Race Results for
Sugar Land Cross Feast
Sugar Land, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
2556.67Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   
3573.33Luke Fleming   Damon, TX 264100   
4Tesa Walter      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.38Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
2346.09Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
3367.80Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
4389.51Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
5411.22Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
6432.93David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
7454.64Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX 109710   
8476.35Matt Lutz   Houston, TX 21886   
9498.06Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.71Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
2406.43Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
3427.15Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   
4447.87Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
5468.59Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
6489.32Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
7510.04David Smith   Houston, TX 33108   
8530.76Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   
2David French   Houston, TX 287899   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.18Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   
2235.40Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
3249.63Jonny Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   
4263.85Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
5278.07Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   
6292.30Colton Jarisch (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 271716   
7306.52Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
8320.74Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
9334.97Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
10349.19Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
11363.41Rey Madolora (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   
12377.64Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
13391.86Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   
14406.08Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   
15420.31Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.19Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
2349.48John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
3357.78John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   
4366.07Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
5374.36Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   
6382.66Tim Kane (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 290666   
7390.95J Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
8399.24Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
9407.54Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
10415.83Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
11424.13Eric Fleming (2 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 264098   
12432.42Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
13440.71Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
14449.01Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
15457.30Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   
16465.59Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932   
17473.89Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   
18482.18Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
19490.48Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   
20498.77Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   
21507.06Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   
22515.36Derek Delpero   Austin, TX 283697   
23523.65Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
24531.94Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX 235610   
25540.24Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
26548.53Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
27556.83Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   
28565.12Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
29573.41Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   
30581.71Laryn Mumm (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 260065   
31590.00Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.32Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   
2482.95David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
3488.59jason codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   
4494.22Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   
5499.86Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
6505.49Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   
7511.12Joshua Stone   Houston, TX 283648   
8516.76Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
9522.39Brian Meelbusch   San Marcos, TX 165232   
10528.03Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   
11533.66Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   
12539.29Richard Carr   Houston, TX 361470   
13544.93Gary Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   
14JT Rieck      
15556.20Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX 332080   
16561.83Barry Boulte   Houston, TX 333784   
17567.46Austin Magruder   Houston, TX 222663   
18573.10Carlos Valencia   Stafford, TX 350780   
19Clay Eoff      
20Andrew Thompson      
21590.00Adam Hampton   Houston, TX 305578   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.04Anna Felton (1 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   
2536.78Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   
3554.52Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
4572.26Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX 157453   
5590.00Andee Kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 358207   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   
2Natalie GoForth      
3551.11Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   
4556.67Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   
5562.22Afton Shelton (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 324370   
6567.78Clare Schoene   Houston, TX 269519   
7Judy Jones      
8Raine Nielson      
9584.44Andee Kaplan (2 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 358207   
10590.00Carrie Chennault (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 360686   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee