Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  80 GS Palm Beach
2 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  307 Bike America Racing Team
3 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  298 US MILITARY CYCLING
4 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  295 Bike merica Racing Team
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  69 Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  296 GS Palm Beach
7 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  305 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  49 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
9 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
10 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  292 Ghost Riders
11 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  235 Cool Beans Racing
12 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  66 Velo Masters Of Miami
13 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  52 Velo Masters Of Miami
14 Damian Paulete     241 Blue Star Cycling Team
15 Shane Smith   Weston, FL 303737  297 Unattached
16 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  59 Velo Masters Of Miami
17 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  57 Velo Masters Of Miami
18 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
19 Mark Campbell   Oakland Park, FL 287002  236 Cool Beans Racing
20 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  308 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  55 Miami Masters
3 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  134 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  306 Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  130 Bike America Racing Te
6 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  133 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  261 Big Wheel Sunrise
8 George Orel   Miamigardens, FL 309910  310 Hollywood Big Wheelers
9 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  124 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10 Dave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  89 Bike America Racing Team
11 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  102 Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  59 Velo Masters Of Miami
13 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  256 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
14 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
15 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  125 Cool Beans Racing
16 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  122 Bike America Racing Team
17 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  305 ZMOTION Racing Team
18 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  95 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Gene Mondazze   Hollywood, FL 213437  500 Big Wheel
20 Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL 115390  309 Beans Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  337 ZMOTION Racing T
2 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  210 Hollywood Big Wheelers
3 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL 317718  334 Unattached
4 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  327 Sun Cycling Team
5 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  191 Unattached
6 Brian Fiete   Seattle, WA 300560  289 Unattached
7 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  233 Holywood Big Wheelers
8 Enzo Aguilar     234 Unattached
9 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  336 Unattached
10 Oscar Flores   Bronx Ny 317968  331 Velo s Cyclery
11 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  229 Velo Masters Of Miami
12 Roberto Padron (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 332614  219 Unattached
13 Jorge Marino   Miami, FL 320256  321 Sun Cycling Team
14 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  328 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  238 Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  49 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
17 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  198 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
18 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  235 Cool Beans Racing
19 Jorge Nuevas     315 Unattached
20 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL 279442  329 Unattached
21 Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL 311479  288 Unattached
22 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  98 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 315470  155 Unattached
24 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  324 ZMOTION Racing Team
25 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  88 Sun Cycling Team
26 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL 334714  318 Velo Masters Of Miami
27 denis voitenko (2 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 288912  335 Rivet Racing
28 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  292 Ghost Riders
29 Hector Garcia   Boca Raton, FL 338544  339 Cool Bean
30 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  79 Unattached
31 Samuel Sanchez     196 Unattached
32 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  291 Miami Masters
33 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL 336122  317 Cool Beans Racing
34 Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  338 Flying Ace Cycling C
35 serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  332 Bike merica Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL 329024  140 Unattached
2 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  99 Team Cocos
3 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  326 Cocos Team Coco s
4 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  295 Bike merica Racing Team
5 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL 305907  187 Team Cocos
6 Joel Barros (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 170269  149 Sun Cycling Team
7 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  323 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
8 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  316 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 Mateo Zuluaga (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 257825  51 Velo Masters Of Miami
10 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  268 Cool Bean
11 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL 202522  142 Cool Beans Racing
12 David Palomino     156 RB CYCLES DORAL
13 Manuel Caso (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 261392  320 Sun Cycling Team
14 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  281 Sun Cycling Team
15 Gerardo Rodriguez (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  312 Cocos Team Coco s
16 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404  131 Unattached
17 Pablo Fonseca   Miami Garden, FL 157594  319 Sun Cycling Team
18 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  189 Unattached
19 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  307 Bike America Racing Team
20 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  69 Velo Masters Of Miami
21 Jose Rodriguez     322 Team Cocos
22 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  298 US MILITARY CYCLING
23 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  314 Unattached
DNS Frank Frederick   Miami, FL 243336  313 Unattached
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  267 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Fernando Acevedo (Cat3)   Miami, FL 277949  145 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  57 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Tomas Velez (Cat3)   Miami, FL 304174  159 Velo Masters Of Miami

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee