Race Results for
Georgia Tech MTB Race
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  319 Mercer
2544.55Kevin Roberts   Macon, GA 307229  330 Mercer
3549.10Kyle Mortensen   Acworth, GA 343290  301 Kennesaw State
4553.65Brandon Jones   Milligan College, TN 324740  310 Milligan
5Quang Eguyen     331 Florida
6562.75Aaron Greenwell   Statesboro, GA 337908  342 Ga Southern
7567.30Philip Stiff (1 - Cat4)   Woodstock, GA 347678  303 Kennesaw State
8571.85Thomas Sewell   Gainesville, GA 359450  329 Florida State
9576.40santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL 326404  271 Florida State
10580.95Justin Houdeshell   Tallahassee, FL 359448  320 Florida State
11585.50Corey Smith   Milligan College, TN 357990  309 Milligan
12590.05Andrew Gifford   Peachtree City, GA 325592  304 Ga Tech

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  235 Mars Hill
2542.27Gregory Buker (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 325948  252 Florida State
3544.54Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA 325454  255 Mercer
4546.81jeffrey millich   Saint Marys 359090  160 Ga Southern
5549.08Clinton Murphy   Savannah, GA 359019  206 Kennesaw State
6551.35Jack Tomassetti (2 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 228834  209 Florida State
7553.62Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads 327864  297 Warren Wilson
8555.89Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO 359070  221 Warren Wilson
9558.16Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN 284361  230 ETSU
10560.43Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA 299925  234 Mars Hill
11562.70Carter Luck   Harrisburg, PA 354296  214 Lees McRae
12564.97Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY 276068  259 Brevard
13567.24James Bailey   Johnson City, TN 284246  35 ETSU
14569.51John Dascomb   Tallahassee, FL 199036  254 Florida State
15571.78Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL 236729  290 Florida State
16574.05Jared Abel   Johnson City, TN 276384  226 Milligan
17576.32Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  239 ETSU
18578.59Matthew Porter   Marietta, GA 342360  257 Kennesaw State
19580.86Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378  229 ETSU
20583.13Micah Redden   Milligan College, TN 300888  227 Milligan
21585.40Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC 330830  210 Florida State
22587.67Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  253 Mercer
23589.94TJ Trotter   Asheville 358954  223 Warren Wilson

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.34Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  50 Union
2395.09Tanner Hurst (1 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN 277734  21 Cumberland
3404.84zach winn   Barbourville, KY 273206  99 Union
4414.59Michael Keith (1 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 339132  33 Mars Hill
5424.34Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  38 Mars Hill
6434.09Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  28 Union
7443.84Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368  Brevard
8453.59Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  19 Cumberland
9463.34Brad Nelson (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 217294  30 Union
10473.09Bryan Underwood (2 - Cat3)   Davisburg 260349  Brevard
11482.84Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY 327804  27 Union
12492.59Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  53 Cumberland
13502.34Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388  39 Mars Hill
14512.09Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  66 Georgia
15521.84Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424  25 Florida
16531.59Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  54 Brevard
17541.34Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  34 ETSU
18551.09mike baird   Pendleton, KY 359110  100 Union
19560.84Kody Adams (3 - Cat3)   Hesperia, CA 181187  Brevard
20570.59izzy cohan   Brooklyn, NY 298333  55 Warren Wilson
21580.34Matthew Nourmohamadian   Laguna Hills, CA 255588  31 Union
22590.09Scott Hoffner (2 - Cat4)   Milford, MI 294925  Brevard

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicole Thomas   Statesboro, GA 315552  501 Ga Southern
2545.56Kelly Chism   Milligan College, TN 358926  507 Milligan
3551.12Laura Rice   Hendersonville, NC 358133  534 Mars Hill
4556.68Allison Jones   Raleigh, NC 359128  505 Warren Wilson
5Alessia Faveno     533 Warren Wilson
6567.80Camille Beasley   Athens, GA 341344  513 Georgia
7573.36Jeanine Vaszari   South Bend, IN 324744  506 Milligan
8Molly Strange     516 ETSU
9584.48Emily Snyder   Gainesville, FL 359956  515 Florida State
10590.04Liza Fortenberry   Charlotte 359264  519 Brevard

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.44Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  411 Warren Wilson
2510.65Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT 301746  416 Union
3517.86Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  417 Mars Hill
4525.07Rachel Millsop (1 - Cat4)   Carrollton, GA 229653  422 West Georgia
5532.28Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  413 Union
6539.49Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC 326076  410 Warren Wilson
7546.70Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX 185730  415 Union
8553.91Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC 325624  412 Warren Wilson
9561.12Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  414 Union
10568.33Christina Torquato   Asheville, NC 359133  423 Warren Wilson
11575.54Madison Capps (2 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC 359029  424 Brevard
12582.75Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC 301809  401 Brevard
13589.96Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN 299374  421 Cumberland

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee