Race Results for
3 Bears Time Trial Series
Pinal County, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ0:52:19 333330  161 SC Velo
2548.33michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ0:52:44 285079  150 Tolero Racing
3556.67Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ0:53:28 307417  149 Landis Trek
4Gaetan Boulanger   0:53:31  162 Unattached
5573.33Randall Hrna   Tucson, AZ0:54:30 311785  124 Summit Velo
6581.67Christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ0:55:23 260408  172 waste management
7Roger Felty   1:03:33  146 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Wilkey   0:54:11  136 The Gene Yang Gang

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.94Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ0:42:58 273891  138 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
2466.33Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ0:43:30 47706  131 GST Racing
3486.72Marty Giles   Tucson, AZ0:43:45 282141  143 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4507.11Michael Simmons   602-228-93910:44:42 288546  155 Arizona Masters Racing
5527.50Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ0:47:24 205797  184 Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.68Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:43:12 191857  134 GST Racing
2David Beirne   0:44:48  189 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
3542.56Carr Bettis   Scottsdale, AZ0:46:24 177069  170 Bicycle Ranch
4590.00John Johnson   Tucson, AZ0:47:01 17974  185 Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ0:45:05 21068  171 Team Rhino
2Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ0:48:30 289810  120 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.71Steve Treinen   San Tan Valley, AZ0:44:10 218677  167 Focus Racing Club Team
2425.14David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ0:44:47 125651  152 Team RPM
3440.57Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ0:46:18 185082  178 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4456.00Howard Roose   Boise, ID0:46:45 200853  142 Intermountain Cycling Organization
5471.44David Swain   Tucson, AZ0:47:27 271595  132 Le Scomparse Racing Team
6486.87Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL0:47:35 181880  177 MLC
7502.30Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ0:48:45 230830  165 TachyCardia Racing
8517.73Doug Odette   Apache Junction, AZ0:51:33 312470  122 Two Wheel Jones Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.87Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ0:44:39 54272  137 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2501.84Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ0:46:58 58212  130 Team RPM
3522.82Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ0:49:59 280420  182 Team Aggress
4543.79Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ0:50:32 180527  153 Thunder Mountain Cycling
5564.77Terry Johnson   Sierra Vista, AZ0:56:56 273205  187 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wald-Hopkins   0:52:57  186 Le Scomparse Racing Team
2562.75Glenn Lenox   Chandler, AZ0:53:59 333752  191 Focus Racing Club Team
3590.00Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ0:56:02 127028  125 Summit Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ0:46:31 45423  116 TeamRPM
2William Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:51:50 170417  154 Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sergio Escutia   0:40:35  144 Cobb Cycling - Peltier / Bike Zone
2412.65Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT0:41:02 201017  114 Ski-Utah Market Star
3Nick Friesen   0:43:33  145 Team H&R BLOCK
4562.58Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT0:44:24 235728  159 Team Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholas Lee   Tucson, AZ0:46:54 288100  119 Unattached
2545.55Kevin Burns   Phoenix0:47:30 197097  135 Tachycardia Racing
3551.10Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ0:47:44 218894  141 Landis/Trek
4556.65Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ0:48:31 81130  163 Two Wheel Jones Racing
5562.20ERIC MILLER   Tucson, AZ0:48:41 332458  179 Tolero Racing
6567.75Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ0:49:29 247132  140 Tolero Racing
7573.30Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ0:51:10 272960  188 Tolero Racing
8578.85Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ0:51:42 241465  115 Landis-Trek/White Mountain Road Club
9584.40Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ0:53:04 287201  166 Northern Arizona University
10589.95Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ0:54:41 342314  148 Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.79Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ0:45:23 237021  173 ATC-Lawyers Realty
2524.35Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ0:45:36 240890  118 Form Fitness
3530.92David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ0:45:43 176999  127 DNA Cycles Racing
4537.48Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ0:46:11 289487  176 Two Wheel Jones Racing
5544.05Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ0:48:19 254386  117 Two Wheel Jones Racing Team
6550.61darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ0:48:37 292158  126 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7557.18Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ0:49:00 304307  156 ATC-Lawyers Realty
8563.74Jason Hepler   Tucson, AZ0:50:59 218876  180 Summit Velo
9570.31Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ0:52:22 240970  164 Saguaro Velo
10576.87Matthew Johnson   Mesa, AZ0:52:36 217561  128 Two Wheel Jones Racing
11583.44Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ0:52:42 167315  160 Landis/Trek
12590.00Ross Pearlman   Scottsdale, AZ0:52:48 146873  123 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.46Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ0:42:08 252667  157 web-op / Focus
2488.88Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:42:27 288591  133 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
3515.31Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ0:43:41 206838  174 Team Vitesse
4541.73Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ0:43:50 151972  168 Web-Op/Focus

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ0:48:50 48605  190 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2Liz Perry   Tucson, AZ0:59:58 316824  183 Aggress

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Naeth   0:44:16  181 Unattached
2457.79Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0:44:58 177668  147 Jobing.com Women's Racing
3537.54Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO0:48:17 295070  129 Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly McMahon   Gilbert, AZ1:03:38 331832  139 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ0:48:04 287779  158 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee