Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.10Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2494.94Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3510.78Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
4526.63Daniel Lauritzen   Carlisle, PA 338886   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5542.47Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6558.31Magnus Hartwell   Breinigsville, PA 306913   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7574.16Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
8590.00Adam Morrison   West Chester, PA 299426   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2Chris Dordal   Emmaus, PA 268727   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692   Lehigh University
2565.00Michael Melnick   Allentown, PA 204865   GS Simmeria
3590.00Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA 102227   Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.38Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Pure Energy
2145.17William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
3161.96Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing
4178.75Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5195.54Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Bissell Pro Cycling
6212.34Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Liberty Cycle
7229.13Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
8245.92Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785   Chester County Cycling Foundation
9262.71Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.75Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Pure Energy
2145.24William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
3158.73Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4172.22Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5185.71Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Liberty Cycle
6199.20Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449   Project U23
7212.70Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Bissell Pro Cycling
8226.19Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing
9239.68William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   FCS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee