Race Results for
FLC Squawker Road Classic
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Bratsch (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 314780  243 Durango Wheel Club
2Eric Burris (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 227564  225 Durango Wheel Club
3Christopher Latshaw (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 170947  235 Durango Wheel Club
4Aaron Conale     230 
5Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182  242 Primal - 1st Bank
6James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821  209 Texas State Cycling
7Jason Meinger     233 
8Dale Kneller   Durango, CO 257034  210 Durango Wheel Club
9Robert Kyper   Durango, CO 599  206 Durango Wheel Club
10Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523  204 Colavita Racing Inc.
11David Kinsey (3 - Cat4)   Landisville, PA 244969  232 Mason Dixon Velo
12Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO 353060  246 
13Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO 255493  244 Durango Devo
14Aran Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Bayfield, CO 163648  228 Durango Wheel Club
15Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843  229 University of Denver
16Kurt Blair (5 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 50133  226 Durango Wheel Club
17Ian McDavis     234 
18Galen Blair   Durango, CO 349432  227 Durango Wheel Club
19John McManus   Durango, CO 93502  224 Durango Wheel Club
20Rob Bergstrom   Durango, CO 274056  231 Swami's Cycling Club
DNFSteven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  247 Durango Wheel Club
DNFRichard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  207 Durango Wheel Club
DNFGrant Woodley     208 Front Rangers
DNFHector Cruz (Cat4)   Durango, CO 329420  205 
DNFZachary Kirka     248 

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  80 Real Cyclist
2Dan Bowman     89 
3Ben Sonntag     88 
4Rolando Gonzalez   Durango, CO 427556  
5Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO 37549  84 
6Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  82 Durango Wheel Club
7Neil Coleman   Durango, CO 292140  86 Wonderful P
8Sean Peck (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 135664  76 Colavita Racing Inc.
9Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636  85 
10Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  83 Real Cyclist
11Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  77 Colavita Racing Inc.
12Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 175586  Durango Wheel Club
DNFNeil Coleman   Durango, CO 292140  81 Wonderful P
DNFMiguel Ramos     87 

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Finkeldei (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO326242  423 Colorado State University
2Jacob Hadar (2 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO343822  438 Mesa State College
3Joseph Chiavetta (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins309189  417 Colorado State University
4Jeremy Ruegg (4 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO337274  421 Colorado State University
5Jesse Weiner (5 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO339928  400 Colorado State University
6Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  441 Colorado State University
7Carl Peterson (6 - Cat4)   Durango, CO288503  419 Fort Lewis College
8Macklin Scheldrup (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO267626  432 University of Colorado-Boulder
9Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO342070  426 Colorado State University
10trent swisher (8 - Cat4)   Durango, CO345612  470 Fort Lewis College
11Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO353060  443 University of Denver
12John Kirkpatrick (9 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO340686  403 Colorado State University
13Jason Beck   Fort Collins, CO249175  442 Colorado State University
14Garrett Porter   Nederland, CO327600  456 University of Colorado-Boulder
15Elliott Peters (10 - Cat4)   Denver, CO308155  429 Metro State College-Denver
16Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO346110  448 US Air Force Academy
17Scott Gregory   Usaf Academy, CO344194  447 US Air Force Academy
18Ian McDavid   Denver, CO341480  436 University of Denver
19William Stover (11 - Cat4)   Usaf Academy, CO312738  454 US Air Force Academy
20corey moxon   Aurora, CO339296  404 University of Colorado-Boulder
21Richard Seward (12 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO344490  452 Mesa State College

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO246171  207 University of Colorado-Boulder
2Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  218 Fort Lewis College
3Matt Lyons   Denver, CO293046  243 University of Denver
4Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO267319  219 Colorado State University
5Peter Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO334300  247 University of Colorado-Boulder
6Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  200 US Air Force Academy
7Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD274814  228 Fort Lewis College
8Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  238 Colorado State University
9Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO309188  214 University of Northern Colorado
10Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  241 Colorado School of Mines
11Sean Haney   Boulder, CO256092  204 University of Colorado-Boulder
12Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO296754  224 US Air Force Academy
13John Welsh   College Station, TX275436  225 University of Northern Colorado
14Joe Schneider   Durango, CO217452  275 Colorado School of Mines
15Gilbert Ducournau   Durango, CO342530  246 Fort Lewis College
16Brandon Odum   Winchester Va343354  250 US Air Force Academy
17casey roberts (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO322116  231 Fort Lewis College
18Garrett Alexander (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO301253  227 Fort Lewis College
19Josh MacNaughton (3 - Cat4)   Lenoir, TN212600  226 Fort Lewis College
20Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  236 US Air Force Academy
21Tyler Brickle   Durango, CO310909  232 Fort Lewis College
22Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843  244 University of Denver
DNFAndrew Murphy   Memphis, TN290890  221 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNFDylan Steele (Cat4)   Denver, CO309693  208 University of Denver

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Allison   Arlington Va211435  69 Colorado State University
2Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO193797  53 Fort Lewis College
3Griffin Easter   Upland, CA282590  43 Fort Lewis College
4Josh Yeaton (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO233175  17 University of Colorado-Boulder
5Jesse Goodrich (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO276415  11 University of Colorado-Boulder
6Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO210683  23 Fort Lewis College
7Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO237726  14 Mesa State College
8Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO237586  15 Mesa State College
9Patric Rostel   Grandjunction, CO301113  39 Mesa State College
10Caley Fretz (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO178443  41 Colorado State University
11Eric Emsky   Durango, CO218345  19 Fort Lewis College
12Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  University of Colorado-Boulder
13Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO284995  45 Fort Lewis College
14William Buick   Boulder, CO292402  51 University of Colorado-Boulder
15Stefan Gomez (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO260152  26 University of Colorado-Boulder
16Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA208152  27 Fort Lewis College
17Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  30 Fort Lewis College
18Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO233563  Colorado State University
19Brian Morra (3 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID288069  29 Fort Lewis College
20Howard Grotts (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO264839  55 Colorado School of Mines
21Brett Peters   Boulder, CO291239  University of Colorado-Boulder
22Chris Gundling (4 - Cat3)   Laramie, WY269732  10 University of Wyoming
23William Vazquez (5 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO198621  36 Colorado State University
24Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  21 University of Wyoming
25Kenji Fortune (6 - Cat3)   Durango, CO241397  28 Fort Lewis College
26Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI229172  44 University of Colorado-Boulder
27James Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Laramie, WY288424  16 University of Wyoming
28Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO281783  54 Colorado State University
29James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO294028  42 University of Colorado-Boulder
30Michael Bachman (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO276348  University of Colorado-Boulder
DNFLogan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO226879  Colorado State University
DNFClinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  13 Colorado State University
DNFSamuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  Mesa State College
DNFIan Gordon (Cat3)   Wakefield, RI194006  22 Fort Lewis College
DNFRussell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD222506  52 Fort Lewis College
DNFLuke Ramseth   Colfax, CA208152  27 Fort Lewis College
DNFBen Norris   Greeley, CO276351  33 University of Northern Colorado
DNFFrank Herbst (Cat4)   Denver, CO243834  University of Denver
DNFDana Alia (Cat2)   Durango, CO197458  25 Fort Lewis College
DNFBen Stalker   Durango, CO252617  24 Fort Lewis College
DNFLuke Harris   Fort Collins, CO269648  Colorado State University

Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Shinn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 333302  157 Colavita Racing Inc.
2Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM 110511  159 Colavita Racing Inc.
3Robin Fitzpatrick     158 Durango Wheel Club
4Meredith Maple     
5Mirian Gillow-Wiles     160 
DNFTricia Bordman (Cat4)   Durango, CO 332922  155 

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Wold    328 Colorado State University
2Brittany Clawson (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO218066  309 Fort Lewis College
3Shannon Valerio   Englewood, CO342452  305 University of Denver/ DU
4Brooke Bosman   Grand Junction, CO312954  327 Mesa State College
5Jillian Casler   Colorado Springs, CO309603  314 University of Northern Colorado
6Courtney Ott   Mancos, CO345452  329 Fort Lewis College
DNFNathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ267760  308 Fort Lewis College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa (Missy) Erickson (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria Mn233106  103 Fort Lewis College
2Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO275320  101 Fort Lewis College
3Lauren Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA256601  104 Fort Lewis College
4Carly Rivezzo (1 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA325738  107 Colorado State University
5Lauren Taylor   Durango, CO327082  113 Fort Lewis College
6Sarah Madsen   Grand Junction, CO330552  115 Mesa State College
7Christa Ghent    117 University of Colorado - Boulder
8Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  119 University of Colorado-Boulder
9Esmeralda MartinezRamos   Grandjunction, CO308920  112 Mesa State College
10Matilda Field (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO303435  116 Fort Lewis College
11Lucianne Conklin   Boulder, CO344824  114 University of Colorado-Boulder
12Kaila Hart   Durango, CO264272  111 Fort Lewis College
13Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  118 University of Colorado-Boulder
14Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ301117  110 US Air Force Academy
15Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA290104  108 University of Northern Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee