Race Results for
Central Coast Cyclocross Series-Sunday
Prunedale, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.13John Elliott   San Francisco, CA 326924  885 The TEAM
2415.84Miles Wadsworth   Soquel, CA 120764  846 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3432.55Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  866 
4449.26Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  879 
5465.97Lee Slone   Campbell, CA 324754  801 San Jose Bicycle Club
6482.68Evan Rossow   Salinas, CA 312832  818 DC-10
7499.39christopher rippey   Palo Alto Ca 358809  884 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8516.10Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  874 
9532.81Giles Healey   Carmel, CA 158386  886 
10549.52Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA 256976  808 
11566.23RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA 331974  827 Peninsula Velo Racing
12582.94Jason Fuller   Fresno, CA 303339  844 Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.02Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430  149 Team Roaring Mouse
2486.40David OHearn   Niceville, FL 332852  186 Naval Postgraduate School
3494.78Joseph Togoan   Reno, NV 307880  123 
4Tony Donato     143 Mason Racing
5511.54Matthew Eckler   Santa Cruz, CA 359908  132 Zealous Racing
6Ronald Fulner     163 
7528.30Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  133 Third Pillar
8Mario Soldano     118 Quadzilla
9William Mckenna     130 
10553.44Scott Junker (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 203686  119 Team Tubular
11561.82Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA 198483  117 Quadzilla Racing
12Jeff Schwetfeger     159 
13Nick Rucker     161 

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Single Speed B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Junker (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 203686  168 Team Tubular
2Mike Urbina     194 Team Wrong Way
3Ric Rodriquez     146 unattached

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.69Sasha (Alexander) Magee   San Francisco, CA 234216  677 Sheila Moon
2438.33Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA 87111  657 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3450.97David Hopkins (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 169930  637 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
4463.61Kevin McHugh   Los Gatos, CA 23548  618 unattached
5Brian Mcain     616 unattached
6488.89Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  682 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7Mike Hyde     603 Buy-Cell.com
8514.17Steve Anderson   Monterey, CA 236231  656 Team Roaring Mouse
9526.81Mark Woloschuk (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 301853  630 Sheia Moon
10539.45Kjeld Christensen   Scotts Valley, CA 6842  604 
11552.09Russell Pratt   Foster City, CA 251974  622 
12Joseph Desante     629 Bike Station Aptos
13577.37John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  663 CoreTechs Cycling Team
14590.01Michael Morgenfeld (3 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 41223  675 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.31Raymond (Chip) Gale   San Mateo, CA 146190  309 Third Pillar
2433.36Rob Mathews   Portola Valley, CA 266286  348 
3446.41David Tripier   Los Gatos, CA 144645  324 Coretech
4459.46Eric Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Pittsford, NY 238346  351 Rochester Road Racing
5472.51Brian Ferrario (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 88248  329 
6485.56Benoit Dubuisson   Mountain View, CA 158127  326 Bay/HRS/Rocklobster
7498.61James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA 254004  361 Plus 3 Network
8511.66David Crum   Santa Cruz, CA 8261  344 Pedal Power Cycling
9Thomas Hogye     346 Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
10537.76Bruce McNab   Aptos, CA 196650  383 Spokesman Bicycles
11550.81Gary Johnson   Gig Harbor, WA 80892  321 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12563.86Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  381 McGuire Cycling Team
13576.91Troy Mayfield   Watsonville, CA 222003  332 Spokesman
14589.96Mike Evans   Santa Cruz, CA 133167  358 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.32Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  427 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2179.86Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA 30525  432 Stevens Bicycle Racing
3198.40Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  412 
4216.94Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA 286497  433 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5235.48Eric Colton (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 284235  406 The TEAM - SoCalCross
6254.02Christopher Kelly   Oakland, CA 303770  417 Team Roaring Mouse
7272.56Kevin Crossley   Santa Cruz, CA 242207  474 HRS/Bay101/Rock Lobster
8291.10Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  436 
9309.64Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  408 
10328.18Joshua Wright (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 69477  475 Magnus
11346.72Joe Brennan   Mountain View 215198  445 Lake Washington Velo
12365.26Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  428 SquadraSF
13383.80James Williams   Austin, TX 68444  477 
14402.34William Kemper   Cody Wy 18873  429 
15420.88Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293  438 GS Tenzing
16439.42Mackenzie Kelly (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  402 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  243 Fusion Sport USA
2Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA 6002  249 Team Soundpony
3Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 6697  259 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.10Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA 25636  900 
2270.35James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  942 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3296.60Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA 42222  902 
4322.85Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA 195327  912 SquadraSF
5349.10Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678  910 California Giant Cycling
6375.35Jason Rahlwes   Watsonville, CA 84784  906 
7401.60Mark Fitzsimmons   Felton, CA 122426  905 Family Cycling Center
8427.85Mark Acker   Norman, OK 95238  933 Spin Cycling
9454.10Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  929 California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master A - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.29John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006  713 Contra Costa Cycling Club
2304.82Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592  726 California Giant Cycling
3316.35Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV 41019  717 
4327.88Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA 21896  710 San Jose Bicycle Club
5339.41Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA 235653  705 
6350.94Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA 16935  707 
7362.47Mark Abele (1 - Cat4)   Concord, CA 110709  719 
8374.00Philip Sims (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 79185  711 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
9385.53Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  777 Central Coast Cycling Club
10397.06Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA 86795  725 VOS Racing
11408.59John Kammeyer (1 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 55661  702 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12420.12Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA 262232  750 Fightin' Bobas
13Mike Orbina     772 Team Wrong Way

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.59John Brown (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 5094  355 Family Cycling Center
2479.19Frank Cuaresma   San Jose, CA 147147  341 California Giant Cycling
3531.79Ronald Riley (1 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 204167  352 
4584.39Mark Hubbell   Morgan Hill, CA 115577  384 unattached

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hyde     308 Buy-cell.com
2Hamilton Kai Evans     382 
3Ryan Chaney     320 Roaring Mouse

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Spencer Chaney     319 Roaring Mouse

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.68Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  617 
2438.07Chase Cummings   Santa Cruz, CA 361775  606 SCJCC
3530.46Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  671 

Women - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dominique van den Dries (1 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 255641  451 
2552.50Emily Cerna   Salinas, CA 356076  420 DC-10
3Bryan Powell     456 
4Courtney Fox     403 Cyclista Bonita
5Mary Solecki     455 

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.07Misha Scovill   Fresno, CA 302962  756 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
2516.48Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  706 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3530.89Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  744 Team TIBCO II
4545.30Victoria Sama   Arcata, CA 89361  771 Adventures Edge
5559.71Livia Peras (1 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 361029  753 Ciclista Bonita
6574.12Elaine Minton (2 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 268031  729 Team Roaring Mouse

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.54Courtney Dimpel (1 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 302140  916 BSA RACING
2218.75Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903  914 NOW and Novartis for MS
3240.96Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA 221127  923 Touchstone Climbing
4263.17Michelle Melka (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 302454  917 Red Racing
5285.38Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA 235753  950 Chica Sexy
6307.59Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793  926 Velo Bella
7329.80Sofia Gomez Villafane (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 332624  971 

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.19Janel Lodge (1 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 136126  823 Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
2426.47Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA 101965  855 
3478.75Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA 146732  824 Velo Bella
4531.03Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338  826 Velo Bella

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  519 Red Racing
2Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  521 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isabella Myrah   San Jose, CA 330684  807 Taleo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee