32Barb FAGON   00:00.0  50 Nova IS Corp
33Rebecca KRUEGER   00:00.0  264 Team Geargrinder
34583.03Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL00:00.0 300027  256 xXx Racing
DNSCybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 325510  213 Early Bird Women's Development
DNFMelanie Feuerstein (Cat4)   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 308735  205 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNFMorgan Moon   Bement, IL00:00.0 270955  210 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNFJerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC00:00.0 277863  215 Project 5 Racing
DNFDena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  216 COG Cycling
DNFBrenda SCHWALLER   00:00.0  262 Team Geargrinder

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.50Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:00.0 36345  46 Mellow Mushroom
2240.92Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:00.0 225441  78 Peanut Butter & Co.
3247.34Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00.0 202033  44 Vanderkitten-Focus
4253.76Laura Parsons   Miami, FL00:00.0 298947  36 Primal Rose Bandits
5260.18Kelley Hess (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 263476  21 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6266.60Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  12 Pedal the Cause
7273.02Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX00:00.0 347150  13 FCS Cycling Team
8279.44Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  16 Vanderkitten-Focus
9285.86Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT00:00.0 219262  11 Bell Lap Coaching
10292.28Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 234400  26 NOW-MS Society
11Shailie SANBROOKS   00:00.0  82 Russ Hays Cycling
12305.12Emma Bast (2 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT00:00.0 261361  Speedfix p/b Zubaz
13311.54Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:00.0 151408  27 Mellow Mushroom
14317.96Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX00:00.0 347152  30 FCS Cycling Team
15324.38Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA00:00.0 211183  15 Herbalife LaGrange
16330.80Frances Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  41 Z Motion
17337.22Rebecca Blatt (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 241201  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
18343.64Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  33 RED Racing
19350.06Elizabeth Lauer (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  28 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
20Melina BERNECKER   00:00.0  Helens / Cannopndale
21362.90Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  73 Nova IS Corp
22369.32Megan Baab (6 - Cat2)   Euless Texas 00:00.0 240318  FCS/Metro Volkswagen
23375.74Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA00:00.0 297368  35 RED Racing
24Courtney DIMPEL   00:00.0  72 Vanderkitten
25388.58Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00.0 36933  47 Team Kenda
26395.00Axie Navas (7 - Cat2)   Eagle, CO00:00.0 290511  65 Nova IS Corp
27401.42Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  29 RED Racing
28407.84Janel Nye (8 - Cat2)   Westover, WV00:00.0 179209  81 MVP Health Care Cycling
29414.26Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA00:00.0 257450  48 Kahala LaGrange
30420.68Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  24 RED Racing
31427.10Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC00:00.0 126277  55 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
32433.52Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 57292  18 Team Kenda
33439.94Elizabeth So (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL00:00.0 280608  90 Team TATI
34446.36Rachel Roessingh (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 179920  89 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNPAimee ALLEN   00:00.0  Maple Leaf C.C.
DNPRachel Byus (Cat2)   Argyle, TX00:00.0 260379  10 FCS Cycling Team
DNPJennie Collins (Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 274388  14 Z-Motion
DNPColleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:00.0 180423  19 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNPStacey Jensen   Washington, DC00:00.0 264974  22 Kissena
DNPMorgan Kapp   Claremont, CA00:00.0 186865  23 Herbalife LaGrange
DNPJill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO00:00.0 168228  25 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNPJulia Manley (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 242718  31 Rocky Mounts ~ Izze Racing
DNPLiza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  37 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racin
DNPCarly Rivezzo (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA00:00.0 325738  38 
DNPChristine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 295205  43 Red Peloton
DNPJamie Valencheck (Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO00:00.0 268406  45 Momentum Cycles
DNPKimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  49 Velo Bella
DNPLindsey Kriete   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 302860  51 Team Kenda
DNPKate Mahoney (Cat2)   Roswell, GA00:00.0 294800  54 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engine
DNPCindy Reese (Cat2)   Rogers, AR00:00.0 244168  56 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNPHaley Juno-Galdes (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232473  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC00:00.0 61179  69 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNPColleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:00.0 180423  70 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNPKatie SPITTLEHOUSE   00:00.0  77 Nova IS Corp
DNPGina Voci   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 140372  84 LG Factory Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee