Race Results for
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexey Schmidt   1:45:49  51 Team Type 1
2Sabastian Cancio   1:45:49  99 AeroCat Cycling
3144.28Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL1:45:58 110443  999 AeroCat Cycling
4149.96Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:45:59 63559  22 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
5155.64Oneil Samuels   Dahlonega, GA1:45:59 347228  Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
6161.32Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA1:46:00 341418  14 AeroCat Cycling
7167.00Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA1:46:00 249788  24 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
8172.68Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA1:46:00 268120  19 Unattached
9178.36Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL1:46:00 35753  16 Birmingham Velo
10184.04Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:46:00 255870  29 GearLink Racing INC.
11189.72Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL1:46:00 252844  35 GearLink Racing INC.
12195.40Osvaldo Delgado (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:46:01 261127  Breakaway Cycling LLC
13201.08John Stowe   Cataula, GA1:46:01 258337  42 Georgia Cycling Inc.
14206.76Charles (joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA1:46:03 194777  17 Unattached
15212.44Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL1:46:04 21461  26 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16218.12Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:46:04 223318  21 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
17223.80Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA1:46:14 123734  45 Litespeed-BMW
18229.48Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA1:46:16 192280  61 TBB Sports
19235.16David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA1:49:19 230227  76 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20240.84Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA1:49:19 245698  122 Team Type 1
21246.52Dylan Degan   Marietta, GA1:49:20 238093  Depaula Racing
22252.20Damien Dunn   Athens, GA1:49:20 227817  113 Athens Velo Club
23257.88Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA1:49:20 228079  77 Unattached
24263.56Brooks Bostick (3 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC1:49:20 306753  82 Kryki Sports
25269.24Jeremy Wadkins (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, GA1:49:20 137710  25 The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
26274.92Andrew Macrae (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:49:20 257951  27 Frazier Cycling
27280.60Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO1:49:20 287780  55 Florida Velo
28Diego Garavito   1:49:20  10 AeroCat Cycling
29291.96Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc1:49:20 288459  34 Athens Velo Club
30297.64Nikolay Eremin   Alpharetta, GA1:49:21 282784  331 Team Type 1- Development
31303.32Stephen Leotis (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:49:21 282334  98 Athens Velo Club
32309.00Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA1:49:21 16152  126 Blue Competition Cycles
33314.68Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA1:49:22 272691  50 Unattached
34320.36Robert Evans   Atlanta, GA1:49:24 90410  49 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
35326.04John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN1:49:24 141477  18 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
36331.72Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL1:49:28 274936  111 Birmingham Bicycle
37Andrea Ciacchini   1:49:29  68 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
38343.08David Gibson (7 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL1:49:32 287493  37 Breakaway Cycling LLC
39348.76Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA1:49:45 110444  74 Georgia Cycling Inc.
40354.44Brett Magner (8 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1:50:05 258782  66 Athens Velo Club
41360.12Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC1:50:11 193828  20 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
42365.80Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:50:11 201118  65 TBB Sports
43371.48Andrea Pirovano   Cumming, GA1:50:42 377825  12 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
44377.16Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA1:51:19 191327  127 Carolina Bicycle Company
45382.84Jake Andrews   Gray Ga1:46:21 259171  124 Georgia Cycling Inc.
46388.52Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA1:49:21 347902  11 AeroCat Cycling
47394.20Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA1:53:44 85178  44 Litespeed-BMW
48399.88Matt Mccarthy   Mableton, GA1:14:06 151969  123 Litespeed-BMW
49405.56Lucas Wardein (9 - Cat2)   Naples, FL1:56:24 233364  59 Orlando Road Club Inc
50411.24David Lansden (10 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL1:01:52 275306  95 Birmingham Bicycle
51416.92Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA0:56:16 213897  64 Cycle Sport Concepts
52422.60Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC0:57:07 114589  Litespeed-BMW
53428.28Jake Andrews   Gray Ga1:46:40 259171  124 Georgia Cycling Inc.
54433.96Jason Langston (11 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL0:22:33 265581  VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.65Tony Scott (1 - Cat1)   East Point, GA1:16:39 127452  91 Peachtree Bikes
2207.65Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA1:16:49 6251  228 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3219.65Roy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA1:16:50 67155  30 Womack Carbon Technology
4231.65Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA1:17:04 21638  298 Iron Data Racing
5243.65Igor Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA1:17:05 261409  211 Peachtree Bikes
6255.65Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL1:17:05 196540  232 Florida Velo
7GARNETT ABBEY   1:17:06  209 Unattached
8279.65Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL1:17:06 294004  201 Florida Velo
9291.65Michael Roach (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA1:17:06 30036  236 Iron Data Racing
10303.65Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL1:17:06 53461  221 Atlantic Shores Velo
11315.65Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA1:17:07 221683  230 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
12Juan Carlos Bosmediano   1:17:07  208 Unattached
13339.65Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL1:17:08 263775  229 Florida Velo
14351.65Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL1:17:08 139406  207 Best of the Bay Cyclist
15363.65Timothy Joyce (2 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA1:17:08 87945  222 Athens Velo Club
16375.65John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA1:17:09 177493  233 Velo Voodoo
17387.65Mark Poteet (3 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:17:11 232389  205 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
18399.65Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA1:17:12 261128  463 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
19411.65Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA1:17:13 160310  210 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20423.65Ray Reinders (4 - Cat3)   Trinity, FL1:17:14 248260  203 Florida Velo
21435.65Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL1:17:14 33966  204 Florida Velo
22447.65Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA1:17:23 175991  212 Deeds Publishing
23459.65Keith Lamberson (5 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA1:18:04 141026  231 Iron Data Racing
24471.65Charles Seward   Stockbridge, GA1:20:26 45926  213 Unione Sportiva Italiana
25483.65Dale Hair   Dalton, GA1:22:13 55034  299 Scenic City Velo

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.25Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:23:07 357029  105 Frazier Cycling
2500.73Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:25:09 279393  103 Frazier Cycling
3516.21Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX0:25:09 305637  107 Matrix Cycling Club
4531.69Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA0:25:12 336652  100 Frazier Cycling
5547.17Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA0:29:30 351328  104 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.81Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL1:49:20 266282  399 Birmingham Velo
2286.86Dalford England   Monroe, GA1:49:20 299466  305 Unattached
3296.91Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA1:49:20 153776  303 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5317.01Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA1:49:21 273039  300 Rome Velo
6327.06Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA1:49:21 297241  330 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
7337.11Christopher Mcgee   Rome, GA1:49:21 147396  319 Rome Velo
8347.16Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA1:49:21 244209  304 Round Here Racing
9357.21Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA1:49:21 258833  302 Lees-McRae College
10367.26Dustin White   Augusta, GA1:49:21 332546  307 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11377.31Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL1:49:21 281872  320 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12387.36Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA1:49:22 260714  315 Drummond Racing
13397.41E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA1:49:22 126632  353 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14407.46Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA1:49:24 235305  306 Iron Data Racing
15417.51John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL1:49:44 261036  313 Orlando Road Club Inc
16427.56Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA1:18:15 276916  309 Depaula Racing
17437.61Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA1:01:27 288098  346 Frazier Cycling
18447.66Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA1:01:58 103976  398 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19457.71Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL1:03:28 257825  326 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
20467.76Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA0:57:32 13226  340 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
21477.81Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA0:51:58 288121  321 Frazier Cycling
22487.86Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL0:34:36 173319  351 Birmingham Bicycle
23497.91Oliver Flautt   Boulder0:21:32 307228  333 Depaula Racing
24507.96Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA0:17:12 273042  314 Rome Velo
25518.01Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA0:04:41 16962  317 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.29Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA0:45:14 256892  328 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2368.89michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:14 324796  98 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
3373.49Luis Silva   Duluth, GA0:45:14 246203  413 Peachtree Bikes
4378.09marcelo martino   Grayson, GA0:45:15 345944  406 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5382.69mark schulz   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:15 316958  999 Frazier Cycling
6387.29Steve Simmons   Alpharetta, GA0:45:15 318380  483 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
7391.89Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:15 252912  404 Frazier Cycling
8396.49Marvin Rivera   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:15 323480  408 Unattached
9401.09Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:15 306802  423 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10405.69Lafayette Brazil   Atlanta, GA0:45:16 275311  457 Peachtree Bikes
11410.29Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA0:45:16 222452  411 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
12414.89Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA0:45:16 164411  449 Habersham Bicycles
13Nick Fragnito   0:45:17  418 Unattached
14424.09Justin Schmidt   Cartersville, GA0:45:17 343550  421 North Atlanta Riding Club
15428.69Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA0:45:17 316742  505 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
16433.29Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA0:45:24 280419  439 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
17437.89Anthony Lobino   Columbus, GA0:45:25 340166  85 Unattached
18Christopher Mayer   0:45:28  409 Unattached
19447.09Carlos Paez   Roswell, GA0:45:35 280307  119 Unattached
20451.69Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA0:45:40 193731  400 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
21456.29Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl0:45:41 276240  417 Orlando Road Club Inc
22460.89Michael Vasco   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:41 284757  464 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
23465.49James Todd   Norcross, GA0:45:48 272621  410 Frazier Cycling
24470.09Wendell Scott   Dacula, GA0:45:48 298577  447 Frazier Cycling
25474.69James Behning   Covington, GA0:45:56 106306  504 Cycle Youth
26479.29Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN0:46:11 340102  402 Harper Auto
27483.89Chris Kaiser   Smyrna, GA0:46:15 334268  467 Smyrna Bicycles
28488.49Juan Tobon   Suwanne, GA0:46:37 300052  453 Team Paisa
29493.09Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA0:46:49 304032  348 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
30497.69Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA0:47:18 309177  422 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
31502.29David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA0:48:45 322818  116 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
32506.89Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:50:34 279392  401 Frazier Cycling
33511.49Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA0:45:18 273828  437 Frazier Cycling
34516.09Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA0:46:26 264556  999 FCA Endurance
35520.69Brian Lord   Covington, GA0:47:39 182406  496 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
36525.29Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:48:00 333272  324 Frazier Cycling
37529.89Richard Hambrick   Lawrenceville, GA0:48:22 357036  412 Unattached
38534.49Pablo Dimarco   Cumming, GA0:33:56 279707  407 AeroCat Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.57Cheryl Fuller-muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA0:52:05 235133  72 Reality Bikes
2299.61Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:52:06 229338  48 Frazier Cycling
3310.65Gina Voci (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:52:06 140372  54 Reality Bikes
4321.69Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA0:52:06 273899  62 Frazier Cycling
5332.73Katie Reynolds (1 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA0:52:07 199016  33 Reality Bikes
6343.77Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL0:52:07 289443  67 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7354.81Lauren De Crescenzo (2 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO0:52:07 310650  73 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
8365.85Michele Moulton   Albany, GA0:52:16 283377  32 Louis Garneau Factory Team
9376.89Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville0:52:21 288099  80 Frazier Cycling
10387.93Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA0:52:26 236179  Frazier Cycling
11398.97Kelli Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA0:56:53 55761  115 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.00Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA0:56:50 312900  318 Frazier Cycling
2540.50Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA0:57:01 295037  361 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3590.00Kari Lindner   Covington, GA0:57:23 221301  335 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering

Mixed - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.86Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA0:23:08 323478  214 Frazier Cycling
2490.11Parker Haney   Duluth, GA0:24:32 331590  217 Frazier Cycling
3530.36Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA0:25:10 314442  218 Frazier Cycling
4570.61Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA0:27:55 361133  234 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee