Race Results for
Smith and Nephew Gran Prix
Collierville, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.77John McLauchlin (1 - Cat2)   Collierville, TN08:06.64 23686  227 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2424.56William Robison   Smyrna, TN08:13.28 30237  246 SVMIC Cycling
3438.34Dan Chapman   Edmond, OK08:13.57 60435  249 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4452.13Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK08:16.37 58478  244 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5465.92Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL08:22.96 70876  237 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6479.70Bert Hull (1 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc08:27.09 42298  242 Scenic City Velo
7493.49John Carr   Nashville, TN08:29.54 165544  248 Cumberland Transit Cycling
8507.28Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN08:38.58 56245  240 Atlas Cycling Team
9521.07Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC08:38.84 309874  251 SVMIC Cycling
10534.85Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN09:02.74 191339  245 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11548.64Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN09:15.85 248151  232 Jackson Spokes
12562.43John Maines (1 - Cat4)   Spring Hill, TN09:17.36 233125  252 SVMIC Cycling
13576.21Upton Dabney (2 - Cat4)   Morristown, TN09:40.80 228124  239 Cookeville Bicycles
14590.00Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN09:43.22 36142  241 KnoxVelo Club

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.64David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN08:19.40 64082  762 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
2398.60Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN08:20.34 299220  775 SVMIC Cycling
3410.57Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN08:28.54 248757  755 SVMIC Cycling
4422.53Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK08:29.71 200890  758 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5434.49James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL08:37.46 59328  757 Velo Voodoo
6446.45Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK08:43.56 62551  773 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7458.42Joseph Labonte (1 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN08:43.87 306231  767 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
8470.38edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN08:48.79 260460  760 SVMIC Cycling
9482.34Thomas Gee (1 - Cat2)   Paris, TN08:56.64 13000  770 St Louis Cycling Club
10494.30Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN08:58.65 203368  769 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
11506.26Jack Evans   Somerset, KY09:00.31 257036  774 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
12518.23Andy Norris   Franklin, TN09:04.39 206150  764 SVMIC Cycling
13530.19Clay Fincher (2 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN09:05.47 305569  772 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14542.15Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN09:11.01 298503  761 Team Bikes and Moore
15554.11Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN09:14.26 274171  759 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
16566.08Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN09:20.74 45364  771 Team Gran Fondo
17578.04Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN09:22.15 126508  763 Acme MultiSports
18590.00Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN09:47.24 66503  765 Acme MultiSports

Men - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.37Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN08:30.89 255591  816 TriStar Cycling Team
2470.63Max Gander   Nashville, TN09:02.38 233535  819 TriStar Cycling Team
3483.90JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS09:08.14 319646  811 Absolute Racing Team
4497.16Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN09:20.34 280052  814 East TN Junior Cycling
5510.42Philip Daniele   Germantown, TN10:00.63 298102  817 
6523.68Logan Barrett   Oakland, TN10:17.47 354954  812 Memphis Velo
7536.95Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN10:48.57 313306  818 Trace Bikes
8550.21Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN11:33.76 344656  815 Trace Bikes
10563.47Walker Robison   Smyrna, TN13:22.66 351096  813 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
11576.74William Seitz   Birmingham, AL13:48.51 326684  820 
12590.00Jacob Starmer   Brentwood, TN15:33.15 355346  821 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL08:27.47 355374  534 CCR
2548.33Matthew McCulley   Atoka, TN08:35.95 306763  540 
3556.67Michael Rawdon   Cookeville, TN08:59.90 351488  538 Cookeville Bicycles
4565.00Jason Farmer   Memphis, TN09:08.72 312728  542 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
5573.33Richard Brookover   Cookeville, TN09:25.51 300908  547 Calfkiller Cycling Team
6581.67Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA09:41.51 345886  545 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7590.00Norman Dennis   Southaven, MS09:45.00 290975  548 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.98Robert Hendry   Brentwood, TN07:55.24 303931  612 Team Gran Fondo
2513.45Rod Yates   Collierville, TN08:11.21 355312  603 BPC Cycling
3518.92Christopher Glenn   Fort Lauderdale, FL08:27.93 352370  604 Cirque Du Velos Powered by Peddler
4524.38Dennis Custer   Chattanooga, TN08:35.06 323380  610 Scenic City Velo
5529.85William Hardman   Cordova, TN08:41.93 347104  613 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
6535.32Barry Taylor   Collierville, TN08:43.17 308965  602 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
7540.79Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN08:46.19 343600  607 
8546.26Rick Curvin   Bessemer, AL08:51.62 333906  606 Cookeville Bicycles
9551.72William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN08:58.81 273846  618 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
10557.19Mike Keenan   Germantown, TN09:02.44 329954  617 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
11562.66Brad Malone   Germantown, TN09:09.86 340192  619 
12568.13Chip Benson   Memphis, TN09:20.79 297206  611 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
13573.60Craig Russell   Germantown, TN09:23.76 308903  605 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
14579.06Nghi Tran   Germantown, TN09:32.25 333488  622 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15584.53Rob Shuster   Germantown, TN09:40.43 355318  620 
16590.00owen tabor   Memphis, TN09:41.45 319518  616 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.37Mark Newman   Germantown, TN08:12.20 319586  454 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
2460.95Greg Tant   Madison, MS08:16.64 290458  446 Absolute Racing Team
3464.54Adam Morris   Belden, MS08:17.56 337684  403 Absolute Racing Team
4468.12Jeffrey Fejfar   Olive Branch, MS08:20.52 311663  449 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5471.71Jay Peer   Millington, TN08:24.65 340298  451 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6475.29Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN08:26.05 255591  405 TriStar Cycling Team
7478.88Neil Smoot   Chattanooga, TN08:26.18 310041  441 Scenic City Velo
8482.46Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN08:31.21 308372  437 Scenic City Velo
9486.05Nicholas Stone   Desoto, TX08:31.70 254317  425 Cookeville Bicycles
10489.63Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN08:34.31 308078  445 Scenic City Velo
11493.22Frank Rehnelt   Memphis, TN08:34.36 191321  429 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12496.80Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS08:35.55 337330  442 Absolute Racing Team
13500.39Richard Murphy   Humboldt, TN08:36.11 293832  423 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14503.97Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN08:36.84 307062  417 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15507.55Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN08:37.88 302941  424 Scenic City Velo
16511.14Jay Phillips   Germantown, TN08:43.53 311867  439 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
17514.72Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN08:46.69 334708  422 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
18518.31William Welborn   Nashville, TN08:47.51 310038  435 Cumberland Transit Cycling
19521.89Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN08:49.05 293631  415 Calfkiller Cycling Team
20525.48Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS08:50.80 334030  432 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
21529.06Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN08:51.56 304050  418 SVMIC Cycling
22532.65Tim Moore   Collierville, TN08:55.05 254741  453 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
23536.23Berkeley Burbank   Memphis, TN09:04.05 424  427 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
24539.82Scott Winzeler   Franklin, TN09:04.54 269290  416 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
25543.40Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN09:04.60 241640  428 Cumberland Transit Cycling
26546.98Todd Mosley   Memphis, TN09:06.11 88010  407 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
27550.57Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS09:08.48 244316  448 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
28554.15Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN09:11.31 296731  419 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
29557.74Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN09:16.89 292403  421 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
30561.32Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN09:20.01 85210  443 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
31564.91Roland Shapley   Memphis, TN09:21.37 311283  444 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
32568.49Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN09:23.60 341470  452 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
33572.08Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN09:25.57 209338  411 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
34575.66Richard Hardin   Germantown, TN09:31.84 160193  431 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
35579.25David Collins   Franklin, TN09:32.64 309802  438 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
36582.83Jonathan McCarthy   Collierville, TN09:32.84 247414  412 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
37586.42Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN09:37.34 37510  401 Calfkiller Cycling Team
38590.00Charles Snead   Northport, AL09:50.54 262201  434 Velo City Pro Cycle

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.43Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN07:56.34 298377  304 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2408.42Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK08:06.66 248028  320 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
3415.40Matt West   Germantown, TN08:09.74 204284  325 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
4422.38Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN08:10.93 282193  309 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5429.37David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN08:16.68 266459  323 S3 Racing team
6436.35Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA08:22.73 244682  340 Sigma Development Racing Team
7443.34Stephen Mire   Covington, LA08:30.54 281103  339 Sigma Development Racing Team
8450.32Madison Joiner   Milan, TN08:32.35 18103  302 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9457.30Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN08:32.62 221168  330 Team Gran Fondo
10464.29Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN08:32.67 76393  333 Team Gran Fondo
11471.27Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN08:37.05 260100  301 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12478.26Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN08:38.97 65704  316 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
13485.24Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN08:40.04 298101  303 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14492.22Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL08:43.26 266282  314 Birmingham Velo
15499.21Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO08:47.07 103984  311 Momentum Racing
16506.19JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS08:50.17 319646  310 Absolute Racing Team
17513.18James DeLong   Apison, TN08:52.36 238260  317 Scenic City Velo
18520.16William Frogge   Oakland, TN08:52.74 73209  331 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
19527.14Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN08:53.11 290890  305 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
20534.13Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS08:56.35 242673  328 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
21541.11john king   Houston, TX08:58.10 303793  322 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
22548.10Frank Diaz   Florence, AL09:00.06 177393  329 Lake Washington Velo
23555.08Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN09:00.13 40072  318 Team Gran Fondo
24562.06Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN09:00.31 214513  319 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
25569.05Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN09:03.15 255506  307 Cookeville Bicycles
26576.03Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN09:14.94 185110  326 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
27583.02Lawrence Johnson   Memphis, TN09:21.46 189349  321 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
28590.00Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN09:49.09 197945  312 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.65Nathan Brown   Covington, TN07:11.85 188123  12 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
2270.54John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN07:38.42 141477  16 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3284.43Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN07:44.00 159867  14 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
4298.32Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN07:49.94 264527  Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5312.21Ben Gabardi (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS07:51.48 227335  20 Herring Gas Cycling
6326.10Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN07:55.68 256582  21 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7339.99Jason Jeansonne (2 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN08:00.21 73791  11 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8353.88Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN08:03.09 267424  19 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9367.77Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK08:04.46 213881  15 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10381.65Timothy Valentine (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN08:06.55 233845  24 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11395.54Patrick Allison (1 - Cat1)   Irondale, AL08:07.29 272426  Birmingham Velo
12409.43Zachary Nave   Gray, TN08:12.61 240094  Team Ville LLC
13423.32Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN08:13.70 229774  27 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
14437.21Joseph McDonald (4 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN08:14.82 77257  17 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
15451.10Alexander Montoya (5 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL08:15.56 252256  University of Alabama
16464.99Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI08:18.00 258681  Prochain Cycling
17478.88Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL08:18.59 70876  13 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18492.77Edward Krei (6 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN08:19.77 257615  23 Cumberland Transit Cycling
19506.66Nicholas Rogers (7 - Cat2)   Conway, AR08:28.02 259064  Boston Mountain Cyclist
20520.55Brad Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN08:44.82 51502  18 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
21534.44James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL08:50.72 59328  10 Velo Voodoo
22548.33Larry Yancey (9 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR08:54.14 133160  Boston Mountain Cyclist
23562.22Michael Palevo (10 - Cat2)   Gallatin, TN09:10.61 281176  22 Team Bikers Choice
24576.11Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN09:11.98 93595  Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
25590.00Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL09:32.22 10137  Spring City Cycling Club

Women - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN11:41.00 280053  810 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.88Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN08:55.24 311038  121 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2438.31Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN09:04.37 309200  117 Team Belladium
3446.73Pamela Tate (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN09:04.90 153533  107 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4455.16Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN09:06.35 293819  113 Team Belladium
5463.59Jennifer DeLong (1 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN09:08.97 309479  118 Scenic City Velo
6472.02Lisa Starmer (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN09:15.54 275395  122 Team Belladium
7480.44Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN09:17.61 337516  102 Scenic City Velo
8488.87Julie Cook (2 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN09:22.78 306112  116 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9497.30Lisa Check (1 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN09:34.35 293821  114 Team Belladium
10505.73Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS09:34.46 311965  111 Vision Quest LLC
11514.15Angela Crone (3 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN09:41.79 334816  109 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12522.58Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN09:49.38 305394  105 Team Belladium
13531.01Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN09:49.55 274816  115 Team Belladium
14539.44casey malone (4 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN09:52.20 287444  106 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
15547.86Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN10:04.36 206219  104 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16556.29Valerie Nagoshiner (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN10:05.75 271999  101 Team Belladium
17564.72Ruth Dabney (3 - Cat4)   Memphismemphis, TN10:08.11 334038  120 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18573.15Jonell Smith (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN10:30.60 275468  110 Team Belladium
19581.57Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ11:10.91 222948  112 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20590.00Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN11:48.08 309390  103 Scenic City Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee