Race Results for
Coatesville Classic
Coatesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.05Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ59:19.0 218049  726 Boston Bicycle School
2sebastian cancio     704 satsaid
3123.29Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  741 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4126.91Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  706 Team Cykelcity.se
5130.53John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  737 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
6134.15Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  725 
7137.77Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA 230558  746 Champion System Racing
8141.39Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  752 Kelly Benefit Strategies- OptumHealth Pro Cycling
9145.01Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  738 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10148.63Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  736 Glacial Energy / Pista Elite
11Douglas Repacholi     742 
12155.87Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  735 NCVC/Edge Technologies
13159.49Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610  728 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
14163.11John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  710 Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Team
15166.73Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  749 Happytooth/Bandwidth.com
16170.35Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  729 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
17173.97Andrew Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 153981  772 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18177.59David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  724 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
19181.21Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847  777 Haymarket Bicycles
20184.83Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021  763 Van Dessel
21188.45Micah Engle (2 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA 318896  712 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
22192.07Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  747 Boston Bicycle School
23195.69David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  709 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
24199.31Evan Thomas (3 - Cat2)   New Milford, CT 268391  754 TARGETRAINING
25202.93Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  757 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26Roberto Torres-Aguiar     756 Champion System Racing
27210.17Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  745 TEAM GPOA
28213.79Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT 242892  702 Boston Bicycle School
29217.41Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  776 Fort Pitt Velo
30221.03A.T. Stamp (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 54332  753 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
31224.65Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  759 AVC/Team Hagerstown
32228.27David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  739 Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
33juan merlos     734 satsaid

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.64Frederick Norton   Towson, MD46:44.0 53474  671 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2175.76Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  691 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3185.88Ramon Benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  699 Antietam Velo Club Inc
4196.00Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181  678 spokes n skis
5206.12Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  698 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6216.24David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  664 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
7226.36Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  693 PA Masters RC
8236.48Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  667 CNB-GVCC
9246.60Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958  694 Chester County Velo
10256.72Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  676 Zen Masters Racing
11266.84Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  677 Thru It All Body Shop
12276.96Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  695 PA Masters RC
13287.08Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  674 PA Masters rc.
14297.20Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550  669 Guys Racing Club
15307.32Robert Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  660 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
16317.44Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  668 ROCK STAR
17327.56Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  697 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
18337.68Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  662 Chester County Velo
19347.80Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA 78024  672 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
20357.92Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  680 Thru It All Body Shop

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.21Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE0:38:50 51369  155 Mambo Kings/D&Q
2232.24Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033  171 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3245.27Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  195 DC Velo Limited
4258.30Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  166 PA Masters RC
5271.33Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  153 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
6284.36Patrick Casey (1 - Cat4)   Landisville, PA 131122  154 ERA Cycling
7297.39Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  170 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
8310.42Craig Guensch (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 55605  160 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9323.45Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  162 PA Masters RC
10336.48Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  151 south mt velo club
11349.51Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  172 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
12362.54Bill Fleming   Morgantown, PA 301399  156 PA Masters RC
13375.57Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA 292032  197 Guys Racing Club
14388.60Bryan Patton   Galena, MD 27431  167 Middletown Bike Line
15401.63Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY 210156  158 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
16414.66Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  164 Tri-State Velo
17427.69Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548  168 ERA Cycling
18440.72William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  157 Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
19453.75Leslie Winters   Virginia Beach, VA1 Laps 38674  173 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
20466.78Michael Richey   Coatesville, PA1 Laps 29768  169 Tri State Velo
21479.81Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA1 Laps 111288  161 MainLine Cycling
22492.84Neil Head (2 - Cat4)   Coatesville, PA1 Laps 310251  163 
23505.87David Nesler   Newark, DE1 Laps 188442  174 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.56Steven Laverty   West Chester, PA0:38:50 20514  980 Tri-State Velo
2459.61Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362  978 Skylands Cycling
3514.66Leone Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  983 Secret Henrys Team
4569.71Ronald Fetters (2 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 158615  979 Tr-State-Velo

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.97Joe Magro   Lititz, PA0:49:59 243366  456 Lancaster Regional Cycling
2238.47Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  441 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
3244.97Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  486 Speeddream Sports
4251.47Everhard Paredes   Edgewater, NJ 311768  484 
5257.97Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY 120157  457 Finkraft Cycling Team
6264.47Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  458 Human Zoom Cycling
7270.97Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  439 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8277.47Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  444 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
9283.97Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  461 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10290.47Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  459 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
11296.97Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  450 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
12303.47Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA 1882  438 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
13309.97Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  464 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
14316.47Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  445 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15322.97Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  446 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
16329.47Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  451 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
17KEITH HATTON     89 
18342.47Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  472 ABRT
19348.97Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  483 Human Zoom Cycling
20355.47Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  447 Philadelphia Ciclismo
21361.97Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PA 291864  469 Franklin and Marshall
22368.47Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  442 Human Zoom Cycling
23374.97Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  440 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
24381.47Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  454 Philadelphia Ciclismo
25387.97Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996  476 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26394.47Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  479 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
27400.97Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury , VT 276879  436 Team CF

Men - Category 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.07Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA0:41:00 333312  861 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
2357.71dean neistat   New York , NY 271337  845 
3364.35Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE 42469  868 Team TBB/Deep Blue
4370.99Manggon Comsan   Herndon, VA 305125  851 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5377.63Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996  883 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6384.27Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ 341040  873 University of Delaware
7390.91Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA 1882  881 
8397.55Javier Garcia   Philadelphia, PA 290093  885 QCW Cycling
9404.19Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD 263422  850 GamJams Racing
10410.83Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  876 Chester County Velo
11417.47Brendan Wise   Bloomington, IN 340660  892 Indiana University-Bloomington
12424.11Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  852 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13430.75Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692  863 Lehigh University
14437.39Dave Hallman   Wrightstown, NJ 345662  858 
15444.03Jacob Rubin   Monticello, NY 309170  890 University of Delaware
16450.67Frank Lao   Mineola, NY 341034  864 Mineola Bikes
17457.31Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  846 Team TBB/Deep Blue
18463.95Torey Miller   Cazenovia, NY 295100  867 
19470.59Julian Meier   Wayne, PA 301107  887 
20477.23Richard Elder   Alexandria, VA 333826  854 Squadra Coppi
21483.87Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  886 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22490.51Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT 165404  855 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
23497.15Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  844 Chester County Velo
24503.79Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  872 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
25510.43Alexander Sverdlov   Washington, DC 302322  877 QCW Cycling
26517.07Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676  843 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27523.71Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124  857 Philadelphia Ciclismo
28530.35Chris Branagan   Alexandria, VA 294852  848 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
29536.99Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY 299780  889 
30543.63Dylan Nord   New York, NY 342684  870 Central New York Cyclist
31550.27Seth Botkin (1 - Cat5)   Coatesville, PA 282409  847 
32556.91Gabriel Wertz   Lancaster, PA1 Laps 357042  880 
33563.55Nathan Cooper   Gilbertsville, PA1 Laps 293800  884 
34570.19Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA1 Laps 252827  853 Philadelphia Ciclismo
35576.83Todd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA1 Laps 345682  879 Chester County Velo
36583.47Jason Hill   Wilmington, DE1 Laps 369592  860 
37590.11Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA1 Laps 295399  875 

Women - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2332.63Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY 309270  366 CRCA / Radical Media
3348.17Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  376 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4363.71Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  388 QCW Cycling
5379.25Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510  367 Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team
6394.79Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  372 Team TBB/Deep Blue
7410.33Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  371 North Tek-Aria
8425.87Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  387 Chester County Velo
9441.41Sheila Frost (1 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 304524  368 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10456.95Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333  370 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
11472.49Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  377 Finkraft Cycling Team
12488.03Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC 344894  379 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13503.57Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  380 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14519.11Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA 291416  369 Human Zoom
15JESSICA INGRAM     381 
16550.19Julie Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma 226695  373 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
17565.73Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  389 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA0:38:26 306648  374 Human Zoom Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee