Race Results for
CSU Mountain Bike Festival 2011
Red Feather Lakes, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Allison    347 Colorado State University
2543.33Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA308737  304 Colorado State University
3546.66Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  333 Fort Lewis College
4549.99Ricky Pimentel   Grand Blanc Mi359967  350 Colorado State University
5553.32Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  306 Colorado State University
6556.65Cory Wittwer   Goldengolden, CO359845  332 Colorado School of Mines
7559.98Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO287780  337 Colorado State University
8563.31Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO301380  348 Colorado State University
9566.64Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  320 Colorado Mesa University
10569.97Brandon Shaw   U S A F Academy, CO359673  336 US Air Force Academy
11573.30Andrew Washburn   Boerne, TX359785  311 University of Colorado-Boulder
12576.63stephen cochran   Loveland359730  321 Colorado Mesa University
13579.96Evan Bennett   Parker, CO360301  342 Colorado School of Mines
14583.29Nick Skadberg   Fort Collins, CO359357  344 Colorado State University
15586.62Camron Thorpe   Golden, CO360300  339 Colorado School of Mines
20589.95Taylor Pfohl (1 - Cat4)   Golden, CO321704  326 Colorado School of Mines
DNFMatthew Powers (Cat4)   Golden, CO360124  338 Colorado School of Mines

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.40Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO285148  217 University of Colorado-Boulder
2511.99Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO247963  330 Fort Lewis College
3516.58Christopher Finkeldei (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO326242  232 Colorado State University
4521.17Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  219 Fort Lewis College
5525.76Daniel Ortiz (2 - Cat4)   Earlysville, VA252374  222 Fort Lewis College
6530.35Michael Bachman (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO276348  235 University of Colorado-Boulder
7534.94Ansel Schimpff (3 - Cat4)   Gunnison, CO326338  14 Western State College of Colorado
8539.53Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  205 Colorado State University
9544.12Owen Tulip (4 - Cat4)   North Conway, NH267265  233 Amarillo College
10548.71Tyler Smith (5 - Cat4)   Durango, CO347102  221 Fort Lewis College
11553.30Gregory Sevick   Durango, CO326782  238 Fort Lewis College
12557.89Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  210 University of Colorado-Boulder
13562.48Benjamin Cherrington (6 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NH267701  230 Fort Lewis College
14567.07Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO285315  305 Metro State College-Denver
15571.66corey moxon   Aurora, CO339296  236 University of Colorado-Boulder
16576.25Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  207 US Air Force Academy
17580.84Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO225424  237 Fort Lewis College
18585.43Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  231 US Air Force Academy
19590.02Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  202 Colorado School of Mines

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.72Howard Grotts   Durango, CO 264839  28 Fort Lewis College
2300.86Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  Fort Lewis College
3314.00Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO265086  12 University of Colorado-Boulder
4327.14Colton Andersen   Durango, CO301174  Fort Lewis College
5340.28Chris Baddick   Boulder284559  11 University of Colorado-Boulder
6353.42Eric Emsky   Durango, CO218345  31 Fort Lewis College
7366.56Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  23 Fort Lewis College
8379.70Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO192016  Fort Lewis College
9392.84Grady James   Durango, CO200442  20 Fort Lewis College
10405.98Jason Haney (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO250577  33 Colorado State University
11419.12Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO259059  32 Colorado College
12432.26Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  16 Colorado State University
13445.40Trevor Downing   Durango, CO161859  27 Fort Lewis College
14458.54Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA187587  21 Colorado School of Mines
15471.68Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO267319  10 Colorado State University
16484.82Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
17497.96Richard Geng (1 - Cat1)   Berlin301115  26 Colorado Mesa University
18511.10Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  Fort Lewis College
19524.24Sam Blomquist (2 - Cat4)   Berthoud, CO298233  24 Fort Lewis College
20537.38Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  15 Western State College of Colorado
21550.52Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO230367  13 Western State College of Colorado
22563.66William Vazquez (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO198621  30 Colorado State University
23576.80Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  US Air Force Academy
24589.94Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  69 University of Wyoming
DNFMatthew Fox (Cat4)   Woody Creek, CO301084  29 Colorado State University

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.23Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  343 Colorado State University
2539.63Jennifer Higgins   Fort Collins, CO360145  367 Colorado State University
3548.03Joan Meiners   Logan, UT260054  366 Utah State University
4556.43Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  310 Western State College of Colorado
5564.83Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  340 US Air Force Academy
6573.23Madison Samblanet   Gunnison, CO359599  346 Western State College of Colorado
7581.63Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State College of Colorado
8590.03Brittany White   Fort Collins, CO358666  301 Fort Lewis College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.82Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  109 University of Colorado-Boulder
2419.84Katie Sodergren (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO284503  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
3436.86Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  100 University of Wyoming
4453.88Deidre York   Boulder, CO178289  108 University of Colorado-Boulder
5470.90Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  114 University of Colorado-Boulder
6487.92Jourdan Baldwin (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO276667  115 Colorado State University
7504.94Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  113 University of Wyoming
8521.96Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY295474  106 University of Wyoming
9538.98Eleanor Kolden   Fort Collins, CO307879  116 Colorado State University
10556.00Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO247843  104 University of Colorado-Boulder
11573.02Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO230369  101 University of Colorado-Boulder
12590.04Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO248742  111 Colorado School of Mines

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee