Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00William Watkins (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA1:00:22 294788  94B US Military Academy/Team Army
2351.29Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA0:00:01 156650  107B Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3352.59Robert Downs   Madison, WI0:00:24 9947  68B Planet Bike
4353.88Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA0:00:24 40039  124B Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
5355.17Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA0:00:24 70853  106B Team Velosport Club/Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6356.47Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN0:00:24 46011  139B St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi/Grand Performance
7357.76Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA0:00:24 58847  105B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8359.05Jim Brock (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL0:00:24 4911  109B Alabama Masters Cycling/Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
9360.34George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:00:24 72892  120B Geri Atrix
10361.64Mark Sommers (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC0:00:24 149858  79B DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11362.93Kalman Szkalak (4 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA0:00:24 54522  140B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12364.22Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA0:00:24 47255  122B Swami's Cycling Club
13365.52Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA0:00:24 171544  123B Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
14366.81Pete Loftis (1 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL0:00:24 244641  100B Florida Masters Cycling
15368.10William Simmons   Superior, CO0:00:24 32728  111B Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
16369.40Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA0:00:24 68163  134B Fightin' Bobas
17370.69Peter Taylor   Truckee, CA0:00:24 281821  131B Truckee Bicycle Team
18371.98Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO0:00:24 50692  67B Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
19373.28Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI0:00:24 41215  74B Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20374.57Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA0:00:24 16360  117B Santa Clarita Velo
21375.86Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV0:00:24 291027  71B Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
22377.16James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA0:00:24 20326  69B Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
23378.45Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA0:00:24 47262  121B Swami's Cycling Club
24379.74John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA0:00:24 61193  115B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25381.03William Causey   Macon, GA0:00:24 272646  116B Georgia Cycling Inc.
26382.33Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA0:00:24 45922  80B San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
27383.62Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN0:00:24 49932  73B Ft. Wayne Outfitters
28384.91Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL0:00:24 187514  110B Treasure Coast Cycling Association/Treasure Coast Racing
29386.21Gregory Pautsch (5 - Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI0:00:24 180532  118B Planet Bike
30387.50J Michael Manning (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR0:00:24 127735  66B 
31388.79James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM0:00:24 8894  90B Bike n Sport Racing
32390.09Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA0:00:24 18156  104B Velo Avanti Cycling Team
33391.38Rick Swanson   Corona, CA0:00:24 34753  113B Swami's Cycling Club
34392.67Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA0:00:24 58115  112B Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
35393.97Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA0:00:24 48373  130B Team Steam
36395.26Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:24 49191  114B Swami's Cycling Club
37396.55Stephen Poulter (6 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA0:00:24 47837  141B Emerald City Cycling Club
38397.84Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT0:00:33 21552  129B Northern Rockies Cycling Team/Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
39399.14Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:00:33 8380  128B Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
40400.43Brian Beattie   Bismarck, ND17 Laps 49222  119B 
41401.72Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA15 Laps 50765  137B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
42403.02Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA12 Laps 254360  76B VOS Racing
43404.31Alex Collins   Orange Ca10 Laps 46255  81B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
44405.60Jim Redgate (1 - Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL0:00:02 337852  126B 
45406.90Greg Estes   Portland, OR6 Laps 187282  132B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
46408.19Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CADNF 34063  136B Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
47409.48Steven Borer   Bend, ORDNF 245777  133B San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
48410.78Scott Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CODNF 178865  127B 
49412.07James Adams (2 - Cat5)   Tualatin, ORDNF 281059  125B Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc./United Finance
50413.36Gerald Greenleaf (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CODNS 46944  70B Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
51414.66Gary Porter   Roy, UTDNS 60559  72B Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
52415.95Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WADNS 206957  78B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
53417.24David Lamy (3 - Cat3)   Middletown, NYDNS 61942  85B 
54418.53Jeff Townsend (3 - Cat5)   Los Gatos, CADNS 262232  88B Fightin' Bobas
55419.83Steven Palladino (4 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CADNS 195557  102B Fightin' Bobas
56421.12Jeff Rhodes (5 - Cat3)   Zionsville, INDNS 299765  108B Team Nebo Ridge
57422.41Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CADNS 21257  135B Truckee Bicycle Team
58423.71Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CADNS 54692  138B Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
59425.00Phil Howe   West Friendship, MDDNS 16906  93B 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:10:22 133375  593B Team juwi solar/First Solar
2201.34Kyle Wuepper   Bend, OR0:00:22 39076  622B 
3202.68Michael Easter   Ventura, CA0:00:22 78027  606B 
4204.02Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA0:00:22 127052  610B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
5205.36Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX0:00:22 59761  604B Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
6206.70Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA0:00:22 295988  625B Fusion Sport USA
7208.04Andres Gil   Stockton, CA0:00:22 171882  621B Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8209.38Erik Bergstrom (1 - Cat2)   Bend, OR0:00:22 207789  594B 
9210.71Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA0:00:22 497  619B CA Pools Racing/De Walt/CA Pools/DeWalt
10212.05Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA0:00:22 221231  614B Kryki Sports/Audi
11213.39C Gauss   Boulder, CO0:00:22 58951  611B Mix1
12214.73John Abate   Encinitas, CA0:00:22 271862  620B Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
13216.07Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA0:00:22 179930  597B McGuire Cycling Team
14217.41Todd Littlehales   Portland, OR0:00:22 21355  616B 
15218.75Nils Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA0:00:22 196328  627B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
16220.09Benjamin Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR0:00:22 189912  585B Step Down Racing
17221.43Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL0:00:22 261241  595B VeloBrew Cycling Club
18222.77Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA0:00:22 89104  607B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19224.11Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA0:00:22 186678  623B Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
20225.45Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA0:00:22 191318  608B 8th Wonder Cycling/Team Helen's
21226.79Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT0:00:22 118749  603B Team Rockford / Clif
22228.12Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO0:00:22 109998  615B Mix1
23229.46Christopher Wylie   Colorado Springs Co.0:00:22 274480  612B Racelab Cycling Team/Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
24230.80Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA0:00:30 281883  591B Lamorinda Cycling Club/Taleo Racing
25232.14Gary Brown   Auburn, WA0:00:30 5069  596B Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27234.82John Sindell   Anchorage, AK0:00:31 272655  580B Team Steam/Garage Racing
28236.16Stuart Press   Los Altos0:00:33 133656  599B Velo Club LaGrange/Herbalife LaGrange
29237.50TJ Paskewich (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR0:00:33 357504  631B 
30238.84Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA0:00:33 42770  647B Form Fitness
31240.18Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC0:00:34 290271  577B Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
32241.52Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA0:00:34 216760  601B Surf City Cyclery
33242.86Rob Angelo   Bend, OR0:00:37 345532  598B 
34244.20Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA0:00:37 212916  613B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
35245.54Scott Leland   Reno, NV0:00:39 179817  646B 
36246.88Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA0:00:41 197844  590B Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
37248.21James Bender   Seattle, WA0:00:51 122052  624B Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
38249.55Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV0:00:54 43029  576B 
39250.89Ryan Perlman   Sammamish, WA0:00:57 130051  602B Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling
40252.23James Thies   Denver, CO0:01:04 60214  630B Mix1
41253.57Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA0:01:06 74147  633B Puget Sound Cycling Club/Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
42254.91Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA0:01:12 220235  579B Kryki Sports/Audi
43256.25Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA31 Laps 230828  578B Team Steam
44257.59Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO27 Laps 31615  628B Mix1
45258.93Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA24 Laps 6109  587B Rock Solid Cycling/ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
46260.27Eric Jones   Boulder, CO21 Laps 154867  581B 
47261.61Timothy Jones   Bend, OR19 Laps 83223  629B 
48262.95Micah Rice   Colorado Springs, CO19 Laps 41946  626B 
49264.29Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA19 Laps 161052  634B CBC Racing
50265.62Greg Miranda   Bend, OR19 Laps 139346  649B 
52268.30Robert Dillion (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA19 Laps 218573  600B 
53269.64Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR17 Laps 203145  586B Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
54270.98Brian Marcroft   Hood River, OR16 Laps 109664  605B Upper Echelon Fitness
55272.32Todd Berger   Bend, OR14 Laps 357827  618B 
56273.66Niels Thogersen (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA11 Laps 219633  644B Pain Cave Productions/Team Stanley
57275.00Chris Wright (4 - Cat3)   Portland, OR12 Laps 39027  632B 
58276.34Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO13 Laps 56034  588B 
59277.68Brian Engelhard (4 - Cat2)   Tualatin, OR14 Laps 358937  648B 
DNSDoug Stewart (Cat2)   Mercer Island, WADNS 120372  617B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
DNSChris Winans (Cat3)   Bend, ORDNS 329450  645B 
DNSChris Daggs   VistaDNS 55666  609B CA Pools Racing/De Walt/CA Pools/DeWalt
DNSWilliam Wall   Denver, CODNS 291326  584B Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA1:10:34 67041  477B Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
2250.71Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA0:00:00 111313  453B Kryki Sports/Audi
3251.42Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA0:00:00 9156  502B Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
4252.12Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO0:00:00 15299  522B Peak to Peak Training Systems/WestSide Cycling
5252.83Steven Wright   Beaverton, OR0:00:00 52565  520B 
6253.54Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA0:00:00 58194  471B CA Pools Racing/De Walt/CA Pools/DeWalt
7254.25Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA0:00:00 184434  498B CA Pools Racing/De Walt
8254.95Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA0:00:00 46828  485B Peterson's Five
9255.66David Albrecht   Chico, CA0:00:00 47091  511B Chico Corsa Cycling Team/Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10256.37Edward Micek   Bend, OR0:00:00 40989  507B WebCyclery Racing/BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11257.08Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA0:00:00 4526  458B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
12257.78Jason Tavakolian (1 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR0:00:00 35048  524B 
13258.49John Korioth   Austin, TX0:00:00 102704  430B 787 Racing
14259.20Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC0:00:00 67702  465B Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
15259.91Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL0:00:00 15584  570B Vision Quest LLC
16260.61Jason Walker   Reno, NV0:00:00 201369  428B Marc Pro - Strava
17261.32Barton Bowen   Bend, OR0:00:00 47833  521B Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.
18262.03Brian Choi   Folsom, CA0:00:00 52849  462B Stuzio Cycling Club
19262.74Byron Nix   Centennial, CO0:00:00 69161  499B 
20263.44Jeffrey Gaeckle (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA0:00:00 12621  496B CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
21264.15Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA0:00:00 127804  466B Chico Corsa Cycling Team/Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22264.86Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT0:00:00 62085  527B FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
23265.57Paul Bourcier   Eugene, OR0:00:00 4391  429B Lackawanna Bicycle Club
24266.27Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA0:00:00 204808  489B Team Steam/Garage Racing
25266.98Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA0:00:00 221706  525B Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
26267.69Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA0:00:00 16599  539B Hagens Berman Cycling
27268.40Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA0:00:00 204715  532B Zenn Racing Team
28269.10Derek Stallings (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR0:00:00 33779  528B WebCyclery Racing/BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
29269.81Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA0:00:00 265877  440B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
30270.52Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA0:00:00 195470  513B Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
31271.23Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA0:00:00 15729  543B Form Fitness
32271.93Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA0:00:07 250319  537B Delta Velo
33272.64Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA0:00:08 35297  436B Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
34273.35Kirk Bausch (3 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA0:00:08 99426  449B Surf City Cyclery
35274.06Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA0:00:11 47388  463B Yahoo Cycling Team
36274.76Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA0:00:11 48355  529B Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
37275.47Matthew Segur   Golden, CO0:00:27 224161  434B Mix1
38276.18Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL0:00:27 257512  459B Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
39276.89Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA0:00:33 188289  501B Team Steam/Garage Racing
40277.59James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:36 54748  517B Racelab Cycling Team/Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
41278.30Jeff Albert   Reno, NV0:00:36 235063  447B 
42279.01Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA0:00:36 272202  544B Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
43279.72Maikey Lopera   Eugene, OR0:00:36 195121  482B 
44280.42Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA0:00:36 220003  464B Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
45281.13Robin Wessel (4 - Cat2)   Tigard, OR0:00:36 128236  486B Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
46281.84Robert Velez   Issaquah, WA0:00:36 179565  533B Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling
47282.55Stephen Garvin   Spokane, WA0:00:36 306671  491B Baddlands Cycling Club
48283.25Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV0:00:39 28603  536B High Desert Cycling Club/Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
49283.96Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA0:00:39 63508  448B Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/Los Gatos
50284.67James Davis   Chandler, AZ0:00:39 60564  492B Summit Velo
51285.38Chris Ott   San Jose, CA0:00:39 26920  523B 
52286.08Joel Brazil   Ketchum, ID0:00:39 4702  510B Kryki Sports/Audi
53286.79Ed French   Portland, OR0:00:39 53767  500B Guinness Cycling Team
54287.50John Flack   Olympia, WA0:00:39 11775  457B CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
55288.21John Smathers   Somerville, MA0:00:39 32979  541B 545 Velo
56288.92Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA0:00:39 267171  443B Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
57289.62Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA0:00:42 50756  495B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
58290.33Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA0:00:44 60117  518B Lake Washington Velo
59291.04Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA0:00:44 15179  456B X-Men The
60291.75Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA0:00:44 121984  508B FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
61292.45Salvatore Collura (5 - Cat2)   Corvallis, OR0:00:45 260954  569B 
62293.16Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND0:00:48 289827  445B Synergy
63293.87Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA0:01:06 62349  484B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
64294.58Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT0:01:21 54411  526B Capital Velo Club
65295.28Matt Williams   Bend, OR0:01:21 207429  481B GrandStay Hotels
66295.99Brian Seguin (6 - Cat2)   Bend, OR0:01:21 43496  467B WebCyclery Racing
67296.70Thomas Cody   Portland, OR0:01:21 7244  505B 
68297.41Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA0:01:22 50576  534B Audi
69298.11Greg VanScholtenCrawford (7 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR0:01:22 346764  487B 
70298.82John Grochau   Portland, OR0:01:34 51939  474B 
71299.53Lee Middlekauff (2 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO41 Laps 99409  470B 
72300.24Robert Powell   Seattle, WA0:00:31 56572  427B Team Steam/Garage Racing
73300.94Tom Ghilarducci (8 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:01:08 47582  509B 
74301.65Frederick Norton   Towson, MD39 Laps 53474  468B Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
75302.36Michael Hainsworth   Seattle, WA0:00:00 46887  514B Stranamanti Cycling
76303.07Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:00 63004  540B Rock Solid Cycling/ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
77303.77Mitch Denham (3 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR30 Laps 43337  488B 
78304.48Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA0:03:02 51411  506B Fusion Sport USA
79305.19Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID26 Laps 44296  531B TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
80305.90Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA25 Laps 54895  483B San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
81306.60David Matthews   Seattle, WA17 Laps 52628  490B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
82307.31Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX16 Laps 12865  480B Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop/Knobbies & Slicks
83308.02Christian Tresser (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR15 Laps 35913  478B 
84308.73Michael Pruitt   Seattle, WA12 Laps 28784  439B Stranamanti Cycling
85309.43Gordon Olson   Reno, NV11 Laps 105151  476B Reno Wheelmen
86310.14Max Lippolis (10 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY0:00:00 126915  538B Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
87310.85Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:00 206040  497B Platinum Performance Cycling Team
88311.56Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA0:00:00 48984  473B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
89312.26Michael Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA0:00:00 110745  494B Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
90312.97Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA0:00:00 60730  515B Momentum Racing California
91313.68James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA0:00:00 30054  542B Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
92314.39James Jorgensen (4 - Cat3)   Chino, CA0:00:00 336588  479B 
93315.09James Flynn   Port Orchard, WA0:00:00 51090  503B Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling
94315.80Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA0:00:00 22917  493B Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
95316.51Mike Rogers   Seattle, WA0:00:00 48546  530B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFRobert MacNeill   San Carlos, CADNF 199599  469B Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFPeter Andersen   San Diego, CADNF 142973  475B CA Pools Racing/De Walt
DNFNathan Magaret (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 48700  504B 
DNFDaniel Bryant   Carmichael, CADNF 195929  460B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNFKlaus Gaar   Henderson, NVDNF 215157  516B High Desert Cycling Club/Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
DNFDarryl Moxley   Orangevale, CADNF 86490  519B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNFDavid Hildebrand (Cat2)   Ellington, CTDNF 160538  472B Exposition Wheelmen
DNFJason Snovel   Sacramento, CADNF 268577  535B Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNFDouglas Reid (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 68272  512B Step Down Racing
DNFDavid Bailey   Truckee, CADNF 425  452B Truckee Bicycle Team
DNFMichael Martin   Boulder, CODNF 264766  442B Team juwi solar/First Solar
DNFBradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WADNF 254141  431B Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA0:58:32 23914  333B Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2250.82Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA0:00:00 4838  348B Yahoo Cycling Team
3251.63Eric Martin   Bend, OR0:00:00 22656  313B WebCyclery Racing/BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4252.45Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA0:00:00 204496  363B Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
5253.26Mark Noble (1 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA0:00:00 26173  390B FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
6254.08Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA0:00:00 197322  380B Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
7254.89Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY0:00:00 46006  361B Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8255.71Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA0:00:00 12680  287B Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
9256.52Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA0:00:00 152176  365B San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
10257.34Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA0:00:00 21638  358B Iron Data Racing
11258.15Bradley Gebhard   Portland, OR0:00:00 46249  343B Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
12258.97Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN0:00:00 51532  278B Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
13259.78Bert Glennon   Simi Valley, CA0:00:00 169088  389B BGM Sports/Schroeder Iron Masters
14260.60Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA0:00:00 328996  312B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15261.41Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 45203  349B VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles/Canyon Bicycles-Draper
16262.23David Klipper   Portland, OR0:00:00 52453  351B Guinness Cycling Team
17263.04Max Mack   Sacramento, CA0:00:00 45629  375B Health is Wealth /Health is Wealth
18263.86Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM0:00:00 46502  347B Olev Rapido/Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
19264.67Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA0:00:00 50870  339B CA Pools Racing/De Walt
20265.49Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME0:00:00 4399  282B Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania/OA/CycleMania
21266.30Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA0:00:00 183614  359B Team Steam/Garage Racing
22267.12Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA0:00:00 99150  387B West County Cycling Club
23267.93John Talley   Longmont, CO0:00:00 34935  367B Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
24268.75Jeff Gordon   Boynton Beach, FL0:00:00 50995  345B Kryki Sports/Audi
25269.57James Coats (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA0:00:00 7200  413B California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
26270.38John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA0:00:00 269026  327B CA Pools Racing/De Walt/CA Pools/DeWalt
27271.20John Mitchem   Portland, OR0:00:00 24632  341B 
28272.01Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA0:00:00 285056  376B San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
29272.83Tim Butler (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR0:00:00 211505  337B 
30273.64Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA0:00:00 226525  338B Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
31274.46Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA0:00:00 122266  335B Rocknasium
32275.27Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL0:00:00 294004  291B Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
33276.09Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:00:08 46885  281B TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34276.90Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA0:00:08 174846  371B Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc/Team Thru it All
35277.72Craig Miller   Orange, CA0:00:08 68549  366B BGM Sports/Schroeder Iron Masters
36278.53Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA0:00:08 274488  396B SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
37279.35James Parker   Saint Paul, MN0:00:08 254489  304B St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi/Grand Performance
38280.16Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA0:00:08 62322  332B Rocknasium
39280.98Peter Drake (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:00:08 306599  354B 
40281.79Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN0:00:08 50643  369B Minnesota Cycling Team/Freewheel
41282.61Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV0:00:08 53621  295B High Desert Cycling Club/Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
42283.42Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT0:00:08 253994  334B Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team/Ski Utah Cycling Team
43284.24Jeffrey Padgett (4 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA0:00:08 216960  353B Team Redlands
44285.05Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA0:00:12 264652  342B Chester County Velo
45285.87Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:12 204002  326B Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team/Ski Utah Cycling Team
46286.68Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX0:00:12 14246  372B Bike Barn (Texas)
47287.50Rick Greenawald   Twin Falls, ID0:00:12 225268  373B Intermountain Cycling Organization/TEAM ICO
48288.32Vincent Gee (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:00:12 13001  355B Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
49289.13Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA0:00:12 129138  318B Big Orange Cycling/Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
50289.95Christopher Adolf (2 - Cat3)   Everett, WA0:00:12 1204  384B Northwest Velo/JL Velo Racing Team
51290.76Shawn Miller   Davis, CA0:00:12 24477  382B Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
52291.58Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:12 207596  362B Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team/Ski Utah Cycling Team
53292.39Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY0:00:12 109373  302B Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Team
54293.21David Passmore   San Carlos, CA0:00:12 27378  360B Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
55294.02Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL0:00:12 47280  330B 
56294.84Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA0:00:12 256589  352B Central Coast Tire CCT
57295.65John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA0:00:12 187958  393B Surf City Cyclery
58296.47Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:12 178453  296B Rock Solid Cycling/ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
59297.28Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA0:00:12 60314  336B BGM Sports/Schroeder Iron Masters
60298.10Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO0:00:12 21761  324B Mix1
61298.91Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA0:00:12 20327  422B Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
62299.73Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA0:00:12 33087  317B Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
63300.54Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA0:00:12 196878  277B Team Steam/Garage Racing
64301.36John Siok   Spokane, WA0:00:12 289195  322B Baddlands Cycling Club
65302.17Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca0:00:12 52696  340B Echelon Velo/HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
66302.99John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA0:00:12 172586  394B Echelon Velo/HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
67303.80Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA0:00:12 55123  386B Divine Electric Norcal
68304.62Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA0:00:12 253424  279B Iron Data Racing
69305.43Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID0:00:24 48499  315B United Cyclists of Jackson Hole (UCJH)/Teton Orthopaedics Masters
70306.25Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA0:00:31 195131  368B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
71307.07Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV0:00:34 48205  381B Velo Club LaGrange/Herbalife LaGrange
72307.88Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV0:00:36 64351  323B Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles/Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
73308.70matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ0:00:38 288775  350B TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
74309.51Matthew Lasala   Bend, OR0:00:39 226552  377B 
75310.33Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN0:00:47 214654  301B GrandStay Hotels
76311.14Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA0:00:50 309353  385B Jet City Velo
77311.96Scott Munroe   Temple, TX0:00:53 48216  321B Scott & White Community Cycling Club
78312.77William Crecelius (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:00:53 165332  391B Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Team
79313.59John Sheehan (3 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA0:00:56 121586  311B Sofa Kings Cycling Team
80314.40Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA0:01:07 180843  356B BGM Sports/Schroeder Iron Masters
81315.22Chris Torgerson   Kent, WA0:01:10 35766  388B Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
82316.03Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA0:01:17 80925  283B Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
83316.85Tom Peichel   Anchorage, AK0:01:56 209405  289B 
84317.66John Ford   Redwood City, CA30 Laps 129994  285B Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
85318.48Steve wursta   Bend, OR22 Laps 280354  329B 
86319.29Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA21 Laps 242755  344B Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
87320.11Jeff Hale (4 - Cat3)   Camas, WA14 Laps 213502  370B Boise Cycling Club/George's/BODE
88320.92Mark Crawford (5 - Cat3)   Lake Oswego, OR11 Laps 358051  395B 
89321.74Edward Ewing   Seattle, WA8 Laps 179132  392B Kryki Sports/Audi
90322.55Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA7 Laps 34392  298B Sho-Air/SERT/SHO-AIR/ SERT
91323.37Dan Distefano (7 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:10:18 89997  379B RIDECLEAN/RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNSAndrew Nevitt (Cat2)   Saratoga, CADNS 47463  383B San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
DNSJoel Jones (Cat3)   Colfax, WADNS 167647  374B Baddlands Cycling Club
DNSPatrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CADNS 227027  364B Contra Costa Cycling Club/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSJonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CADNS 11778  357B Big Orange Cycling/Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
DNSMark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CADNS 36393  346B Contra Costa Cycling Club/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSPeter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CADNS 34616  331B Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
DNSGregory Pike   Salinas, CADNS 158350  328B VOS Racing
DNSFred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TXDNS 96459  325B 787 Racing
DNSRann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CADNS 142965  319B Precision Stone Racing
DNSScott Herring   Sausalito, CADNS 236346  314B xXx Racing
DNSBrett Clare   Encinitas, CADNS 47831  308B B&L Bikes
DNSVern Cole   Kent, WADNS 65114  303B SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNSEric Martin   St. George, UTDNS 266132  294B Skull Candy/JSA Architects
DNSVance Russell   Davis, CADNS 157646  292B Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSDan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CADNS 92865  290B IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNFDaniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NVDNF 88369  316B Velo Club LaGrange/Herbalife LaGrange
DNFChristopher Berry   Boise, IDDNF 261537  378B Intermountain Cycling Organization/TEAM ICO

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV0:58:51 23961  225B Team Clover
2301.25Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA0:00:01 47519  179B Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
3302.50Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA0:00:03 35248  240B 
4303.75Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:22 3814  220B Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
5305.00Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:00:22 27519  242B Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
6306.25Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0:00:22 26205  222B Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
7307.50Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA0:00:22 51702  244B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
8308.75Unknown Rider   0:00:22   
9310.00Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO0:00:22 46650  192B Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
10311.25Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA0:00:22 297292  246B CA Pools Racing/De Walt/CA Pools/DeWalt
11312.50Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA0:00:22 120660  209B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12313.75Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA0:00:22 38984  203B Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
13315.00Joseph Piscitello (1 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA0:00:22 218814  250B PA Masters RC
14316.25Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL0:00:22 21461  224B VeloBrew Cycling Club
15317.50Steven Holland   Portland0:00:22 72446  219B Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
16318.75Doug Perrin (1 - Cat2)   Bend, OR0:00:22 174784  253B 
17320.00Russell Thorstrom (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID0:00:22 187144  202B Intermountain Cycling Organization/TEAM ICO
18321.25James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA0:00:22 53917  217B Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
19322.50Timothy Slotta   Kirkland, WA0:00:22 50454  215B Emerald City Cycling Club
20323.75Doug Smith   Bend, OR0:00:22 302682  232B WebCyclery Racing/BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
21325.00Scott Kuiper   Louisville, KY0:00:22 242217  181B Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Team
22326.25Scott Ramsey   Lake Forest Park, WA0:00:54 271773  178B SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23327.50David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA0:00:22 56118  257B Radsport Cycling Team/Pinnaclife Racing Team
24328.75Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL0:00:22 33966  208B Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
25330.00Jeff Mitchem (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:00:22 24631  229B 
26331.25Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA0:00:22 74102  180B Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
27332.50Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA0:00:30 180137  231B Truckee Bicycle Team
28333.75Ivan Meadors   Hillsboro, OR0:00:30 23865  221B Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc./United Finance
29335.00Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ0:00:30 57892  182B TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30336.25Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA0:00:30 46908  254B Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
31337.50Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA0:00:30 11447  248B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
32338.75Daniel Brown (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA0:00:30 5052  235B Baddlands Cycling Club
33340.00Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ0:00:30 200910  245B Racelab Cycling Team/Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
34341.25Richard Desmond   Portland, OR0:00:30 295720  239B Upper Echelon Fitness
35342.50Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA0:00:30 83707  186B Sho-Air/SERT/SHO-AIR/ SERT
36343.75John Conners   San Clemente, CA0:00:30 7573  238B Radsport Cycling Team/Pinnaclife Racing Team
37345.00Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA0:00:30 263513  228B Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38346.25Jim Brown (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:00:30 53543  249B Sofa Kings Cycling Team
39347.50William Owens   Truckee, CA0:00:30 26982  247B Truckee Bicycle Team
40348.75Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV0:00:30 116640  177B Wicked Cycling Inc
41350.00Alex Osborne (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA0:00:34 26855  256B IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
42351.25Jim Gentes (5 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA0:00:36 13042  201B Team Rambuski Law
43352.50John Novitsky (4 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA0:00:36 102274  183B VOS Racing
44353.75Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA0:00:36 255414  243B Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
45355.00James Wimberly   San Diego, CA0:00:36 159037  234B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
46356.25Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:00:41 48320  237B Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
47357.50David Tu   Redwood City, CA0:00:54 36009  184B VOS Racing
48358.75William Soden   Denver, CO33 Laps 46977  258B Cody Racing/Cody Racing Team
49360.00Robert Hoene   Boise, ID0:00:18 45460  207B Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
50361.25Ambrose Su (5 - Cat3)   Bend, OR23 Laps 34532  211B 
51362.50Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ22 Laps 266653  193B Bicycle Ranch
52363.75Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA9 Laps 45582  214B Lightning Velo/ Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
53365.00Joe Lehner   Greer, SC6 Laps 287920  218B Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Headstrong
54366.25Paul Beveridge   Seattle, WA0:00:28 108058  251B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
DNSScott Seaton   Bend, ORDNS 32061  241B 
DNSJess Raphael   Napa, CADNS 221460  233B Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNSJonathan Laine   Truckee, CADNS 256153  227B Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNSWilliam Pedler   Golden, CODNS 207726  226B unattached
DNSJerry Markee   Kennewick, WADNS 22525  213B Chinook Cycling Club Inc
DNSDavid Beirne (Cat2)   Tucson, AZDNS 170958  212B RIDECLEAN
DNSGregory Berlind   Denver, CODNS 48571  198B Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
DNSThomas Potter   Browns Point, WADNS 206784  189B CBC Racing
DNSMichael Vetterli   Alamo, CADNS 214565  185B Olympic Club
DNFJohn Platero   Newbury ParkDNF 49472  205B Suarez
DNFBob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CADNF 56027  223B Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNFJeff Tedder (Cat3)   Portland, ORDNF 302593  230B 
DNFJoshua Gerak   Seattle, WADNF 256081  236B Avanti Racing Club
DNFJosef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CADNF 292016  252B Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNFR Bryan Burt   Henderson, NVDNF 145833  255B Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNFErik Scheller   Gig Harbor, WADNF 186948  216B Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Eric Marcotte (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ1:24:14 212698  684B 
2203.00Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:00:00 230433  667B Team LaS'port
3206.00Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC0:00:00 70612  685B AeroCat Cycling
4209.00Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR0:00:02 305665  672B Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
5212.00Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA0:00:02 236056  662B Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6215.00Jonathan Toftoy (2 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN0:00:05 233166  657B Synergy
7218.00Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA3laps 234584  663B Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8221.00Andrew Boone   Bend, OR3laps 222604  652B Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
9224.00Danny Kam (3 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV3laps 165840  666B Velo Club LaGrange/Herbalife LaGrange
10227.00Rocky Serna (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ3laps 143071  669B 
11230.00Nick Skenzick (4 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR3laps 88847  678B 
12233.00Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA3laps 86484  674B Marc Pro - Strava
13236.00Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT3laps 220916  671B Velosport Racing/FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
14239.00David Iannotti   Seattle, WA3laps 71685  673B Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
15242.00Scott Gray   Bend, OR3laps 245167  660B Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
16245.00Zachary Jones   Kent, WA3laps 225834  675B Team Steam/Garage Racing
17248.00Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ3laps 282151  655B Century Road Club Association/New York Athletic Club
18251.00Carl Hoefer   Tigard, OR3laps 113787  651B Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew
19254.00Marco Arocha (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA3laps 287924  670B Team Velosport Club/Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
20257.00Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA3laps 242560  668B Sierra Pacific Racing
21260.00Brian Burton (1 - Cat3)   Lake Forest Park, WA16 Laps 240562  664B Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
22263.00Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA8 Laps 223558  676B Blue Competition Cycles
DNSRyan Early   Escondido, CADNS 306670  677B Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DQNicholas Brandt-Sorenson (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 223572  679B Team Velosport Club/Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNFJosh Rennie   Reno, NVDNF 251736  665B TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNFKris Lunning   San Rafael, CADNF 121729  654B Marc Pro - Strava
DNFClifford Heaberlin (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 192210  661B Guinness Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC1:08:56 185224  153R Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2209.38Alicia Boland   Kent, WA0:00:00 255790  154R Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3218.75Haley Juno-Galdes (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA0:00:00 232473  151R Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
4228.12Anne Donley   Boulder, CO0:00:00 227028  146R 
5237.50Rhonda Serr   Reno0:00:00 278473  150R Dolce Vita Cycling
6246.88Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC0:00:00 319058  149R Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Headstrong
8265.62AnnaJo Dingman   Bozeman, MT0:00:00 248346  156R Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
9275.00Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA0:00:00 158992  148R Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10284.38Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA0:00:00 152541  152R Puget Sound Cycling Club/Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNSKim Jennings   Waco, TXDNS 222697  155R ThinkFinance Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA1:10:34 235133  131R Reality Bikes
2206.82Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA0:00:00 211759  142R OCW/Paramount Racing
3213.64Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO0:00:00 304329  137R ProDesign Cycling
4220.45Mindy Simmons   Washington, DC0:00:00 318464  138R Guinness Cycling Team
5227.27Samantha Smith   Greenville, SC0:00:00 179778  135R Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Headstrong
6234.09Heather VanValkenburg   Vancouver, WA0:00:00 200293  141R BRIHOP Cycling
7240.91Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM0:00:00 274426  133R Olev Rapido/Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
8247.73Kristina Stratton (1 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC0:00:00 302805  143R Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Headstrong
9254.55Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX0:00:00 191931  136R ThinkFinance Racing
10261.36Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN0:00:00 5542  134R Scenic City Velo
11268.18Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT0:00:12 262121  139R Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Team REP
12275.00Amanda McNabb (2 - Cat3)   Lynnwood, WA0:02:08 236233  140R Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee