Race Results for
Pensacola Cycling Classic
Pensacola, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.41Grant Potter   Parkland, FL54:13.9 73508  349 ZMOTION Racing Team
2160.04Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN54:13.9 212166  301 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3167.67Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA54:13.9 341418  311 AeroCat Cycling
4175.30Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL54:13.9 35753  313 Birmingham Velo
5182.93Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA54:13.9 211475  326 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
6190.56Benjamin Bryant   Athens58:08.0 211145  317 Round Here Racing
7198.19Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA58:08.0 297469  323 Tulane University
8205.82David Oliver   Asheville, NC58:08.0 207564  333 Iron Data Racing
9213.45Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL58:08.0 325948  329 Unattached
10221.08Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA58:08.0 255911  314 Precision Bikes Racing
11228.71Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA58:08.0 128948  341 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12236.34Travis Turner   Dacula, GA58:08.0 268120  310 Unattached
13243.97Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL58:08.0 195567  320 Gulf Coast Velo
14251.60Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL58:08.0 290646  327 Weber Sports Racing
15259.23Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA58:08.0 166133  316 Herring Gas Cycling Team
16266.86Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA58:08.0 282334  342 Athens Velo Club
17274.49Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL58:08.0 281872  319 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18282.12Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA58:08.0 277981  338 Unattached
19289.75Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL58:08.0 289218  343 Jacksonville Racing Club
20297.38Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA58:08.0 248562  309 Herring Gas Cycling
21305.01Trevor Marshall   Tallahassee, FL58:08.0 305082  344 Unattached
22312.64John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN58:11.0 141477  318 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23320.27Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL58:11.0 266282  330 Birmingham Velo
24327.90Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA58:13.7 306781  337 Round Here Racing
25335.53Sammy Flores   Helena, AL58:13.7 275217  331 Birmingham Velo
26343.16Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL58:13.7 65906  302 Gulf Coast Velo
27350.79Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL58:13.7 255722  336 Gulf Coast Velo
28358.42Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA58:13.7 274824  345 Round Here Racing
29366.05Gene McBrien   Milton, FL58:13.7 278513  340 West Florida Wheelmen
30373.68Michael McBrien   Milton, FL58:16.6 278514  334 West Florida Wheelmen
31381.31Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA58:21.4 263501  305 Herring Gas Cycling Team
32388.94Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL58:13.7 21461  346 VeloBrew Cycling Club
33396.57Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA58:13.7 260014  315 Tiger Cycling Foundation
34404.20Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL58:13.7 272426  304 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
35411.83Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL58:13.7 228834  312 Florida State University
36419.46Peter Eckel   Shreveport La07:11.0 168532  328 S3 Racing team
37427.09Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL07:31.6 82561  325 VeloBrew Cycling Club
38434.72Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA07:31.6 193992  308 Herring Gas Cycling
39442.35Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL07:31.6 257518  321 Gulf Coast Velo
40449.98William Hudgens   Milton, FL07:31.6 258431  324 West Florida Wheelmen
41457.61Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge07:31.6 298245  307 S3 Racing team
42465.24Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA07:31.6 230524  322 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
43472.87John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL07:42.4 275771  306 West Florida Wheelmen
44480.50Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL08:07.0 264184  339 Gulf Coast Velo
45488.13Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL08:07.0 152659  335 VeloBrew Cycling Club
46495.76Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS08:07.0 240266  350 Unattached
9988Bennie Flores   Pride, LA05:28.6 52111  303 Tiger Cycling Foundation
9988Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA00:07.2 52234  348 Depaula Racing

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.71Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA57:17.2 6251  440 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2274.68Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA57:17.2 50802  446 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
3286.65Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL57:20.2 201550  439 West Florida Wheelmen
4298.62Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:06.1 242172  455 ZMOTION Racing Team
5310.59Jim Brock (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL00:06.1 4911  449 Alabama Masters Cycling
6322.56Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:06.1 299873  453 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7334.53Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL00:06.1 77327  443 Gulf Coast Velo
8346.50Randall Legeai   New Orleans La00:06.1 45586  434 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9358.47Miroslav Novak (2 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL00:08.1 127462  436 Alabama Masters Cycling
10370.44Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL00:08.1 48418  441 Cycle Logic
11382.41Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA00:08.1 160098  442 Peachtree Bikes
12394.38James Wright   Orange Park, FL00:08.1 68129  444 Jacksonville Racing Club
13406.35Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL00:08.1 191676  448 Alabama Masters Cycling
14Shannon Aiken   00:08.1  445 Unattached
15430.29David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL00:10.4 228717  437 West Florida Wheelmen
16442.26Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL00:10.4 290535  438 West Florida Wheelmen
17Sean McSheehy   00:10.4  458 Unattached
18466.20Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA31:15.3 23787  447 S3 Racing team

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.74igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA57:17.2 261409  146 Peachtree Bikes
2283.94Tony Scott (1 - Cat1)   East Point, GA57:17.2 127452  138 Peachtree Bikes
3300.14Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA57:20.2 314514  142 Raising Cane's Racing
4316.34Shawn Dobbs   Pensacola, FL57:20.2 249894  136 West Florida Wheelmen
5332.54Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS00:06.1 69639  132 MSMOC
6348.74Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA00:06.1 228079  144 Unattached
7364.94Craig Baranowski   Water Sound, FL00:06.1 63765  149 McKinney Velo Club
8381.14JAMES THOMPSON   Tallahassee, FL00:08.1 360213  148 Unattached
9397.34Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL00:08.1 16076  137 Alabama Masters Cycling
10413.54Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN00:08.1 56245  129 Atlas Cycling
11429.74Robert Baker (1 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL00:08.1 126312  130 West Florida Wheelmen
12445.94Darryl Williams (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL00:08.1 197204  141 West Florida Wheelmen
13462.14Chett Hopkins (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC00:08.1 225983  143 Gulf Coast Velo
14478.34Chris Stroh   Thomasville, GA00:10.4 179495  140 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15494.54Guy Lott (4 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL00:10.4 228176  131 West Florida Wheelmen
16510.74Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA00:10.4 31388  139 Bicycle World Racing
17526.94Kevin Sanders (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:10.4 31224  145 West Florida Wheelmen
18543.14Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL00:13.0 166130  133 Unattached
19559.34David Hesser   Alexandria, LA00:13.0 294506  135 S3 Racing team
20575.54Ron Williams (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, AL00:23.2 148667  147 Alabama Masters Cycling

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Avery McNeal   06:11.3  872 Unattached
2Dow Edwards   New Orleans, LA06:11.3 358319  871 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.53Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA06:11.3 280882  767 S3 Racing team
2552.98Charles Snead   Northport, AL06:11.3 262201  765 Velo City Pro Cycle
3577.43Austin Cheshire   Fairhope, AL06:11.3 368872  766 Unattached

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.53Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL06:11.3 321478  682 Unattached
2562.24Miller Mott   Pensacola, FL11:45.3 360032  680 Unattached
3589.95Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA14:11.1 325480  681 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Wes Baumhower   Fairhope, AL20:17.8 337648  575 Frazier Cycling
2548.33Nathan duncan   Mobile, AL20:17.8 334666  570 Frazier Cycling
3556.66gus grow   Mobile, AL21:38.6 334532  571 Frazier Cycling
5573.32Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA22:52.4 294510  573 S3 Racing team
6581.65Jack Sledge   Fairhope, AL22:52.4 351406  579 Frazier Cycling Juniors
7589.98Grayson Gavras   Fairhope22:52.4 360148  569 Unattached
8Eric McNees   22:57.3  576 Unattached

Men - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Postell   Snellville, GA13:33.6 353302  72 Unattached
2545.00Greg Queen   Lily, KY13:33.6 353308  75 Unattached
3Josh Sharpe   17:25.5  68 Unattached
4555.00Rafael Ibarra   Atlanta17:37.6 263323  79 Unattached
5Vern Achenbach   18:16.1  71 Unattached
6Robert Puckett   23:01.5  74 Unattached
7570.00Ryan Barnett   Duluth, GA23:03.9 2662  81 Unattached
8575.00jose pulido   Clarkesville, GA24:01.9 353808  76 Unattached
9David Mayo   28:19.7  67 Unattached
10Michael Parker   30:23.1  73 Unattached
11590.00Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN41:00.2 292213  70 Unattached

Men - Cat 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Davis III   03:24.0  500 Unattached
2Jacob Smith   03:24.0  549 Unattached
3474.95John Hensz   Panama City, FL03:24.0 367628  874 Unattached
4476.67Robb Pressley   Carrollton, GA03:24.0 366142  562 Unattached
5David Murphy   03:24.0  531 Unattached
6480.11Raul Doria   Houma, LA03:26.0 338668  510 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
7481.83Mick Gould   Birmingham, AL03:26.0 306198  523 CCR
8483.55Jim Ready   Tewksbury, MA03:26.0 162535  564 Unattached
9485.27JAMES GUNTER   Orange Park, FL03:26.0 351932  524 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10486.99Ed Sarfert   Cantonment, FL03:26.0 176102  544 Unattached
11488.71Jason Davis   Tallahassee, FL03:26.0 346032  501 Unattached
12490.43Justin Ford   Long Beach, MS03:26.0 323080  516 R2W Cycling
13492.15Jason Rubin   Alexandria, VA03:26.0 337580  521 West Florida Wheelmen
14493.87Greg Voelkel   Pensacola Beach, FL03:26.0 362248  541 Unattached
15495.59Lee Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS03:26.0 264934  589 Unattached
16497.31Halsey Beshears   Monticello, FL03:26.0 324850  584 Unattached
17499.03Matt Ford   Calera, AL03:26.0 348560  518 Unattached
18500.75Chris Macaluso   Metairie, LA03:26.0 333374  528 Desire Title Racing
19502.47Kris Dodge   Shalimar, FL03:26.0 137678  565 Unattached
20a j delahoussaye   03:26.0  502 Unattached
21Martin Ortiz   03:26.0  530 Unattached
22507.63Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa03:28.0 338264  588 Unattached
23509.35Philip Goff   Navarre, FL03:28.0 356799  558 Unattached
24Scott Shively   03:28.0  563 Unattached
25512.79Paul Swann   Mobile, AL03:28.0 250199  547 Unattached
26Logan Roberts   03:28.0  581 Unattached
27516.23Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL03:28.0 346606  546 Unattached
28517.95Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA03:28.0 352798  534 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
29519.67derek lewis   Nashville, TN03:28.0 346466  560 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
30carter middlemas   03:28.0  555 Unattached
31523.11matthew kaylor   Ballston Spa, NY03:28.0 268162  513 Unattached
32Blair Crooke   03:30.2  509 Unattached
33526.55Michael McNeal   Broken Arrow, OK03:38.0 48689  535 Unattached
34528.27Robert McCabe   Milton, FL05:00.8 325258  529 Unattached
35Chip Wilson   05:00.8  542 Unattached
36531.71Mark McNees   Tallahassee, FL05:00.8 389356  553 Unattached
37533.43Christian Dila   Pensacola, FL05:00.8 352578  503 West Florida Wheelmen
38535.15Justin Meschler   Juliette, GA05:00.8 110595  536 Unattached
39536.87Forrest Daniell   Daphne, AL05:00.8 360388  508 Unattached
40538.59Jon Plummer   Blountstown, FL05:00.8 323252  525 Unattached
41540.31David Green   Pensacola, FL05:02.8 79664  522 West Florida Wheelmen
42542.03Todd Rhodes   Houma, LA05:39.4 353640  539 Unattached
43Steve Hunley   06:35.6  511 Unattached
44545.47Thomas Rhodes   Houma, LA06:42.7 353668  533 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
45547.19Chris Knerl   Gulf Breeze, FL07:23.8 327174  515 Unattached
46548.91Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA07:23.8 307546  506 Team LaS'port
47550.63James Qualls   Mobile, AL07:23.8 365242  532 Unattached
48Michael Williams   10:37.9  540 Unattached
49554.07Sean Doyle   Tucson, AZ10:39.9 315682  527 Unattached
50555.79fred schroeder   Abitasprings, LA10:39.9 307535  543 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
51Nick DeLozier   10:43.9  504 Unattached
52Mark Brill   11:18.1  550 Unattached
53Thomas Diamond   12:27.2  582 Unattached
54Tim Fox   12:27.2  520 Unattached
55564.39Alex Constance   Fort Walton Beach, FL12:45.5 318906  507 Unattached
56566.11David Morgan   Collierville, TN14:58.8 292612  538 Teknarus Racing
57Jacques Chouinard   17:35.2  505 Unattached
58569.55Ron Hornbrook   Cantonment, FL17:52.2 356896  512 West Florida Wheelmen
59Joshua Strickland   17:59.8  545 Unattached
60572.99Wesley Bowden   Pensacola, FL17:59.8 344408  548 Unattached
61Aaron Foote   18:35.6  517 Unattached
62576.43Samuel Morehead   Headland, AL20:01.6 326590  557 Unattached
63Tadi Ciszak   20:01.6  585 Unattached
64Cy Eckhardt   20:05.2  554 Unattached
65Joseph Stamper   21:55.3  559 Unattached
66Paul DeBrabant   27:47.6  551 Unattached
67585.03Mark Morris   Phoenix, AZ27:47.6 84286  537 Unattached
68586.75Carlos Carey   Pensacola, FL28:36.3 209432  552 Unattached
69Ryan Hammond   29:33.1  561 Unattached
71591.91Shane Loper   Oceansprings, MS43:36.3 298820  514 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
9998Brad Conti   37:20.7  567 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.53Ethan Smith   Tallahassee, FL09:11.5 305615  451 Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
2424.27Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL09:11.5 305770  428 West Florida Wheelmen
3429.01Kevin Bevis   Trussville, AL09:11.5 298048  429 Steel City Cycling
4433.75Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL09:11.5 229016  402 Steel City Cycling
5438.49Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL09:11.5 278577  413 Unattached
6443.23Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA09:11.5 304617  456 Precision Bikes Racing
7447.97Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA09:11.5 355844  419 Raising Cane's Racing
8452.71chase romero   New Iberia, LA09:11.5 328648  401 Precision Bikes Racing
9457.45Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL09:11.5 260356  425 West Florida Wheelmen
10462.19Chris Davis   Pace, FL09:11.5 277617  452 West Florida Wheelmen
11466.93Landon vomSteeg   Owings Mills, MD09:11.5 331320  411 Tulane University
12471.67Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA09:11.5 259883  418 Desire Title Racing
13476.41Ron Milliet   Saucier, MS09:11.5 304412  405 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
14481.15Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO09:11.5 317472  421 TriStar Cycling Team
15485.89S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL09:11.5 58861  415 Save the Ta-Tas Cycling
16490.63Andrew Davis   Tampa, FL09:11.5 336116  424 USF Cycling
17495.37Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS09:11.5 311633  414 MSMOC
18500.11Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL09:13.6 277111  423 Heritage Bank/PCP
19504.85Robert Monahan   Covington, LA09:13.6 298696  407 Desire Title Racing
20509.59Brett Laggan   Pensacola, FL09:13.6 306874  416 West Florida Wheelmen
21514.33Heath Goebel   Huntsville, AL09:13.6 13489  430 Spring City Cycling Club
22519.07Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN09:13.6 343600  417 Unattached
23523.81Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL09:13.6 320064  450 Gainesville Cycling Club
24528.55Luke Trione   Jackson Al, AL09:13.6 35942  410 Unattached
25533.29James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL09:13.6 66175  426 West Florida Wheelmen
26538.03Jing-Yuan Ma   Homewood, AL09:15.6 288373  433 Steel City Cycling
27542.77Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA09:15.6 216985  432 Raising Cane's Racing
28547.51Walker Ziewitz   Tallahassee, FL09:15.6 336214  457 Team Florida
29552.25Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA09:15.6 187769  400 Raising Cane's Racing
30556.99Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA14:54.2 288498  406 Tiger Cycling Foundation
31561.73Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL15:28.3 333272  412 Frazier Cycling
32566.47Daniel Goff   Pensacola, FL17:10.0 336198  431 Unattached
33571.21Keaton Taylor   Fairhope, AL17:36.9 352198  403 Unattached
34575.95Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL20:44.0 217877  404 Swiss American Bicycle Club
35580.69Michael Brown   Metairie, LA25:23.1 302182  422 Louisiana State University
36Chris Jordan   25:29.0  420 Unattached
37590.17Michael Myers   Middleburg, FL32:49.2 222784  409 FCA Endurance

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.79HEIDI THOMPSON   Tallahassee, FL06:11.3 360214  264 Unattached
2437.71Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ06:11.3 301117  63 Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
3445.63Danielle Marrero   Tallahassee, FL06:11.3 325852  261 Gulf Coast Velo
4453.55Angela Crone   Memphis, TN06:11.3 334816  251 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5Liz Schuster   06:11.3  254 Unattached
6469.39Samantha Stein   Vacherie06:11.3 334286  258 Louisiana State University
7Courtney Brayman   06:13.3  250 Unattached
8Lauren Jelinek   06:13.3  259 Unattached
9493.15elizabeth duett   Metairie, LA06:13.3 299090  253 Desire Title Racing
10501.07Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA06:13.3 330890  249 S3 Racing team
11508.99Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL06:15.4 333616  262 Frazier Cycling
12Ashlynn O'Connor   11:45.3  255 Unattached
13Trish Kuhnell   12:00.6  263 Unattached
14532.75Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA20:23.7 317618  257 Desire Title Racing
15540.67Paula Fletcher   New Orleans, LA23:01.8 119675  252 Unattached

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.09Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC15:03.0 84776  82 Absolute Racing Team
2365.78Irene Hurst   New Orleans, LA16:25.1 288229  59 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3395.47Michele Moulton   Albany, GA22:57.6 283377  62 Heritage Bank/PCP
4425.16Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL25:35.4 307001  61 Florida State University
5454.85Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC26:45.7 289220  66 Gulf Coast Velo
6484.54Jill Van Camp   Fairhope, AL26:45.7 278499  60 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
7514.23Katie Bolton   Fairhope, AL28:50.8 276010  65 Unattached
8543.92Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA34:42.7 184321  256 Desire Title Racing
9573.61Angie Brumfield   Slidell, LA34:42.7 218624  58 Desire Title Racing

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA21:33.5 337090  683 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Olivia Lyons   Fairhope, AL22:50.1 336102  572 Frazier Cycling
9Madison Beach   Scituate, MA39:30.7 337092  574 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee