Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.75Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692   Lehigh University
2500.50karl turek   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778   Unattached
3545.25Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA 102227   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4590.00Gary Josulevicz   Allentown, PA 120086   Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.38Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2144.19Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151   Team LionofFlanders.com
3153.00Paul Drees (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 193282   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4161.81Tom Armstrong (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 46722   Van Dessel Factory Team
5170.62Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   Pista Elite
6179.43Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Tri State Velo
7188.24Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
8197.05Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadre
9205.86Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10214.67Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   Dynaflo Racing
11223.48Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   Kapelmuur Independent
12232.29Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   Team Lion of Flanders.com
13241.10Zachary Semian (2 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
14249.91Brian Evans   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
15258.72Marten Beels (2 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
16267.53Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234   Cycle Craft Inc
17276.34Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
18285.15Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
19293.96Ed Slaughter   Macungie, PA 322760   Unattached
20302.77Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21311.58Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Magorry   Landenberg, PA 264762   Red Devil Velo
2Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee