Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.81Carter Crowe   Summerland, CA09:00.0 336450  707 Ritte Cycling
2305.69Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL00:00.0 308292  820 XXX Athletico
3309.57Karlton Larson   Decorah, IA10:00.0 313762  765 Team WI/KS Energy Services
4313.45Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL17:00.0 247336  736 ABD
5317.33Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO17:00.0 281554  812 Quad Trio
6321.21Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI17:00.0 297312  717 LAPT CC
7325.09Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI17:00.0 313754  815 
8328.97Eric Battaglioli   York, PA17:00.0 229841  776 Brazen Dropouts
9332.85Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI18:00.0 348756  786 Davie Rock Star
10336.73Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI18:00.0 69191  726 Team Extreme
11340.61Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL18:00.0 306387  727 Half Acre Cycling
12344.49BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI18:00.0 274026  702 Team Extreme
13348.37Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX18:00.0 337390  791 Hotel San Jose
14352.25Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL18:00.0 268873  818 ABD Cycling Team
15356.13Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO18:00.0 337420  701 Dogfish Racing Team
16360.01Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI18:00.0 291555  706 Team Magnus
17Mitchell BAUMANN   18:00.0  768 Team Geargrinder
18367.77Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL18:00.0 261146  725 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
19371.65Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI18:00.0 279925  770 Team Extreme
20375.53Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI18:00.0 294148  729 ISCorp Cycling Team
21379.41Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI18:00.0 299939  772 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
22383.29Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI50:00.0 308086  709 Attitude Sports
23387.17Wally Kunstman (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI19:00.0 285687  787 Team Geargrinder
24391.05Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI19:00.0 310045  730 University of Wisconsin-Whitew
25394.93Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI19:00.0 229660  741 UW Whitewater
26398.81Greg Hagele   Lincoln, NE19:00.0 319340  715 Flatwater Cycling
27402.69Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL19:00.0 317852  817 XXX Racing
28406.57Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL19:00.0 276599  744 Rhythm Racing
29410.45Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI20:00.0 280198  810 Fond du Lac Cyclery
30414.33Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI20:00.0 252514  731 Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
31418.21Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI20:00.0 277170  799 Nova IS Corp
32422.09Isaac Olson   Wind Lake, WI21:00.0 335520  722 
33425.97Tim Racette   Antioch, IL21:00.0 285206  766 Team WI/KS Energy Services
34429.85thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI21:00.0 262569  734 TEAM EXTREME
35433.73Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI21:00.0 311386  792 Nova IS Corp
36437.61Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI21:00.0 312080  779 Team Mack Racing
37441.49Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL21:00.0 97609  708 Project 5 Racing
38445.37Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI21:00.0 338786  805 Team WI/KS Energy Services
39449.25Jim Giese   Grafton, WI00:00.0 256979  711 Team Extreme
40453.13Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI22:00.0 346954  780 Emerys.com
41457.01Theoren Loo   Madison, WI22:00.0 283731  718 IS Corp
42460.89brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI22:00.0 273844  739 
43464.77peter armstrong   Shorewood, WI23:00.0 292708  737 HCC
44468.65Patrick Heath   Madison, WI23:00.0 229801  785 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
45472.53Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI23:00.0 293921  712 Team Extreme
46476.41Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO24:00.0 340664  790 Team Geargrinder
47480.29Jacques Launer   Chicago, IL24:00.0 303549  821 xXx Racing
48484.17Logan VanSerke   No City, WI32:00.0 338780  789 Heavy Pedal
49488.05Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI46:00.0 309896  773 Nova IS Corp
50491.93David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI49:00.0 274913  720 TEAM EXTREME
51495.81Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI02:00.0 260381  807 TEAM GEARGRINDER
52499.69David Blodgett   Madison, WI47:00.0 296428  793 Unattached
53503.57Mike Herbrand   Grafton, WI49:00.0 262578  771 Team Extreme
54507.45William Barnes   Chicago, IL49:00.0 302902  788 XXX Racing
55511.33Daniel Brown   Milwaukee, WI49:00.0 259478  822 Phi Psi Cycling
56515.21Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI49:00.0 261235  767 Team WI/KS Energy Services
57519.09Paul Fandre   Stevens Point, WI49:00.0 317128  710 Team Magnus
58522.97Will Meger   La Crosse, WI49:00.0 336360  719 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
59Peter HERNANDEZ   49:00.0  814 Team Geargrinder
60Timothy KNERR   49:00.0  740 NCC
61534.61Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI49:00.0 293474  723 TEAM GEARGRINDER
62538.49Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI50:00.0 268180  774 Team Extreme
63542.37John Scudder (2 - Cat5)   Delafield, WI50:00.0 352234  816 LAPT
64546.25John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI50:00.0 288510  808 Team Extreme
65550.13Jorge Reyes (3 - Cat5)   Saukville, WI50:00.0 290649  819 Team Extreme
66554.01Matthew Burt   Grand Forks, ND50:00.0 301731  704 Mercury Racing
67557.89Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI50:00.0 93230  705 
68Austin RILEY   50:00.0  724 Nova IS Corp
69Jp SERICCA   50:00.0  811 
70569.53Barry Zellmer   Pewaukee50:00.0 67730  804 Velo Trocadero
71573.41Adam Storey   Zion, IL00:00.0 347124  809 
72Isaiah BRODY   50:00.0  813 Nova IS Corp
73581.17Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  733 Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
DNSDavid Bartol   Grand Marais, MN00:00.0 192344  703 MBRC/Flanders
DNSMichael Garrison (Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 349958  738 
DNSMatthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 287795  743 
DNPCliff Guetzke   Knoxville, TN00:00.0 297915  713 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
DNPTom ONeill   Germantown, WI00:00.0 315492  742 
DNPRuss Kempka   Grafton, WI00:00.0 344230  769 Team Extreme
DNPMatthew Looby (Cat5)   Warrenville, IL00:00.0 339996  806 
DNFJames HEDGES   00:00.0  823 

Men - Cat3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.23Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO23:00.0 277368  665 xXx Racing
2262.17Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI29:00.0 297721  619 Team Velocause
3266.11Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI43:00.0 172959  578 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4270.05Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI43:00.0 288083  560 Team Velocause
5Marian PYSZCZEK   43:00.0  576 Lifesport
6277.93Connan Foster (1 - Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI43:00.0 308757  649 Velocause
7281.87Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 182177  637 Fuel Cafe
8285.81Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi44:00.0 187394  561 Team Extreme
9289.75Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI44:00.0 125520  636 Team Extreme
10293.69Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI44:00.0 294217  564 Team Velocause
11David NAGODE   00:00.0  671 
12301.57Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI44:00.0 238376  562 IS Corp
13305.51Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI44:00.0 172255  613 Velocause
14309.45Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI44:00.0 289518  552 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde
15313.39Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC45:00.0 259635  558 Greenville Spinners Racing
16317.33Mark Sills   Champaign, IL45:00.0 219887  623 Scarlet Fire Racing
17321.27Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI45:00.0 48371  611 Wolverine Sports Club
18325.21David Blomme   Madison, WI00:00.0 244805  669 Trek Midwest Team
19329.15David Genske   Prospect, KY45:00.0 63464  656 Team Wheel & Sprocket
20333.09Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI45:00.0 295308  824 Velo Trocadero
21337.03Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI45:00.0 4987  555 CZ Velo
22340.97William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI45:00.0 214442  569 Team Extreme
23344.91Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI46:00.0 45366  663 Kenosha Velosport
24348.85Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI46:00.0 173199  667 Hampshire Cycle Club
25352.79Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI46:00.0 240346  617 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26356.73James Merrifield   Janesville, WI46:00.0 52315  572 Brazen Dropouts
27360.67Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI46:00.0 196544  565 Brazen Dropouts
28364.61John Buran   Manitowoc, WI46:00.0 75814  586 Heavy Peal Velo Club
29368.55Giovanni Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI47:00.0 292087  610 ISCorp Cycling Team
30372.49richard doherty   Shorewood , WI47:00.0 255728  618 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
31376.43Tim Gullickson   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 352490  660 Velocause
32380.37Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI47:00.0 245365  639 Team Velocause
33384.31Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL00:00.0 250244  629 WDT-Allvoi International Cycli
34Gregg COROLEUSKI   47:00.0  615 LAPT
35392.19Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA47:00.0 13594  563 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
36396.13Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA48:00.0 267921  634 Team Velocause
37400.07Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI48:00.0 265746  579 Team Velocause
38404.01Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL48:00.0 189312  591 The Pony Shop
39407.95William Ellerbruch   Negaunee, MI48:00.0 262584  559 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
40411.89Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 344212  551 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
41415.83Chris Mueller   Chili, WI49:00.0 296439  590 Big Ring Flyers
42419.77Andrew Frey   Milwaukee, WI49:00.0 57155  588 Queen City Wheelmen
43423.71Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE49:00.0 263629  573 Flatwater Cycling
44427.65Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN50:00.0 280085  571 Balance/Erik's Cycles
45431.59Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI50:00.0 81238  631 
46435.53Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI50:00.0 314420  644 Alterra
47439.47William Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 282342  642 CZ Velo
48443.41Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX50:00.0 5564  556 PACC
49447.35Joshua Wright (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI50:00.0 69477  583 Magnus
50451.29Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL50:00.0 279407  645 Bicycle Heaven
51455.23Keith Watkins   Hamilton51:00.0 278639  582 Central New York Cyclist
52459.17John Frey (3 - Cat4)   Northampton, MA52:00.0 12402  587 NCC/Jam Fund
53463.11Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI52:00.0 58472  601 Team Extreme
54467.05Steve Werner   Sussex, WI52:00.0 208604  658 Chiropractic Partners
55470.99Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 185458  666 ISCorp Cycling Team
56474.93Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI52:00.0 346330  592 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
57Robert SELBERG   52:00.0  650 Chiropractic Partners
58482.81John Timm   Germantown, WI53:00.0 209235  581 Team Extreme
59486.75Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI53:00.0 313798  603 Team WI/KS Energy Services
60Tyson BECK   53:00.0  620 LAPT
61494.63Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI54:00.0 227470  612 Fuel Cafe
62498.57John Peret   Hartland, WI54:00.0 264352  616 LAPT
63502.51Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL54:00.0 47603  575 Team Mack
64506.45Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI55:00.0 97808  635 My Wife Inc
65UNKNOWN RIDER   01:00.0  657 -------
66514.33Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI03:00.0 312254  580 Team Velocause
67518.27Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI12:00.0 47563  557 O2/ Outdoor Outlet
68522.21Jeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI27:00.0 59009  648 LAPT
69526.15Thomas Gerdes   Shorewood, WI48:00.0 325310  643 HCC
70530.09Jeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI16:00.0 188011  652 Team Extreme
71534.03John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  553 Team Extreme
72UNKNOWN RIDER   16:00.0  699 -------
73541.91Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI16:00.0 249214  654 ISCorp Cycling Team
74545.85Corey Sepanski   Mount Pleasant16:00.0 333378  664 Kenosha Velosport
75549.79John Coyle   Whitefish Bay, WI17:00.0 273929  647 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
76553.73Stephen Moretti (4 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI17:00.0 139865  589 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
77Dennis KLUMB   18:00.0  604 
78561.61Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL01:07.0 243326  567 Bicycle Heaven
79565.55Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL01:07.0 41055  653 Gray Goat
80569.49David Meany   Milwaukee, WI01:07.0 45674  651 NCVC-United Healthcare
81573.43McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI01:10.0 304978  584 Team Velocause
82577.37Brien Christopherson   Wauwatosa, WI01:10.0 328512  600 Team WI/KS Energy Services
83581.31Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 196246  670 Team Geargrinder
84585.25Craig Howe (5 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI01:11.0 266329  566 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNSRobert Bramlette (Cat4)   Blue Island, IL00:00.0 301527  554 FleetTruckParts.com / LanaJewe
DNFMark Kelley   Oak Park, IL44:00.0 71859  638 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNFBenjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 221927  577 Balance/Erik's Cycles
DNFDavid Bixby   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 125651  585 Team RPM
DNFKevin Dorn   Madison, WI00:00.0 293671  609 Team Geargrinder
DNFSean Shields   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 76735  646 HCC
DNFDavid Poole   Portland, IN00:00.0 277544  655 AeroCat Cycling
DNFRobert Garner   Sturtevant, WI00:00.0 50337  659 VC Bikesport
DNFJohn Svanda   Neenah Wi00:00.0 278789  661 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFDouglas Bittinger (Cat4)   Rogers, AR00:00.0 244167  668 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNFRichard NETHER   00:00.0  662 Mad City Velo

Men - Cat2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.49randall rodd   Ferndale, MI46:00.0 290060  491 Wolverine Sports Club
2169.18Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI47:00.0 197058  451 Team WI/KS Energy Services
3172.87Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI47:00.0 232522  448 Team WI/KS Energy Services
4176.56Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI47:00.0 53729  408 O2 cycling
5180.25Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI47:00.0 274025  465 Team Geargrinder
6183.94Adam York   Okemos Mi47:00.0 210584  493 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edg
7187.63lucas guyton   Davenport, IA47:00.0 308798  461 American Equity
8191.32Peter Davis (2 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI47:00.0 255770  459 ISCorp Cycling Team
9195.01Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN47:00.0 208067  413 5Nines Cycling
10198.70Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi47:00.0 258007  464 Brazen Dropouts
11202.39Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO47:00.0 246693  426 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
12206.08Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL47:00.0 64020  499 Van Wagner
13209.77Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL47:00.0 293350  482 PSIMET Racing
14213.46Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI47:00.0 212244  471 velo trocadero cycling
15Chris PRENDERGAST   00:00.0  476 Team Manitoba/Woodcock Cycles
16220.84John Robertson   Sherwood, WI47:00.0 59327  422 O2 Cycling
17224.53Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI48:00.0 298079  470 Nova IS Corp
18228.22Sam Stone   North Freedom, WI48:00.0 213424  489 ISCorp Cycling Team
19231.91Nate Iden   Chicago, IL48:00.0 266664  505 Burnham Racing
20235.60Austin Turner   Ogden, UT48:00.0 290106  474 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
21239.29Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL49:00.0 249934  402 Proctor Cycling Team
22242.98Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL49:00.0 288716  506 Burnham Racing
23246.67Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY49:00.0 275435  457 Team ROG
24250.36Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL49:00.0 274455  498 xXx Racing
25254.05Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI49:00.0 240426  486 Velo Trocadero
26257.74Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI49:00.0 310285  401 Loon State Cyclists
27261.43Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI50:00.0 296361  481 Wheel & Sprocket
28265.12Michael Michetti   Elkhorn, WI50:00.0 337042  468 LAPT
29268.81Travis Heller   Parker, CO50:00.0 264205  412 Team Extreme Cycling
30272.50Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL50:00.0 306717  507 Team Bicycle Heaven
31276.19Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA50:00.0 219225  501 Borah
32279.88Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines50:00.0 291573  473 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
33283.57Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI50:00.0 209414  456 Nova IS Corp
34287.26Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA50:00.0 273895  410 Ritte Racing
35290.95Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL50:00.0 26581  504 Bicycle Heaven
36294.64Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI50:00.0 287594  453 Team Extreme
37298.33Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee50:00.0 248092  443 Team WI/KS Energy Services
38302.02Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL51:00.0 277388  417 World of Bikes/Bikes to You
39UNKNOWN RIDER   51:00.0  496 -------
40309.40Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI51:00.0 312724  427 O2 cycling
41313.09Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI51:00.0 280257  404 IS Corp Cycling Team
42316.78Zeb King   Boone, NC51:00.0 307756  414 Charlottesville Racing Club
43320.47William Street (3 - Cat3)   Sheboygan, WI51:00.0 219245  502 KUHL Midwest Regional
44324.16Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO51:00.0 244789  415 Off The Front
45327.85David Paquette   Decorah, IA51:00.0 264236  447 Team WI/KS Energy Services
46331.54Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  477 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
47335.23Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI51:00.0 225382  458 Nova IS Corp
48338.92Alex Docter (4 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa52:00.0 291930  454 Nova IS Corp
49342.61Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI53:00.0 263354  424 Fond du Lac Cyclery
50346.30Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO53:00.0 277368  497 xXx Racing
51Andy SWIMS   54:00.0  509 Bicycle Heaven
52353.68David Racine (5 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI54:00.0 99357  430 Hampshire Cycling Club
53357.37Timothy Clark   Denver Co54:00.0 225833  406 Colavita Racing
54361.06Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ55:00.0 149788  416 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaan
55364.75Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI55:00.0 310681  487 Miller Energy p/b GRBC
56368.44Ryan Tervo (6 - Cat3)   Chassell, MI55:00.0 292168  500 Unattached
57372.13Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY55:00.0 233887  419 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imagi
58375.82Travis Miller (7 - Cat3)   Jefferson, WI55:00.0 293344  445 Team WI/KS Energy Services
59379.51Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA55:00.0 246412  512 Unattached
60383.20Aaron Whalen   Madison55:00.0 190872  483 
61386.89Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL55:00.0 246114  503 ISCorp Cycling Team
62390.58John Reynders   Seattle, WA56:00.0 255625  452 Team WI/KS Energy Services
63James SLAUSON   00:00.0  492 Bicycle-Heaven
64397.96Nathan Klump   Mason, WI57:00.0 239719  495 Team Wheel & Sprocket
65401.65Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI59:00.0 258744  467 Team WI/KS Energy Services
66405.34Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI03:00.0 238365  511 Team Mike's Bikes
67409.03James Buckley   De Pere, WI13:00.0 226361  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
68412.72Brian Stoveken (8 - Cat3)   Madison, WI14:00.0 249708  449 Team WI/KS Energy Services
69416.41Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI20:00.0 240400  485 Black Line Racing
70420.10Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL37:00.0 293444  442 Bicycle Heaven
71423.79Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA58:00.0 229836  432 Gear Grinder
DNSDaniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 224833  429 Dogfish Racing
DNPHoward Smith   Batavia, IL00:00.0 84066  336 Van Wagner Racing
DNPJoseph maloney (Cat3)   Milwaukee00:00.0 313232  406 Team WI/KS Energy Services
DNPBrian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  409 O2 Cycling
DNPNicholas Grigsby   London, KY00:00.0 228975  411 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
DNPChristoper Quigley (Cat3)   Laguna Hills, CA00:00.0 213935  421 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/ Ritte Ra
DNPHenry Scholz (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267795  425 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPAndrew Hague   Columbus, OH00:00.0 62149  428 Echelon Cycling Team
DNPDan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL00:00.0 189312  431 The Pony Shop
DNPMatthew Yeakey   Shawano00:00.0 110582  433 Colavita Racing
DNPMark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  450 Team WI/KS Energy Services
DNPNicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  455 Team Geargrinder
DNPThomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 212914  472 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNPMatthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL00:00.0 279407  490 Bicycle Heaven
DNPMichael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 249214  494 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNPSanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI00:00.0 196060  508 Trek Midwest
DNPRyan Law (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240610  513 Nova IS Corp

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.11Grant Potter   Parkland, FL07:42.0 73508  272 Z Motion
2143.32Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL07:43.0 15584  347 Vision Quest LLC
3146.53Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL07:43.0 108976  270 Z Motion
4149.74Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 285533  317 Enzo's/Psimet Cycling
5152.95Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI07:44.0 53173  320 ISCorp Cycling Team
6156.16Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 188846  316 Cafe Hollander RDC
7159.37Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA07:44.0 143698  282 Cafe Hollander RDC
8162.58Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI07:45.0 59398  257 Great Dane Velo
9165.79Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI07:46.0 263312  303 Chiropractic Partners
10169.00Chris Halverson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI07:46.0 188913  324 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
11172.21david jaggi   Oak Park, IL07:46.0 266633  288 Enzo's / psimet
12175.42Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR07:46.0 198584  335 BMC
13178.63Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN07:47.0 33354  280 Hollywood Cycles
14181.84Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA00:00.0 85093  338 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
15185.05Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN07:47.0 8003  254 Racing for Riley
16188.26Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL00:00.0 72380  340 Club Bicicletta
17191.47Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI07:48.0 249212  310 Brones/RVCC
18194.68Timothy Henry (2 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL07:48.0 200362  329 Project 5 Racing
19197.89Eric Knuth   Madison, WI07:48.0 203995  268 Trek Midwest Team
20201.10Ray Reinders (1 - Cat3)   Trinity, FL07:48.0 248260  290 Florida Velo
21204.31Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI07:48.0 47198  330 Nova IS Corp
22207.52Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL00:00.0 86745  341 Alberto's Sport
23210.73Eugene Macken (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 91879  313 BVC/Nomad Cycling
24213.94Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA07:50.0 51230  267 central coast tire cct
25217.15Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI07:50.0 53834  255 Heavy Pedal Velo
26220.36Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL07:50.0 207006  278 Z Motion
27223.57Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA07:51.0 3814  253 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
28226.78Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN07:51.0 50643  266 Freewheel Bike p/b Mt. Borah
29229.99Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:51.0 246899  281 Z Motion
30233.20Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO07:51.0 229941  312 Team Chiropractic Partners
31236.41Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA07:51.0 16599  263 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite C
32239.62Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI07:51.0 9724  315 LAPT/Attitude/Subaru
33242.83Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi07:51.0 57145  345 Team Wheel & Sprocket
34246.04Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL07:51.0 196540  277 FloridaVelo
35249.25Jordan Brasch (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE07:51.0 98661  309 Team Mack
36252.46Chris Bishop (4 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL07:52.0 144608  252 Z Motion
37255.67Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI07:52.0 124980  283 Velo Trocadero
38258.88Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI07:52.0 183996  297 Nova IS Corp
39262.09Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI07:52.0 66051  260 CZ Velo
40265.30John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI07:52.0 208025  321 LAPT/Attitude/Subaru
41268.51Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL07:53.0 294004  271 Florida Velo
42271.72Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND07:53.0 289827  286 Synergy
43274.93Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL07:53.0 88669  251 Z Motion
44278.14Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL07:53.0 162418  343 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
45281.35Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI07:54.0 101165  291 CZ Velo
46284.56Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL07:54.0 184183  342 Enzo's/Psimet
47287.77John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI07:54.0 125362  259 Team Mack Racing
48290.98Vance James   Lakeland, FL07:55.0 47935  265 TEKNIX / GNC
49294.19John Kane (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 53997  331 Unattached
50297.40John Larson (6 - Cat2)   Greendale, WI07:56.0 57032  269 LAPT CC
51300.61Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE07:56.0 59833  285 Kaos/Alegent Health
52Juan Carlos BOSMEDIANO   00:00.0  322 Herbalife- Ecuador
53307.03Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI07:58.0 257610  311 Cafe Hollander RDC
54310.24Paul Leichtle   Denver, CO07:59.0 129432  289 Swing Thai Cycling Team
55313.45Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND07:59.0 210611  308 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
56316.66Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL08:00.0 71611  274 Z Motion
57319.87Israel Vera   Miami, FL08:00.0 242172  284 Z Motion
58UNKNOWN RIDER   08:01.0  304 -------
59Nivio DIAZ   08:02.0  256 ZMotion
60329.50Anthony Schwaller (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, WI08:02.0 149691  344 Team Geargrinder
61332.71Richard Protasiewicz (7 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI08:03.0 28762  346 Cafe Hollander RDC
62335.92Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL08:03.0 318722  328 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
63339.13Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL08:03.0 118745  332 Team Type 1
64UNKNOWN RIDER   08:03.0  350 -------
65345.55Brian Grant (4 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL08:03.0 314520  261 Team Mack Racing Association
66348.76Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL08:03.0 32742  279 Enzo's/Psimet
67Gunter HERMANI   08:04.0  262 zMotion
68355.18Gene Tolli   Albany, WI08:05.0 83764  337 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
69358.39Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI08:06.0 45303  258 Velo Trocadero/Emerys.com
70361.60Ben Lund   Delafield, WI00:00.0 104579  319 Cafe Hollander RDC
71364.81Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI00:00.0 120099  323 Nova IS Corp
72368.02John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI08:23.0 53599  314 LAPT/Attitude/Subaru
73371.23Keith McMahon (8 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL08:27.0 64020  334 Van Wagner
74374.44Mike McKenna   Richfield, WI09:58.0 50145  325 Cafe Hollander RDC
75377.65Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI10:01.0 97564  275 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
76380.86Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL11:50.0 249774  276 HCC - Dr. Hart/Rainbow Jersey
DNFDave Eckel (Cat2)   Trevor, WI00:00.0 122771  302 Team WI/KS Energy Series
DNFJonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA00:00.0 2039  306 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFCraig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH00:00.0 55615  307 LAPT/Attitude/Subaru
DNFPaul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 47107  333 BVC/Nomad Cycling
DNFDavid Jablonowski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 47846  348 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFNate Iden   Chicago, IL00:00.0 266664  8888 Burnham Racing
DNFHoward Smith   Batavia, IL00:00.0 84066  8889 Van Wagner Racing
DNFTommy Matush   Middleton, WI00:00.0 22964  349 Cafe Hollander RDC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clay MURFET   25:14.0  106 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2Juan Pablo DOTTI   25:14.0  25 AeroCat Cycling Team
386.19Neil Bezdek   New York, NY25:14.0 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
487.67Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC25:14.0 70612  177 Serenity Bikes p/b Yoga 1 Stud
589.15Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX25:14.0 245316  35 ELBOWZ RACING
690.63Luca Damiani (1 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH25:15.0 256765  159 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
792.11Rahsaan Bahati   Compton25:54.0 116625  169 SK12 p/b Pista Palace
893.59Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT25:54.0 201456  39 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
995.07Luke Keough (2 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA25:54.0 229135  47 Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smart
1096.55Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA25:54.0 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
1198.03Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO25:54.0 120470  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
1299.51Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA25:54.0 222021  AeroCat cycling team
13100.99Logan Loader   Felton, CA25:55.0 198542  143 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
14102.47Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA25:55.0 58272  172 Monster Media
15Michael Smith LARSEN   25:55.0  51 Socalcycling.com
16Euris Rafael VIDAL   25:55.0  85 Foundation/CRCA
17Rafael MERAN   25:56.0  60 Foundation/CRCA
18108.39Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA25:56.0 222488  147 Hagens Berman p/b Attitude Spo
19109.87Ian Crane   Seattle, WA25:56.0 184284  21 Hagens Berman LLP
20111.35Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI25:56.0 178840  176 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
21112.83Robert White (2 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI25:56.0 197162  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
22114.31Chad Hartley (3 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI25:56.0 126996  34 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
23115.79Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA25:56.0 204879  94 Herbalife LaGrange
24Andrea CIACCHINI   25:56.0  18 Team Type 1-Development
25118.75Ryan Nye (3 - Cat1)   Westover, WV25:57.0 236600  134 MVP Healthcare Cycling
26120.23James Bird (1 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL00:00.0 239434  153 ISCorp Cycling Team
27121.71Christopher Uberti (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC25:57.0 238311  191 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
28Jonathan CANTWELL   25:57.0  133 Fly V Australia
29124.67Steven Holeczy (2 - Cat2)   Mundelein, IL25:57.0 213385  150 Northbranch
30126.15Christopher Lynch (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI25:57.0 278183  57 GEARGRINDER
31Marc PRUTTON   25:57.0  70 Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl
32129.11David Kay   Appleton, WI25:57.0 130383  199 Great Dane Velo Club
33130.59Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI25:57.0 219506  154 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
34132.07Hogan Sills   West Lafayette, IN25:57.0 257611  181 ABD Cycling Team
35133.55Marc Howe (4 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL25:57.0 264076  38 Z Motion
36135.03Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL25:58.0 264045  59 ABD Cycling Team
37136.51Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI25:58.0 248510  197 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38137.99John Bergmann (5 - Cat1)   Albany, CA25:58.0 187522  Team Clif Bar
39139.47Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI25:58.0 207074  149 Kuhl Racing
40Josh GILLINGHAM   25:58.0  136 Nova IS Corp
41Gevan SAMUEL   25:59.0  145 Aerocat Cycling
42143.91Kevin Berger (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI25:59.0 246306  Team Wheel & Sprocket
43145.39Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL25:59.0 162381  194 WDT Allvoi
44146.87David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI25:59.0 225765  93 BISSELL Pro Cycling
45148.35Patrick Fasse (6 - Cat1)   Elburn, IL25:59.0 211519  190 Bicycle Heaven
46149.83Ryan Fleming (7 - Cat1)   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  27 MetLife Cycling Team
47151.31Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO25:59.0 163524  187 Modmarket
48152.79Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN25:59.0 281578  64 NUVO Cultural Trail
49154.27Dan Teaters (8 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI25:59.0 214818  178 Team Geargrinder
50155.75Ryan Cross   Holland , MI26:00.0 193829  182 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
51157.23Michael Jacques (9 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA26:00.0 72022  43 Team Clif Bar
52158.71Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL26:00.0 35753  82 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
53160.19Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY26:00.0 238008  32 Foundation/CRCA
54161.67Jason Peterson (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA26:01.0 296225  66 GHISALLO CYCLING
55163.15dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC26:01.0 281816  49 Bianchi Grand Performance
56164.63Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL26:01.0 52765  104 Bicycle Heaven
57166.11David Holden   Spokane, WA26:01.0 260091  166 Team Type 1
58167.59Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA26:01.0 204225  26 Hagens Berman p/b Attitude Sports
59169.07J Gabriel Lloyd (10 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA26:01.0 202639  54 MetLife Cycling Team
60170.55Chris Hurst (7 - Cat2)   Lake Geneva, WI26:01.0 229172  42 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
61172.03Christopher Chartier (8 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH26:01.0 207349  16 alderfer bergen
62173.51Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI26:01.0 199775  163 Nova IS Corp
63174.99Brian Rach   Chilton, WI26:01.0 257820  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
64176.47Ross White (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI26:01.0 200545  89 Team Geargrinder
65177.95Ryan White   Grafton, WI26:01.0 201290  91 GEARGRINDER
66179.43Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH26:01.0 58428  164 Cleveland Clinic/RGF Sports
67180.91Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI26:02.0 201190  174 Nova IS Corp
68182.39Jordan Roessingh (11 - Cat1)   Madison, WI26:03.0 170411  196 Nova IS Corp
69183.87Brian Schaning   Renton, WA26:08.0 161933  193 Team Geargrinder
70185.35Tim Hall (12 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC26:08.0 179788  183 NashvilleCyclist.com
71186.83David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC26:10.0 200885  28 Foundation/CRCA
72188.31Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI26:11.0 56093  41 CZ Velo
73UNKNOWN RIDER   26:11.0  135 -------
74191.27Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL26:12.0 145543  195 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
75192.75Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI26:14.0 148803  156 Great Dane Velo Club
76194.23Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL26:14.0 296749  184 Burnham Racing
77195.71Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ26:18.0 178293  20 Athlete Octane
78UNKNOWN RIDER   26:20.0  160 -------
79198.67Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA26:21.0 231759  74 Herbalife Lagrange
80Paolo CRAVANZOLA   26:30.0  167 ASD Team de Angeli
81Diego GARAVITO   26:33.0  30 Aerocat Cycing Team
83203.11Alex Wieseler (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN26:35.0 207324  168 Chemster p/b UIK
84204.59Matt Waite   Madison, WI26:44.0 206676  86 Team Wheel & Sprocket
85206.07Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI26:50.0 145071  198 Nova IS Corp
86207.55Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI26:54.0 246297  17 Geargrinder
87209.03Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN26:55.0 263471  84 Bianchi/Grand Performance
88210.51Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC26:58.0 290879  140 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
89211.99Patrick Diamond (10 - Cat2)   South Milwaukee, WI27:04.0 297764  179 Team Geargrinder
90213.47Andy Munas (14 - Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA27:09.0 210930  63 MetLife Cycling Team
91Matt GORTER   27:09.0  31 Subway Cycling Team
92Thomas HUBBARD   27:09.0  40 Subway Cycling Team
93217.91Christopher Chase (11 - Cat2)   Marquette, MI27:09.0 241064  180 Team Geargrinder
94219.39James Carney   Tucson, AZ27:09.0 45167  102 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
95220.87Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA27:09.0 237597  87 MetLife Cycling Team
96222.35Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO27:09.0 227873  98 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
97223.83Karl Rahn   New York, NY27:51.0 92839  72 Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl
98225.31Joseph Whitman (15 - Cat1)   State College, PA27:51.0 177933  92 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNSVictor Ayala   00:00.0 128496  Herbalife LaGrange
DNSDavid Block (Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  11 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNSMichael DALTERIO   00:00.0  23 Team Type 1-Development
DNSChris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 87702  45 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNSNicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX00:00.0 95282  48 ELBOWZ RACING
DNSArtem KRAYTOR   00:00.0  50 Team Type 1-Development
DNSJohn Loehner   New York, NY00:00.0 47769  56 Stans Notubes/AXA equitable
DNSChristopher Parrish (Cat1)   Bend, OR00:00.0 220473  65 Hagens Berman
DNSAndrea PIROVANO   00:00.0  68 Team Type 1-Development
DNSLang Reynolds (Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00.0 168449  73 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNSMike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI00:00.0 249598  81 East Hills Velo
DNSScottie Weiss (Pro)   Radford, VA00:00.0 93133  88 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNSDaniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:00.0 204958  95 Stan's NoTubes / AXA
DNSRyan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA00:00.0 89187  103 XO Communications / Battley Ha
DQLisban Quintero (Cat1)   New York, NY26:34.0 220839  71 Foundation/CRCA
DNFBlake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  Team Clif Bar
DNFDaniel Bechtold (Cat1)   Boise, ID00:00.0 286091  Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFAlexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  12 Foundation/CRCA
DNFBeck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 176886  29 
DNFDavid Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 14516  33 Attitude Sports
DNFN/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  37 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFMichael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  44 TEAM PEGASUS
DNFPatrick Lemieux (Pro)   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 210769  52 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
DNFMatthew Light   Warsaw, IN00:00.0 277747  53 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer
DNFChristopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 180410  62 Kenda 5hr Energy Pro Cycling P
DNFStuart Press (Cat1)   Los Altos00:00.0 133656  69 Herbalife LaGrange
DNFKyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 288263  75 
DNFBranden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa00:00.0 320408  76 Team Type 1-Development
DNFBrian Sheedy (Cat1)   Brevard, NC00:00.0 161043  77 Hampton Trails Bike Shop
DNFJonathan Sundt (Pro)   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  80 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
DNFalex grman   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 261865  97 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNFRyan Zook (Cat2)   Naperville, IL00:00.0 63700  101 Club Bicicletta
DNFIsaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO00:00.0 282064  107 Herring Gas Cycling
DNFKyle Adkins (Cat2)   Oak Creek, WI00:00.0 286937  139 Nova IS Corp
DNFAlan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 200093  141 CCSH/RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elit
DNFBrian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240194  152 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNFGregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  155 Kenda/5-hr Energy p/b Geargrin
DNFRudolph NAPOLITANO   00:00.0  171 Monster Media
DNFJohn Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  186 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFDanny Robertson (Cat2)   Rolling Meadows, IL00:00.0 256071  192 ABD Cycling Team
DNFBrian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 164577  33333 Velocause
DNFJoshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL25:57.0 110443  15 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNFDillon BENNETT     Subway Cycling Team
DNFNat Bricker (Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 287860  13 
DNFMatthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  14 Team Type 1-Development
DNFDanny Kam (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840  46 Herbalife LaGrange
DNFJohn Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  61 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNFTim Norris (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283502  99 
DNFMatt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  100 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNFAdam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  132 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNFThomson Remo (Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  161 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFErik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  170 GDVC
DNFThomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  175 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNFJason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  157 Great Dane Velo Club

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.80Riley Hankes   New Berlin, WI00:00.0 320456  415 
2516.11Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 322788  413 Kenosha Velosport
3528.42Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI00:00.0 299940  408 ISCorp
4Simon JONES   00:00.0  407 Nova IS Corp
5553.04Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 306400  417 Nova IS Corp
6Lance STOREY   00:00.0  412 
7577.66Giovanni Luna   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 347862  416 Nova IS Corp
8589.97Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI00:00.0 296042  410 FCYCT

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.09Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  411 Nova IS Corp
2319.35Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  431 Nova IS Corp
3338.61Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI00:00.0 297312  401 LAPT CC
4357.87Theoren Loo   Madison, WI00:00.0 283731  414 Nova IS Corp
5377.13Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:00.0 260381  404 Team Geargrinder
6396.39Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 261235  420 Team WI/KS Energy Services
7415.65Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 277170  419 Nova IS Corp
8Mitchell BAUMANN   00:00.0  403 Geargrinder
9454.17Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva00:00.0 320680  405 

Women - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.05Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL58:00.0 268129  212 Bellum Racing
2257.88Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL59:00.0 300135  209 Bellum Racing
3265.71Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI59:00.0 300089  246 Tibco Juniors
4273.54Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA59:00.0 325510  213 Early Bird Women's Development
5281.37Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX59:00.0 204645  203 Think Finance
6289.20Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI59:00.0 310193  214 Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder
7297.03ASHLEY JENSEN   Kenosha, WI59:00.0 304607  240 Nova IS Corp
8304.86Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 190874  248 Project 5 Racing
9312.69Jennifer Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 315168  245 Team Geargrinder
10320.52Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI01:00.0 314232  230 Team Geargrinder
11328.35Sandy David   Shorewood, WI01:00.0 313648  228 Team Geargrinder
12336.18Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI02:00.0 292091  231 Nova IS Corp
13344.01Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI02:00.0 306581  236 Attitude/Twin Six
14351.84Bethany Rodenhuis (1 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI03:00.0 312118  238 Nova IS Corp
15359.67Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI03:00.0 263536  217 Brazen Dropouts
16367.50Alice Hagen (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI03:00.0 226675  207 Team Chiropractic Partners
17Gwen JORGENSEN   04:00.0  239 Timex
18383.16Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI04:00.0 279945  243 Nova IS Corp
19390.99Sarah Lundeen   Dallas, TX05:00.0 280211  225 FCS Cycling Team
20398.82Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI05:00.0 210864  233 LAPT
21406.65Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA05:00.0 219340  204 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22414.48Jamie Stewart   Highlands Ranch, CO06:00.0 327468  226 FCS Cycling
23422.31Olivia Pratt   Madison, WI06:00.0 322006  242 Great Dane Velo Club
24430.14Morgan Moon   Bement, IL08:00.0 270955  210 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
25437.97Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC08:00.0 277863  215 Project 5 Racing
26445.80Cathy Diamond (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI19:00.0 263259  244 Nova IS Corp
27453.63Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL20:00.0 309062  406 Alberto's Sport
28461.46Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI35:00.0 255881  208 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
29469.29Mara Baltabols   Geneva, IL36:00.0 346616  241 Bicycle Heaven
30477.12Niki Liegel   Prospect, KY36:00.0 344296  224 Team Wheel & Sprocket
31484.95Melanie Feuerstein (4 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI36:00.0 308735  205 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
32Barbra FAGAN   37:00.0  247 Nova IS Corp
33500.61Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI42:00.0 334506  234 LAPT
34508.44Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA45:00.0 238310  206 Team Type 1
35516.27Sarah Burkett   Colonial Heights, VA@1Lap 296974  202 Team Type 1
36524.10Dena Eaton   Park City, UT@1Lap 61672  216 COG Cycling
37531.93Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI@1Lap 241694  222 Nova IS Corp
38539.76Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL@2Lap 240476  229 Bellum Racing
DNFJennifer Barr (Cat4)   Madison00:00.0 290604  237 

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.46Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA31:31.0 36345  46 Mellow Mushroom
284.50Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ31:31.0 174914  52 RideClean presented by Patenti
388.54Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO31:31.0 225441  78 Peanut Butter & Co.
492.58Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT31:32.0 219262  11 Bell Lap Coaching
596.62Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO31:32.0 163561  12 Mellow Mushroom/Pedal the Cause
6100.66Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi31:32.0 77841  42 Team Type 1
7104.70Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA31:32.0 180423  70 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
8108.74Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA31:32.0 254874  Metromint Cycling
9112.78Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA31:32.0 221431  66 Pure Energy/Pro Air HFA
10Shailie SANBROOKS   31:32.0  82 Russ Hays
11120.86Kelley Hess (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO31:32.0 263476  21 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12Melina BERNECKER   31:32.0  Helens / Cannopndale
13128.94Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX31:32.0 347152  30 FCS Cycling Team
14132.98Laura Parsons   Miami, FL31:32.0 298947  36 Primal Rose Bandits
15137.02Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC31:33.0 257356  16 Vanderkitten-Focus
16141.06Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR31:34.0 202033  44 Vanderkitten-Focus
17145.10Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN31:34.0 57292  18 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
18149.14Jennifer Triplett (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO31:34.0 219367  79 Hagens Berman
19153.18Courtney Dimpel (3 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA31:34.0 302140  72 Vanderkitten
20157.22Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA31:34.0 206217  29 RED Racing
21161.26Emma Bast (4 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT31:34.0 261361  Speedfix p/b Zubaz
22165.30Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 234400  26 NOW-MS Society
23169.34Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD31:35.0 302454  33 RED Racing
24173.38Frances Schofield (5 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL31:35.0 68653  41 Z Motion
25177.42Carly Rivezzo (6 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA31:35.0 325738  38 
26181.46Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:00.0 151408  27 Mellow Mushroom
27185.50Megan Baab (7 - Cat2)   Euless Texas 31:35.0 240318  FCS/Metro Volkswagen
28189.54Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI31:35.0 126306  75 Rouse Bicycles
29193.58Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL31:35.0 217819  73 Nova IS Corp
30197.62Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA31:36.0 184207  87 Pure Energy/Pro Air HFA
31201.66Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA31:36.0 211183  15 Herbalife LaGrange
32205.70Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA31:36.0 297368  35 RED Racing
33209.74Jennifer Perricone (8 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI31:36.0 258437  74 Nova IS Corp
34213.78Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC31:36.0 264974  22 Kissena
35Katie SPITTLEHOUSE   31:37.0  77 Nova IS Corp
36221.86Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA31:37.0 217916  24 RED Racing
37225.90Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL31:37.0 231027  71 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
38229.94Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA31:38.0 290571  65 Nova IS Corp
39233.98Jamie Valencheck (9 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO31:39.0 268406  45 Momentum Cycles
40238.02Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX31:39.0 204645  85 ThinkFinance
41242.06Cindy Reese (10 - Cat2)   Rogers, AR31:39.0 244168  56 Bicycles of Tulsa
42246.10Rebecca Blatt (11 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO31:39.0 241201  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
43250.14Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes31:40.0 171700  Velo Club La Grange
44254.18Rachel Byus (12 - Cat2)   Argyle, TX31:42.0 260379  10 FCS Cycling Team
45258.22Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA31:47.0 186865  23 Herbalife LaGrange
46Aimee ALLEN   31:59.0  Maple Leaf C.C.
47266.30Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA31:59.0 257450  48 Kahala LaGrange
48270.34Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI32:07.0 55494  34 Mercy-Specialized
49274.38Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA32:20.0 200340  32 Team Type 1
50278.42Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI32:57.0 190874  86 Project 5 Racing
51282.46Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO32:57.0 270694  67 Nova IS Corp
DNSJill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO00:00.0 168228  25 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNSLiza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  37 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racin
DNSMary Pat Rodriguez (Cat2)   Dallas, TX00:00.0 267111  39 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNSCatherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00.0 36933  47 Team Kenda
DNSKimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  49 Velo Bella
DNSLaura MCCAUGHEY   00:00.0  53 RideClean presented by Patenti
DNFPatricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  Red Racing
DNFKate Chilcott   Argyle, TX00:00.0 347150  13 FCS Cycling Team
DNFJennie Collins (Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 274388  14 Z-Motion
DNFKate EVANS   00:00.0  17 Team Type 1
DNFColleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:00.0 180423  19 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNFElizabeth Lauer (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  28 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNFJulia Manley (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 242718  31 Rocky Mounts ~ Izze Racing
DNFBecca Schepps   Boulder, CO00:00.0 209762  40 Team Type 1
DNFChristine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 295205  43 Red Peloton
DNFGina Voci   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 140372  84 LG Factory Team
DNFEvelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA00:00.0 290571  9999 Nova IS Corp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee