Race Results for
Greenbrier Challenge
Boonsboro, MD
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dakota Detwiler   Boiling Springs, PA 315396   
DNFErick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   J.O.N.E.S Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Schon   Allston, MA 290782   
2544.55Jack Anderson   Lutherville, MD 279286   
3Shane Wiegel      
4James Neal      
5558.20Peter Dailey   Herndon, VA 290597   
6Gabriel Jahn      
7John Thompson      
8Kevin Roberts      
9Garrett McGuin      
10Jason Rapsack      
11585.50Matthew Krawczyk   Forest Hill, MD 346332   
12Travis Wallen      
DNFCarl Staubach      
DNFMitchell Andjeski      
DNFanthony bozarth   Hampton, VA 289222   Team Contes/HCC

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.38Christoffer Eriksen   Vienna, VA 315800   
1Julie Follmer      
1342.38Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2348.79rocky cramer   Fairfield, PA 350002   
2Brooke Hess      
2348.79Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom Cycling
3Stephen Moody      
3Monika Kornhauser      
3355.20Mary Schwoerer   Arlington, VA 146173   
4Alex Wurm      
4Stef Goldberg      
5Retzer Cariaga      
6Jason Link      
7Joesph Bosacco      
8Samuel Holler      
9393.66Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763   
10Steve Miller      
11Andrew Geis      
12John EPPS      
13Ken Lohr      
14Irvin Lee      
15Sherwin Salera      
16Greg Joseph Amper      
17Brandon Schultz      
18Michael Robertshaw      
19Ianneil Tuazon      
20Rob Moore      
21Richard Albee      
22Joel Windschmitt      
23Dino Zamora      
DNFJeff Braughton      
DNFNathan Elicker      
DNFAnthony Siviera      
DNFFrancis Tabligan      
DNFJohnuary James Octaviano      
DNFCarolynn Romaine   Cornwall-on-hudson, NY 170451   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Bury      
2542.94Pete Dailey   Reston, VA 314406   
3Ramil Rodrigo      
4548.82Brian Fogle   Smithsburg, MD 311823   
5Glenn Evans      
6554.70Thomas Carter   Washington, DC 338412   DCMTB
7Dave Clements      
8Roylan Lacson      
9Rey Minoza      
10Roeul Cimafranca      
11Mike Schuh      
12Bopphim Bayawa      
13Jason Ridgway      
14578.22Mark Fincham   Ashburn, VA 290296   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15Gary Kline      
16Jesse Dayrit      
17Matt Hall      
18Ralph Pabroa      
DNFNatan Pinko      
DNFRobert Gerber      
DNFPaul Burkhead      
DNFJohn Balderosa      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Bunk      
2Richard Steinebrunner      
3Mark Deisher      
4David Dietz      
5Robert Cooke      
6Sol Pombuena      
7Simon Whalley      
8James Long      
DNFGregory Pascarella   Manassas, VA 183910   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott McGill   Fallston, MD 281178   
2552.50Gilad Pinko   Potomac, MD 312320   
3565.00Zach Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 281991   
4577.50Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478   Adventures for the Cure
5Luke Vossler      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Cofrancesco   Havre De Grace 314190   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alan Consalvo   Huntingdon Valley, PA 352572   
2543.57Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192   
3547.14Matt Nowak   Arlington, VA 139948   
4Jonathan Taylor Jones      
5Greg Dalton      
6Jake Margulies      
7Andrew Massonneau      
8564.99Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY 273410   
9568.56Andrew Mcculloch   Martinsburg, WV 312300   
10Josh Reese      
11575.70Joseph Bacinski   Shippensburg, PA 293187   
12Benjamin Blanton      
13Christopher Lane      
14Ryan Rote      
15Adrian Porter      
DNFChris Puzan   Vienna, VA 301573   
DNFCory Hegarty      
DNFMike Carter   Gettysburg, PA 343666   
DNFNate Hickle      
DNFBrooke Brumsted      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike O\'connor      
2499.67Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076   
3510.96John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567   Team BBC
4Sean McDonough      
5533.54John Glodek   Germantown, MD 269746   
6Brendan Mims      
7556.12geoff butler   Willow Grove, PA 348146   
8567.41Brad Bowser   Worthington, PA 322196   
9578.70Matthew McCorkle   Fredericksburg, VA 168383   
10Tim Nordvedt      
DNFOmesh Agam   Fairfax, VA 203205   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFAlistair Hastings      
DNFStephen Peterson      
DNFVas Vlcek      
DNFTimothy Jansen   Baltimore, MD 288595   Team BBC
DNFAric Frederick   Baltimore, MD 81170   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNFRobert Condon      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Lins      
2542.63Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580   Arrow Bicycle
3545.26Jason Reckner   West Chester, PA 278445   Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
4Paul Bayne      
5550.52George Lowe   Alexandria, VA 290875   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6553.15Scott Benson   Morgantown, WV 305422   
7James Earl      
8Roger Stanton      
9561.04Sherman Knight   Washington Dc 398749   
10Jeffrey Stevens      
11Brian Lancaster      
12568.93Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC 191602   Arrow Bicycle
13571.56Stephen Simmons   Arlington, VA 307125   Gripped Racing
14574.19Stefan Schwarzkopf   Washington, DC 309575   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15Brian Weisgerber      
16Ricardo Tenorio      
17Patrick Pemberton      
18Gregory Thomas      
19Herb Wright      
20Charles Montour      
DNFBrian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114   DCMTB
DNFPaul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
DNFJason Durham      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Spicher      
2541.33Alex Mata Abdelnour   Reston, VA 259517   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3542.66John Timan   Clinton, NJ 339444   Team Marty's
4543.99Rob Russell   Arlington, VA 103083   Gripped Racing
5Anthony Mignon      
6546.65Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7Bill Hinkelman      
8Peter Malmquist      
9550.64Brian Poochigian   Washington, DC 28422   DCMTB
10Don Dowgiallo      
11Ben Teller      
12554.63David Stealy   Washington, DC 302605   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13Ramon De Diego      
14Vaclav Vancura      
15558.62Jeffrey Sheehan   California, MD 180654   
16John Kromis      
17Eric Brooks      
18Don Debolt      
19Carlo Alfano      
20565.27Thomas Crenshaw   Walnut Creek, CA 311150   The Bike Lane
21Keith Voss      
22Rick LO      
23Leslie Hegarty      
24Chris Vest      
25Carlos Espinoza      
26Benjamin Sellers      
27Lee Diehr      
DNFJay Cato   Alexandria, VA 279170   
DNFChris Danaceau      
DNFEric Chodnicki   Bel Air, MD 325040   
DNFMatthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD 329138   
DNFPete Green   Ellicott City, MD 335260   Adventures for the Cure
DNFGeorge Schulz   Alexandria, VA 31862   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.56John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   
2Peter Phillips JR.      
3James Hepp      
4508.80Robert Smith   Arlington, VA 75635   
5Collin Batchlor      
6518.96James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385   
7524.04John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD 136767   DCMTB
8529.12Chris Huhn   Leesburg, VA 195989   
9Francisco Sucre      
10Michael Burner      
11Jeff Smith      
12Larry Cautilli      
13554.52paul souchar   Washington, DC 280823   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14James Wright      
15Ron Baker      
16Mike LYNCH      
17574.84Delmar Arnold   Winchester, VA 301171   Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
18Steve Leitner      
19585.00Vince Amodeo   Vienna, VA 159285   The Bike Lane
20590.08David Lee   Burke, VA 276003   The Bike Lane
DNFBill Marks      
DNFPhil Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA 263037   Cycle Sports Doylestown Wheelmen
DNFMichael Stoll   Bethesda, MD 247535   
DNFMark Maneval      
DNFJon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNFKevin Gillett      
DNFMarc Genberg   Falls Church, VA 61722   The Bike Lane
DNFThom Moore   Arlington, VA 254028   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Cobb      
2489.70Luther Barden   Ruckersville, VA 266277   Bike Stop Pro Team
3Peter O\'boyle      
4Joe Hoffman      
5Brian Parr      
6Mike Pattisall      
7517.55David Jones   Rockville, MD 156342   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8Ronnie Myers      
9528.69Alan Muldawer   Olney, MD 25346   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10Brad Burns      
11539.83Mark Thompson   Upperville, VA 279395   
12Richard Huebner      
13550.97Al Keim   Ellicott City, MD 224688   
14Ernest Rodriguez      
15Sean Fogarty      
16Kevin Adams      
17Bob Joos      
18578.82Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   T.E.A.M. Fuji
19Brian Marx      
20Harry Scott      
DNFTom Bunk      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Dell      
2Allen McCorkle   Berryville, VA 256388   Winchester Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV 286867   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2John Collum      
3552.50Brian Fults   Littlestown, PA 323256   
4Greg Hess      
5565.00Phillip Esempio (1 - Cat2)   Nazareth, PA 139599   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6John Neuman      
7Thomas Howe      
8Steven Hecht      
9Mark Cofrancesco      
DNFMartin Macdonald      
DNFRobert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455   
DNFJoel Gwadz (Cat2)   Washington, DC 14492   DCMTB

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   Adventures for the Cure
2544.55Daniel Atkins   Baltimore, MD 286646   
3Batbayar Batch      
4Charles Kline      
5Kent Anderson      
6Matt Clements      
7Steven Nutc      
8Michael Campbell      
9576.40Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595   Team Roaring Mouse
10Dave Melder      
11John Percer      
12590.05Nathan Ray   Richmond, VA 309696   
DNFCharly Hermanson      
DNFAntony Barsi      
DNFGary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006   Evolution Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.10Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA 255389   Guys Racing Club
2529.55Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA 340550   
3590.00Ricardo Albino   Boqueron, PR 340212   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.58FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2434.24Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871   
3485.90Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   Gripped Racing
4537.56Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA 289081   Team CF

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.20Cameron Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA 317662   
2404.88Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611   Storm Racing Team
3427.56julian hinkelman   Trout Run, PA 314354   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4450.24Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA 302977   Guys Racing Club
5472.92Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD 327552   
6495.60Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO 272100   Charm City Cycling, LLC
7518.28Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006   James River Velo Sport
DNFJohn Catlett   Richmond, VA 296332   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.28Luke Spisak   Streetsboro, OH 290247   Lake Effect Cycling Team
2494.90Travis Cardoza   Philadelphia, PA 346444   
3537.52Brian Marsh   Culpeper, VA 277363   
4580.14Chad McCurdy   Richboro, PA 214449   
DNFChristopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.60Michael Keefer   Hanover, PA 111783   
2424.26Ron Harding   Coatesville, PA 326170   
3442.92Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867   DCMTB
4461.58Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD 40318   DCMTB
5480.24Jared Janowiak   Arlington, VA 97546   Gripped Racing
6498.90nick sears   Quarryville, PA 323134   
7517.56Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506   
8536.22Thomas Harris   Westminster, MD 260924   Mason Dixon Velo
9554.88Tony Combs   California, MD 289691   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.56Jake Wade   Philadelphia, PA 159586   
2492.92Pierre Martel   Fairfax Station, VA 139970   The Bike Lane
3525.28Michael Cunningham   Windsor Mill, MD 95582   
4557.64Edward Bush   Philadelphia, PA 151618   Club Wissahickon
5590.00Darren Biggs   Washington , DC 261750   DCMTB
DNFChristopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467   Backyard Bike Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.88Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Allegheny Cycling Association
2429.00Christopher Scott   Harrisonburg, VA 31973   
3449.12Colby Waller   Washington, DC 279294   Gripped Racing
4469.24Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273   Gripped Racing
5489.36Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447   
6509.48Kent Baake   Alexandria, VA 152405   DCMTB
7529.60Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD 218194   Adventures for the Cure
8549.72Matt Lough   Washington, DC 287601   Gripped Racing
9569.84Robert Dudas   Hunt Valley, MD 213741   Guys Racing Club
10589.96William Kemmerer   Easton, PA 285889   
DNFMichael Buchness   Reston, VA 5322   The Bike Lane
DNFScott Wilson   Doylestown, PA 110662   
DNFScott McGill   Fallston, MD 281410   
DNFKen Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 40719   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.22Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2439.55Jay Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA 147684   
3461.88Edwin Hein   Chalfont, PA 15699   Guys Racing Club
4484.21Christopher Merriam   Washington, DC 180319   
5506.54Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   
6528.87Bill Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD 22459   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7551.20Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409   Arrow Bicycle
8573.53Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFMichael Laub   Enola, PA 230122   
DNFMark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PA 10735   Independent Fabrication Racing
DNFMark Lewis   Falls Church, VA 166840   Potomac Velo Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.06Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842   
2503.56Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA 190871   
3530.06Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 47323   
4556.56James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   Patapsco Bike & Sport
5583.06Clifton Calvert   Brooklyn, MD 5887   
DNFRandall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Warfel   Millersville, PA 145457   
2James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   Potomac Velo Club

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.59Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA 146137   
2297.76Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA 170803   
3310.93Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA 179397   
4324.10Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   
5337.27Kevin Carter   College Park, MD 70144   
6350.44Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY 284302   
7363.61Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA 248906   
8376.78Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   
9389.95Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   
10403.12Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT 180389   
11416.29Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12429.46Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD 208680   
13442.63Mike Joos   Reston, VA 136615   
14455.80Kyle Spisak   Mantua, OH 287824   Team Lake Effect
15468.97Martin Kell   Chambersburg, PA 254053   
16482.14Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   
17495.31John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   Peddler of Long Branch-The Gypsy Cow
18508.48Andrew Hoover   Camp Hill, PA 159655   
DNFMatthew Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833   Gotham Cyclists
DNFCollin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 179626   

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814   The Bike Lane
2556.67Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   J.O.N.E.S Racing
3Tommy Steinebrunner      
4Kurt Solsky      
DNFConnor Day      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott McGill   Fallston, MD 281178   
2Andrew Bobb      
3550.00Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4555.00Morgan Platt   Long Valley, NJ 330920   Team Bulldog
5Jonathan Dietz      
6565.00Cole Solsky   Califon, NJ 274515   Cycle Craft Racing
7Erik Freeman      
8Matt Maras      
9Dominick Desimone      
10Michael Hare      
11Noah Schlossberg      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Dorinzi      
2Justine Pagenhardt      
3Victoria Ohanna      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD 329090   
2556.67Elizabeth Allen   Allentown, PA 263137   Saucon Valley Bikes
3573.34Sherri Esempio   Nazareth, PA 288182   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4Lee ANN Fults      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marti Merritt   Ruckersville, VA 298634   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Courtney Kemmerer   Easton, PA 334852   
2Laura Snyder      
3Kristin Sheehan      
4Melanie Carter      
DNFRebecca Lowe      
DNFAmy Hobert   Virginiabeach, VA 299843   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838   
2Erin Treece      
3Paula Baake      
4Elizabeth Voss      
5Rachel Faulise      
DNFBill Marks      
DNFesther schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384   Adventures for the Cure

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFkathleen riddell   Landenberg, PA 349626   
DNFEvelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Misty Tilson   Harrisonburg, VA 298635   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Coutinho   Fairfax Station, VA 210909   The Bike Lane

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.14Kathleen Harding   Coatesville, PA 299880   
2413.86Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753   
3488.58Cassie Smith   Kingwood, WV 146136   
4563.30Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA 267768   X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parker Montour      
DNFNiamh Ducey      

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Meyers      
2Laurette Espinoza      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee