Race Results for
2011 Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 <30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Hicks     526 N2Endurance.com
2542.94chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  562 BPC
3chris leonard     537 
4548.82Alexander Gagliardi   Ringgold, GA 353084  516 
5Kyle Lyons     539 The Bicycle Wheel
6John Anderson     564 Unattached
7Jason Labonte     535 none
8Matt Ford     515 
9Drew Streip     556 
10566.46Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  531 
11569.40Robert Hill   Chattanooga, TN 342148  527 University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
12572.34DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  548 Hearts Racing Club
13575.28Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  532 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
14578.22Eric Polino   Chattanooga, TN 344428  543 Krystal Cycling Team
15581.16Jared Stiefel   Nolensville, TN 345334  555 
16584.10Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  529 Trace Bikes
17587.04Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  546 Trace Bikes
18589.98Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  521 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 5 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Golden     519 
2543.33Thomas Evans   Knoxville, TN 357475  514 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3Tony Robbins     550 
4549.99Timothy Martell   Dexter, KY 339112  540 
5553.32Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN 307090  504 
6556.65Scott Baas   Rickman, TN 338788  502 Calfkiller Cycling Team
7559.98Carl Sheffield   Chattanooga, TN 344632  553 Scenic City Velo
8563.31Eric Nelson   Roswell, GA 249968  541 
9566.64Michael Jordan   Asheville, NC 342974  533 
10Jeffrey Yeager     563 Scott's Bikes
11573.30David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  510 Frazier Cycling
12576.63Brad Diodati   Marietta, GA 303611  512 
13579.96Rick Curvin   Bessemer, AL 333906  511 Cookeville Bicycles
14Duco Jansen     530 Trace Bikes Race Team
15Mike Campbell     509 NGCA ATL Roof
16589.95Andy Goodson   Nashville, TN 96353  520 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 5 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN 309302  524 Calfkiller Cycling Team
2Lance Pope     544 Scenic City Velo
3547.70Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042  507 Scenic City Velo
4551.55Jan Aretz   Brentwood, TN 334536  501 
5555.40Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  542 
6Erik Van Name     560 Answer Cycling
7David Butler     508 MOAB
8566.95Michael Rawdon   Cookeville, TN 351488  547 Cookeville Bicycles
9570.80Richard Brookover   Cookeville, TN 300908  506 Calfkiller Cycling Team
10Burl Spurlock     554 Pro-Fitness Multisports
11578.50Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  559 
12582.35David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  534 MOAB
13586.20Keith Brockway   Brownsboro, AL 299114  505 Bicycle Works
14590.05Steven Toby   Somerset 372502  558 Cumberland Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.37Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006  495 Scenic City Velo
2423.54Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC 296965  446 BSM Cycling
3425.71Samuel Morgan   Marietta, GA 297459  459 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
4427.88Ed Merritt   Birmingham, AL 301877  456 BBC p/b WheelWorx
5430.05Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA 222158  421 Krystal Cycling Team
6432.22Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  452 NGCA-Atlroof.com
7434.39Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  464 KnoxVelo Club
8436.56Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  411 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
9438.73Joshua Driskell   Lexington, AL 57812  423 Bici Coop Racing
10440.90clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412  443 
11443.07Ryan Wolfe   Fayetteville, GA 310126  955 
12445.24Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  458 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13447.41Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  488 
14449.58Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  465 Krystal Cycling Team
15451.75Nathaniel Bankhead   Signal Mountain, TN 321832  404 KnoxVelo Club
16453.92Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  454 Frazier Cycling
17456.09Adam Fancher   Lawrenceville, GA 256502  425 Athens Velo Club
18458.26Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633  498 Calfkiller Cycling Team
19460.43Steven Watkins   Charlotte, NC 212534  492 Tripple Threat Racing
20462.60Jacob Hendrix   Baxter, TN 164148  470 Calfkiller Cycling Team
21464.77Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  436 Calfkiller Cycling Team
22466.94Philip Benavides   Murfreesboro, TN 340218  928 Unattached
23469.11David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  438 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
24471.28Sean Hodgson   Marietta, GA 320430  926 
25473.45Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  933 
26475.62Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  439 
27477.79Chris Davis   Pace, FL 277617  412 West Florida Wheelmen
28479.96Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN 251445  469 N/A
29482.13Travis Lewis   Philadelphia, PA 345128  451 Bici Coop Racing
30484.30Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  476 
31486.47Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560  444 Round Here Racing
32488.64Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  475 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
33490.81Nicholas Stone   Desoto, TX 254317  481 Cookeville Bicycles
34492.98Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  442 Tri-Cities Road Club
35495.15David Ferguson   Central City, KY 304203  426 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
36497.32Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL 260356  420 West Florida Wheelmen
37499.49Todd Mosley   Memphis, TN 88010  461 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
38501.66Patrick Towns   Lafayette, TN 325886  490 
39503.83Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN 340102  497 KnoxVelo Club
40506.00Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN 296731  486 BPC Cycling
41508.17Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  457 Desire Title Racing
42510.34Josh Butler   Nashville, TN 342808  413 
43512.51Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA 321974  450 NGCA-Atlroof.com
44514.68Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  408 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
45516.85Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  482 Tri-Cities Road Club
46519.02Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  422 
47521.19Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822  958 
48523.36Michael Vasco   Lawrenceville, GA 284757  491 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
49525.53Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  471 Krystal Cycling Team
50527.70Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN 305182  401 Scenic City Velo
51529.87Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  972 Cumberland Transit Cycling
52532.04Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  483 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
53534.21Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  445 Tri-Cities Road Club
54536.38Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  466 Cumberland Transit Cycling
55538.55Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  432 Frazier Cycling Juniors
56540.72Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  414 SVMIC Cycling
57542.89Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN 276347  487 KnoxVelo Club
58545.06Roger Dahlke   Chattanooga, TN 304915  418 Krystal Cycling Team
59547.23Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  485 Scenic City Velo
60549.40S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  449 Save the Ta-Tas Cycling
61551.57James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  489 Frazier Cycling
62553.74Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  455 Cumberland Transit Cycling
63555.91Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  419 Team Gran Fondo
64558.08Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN 27233  435 Motor Mile Racing
65560.25Robbin Rahman   Atlanta, GA 290408  467 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
66562.42Steve Saxton   Brentwood, TN 336798  474 Trace Bikes
67564.59Brian Reising   Duluth, GA 274882  468 
68566.76Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN 248151  447 Jackson Spokes
69568.93Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  494 Team Bikes and Moore
70571.10David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  409 Team Gran Fondo
71573.27Marc Wong   Atlanta, GA 342046  924 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
72575.44Dennis Custer   Chattanooga, TN 323380  416 Krystal Cycling Team
73577.61David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818  410 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
74579.78Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  499 
75581.95Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN 343600  440 
76584.12Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  427 Cumberland Transit Cycling
77586.29Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  441 Les Amis
78588.46Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  478 NGCA-Atlroof.com
DNFNeil Smoot   Chattanooga, TN 310041  479 Krystal Cycling Team
DNFThomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  403 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.63Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314  333 ATC Racing
2333.41Michael Schena   Kettering, OH 221109  376 BSM Cycling
3336.19Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN 271016  384 Indian Cycle Racing
4338.97Ian Baker   Lexington, KY 281530  310 McDonalds Cycling Team
5341.75Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN 282193  352 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6344.53Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  315 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
7347.31Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY 247283  304 
8350.09Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  319 Homegrown Bicycles
9352.87Carlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167  389 Team Ville LLC
10355.65Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA 276916  318 
11358.43amos harvey   Cumming, GA 298681  339 Round Here Racing
12361.21Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  324 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13363.99Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  338 
14366.77Alex Devereaux   Atlanta, GA 290264  323 Velo Voodoo
15369.55Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA 288918  342 TBB Sports
16372.33Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN 255506  317 Cookeville Bicycles
17375.11Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  393 Les Amis
18377.89Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  381 Queen City Wheels
19380.67Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA 244682  355 Sigma Development Racing Team
20383.45D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612  320 Tiger Cycling Foundation
21386.23Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  374 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
22389.01Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA 245911  328 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
23391.79john king   Houston, TX 303793  335 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24394.57Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945  337 
25397.35Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN 298377  364 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
26400.13Casey Braga   Longwood, FL 282133  387 ZMOTION Racing Team
27402.91Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  378 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
28405.69Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  370 
29408.47Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  327 Fuji Cycling
30411.25Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712  332 Liberty Cycle
31414.03Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA 291862  354 Round Here Racing
32416.81Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  302 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
33419.59Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS 334030  309 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
34422.37Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  343 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
35425.15Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  340 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
36427.93Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  306 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
37430.71Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA 257358  301 
38433.49Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684  325 Tiger Cycling Foundation
39436.27Jay Peer   Millington, TN 340298  369 BPC Cycling
40439.05Garey Gomez   Atlanta, GA 166346  334 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
41441.83Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103  361 Sigma Development Racing Team
42444.61Berkeley Burbank   Memphis, TN 424  314 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
43447.39Gene McBrien   Milton, FL 278513  356 West Florida Wheelmen
44450.17Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL 290646  326 West Florida Wheelmen
45452.95Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  392 
46455.73Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403  348 
47458.51Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  383 Tri Cities Road Club
48461.29Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216  349 TBB Sports
49464.07Michael McBrien   Milton, FL 278514  357 West Florida Wheelmen
50466.85Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  398 SVMIC Cycling
51469.63Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  377 Krystal Cycling Team
52472.41Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  397 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
53475.19William Hudgens   Milton, FL 258431  345 West Florida Wheelmen
DNFJimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  390 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNFChristopher Spencer   Memphis, TN 272507  379 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
DNFPhilip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  321 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.51Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC 300421  285 Hincapie Development team
2212.07Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN 212166  298 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3218.63Cody Nees   St Louis, MO 250923  263 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4225.19Travis Turner   Dacula, GA 268120  245 Depaula Racing
5231.75Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  261 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6238.31Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  272 Hincapie Development team
7244.87Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  276 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
8251.43Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  248 Team Type 1- Development
9257.99Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL 289714  259 
10264.55Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  258 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11271.11Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  288 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12277.67Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642  270 Chainheart Cycling Studio
13284.23Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA 282334  271 Athens Velo Club
14290.79Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  250 Harper Auto
15297.35David Oliver   Asheville, NC 207564  260 Iron Data Racing
16303.91Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  239 Round Here Racing
17310.47Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  292 Fuji Cycling
18317.03Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  281 Scheller's Racing Team
19323.59Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  274 Racing For Riley
20330.15David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  278 Frazier Cycling Juniors
21336.71Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  277 SVMIC Cycling
22343.27Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  252 Lone Star Racing Club
23349.83Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  293 Team Type 1- Development
24356.39Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562  267 Round Here Racing
25362.95Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093  286 Depaula Racing
26369.51Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA 123734  295 Litespeed-BMW
27376.07Jon Wilton   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  251 KnoxVelo Club
28382.63Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  299 Pro- Form Bike Shop
29389.19Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  290 Round Here Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.87Cesar Grajales (1 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 175295  140 Realcyclist.com
2119.93Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  101 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
3123.99Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  137 Realcyclist.com
4128.05Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  113 NUVO Cultural Trail
5132.11Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  107 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6136.17Daniel Holt (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  111 Team Type 1- Development
7140.23Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  152 Iron Data Racing
8144.29Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  103 LITESPEED-BMW
9148.35Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  133 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
10152.41Mike Stone (2 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA 258441  132 Hincapie Development team
11156.47Andrew Meyer (3 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  122 Carolina Bicycle Company
12160.53Brad Schaeffer (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320  129 NUVO Cultural Trail
13164.59David Talbott (5 - Cat1)   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  149 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
14168.65Michael Lanham (6 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 220860  119 Globalbike Racing
15172.71Patrick Allison (7 - Cat1)   Irondale, AL 272426  139 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
16176.77John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  105 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
17180.83Stradford Helms (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  121 Team Type 1- Development
18184.89Spencer Gaddy (2 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC 256705  138 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
19188.95Jacob Brewer (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 263501  125 Herring Gas Cycling Team
20193.01Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  128 Womack Carbon Technology
21197.07Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  130 
22201.13Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  120 Hincapie Development team
23205.19Tyler Karnes (10 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  114 Hincapie Development team
24209.25Frank Travieso (3 - Pro)   Athens, GA 160295  108 Realcyclist.com
25213.31Alder Martz (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082  109 Hincapie Development team
26Andrea Pirovano     127 Team Type 1 Development
27221.43Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  117 Birmingham Bicycle
28225.49John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  141 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
29229.55Oneil Samuels (12 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA 347228  144 LITESPEED-BMW
30233.61Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  123 NUVO Cultural Trail
31237.67Christopher Uberti (13 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  134 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
32241.73E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  104 Team Ville LLC
33245.79Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  136 Trek Livestrong U23
34249.85Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  151 Iron Data Racing
35Andrea Ciacchini     142 Team Type 1 Development
36257.97Artur Sagat (14 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  126 LITESPEED-BMW
37Juan Arias     150 Aerocat

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.59Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  651 Chemstar
2249.74Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  642 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3260.89Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  643 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
4272.04Bert Hull (1 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  635 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
5283.19Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  633 Chainheart Cycling Studio
6294.34Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  638 NGCA-Atlroof.com
7305.49Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  631 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8316.64Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  652 
9327.79Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  649 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
10338.94Chris Allison (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275317  647 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
11350.09Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  644 NashvilleCyclist.com
12361.24Shawn Dobbs   Pensacola, FL 249894  645 West Florida Wheelmen
13372.39Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  634 SVMIC Cycling
14383.54Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  636 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
15394.69Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328  640 LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.07Timothy Valentine (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 233845  757 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2256.42Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424  753 Chainheart Cycling Studio
3265.77Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  794 Hincapie Development team
4275.12Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  798 McDonalds Cycling Team
5284.47Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  755 Chainheart Cycling Studio
6293.82Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  756 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
7303.17David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  777 Team Gran Fondo
8312.52Keith Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  772 Scheller's Racing Team
9321.87igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  762 Peachtree Bikes
10331.22Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN 36142  758 KnoxVelo Club
11340.57Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  759 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12349.92James Hall   Birmingham, AL 85274  780 SmithLock
13359.27Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  767 
14368.62David Darden   Birmingham, AL 173143  789 SmithLock
15377.97Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  774 SVMIC Cycling
16387.32Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  797 Velo Voodoo
17JAVIER ROZO     763 U.C.L.A
18406.02Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  787 BBC p/b WheelWorx
19415.37Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  790 Bicycles ETC. INC.
20424.72Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  761 Scenic City Velo
21434.07William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  764 SVMIC Cycling
22443.42Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  778 Team Gran Fondo
23452.77John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  785 Velo Voodoo
DNFJoseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  788 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.95Terrence O Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628  860 Iron Data Racing
2321.54Miroslav Novak (1 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL 127462  859 Alabama Masters Cycling
3331.13Randy Kerr (2 - Cat2)   Gadsden 18992  851 Birmingham Bicycle
4340.72Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128  846 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
5350.31Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL 286752  849 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
6359.90Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  838 SVMIC Cycling
7369.49Scott Young (1 - Cat4)   Millersport, OH 109205  869 
8379.08Richard Mauney (1 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA 149109  856 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
9388.67Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  865 Red Mountain Wheelmen
10398.26Jim Brock (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 4911  840 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
11407.85Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL 130765  862 Gulf Coast Velo
12jay young     868 Motor Mile/SCV
13427.03Brian Sullivan (2 - Cat3)   Clarkston, GA 126954  864 East Point Track Club
14436.62Rick Watson (2 - Cat4)   Ooltewah, TN 168609  866 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
15446.21Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  841 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
16455.80Joseph Labonte (3 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN 306231  853 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
17465.39John Lyle   Nashville, TN 261168  855 Cumberland Transit Cycling
18474.98Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  845 Cumberland Cycles
19484.57Robert Stevens   Dunnellon, FL 337024  871 Florida Masters Cycling
20494.16Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  848 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
21Louis Cranfill     843 
22Kirk Lockhart     854 Velo Voodoo
23522.93edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  857 SVMIC Cycling
24532.52Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  842 Acme MultiSports
25542.11Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  850 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
26551.70Randy Prunty   Boulder 195046  861 Velo Voodoo
27561.29Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  872 Velo City Pro Cycle
28570.88Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  858 Team Gran Fondo
29580.47Greg Sisk   Hendersonville, TN 260337  863 Acme Multisports
30590.06Norman Els (4 - Cat4)   Ooltewah, TN 221951  844 Scenic City Velo

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.11David Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Vilas, NC 248476  888 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
2457.75Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA 58512  890 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3503.39Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  889 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
4549.03Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  891 Acme MultiSports

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.94Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  982 Cumberland Transit Cycling
2407.78Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915  980 Team Cycles Brixton
3419.62Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  986 Team Belladium
4431.46Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  983 Mystique Cycling Team
5443.30Alyssa Dillow   Asheville, NC 357201  992 
6455.14Amanda Brothers   Athens, GA 346666  999 
7466.98Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  993 Mystique Cycling Team
8478.82Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  984 Team Belladium
9490.66Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA 333532  988 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
10502.50Christy Brown   Ringgold, GA 311958  998 Mystique Cycling Team
11514.34Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  996 Team Belladium
12526.18Jennifer Smith   Ooltewah, TN 293593  979 Mystique Cycling Team
13538.02Kristi Hawken   Chattanooga, TN 273987  991 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
14549.86Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  985 SVMIC Cycling
15561.70rebecca jackson   Knoxville, TN 323662  989 Scenic City Velo
16573.54Amy Christian   Chattanooga, TN 307286  995 Mystique Cycling Team
DNFShelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  994 Team Belladium
DNFMegan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  981 Scenic City Velo
DNFJonell Smith   Nashville, TN 275468  978 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.08Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  922 Team Belladium
2275.83Katie Ryan   Nashville, TN 345508  916 SVMIC Cycling
3285.58Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  906 Athens Velo Club
4295.33Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  914 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5305.08Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  909 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV
6314.83Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  911 Team Belladium
7324.58Jessica Owings (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 313558  927 SVMIC Cycling
8334.33Jane Weakley (1 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  920 Secret Cycling
9344.08Lauren De Crescenzo (2 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650  905 Fulton Flyers Women
10353.83Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  907 Team Belladium
11363.58Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  917 Mystique Cycling Team
12373.33Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS 311965  903 Mystique Cycling Team
13383.08Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  912 Secret Cycling
14392.83Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  908 Team Belladium
15402.58Beth Travers (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 242041  919 SVMIC Cycling
16412.33Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  910 Frazier Cycling
17422.08Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  902 Frazier Cycling Juniors
18431.83Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  901 Team Belladium
19441.58Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  925 Mystique Cycling Team
20451.33Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  918 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee