Race Results for
Pensacola Cycling Classic
Pensacola, FL
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL07:50.7 320064   Unattached
2S Alan Laytham   07:51.3   Unattached
3Robert Monahan   Covington, LA07:56.2 298696   Unattached
4Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA07:56.5 187769   Raising Cane's Racing
5Kevin Bevis   Trussville, AL07:57.1 298048   Steel City Cycling
6chase romero   New Iberia, LA07:58.4 328648   Unattached
7Chris Davis   07:59.2   Unattached
8Landon vomSteeg   Owings Mills, MD08:01.8 331320   Unattached
9Ron Milliet   Saucier, MS08:02.0 304412   Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
10Ethan Smith   Tallahassee, FL08:03.0 305615   Unattached
11Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL08:05.4 305770   Unattached
12Andrew Davis   Tampa, FL08:10.6 336116   Unattached
13Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL08:11.9 277111   Unattached
14Steve Johnson   08:12.3   Unattached
15Luke Trione   Jackson Al, AL08:23.7 35942   Unattached
16Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA08:28.6 304617   Precision Bikes Racing
17Joseph Mark Damaso   08:35.1   Unattached
18Brett Laggan   Pensacola, FL08:37.5 306874   Unattached
19Walker Ziewitz   Tallahassee, FL08:49.3 336214   Unattached
20Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA09:01.7 355844   Unattached
21Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL09:51.4 229016   Steel City Cycling
22Daniel Goff   Pensacola, FL16:28.4 336198   Unattached
23Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO09:22.7 317472   TriStar Cycling Team
24James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL09:27.2 66175   Unattached
25Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS09:45.2 311633   Unattached
26Jing-Yuan Ma   Homewood, AL10:30.0 288373   Steel City Cycling
27Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL16:59.2 333272   Frazier Cycling
28Keaton Taylor   Fairhope, AL18:30.2 352198   Unattached
29Michael Myers   41:00.2   FCA Endurance
30Michael Brown   26:26.9   Unattached
31Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA50:41.5 216985   Raising Cane's Racing
32Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA55:47.4 288498   Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN56:04.1 212166   Unattached
2Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA56:11.0 211475   KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
3Serghei Tvetcov (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA56:18.3 341418   AeroCat Cycling
4Grant Potter   Parkland, FL56:19.9 73508   ZMOTION Racing Team
5Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL56:46.5 35753   Birmingham Velo
6John Hart   00:06.7   Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7Patrick Allison (2 - Cat1)   Irondale, AL00:29.7 272426   Unattached
8Jeb Falgout (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA00:30.2 248562   Unattached
9Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA00:32.6 297469   Unattached
10Travis Turner (2 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA00:36.5 268120   Unattached
11Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL00:46.9 281872   VeloBrew Cycling Club
12Benjamin Bryant   Athens00:47.1 211145   Round Here Racing
13Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL00:47.8 195567   Gulf Coast Velo
14Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL00:49.0 21461   VeloBrew Cycling Club
15Sammy Flores (3 - Cat2)   Helena, AL00:53.4 275217   Birmingham Velo
16Michael McBrien   Milton, FL00:53.5 278514   Unattached
17Stephen Leotis (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA00:54.1 282334   Athens Velo Club
18Jacob Brewer (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:55.0 263501   Unattached
19Ty Mader (1 - Cat3)   Orange Park, FL00:57.5 289218   Jacksonville Racing Club
20Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL01:00.6 255722   Gulf Coast Velo
21Justin Bynum   01:03.5   Birmingham Velo
22Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA01:03.8 306781   Round Here Racing
23Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA01:06.4 255911   Unattached
24David Oliver   Asheville, NC01:07.1 207564   Iron Data Racing
25Gregory Buker (2 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL01:23.3 325948   Unattached
26Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA01:32.0 277981   Unattached
27Peter Eckel (5 - Cat2)   Shreveport La10:06.4 168532   S3 Racing team
28Andrew Miller   10:08.6   VeloBrew Cycling Club
29William Hudgens (3 - Cat3)   Milton, FL10:32.3 258431   Unattached
30John Brizzard (6 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL10:33.4 275771   Unattached
31Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA11:21.1 193992   Herring Gas Cycling
32Gene McBrien   Milton, FL01:15.4 278513   Unattached
33Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL13:50.7 82561   VeloBrew Cycling Club
34Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS12:04.0 240266   Unattached
35Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge12:06.7 298245   S3 Racing team
36Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA11:49.9 230524   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
37Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA48:29.5 260014   Tiger Cycling Foundation
38Trevor Marshall (4 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL33:06.0 305082   Unattached
39Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL43:16.4 264184   Gulf Coast Velo
40Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL13:44.9 257518   Gulf Coast Velo

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Scott (1 - Cat1)   East Point, GA47:36.6 127452   Unattached
2Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA47:46.8 314514   Raising Cane's Racing
3Phillip Dobbs   47:48.4   Unattached
4igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA48:04.4 261409   Peachtree Bikes
5James Thompson   51:01.1   Unattached
6Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL51:07.1 16076   Alabama Masters Cycling
7Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS51:14.2 69639   Unattached
8Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA51:14.4 228079   Unattached
9Robert Baker (1 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL51:48.3 126312   Unattached
10Guy Lott (2 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL51:48.5 228176   Unattached
11Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL51:51.0 166130   Unattached
12Craig Baranowski   Water Sound, FL51:56.9 63765   Unattached
13Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA52:33.2 31388   Unattached
14Ron Williams (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, AL50:11.7 148667   Alabama Masters Cycling
15Chris Stroh   Thomasville, GA51:36.3 179495   VeloBrew Cycling Club
16Kevin Sanders   52:04.6   Unattached
17Darryl Williams (3 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL52:28.6 197204   Unattached
18David Hesser   Alexandria, LA52:43.9 294506   S3 Racing team
19Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN32:24.9 56245   Unattached
20Chett Hopkins (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC31:34.7 225983   Gulf Coast Velo

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Johnson   San Antonio, TX47:49.1 329150   Unattached
2Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL47:53.6 201550   Unattached
3Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA48:25.7 6251   Unattached
4Israel Vera   Miami, FL50:45.6 242172   ZMOTION Racing Team
5Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL50:54.7 299873   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
6James Wright   Orange Park, FL51:06.3 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
7Jim Brock (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL51:10.0 4911   Alabama Masters Cycling
8Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL51:18.9 290535   Unattached
9Randall Legeai   New Orleans La51:29.5 45586   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10Miroslav Novak (2 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL51:30.4 127462   Alabama Masters Cycling
11Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA51:32.8 160098   Peachtree Bikes
12Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL51:37.6 154268   Gulf Coast Velo
13Andreas Maddux   Birmingham, AL51:42.7 191676   Unattached
14Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL51:55.3 48418   Cycle Logic
15Shannon Aiken   52:11.1   Unattached
16David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL51:49.0 228717   Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL37:37.2 321478   Unattached
2Miller Mott   Pensacola, FL46:07.6 360032   Unattached
3Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA46:47.5 325480   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan duncan   Mobile, AL55:13.1 334666   Frazier Cycling
2Olivia Lyons   Fairhope, AL57:29.8 336102   Frazier Cycling
3Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA57:27.4 294510   S3 Racing team
4gus grow   Mobile, AL57:30.6 334532   Frazier Cycling
5Grayson Gavras   Fairhope58:39.5 360148   Unattached
6Madison Beach   Scituate, MA16:12.0 337092   Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA38:00.5 280882   S3 Racing team
2Charles Snead   Northport, AL38:19.2 262201   Velo City Pro Cycle

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Avery McNeal   37:43.1   Unattached
2Dow Edwards   New Orleans, LA39:28.7 358319   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC07:23.2 84776   Absolute Racing Team
2Irene Hurst   New Orleans, LA08:32.7 288229   Unattached
3Michele Moulton   Albany, GA16:04.5 283377   Unattached
4Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL19:39.6 307001   Unattached
5Katie Lotterhos (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC20:19.3 289220   Gulf Coast Velo
6Jill Lott   20:55.3   Unattached
7Katie Bolton   Fairhope, AL22:52.9 276010   Unattached
8Angela Brumfield   28:30.8   Unattached
9Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA28:46.4 184321   Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Crone (1 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN00:00.0 334816   Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2Liz Schuster   00:09.1   Unattached
3Danielle Marrero   Tallahassee, FL00:13.7 325852   Gulf Coast Velo
4Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL00:32.6 333616   Frazier Cycling
5Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA00:33.5 330890   S3 Racing team
6Courtney Brayman   00:33.8   Unattached
7Trish Kuhnell   06:23.3   Unattached
8Samantha Stein   Vacherie01:08.6 334286   Unattached
9Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA14:00.5 317618   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee