Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling MTB Cross-Country Nationals
Sun Valley, ID
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cary Smith   Jackson, WY1:21:36 33065  737 
2Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:23:53 4755  725 
3Cody Peterson   Bend, OR1:25:13 97506  733 
4Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA1:25:26 23487  714 
5Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO1:26:31 104313  729 Durango Devo
6Evan Plews   Salem, OR1:26:27 28290  713 
7Ryan Voss   Damascus, OR1:27:16 286022  724 
8DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ1:28:55 175788  715 Niner Stans Ergon
9Joshua Krattiger   Boise, ID1:29:44 283822  711 Joyride Cycles-ID
10Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV1:30:29 81585  745 
11Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID1:30:29 80194  722 Broken Spoke Cycling
12Tom Flynn   Boise, ID1:30:49 278539  764 
13Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID1:31:16 95619  730 Boise Cycling Club/George's/BODE
14Toby Biery   Boise, ID1:31:19 275712  721 Joyride Cycles-ID
15Pat Schott   Ketchum, ID1:32:42 31768  717 
16Bryon Waite (1 - Cat2)   Pocatello, ID1:33:29 36922  726 
17Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID1:34:16 98923  720 
18Brian Gerow   Portland, OR1:35:16 258868  719 Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
19Matt Furber (1 - Cat3)   Hailey, ID1:35:33 357281  685 
20Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID1:36:35 28371  732 University of Idaho
21Jay Bretz   Santa Rosa, CA1:36:48 255002  727 
22derek nelson (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID1:36:52 352960  736 Joyride Cycles-ID
23Chris Howell (3 - Cat2)   Pocatello, ID1:38:19 16917  731 
24matthew hermann (2 - Cat3)   Billings, MT1:40:06 357259  739 
25Aaron Huebner   Seattle, WA1:42:11 247548  723 
26Richard McChrystal   Boise, ID1:43:30 130689  712 
27Heith masters   Fontana, CA1:54:50 289401  718 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
28Lawrence Jobe   Seattle, WA1:58:49 261822  728 
29Danny Knoll (4 - Cat2)   Fernley, NV2:00:11 169582  734 Reno Wheelmen
DNSShea Andersen (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNS 1582  716 
DNSMichael Brazel   Federal Way, WADNS 4701  735 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNSDik Lagerwerff   Boise, IDDNS 277052  738 Joyride Cycles-ID
DNFJames Upshaw   Durango, CODNF 123287  765 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO1:31:48 35266  680 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team
2353.26Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:33:37 215598  682 
3356.52Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO1:36:02 2017  662 
4359.78Randy Beckner   Helena, MT1:37:02 117422  665 Montana Velo
5363.04Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT1:38:06 21552  672 Northern Rockies Cycling Team/Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6366.30Mark Klinger   Boise, ID1:38:10 149627  671 
7369.57Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT1:38:13 181384  669 
8372.83Hal Butler   Highlands Ranch, CO1:39:42 247110  675 
9376.09Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:40:57 196952  659 
10379.35James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:41:23 8894  667 
11382.61Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA1:41:26 196125  679 
12385.87Tim Fisher (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT1:41:28 268139  681 
13389.13Shawn Grossman   Boise, ID1:41:35 14291  677 Joyride Cycles-ID
14392.39Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ1:44:46 37936  673 
15395.65Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA1:45:34 284459  678 
16398.91Jack Boltz   Morrison, CO1:45:54 275381  664 
17402.17Gary Young (1 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA1:47:37 350300  670 
18405.43Scott Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:49:08 291640  663 Montrose Cycling Club
20411.96Luther Barden   Ruckersville, VA1:53:23 266277  660 
21415.22Steven Edsall (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, ID2:00:17 90574  674 Sun Summit Cycling Club
22418.48Bob Greer (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UT2:00:17 345490  676 Cole Sport/cole sport
23421.74Donald Hoffler (3 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA2:00:17 346450  658 Nevada Union High School Mt Bike Team
24425.00Rick Ward (4 - Cat3)   Pollock Pines, CA@1Lap 37202  661 
DNSScott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNS 126923  657 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNSRaymond Fortner   Livermore, CADNS 250983  668 
DNFWayne Gorry   Payson, AZDNF 13741  656 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Don Leet   Bend, OR0:49:54 20764  692 Bend Endurance Academy
2407.50Glen Norton   Renton, WA51:24:00 47254  690 
3415.00Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT52:06:00 16081  686 Mad Dog Cycles Race Team
4422.50Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN56:05:00 117486  695 Loon State Cyclists
5430.00Thomas Heywood   Wenatchee, WA59:01:00 16072  890 
6437.50Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO1:01:43 285843  694 
7445.00Kurt Barton   Meadow Vista, CA1:04:56 356682  689 
8452.50Charles Vanzandt (1 - Cat3)   Seattlewa1:08:09 50187  687 Team Double Check
9460.00Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA1:08:58 176988  691 Team Double Check
10467.50William (Bill) Dickerson (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID1:14:25 242722  688 
DNFRichard Bagienski   Durango, CO0:00:00 176501  693 Durango Wheel Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00James Wagner   Auburn, WA54:18:00 64329  699 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling/Cycle Therapy 4 Corners
2407.50Stan Ford   Temcula55:17:00 12017  703 
3415.00Joel Quinn (1 - Cat2)   South Jordan, UT57:22:00 354446  702 
4422.50Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX59:52:00 89401  705 
5430.00Tomas Pastalka   Bel Vedere, CA1:00:27 120587  740 
6437.50Harry Williamson   Healdsburg, CA1:01:09 38449  696 Fightin' Bobas
7445.00Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA1:02:26 53224  701 
8452.50Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA1:03:10 45402  704 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinook Cycling
9460.00Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA1:12:04 101576  97 
10467.50Russ Fay   Orangevale, CA1:16:05 11347  698 Team Velosport Club/Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11475.00Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT1:22:01 174588  697 
DNSBob Franklin (Cat3)   Taos, NMDNS 259763  700 Team F.I.Taos

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.00Andy Andrews   Hailey, ID57:46:00 356610  710 
2468.75Hans Muehlegger   Sun Valley, ID57:50:00 25306  708 
3487.50Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:06:03 109257  707 Bicycles Outback/Magura
4506.25Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:09:08 204167  706 Bike Station Aptos /BSA RACING
5525.00William Chambers   Park City, UT1:59:11 297698  709 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00BRENNAN WODTLI   Bend, OR1:18:11 308073  472 
2204.69Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO1:22:49 255039  463 Team Extreme
3209.38Sean Jones   Seattle, WA1:23:13 297838  473 Montana Cycling and Ski
4214.06Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA1:24:15 301878  474 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
5218.75Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO1:24:17 302154  476 Ethos Racing
6223.44Riley Howard   Petaluma, CA1:24:21 256746  470 Red Peloton
7228.12Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA1:26:43 202561  466 
8232.81Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO1:27:56 267319  461 Team Rio Grande/Team Rio Grande Mountain Bike
9237.50Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA1:28:32 306457  471 
10242.19Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL1:30:01 247826  478 
11246.88Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO1:31:28 229072  462 Mafia Racing
12251.56Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD1:32:50 327552  467 
13256.25Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA1:34:27 297709  469 
14260.94Zane Enders   Pleasant View, UT1:36:30 264767  468 University of Utah
15265.62Joshua Elston   Layton, UT1:42:59 265531  464 Ogden Cycling Education Foundation
16270.31Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL1:46:08 301361  477 
17275.00Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI1:54:44 285633  475 Wolverine Sports Club
DNSAdam Looney   Anchorage, AKDNS 283977  465 University of Wyoming

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO1:19:46 162645  491 Durango Devo
2203.41Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA1:20:44 182950  497 
3206.82Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA1:20:47 192280  489 TBB Sports
4210.23Adam Leiferman   Casper, WY1:21:00 310613  500 
5213.64Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:21:36 293999  494 Range Mountain Bike Association/Culvers Racing
6217.05Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT1:21:56 235723  509 
7220.45Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT1:23:13 215775  506 
8223.86Taylor Foss   Ogden, UT1:24:03 224531  495 
9227.27Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI1:24:30 241103  503 Mafia Racing
10230.68Daniel Stuart   Davis, CA1:24:47 207649  502 
11234.09John Reuter   Ketchum, ID1:26:45 259207  488 
12237.50Paul Pacillas Jr   Elpaso, TX1:28:56 282991  504 
13240.91Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ1:32:45 195290  492 
14244.32Joshua Krzyzek   North Attleboro, MA1:34:03 132750  487 Union Velo Club/Union Velo
15247.73Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA1:34:08 241949  508 Sho-Air/SERT/SHO-AIR/ SERT
16251.14Kaehl Dale   Boise, ID1:35:30 179706  499 
17254.55Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC1:36:48 235136  493 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18257.95Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV1:37:47 211382  501 
19261.36Brian Marsh   Culpeper, VA1:39:03 277363  496 
20264.77Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ1:40:19 245390  498 
21268.18Anthony Santamaria   Davis, CA1:41:40 199152  490 
DNSMichael Shea   Basalt, CODNS 294673  505 
DNFShane Johnson   Redmond OrDNF 303682  486 
DNFStephane Roch   San Diego, CADNF 199861  507 SKLZ Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:19:21 191004  523 
2203.26Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA1:19:59 287924  528 Team Velosport Club
3206.52Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:22:12 246841  524 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4209.78Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO1:23:15 262367  518 Boulder Cycle Sport
5213.04Scott Morris   Tucson, AZ1:23:34 99896  530 
6216.30Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT1:23:36 269127  519 Sportsman & Ski Haus
7219.57Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA1:23:52 207755  522 Rock N' Road Cyclery
8222.83BILLY DAMON   Auburn, CA1:24:28 259824  534 Bicycle Emporium
9226.09Eric Chizum   Ketchum, ID1:25:11 293696  529 
10229.35Eric Zuber   Boise, ID1:25:36 282852  520 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11232.61James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA1:26:18 82091  521 Team Hammer Nutrition
12235.87Brian Butler   Salinas, CA1:26:18 250239  511 
13239.13Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA1:28:26 38204  515 
14242.39Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO1:29:33 299757  532 Ethos Racing
15245.65Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID1:30:55 277103  517 
16248.91Brian Rees   Hemet, CA1:32:19 175924  514 
17252.17Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT1:33:14 198136  533 Lake Washington Velo
18255.43Joseph Gallegos   Boise, ID1:34:09 276537  516 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
19258.70Aaron Hagge   Ogden, UT1:34:09 354330  525 
20261.96Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO1:38:10 246645  531 
21265.22Nathan Haslick   Canton1:42:16 163685  512 International Christian Cycling Club
22268.48Brett Butler   Monterey, CA1:53:29 234430  527 
23271.74Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO1:54:59 112103  526 Pain Cave Productions/Team Stanley
DNFCasey Hill   Talent, ORDNF 234118  513 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV1:20:10 9617  546 
2202.42Scott Leland   Reno, NV1:23:14 179817  559 
3204.84Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:24:02 271958  540 Rock N' Road Cyclery
4207.26Jerry Long   Moscow, ID1:24:49 202427  554 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
5209.68Troy Olson   Victor, ID1:25:09 356611  510 
6212.10Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID1:25:15 138474  565 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
7214.52Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO1:25:46 130162  558 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
8216.94Jeff Ward   Boise, ID1:26:25 82968  542 
9219.35Aaron Campbell   Farmington, UT1:27:10 136569  564 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10221.77Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ1:27:47 21498  560 Finkraft
11224.19Christopher Kelly   Oakland, CA1:28:02 303770  553 Team Roaring Mouse
12226.61JP Brocket   Raytown, MO1:29:12 275550  548 Ethos Racing
13229.03Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID1:29:31 242245  555 Team Ascent Idaho
14231.45Joseph Jensen   Boise, ID1:29:44 99738  550 
15233.87Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO1:30:34 173912  535 
16236.29Armando Mireles   Boise, ID1:30:58 279493  562 Team Ascent Idaho
17238.71Christian Litzsinger   Eagle, ID1:31:21 108468  556 Lost River Cycling Club
18241.13Andrew Filler   Boise, ID1:31:32 294643  552 
19243.55Thomas Grant   Boise, ID1:32:08 13911  557 Boise Cycling Club/George's/BODE
20245.97Paul Fleming   Boise, ID1:34:31 114518  538 Wild Rockies Inc
21248.39Mark Schafer   Boise, ID1:34:37 338842  544 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
22250.81Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV1:34:53 133559  551 
23253.23Jake Wade   Philadelphia, PA1:36:23 159586  543 
24255.65Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI1:36:54 247966  537 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing/NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
25258.06Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA1:37:19 117260  549 Union Velo Club/Union Velo Club LTD
26260.48Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID1:37:53 42437  547 Boise Cycling Club/George's/BODE
27262.90Ben Stein   Eagle, ID1:41:57 238282  536 
28265.32Erik Antink   Boise, ID1:43:18 248159  545 
DNFDustin Phillips   Kalispell, MTDNF 79753  539 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNFAaron Stites   Kennewick, WADNF 229017  541 
DNFJorge Espinoza   Boulder, CODNF 10984  561 GS Ciao
DNFDavid Dornaus   Marshfield, MADNF 160736  563 Corner Cycle Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA1:19:57 12329  590 Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete-Specialized
2252.34Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:20:14 20788  586 
3254.69Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO1:22:19 37549  567 Notubes Race Team
4257.03Stanislaus (Stosh) Bankston   Olympic Valley, CA1:22:56 2494  955 Bicycle Emporium
5259.38Kevin Donovan   Boise1:25:03 186738  589 Team Ascent Idaho
6261.72Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO1:25:03 32817  592 Durango Wheel Club
7264.06Eric Carlson   Ketchum, ID1:25:03 117934  580 Kryki Sports
8266.41Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:26:30 97363  566 
9268.75Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:27:22 243590  597 
10271.09Bruce Rogers   Bend, OR1:27:33 347568  571 
11273.44TJ Henshall   Bend, OR1:28:07 15869  596 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.com
12275.78Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV1:29:03 1774  576 Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
13278.12Douglas Herlocker   Boise, ID1:29:34 98946  582 Team Ascent Idaho
14280.47Adam Plummer   Avon, CO1:30:29 28311  600 
15282.81Mario Correa   Chino Hills, CA1:30:29 192099  587 Team Velosport Club/Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
16285.16Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO1:30:52 77069  599 Feedback Sports Racing
17287.50Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID1:30:52 18202  584 Lost River Cycling Club
18289.84Mike Gile   Mercer Island, WA1:32:48 205884  573 Jet City Velo/ByrneInvent
19292.19Scott Herzig   Helena, MT1:32:48 16013  588 Montana Velo
20294.53Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA1:33:43 18854  595 
21296.88Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID1:33:43 84173  591 Sun Summit Cycling Club
22299.22Tim White   Slc, UT1:34:22 308814  579 Bikeman.com
23301.56Steven Gustafson   Boise, ID1:34:22 109480  572 
24303.91Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA1:34:22 218964  585 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
25306.25Sean Haidet   Bend, OR1:36:21 153943  578 
26308.59Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA1:36:23 177571  569 Team Roaring Mouse
27310.94Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA1:37:09 245591  594 
28313.28Mike Sherman   Boise, ID1:38:46 137393  568 Broken Spoke Cycling
29315.62Matthew Engel   Bend, OR1:38:46 302544  583 
30317.97Cisco Moran   San Francisco, CA1:42:17 185121  598 Team Roaring Mouse
31320.31Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX1:45:22 37464  574 Broken Films Racing
32322.66Tom Ahlrichs   Boise, ID1:47:58 1240  575 
33325.00Jeffrey Cramer   Boise, ID1:51:29 281166  570 
DNSMike Hileman   Henderson, NVDNS 162082  577 High Desert Cycling Club
DNSMichael Pastore   Avon, CODNS 85683  581 
DNSCarl Zamora   Boise, IDDNS 280936  593 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA1:23:02 25636  620 
2253.95Michael Hogan   Louisville Co1:25:04 191601  609 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team/Justin's Cycling
3257.89Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:26:04 201598  611 Montana Velo
4261.84Brian Taylor   Boise, ID1:26:28 179215  601 Team Ascent Idaho
5265.79Mark Roebke   Avon, CO1:26:45 30355  616 
6269.74William Sullivan   Lake Oswego, OR1:27:17 34628  621 
7273.68Matthew Lynch   Redmond, WA1:28:01 282188  606 
8277.63Tim Godby   Louisville, CO1:30:20 59361  604 enCompass Racing
9281.58Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:30:43 6135  623 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
10285.53Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT1:31:28 81059  613 Great Northern Cycling Club
11289.47Jon Gould   Boise, ID1:32:16 207646  608 
12293.42Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:32:33 216739  614 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
13297.37Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA1:32:35 91336  622 Lamorinda Cycling Club/Taleo Racing
14301.32Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ1:32:58 138171  618 Team Rhino
15305.26John Tormey   Ketchum, ID1:33:24 264722  624 
16309.21Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID1:34:48 97194  615 
17313.16Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA1:35:03 15612  607 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18317.11Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA1:37:53 180676  617 Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
19321.05Dave Wright   Evergreen, CO1:41:55 290265  603 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team/Justin's Cycling
20325.00Brian Morgan   Boise, ID1:45:39 25035  610 
DNSPeter Smuts   Bozeman, MTDNS 50051  602 
DNSRobert McGovern   Pocatello, IDDNS 116465  605 
DNSBart Sanderson   Seattle, WADNS 53004  612 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNSCraig Kidd   Chubbuck, IDDNS 81717  619 
DNSMark Gilbreath   Ketchum, IDDNS 195347  625 Kryki Sports/Audi

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO1:26:00 18520  631 
2303.12Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO1:28:46 38221  635 
3306.25Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA1:28:52 50872  637 
4309.38Terry Duran   Hailey, ID1:30:34 82946  636 Birmingham Velo/Tria Market / DonohooAuto
5312.50Scott Seaton   Bend, OR1:30:49 32061  629 
6315.62Jordan Swenson   Park City, UT1:31:25 34806  626 Cole Sport/cole sport
7318.75Matt Morell   Ketchum, ID1:32:43 25012  653 
8321.88Wayne Avery   Reno, NV1:33:32 2136  638 Reno Wheelmen
9325.00Steve Butler   Ketchum, ID1:33:32 5700  647 Kryki Sports/Audi
10328.12Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM1:33:53 32773  633 
11331.25Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT1:34:00 48283  628 Montana Velo/USA Cycling
12334.38Thomas Dunlap   Sonora, CA1:34:36 79184  632 
13337.50Bill Reed   Eagle, ID1:35:09 104415  642 
14340.62Paul Montgomery   Kentfield, CA1:40:19 261836  646 
15343.75Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ1:42:57 14295  650 Absolute Bikes Team
16346.88troy nichol   Boise, ID1:43:04 293460  643 Boise Cycling Club/George's/BODE
17350.00Grant Taylor   Mesa, AZ1:43:36 210372  651 
18353.12Page Rost   Boise, ID1:43:39 295431  630 
19356.25Adam Winstral   Boise, ID1:45:08 229695  649 Lost River Cycling Club/St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain
20359.38Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA1:45:09 171862  640 Team Roaring Mouse
21362.50David Bennett   Arlington, WA1:47:24 252500  641 BSA RACING
22365.62Chris Anderson   Mountain Green, UT1:47:53 353904  652 
23368.75Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA1:49:04 189883  648 
24371.88Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:49:08 45053  627 
25375.00Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID1:53:14 177132  645 Lost River Cycling Club/St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain
DNSJoseph Burtoni   Durango, CODNS 5632  634 Durango Wheel Club
DNSKevin Willson   Carbondale, CODNS 102260  639 Woody Creek Tavern/Hub of Aspen
DNSJay Griffin   West Valley City, UTDNS 14167  644 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:44:38 83401  
2101.25Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:45:27 164788  Subaru-Trek
3102.50Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:47:06 94510  19 
4103.75Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA1:48:43 3771  136 CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING
5105.00Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:49:03 16737  20 Subaru/TREK
6106.25Tad Elliott   Durango, CO1:51:51 230614  25 Durango Devo Sweet Elite Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
7107.50Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:52:00 152029  46 Kona Bicycles
8108.75Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT1:52:00 101189  62 Cannondale
9110.00Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:53:22 203760  36 
10111.25Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:54:04 134223  24 Kona
11112.50Colin Cares   Boulder, CO1:54:23 216528  58 Kenda/Felt
12113.75Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO1:55:15 198436  53 Epic Endurance
13115.00Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:46 244363  34 
14116.25Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO1:56:35 26957  14 Specialized
15117.50Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:56:47 126775  29 Racelab Cycling Team
16118.75Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:57:09 161831  37 Niner/Stans/Ergon
17120.00Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:57:48 9007  52 
18121.25Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO1:58:08 252120  21 Livetrainrace.com
19122.50Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:58:16 132490  43 Team Clif Bar
20123.75Drew Edsall   Denver, CO1:58:16 225238  
21125.00Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:58:24 220597  31 Carpediem Racing
22126.25Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:58:48 205717  33 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
23127.50Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ2:00:07 135975  38 Trek Bicycle Store Boulder
24128.75Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA2:00:07 278360  13 Team Mad Cat
25130.00John Curry   Bozeman, MT2:00:33 230410  44 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
26131.25Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO2:00:58 129356  28 Feedback Sports Racing
27132.50Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa2:01:05 216334  11 Noble Bikes
28133.75Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:01:05 126922  60 
29135.00Phil Grove   Seattle , WA2:03:46 224538  50 Sportsman & Ski Haus
30136.25Ernie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO2:07:20 37334  
31137.50Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT@1Lap 186195  Sportsman & Ski Haus
32138.75Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA@1Lap 193522  56 SDG/FELT
33140.00Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA@1Lap 122912  57 Jamis Bikes
34141.25Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA@1Lap 128164  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
35142.50Macky Franklin   Taos@1Lap 215111  10 
36143.75Brent Pontius   Ogden, UT@1Lap 272234  17 Roosters/Bikers Edge
37145.00Christopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VA@1Lap 260121  23 American Classic/Kenda/Tomac
38146.25Josh Oppenheimer   Boise, ID@2Lap 264385  16 
39147.50Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA@2Lap 147208  18 
40148.75Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO@2Lap 246497  48 Epic Endurance Cycling
41150.00David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID@2Lap 15243  22 Dollarhide
42151.25Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS@2Lap 115327  39 
43152.50Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA@2Lap 74147  55 
44153.75Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA@2Lap 206326  42 SPECIALIZED
45155.00Donavan Davis   Sedona, AZ@2Lap 8757  32 Roosters/Bikers Edge
46156.25Joe Schneider   Durango, CO@2Lap 217452  27 
47157.50Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI@2Lap 139566  15 Adventure 212
48158.75Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA@2Lap 121452  12 Hub Bicycle Company/ The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
49160.00Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA@2Lap 150862  49 CyclocrossRacing.com
50161.25Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA@2Lap 302677  41 
51162.50Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID@2Lap 24621  40 
52163.75Sam Young   Ketchum, ID@3Lap 119453  45 
53165.00L Alexander Gardner   Seattle, WA@3Lap 12826  
54166.25Patrick Means   Corvallis Or@3Lap 211172  61 Team S&M
DNSAaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CADNS 156335  30 FamilyCycling/Specialized/SRAM
DNSMichael Broderick   Chilmark, MADNS 4922  35 Kenda/Seven/NoTubes
DNFRyan Trebon   Bend, ORDNF 136658  
DNFRyan Woodall   Ocala, FLDNF 153440  
DNFChristopher McGovern   Nevada City, CADNF 23487  26 
DNFJohn Nobil   La Jolla, CADNF 26168  47 Team Velosport Club
DNFAndy Schultz   Missoula, MTDNF 172534  51 Kenda/Felt
DNFTroy Wells   Durango, CODNF 112599  54 
DNFBrig Brandt   Bend, ORDNF 41809  59 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID1:31:43 240196  820 Specialized
2Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX1:41:15 113826  882 
3Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO1:44:20 182273  821 
4Melissa Liebling   Tucson, AZ1:48:23 331458  823 
5Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT1:49:16 243762  824 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
6Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO2:12:52 272068  881 Durango Devo
DNSJessica Kisiel   Los Alamos, NMDNS 146760  819 
DNSIndia Wysong   Ketchum, IDDNS 205712  822 Mud Honey
DNSAmy Hermes   Edwards, CODNS 204873  825 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA1:35:21 156830  800 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
2258.33Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO1:41:34 248610  802 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team/Justin's Cycling
3266.67Coreen Wright   Evergreen, CO1:45:35 290266  796 
4275.00Michelle Richardson (1 - Cat2)   Helena, MT1:55:28 253917  798 Montana Velo
5283.33Elaine Bothe   Portland Oregon2:01:26 337050  795 
6291.67Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA2:04:46 187715  794 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)/PAA/REMAX
7300.00Dorothy Gibson (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT2:11:53 354316  797 
8308.33Debra Mercy (2 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID2:21:57 211964  799 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9316.67Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:21:59 104462  793 
10325.00michelle thorstrom (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@1Lap 354872  779 
DNSMichele Bliss   Boulder, CODNS 60539  801 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Anne Gonzales   Aspen, CO1:38:34 13606  806 
2309.38Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT1:50:36 147582  808 
3318.75Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL1:52:18 31203  804 
4328.12Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT1:52:42 208087  805 Revolution Cafe Rio
5337.50Lori Smith   Boise, ID1:54:41 220378  809 Wild Rockies Inc/Wild Rockies race team
6346.88Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:56:46 97355  811 
7356.25Susan Katsilometes (1 - Cat2)   Pocatello, ID1:59:45 154908  810 
8365.62Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA2:02:01 205183  807 Team Roaring Mouse
9375.00Anne Catherine Roch-Levecq   Oceanside, CA@1Lap 279897  990 
DNSJennifer Hollibaugh (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CADNS 260469  803 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA57:58:00 17778  814 One Team Racing
2368.75Karla Segale   Winthrop, WA1:04:50 32095  812 Methow Valley Cycling
3387.50Victoria Wiseman   Ketchum, ID1:11:54 352672  813 Mud Honey/Mud Honey Cycling
4406.25Marti Merritt (1 - Cat3)   Ruckersville, VA1:25:23 298634  816 
5425.00Melissa Boyd (2 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR1:26:10 303214  815 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Martha Iverson   Durango, CO1:12:47 80010  818 Durango Wheel Club
2475.00Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ1:25:22 252799  817 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO1:39:55 284503  743 
2225.00Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT1:50:35 287905  744 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
3250.00Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA1:53:49 315722  741 
4275.00Katelyn Isaacson   Mckinleyville, CA1:57:34 352038  742 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00rose grant   Kalispell, MT1:35:17 332898  748 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2218.75Jena Greaser   Ketchum, ID1:42:07 284803  747 NorEast Cycling
3237.50Sara Schroeder   Hailey, ID1:43:17 298178  746 Mud Honey
4256.25Mary Foss   Ogden, UT1:47:10 278717  749 
5275.00Jamie Terry   Missoula, MT1:57:52 344848  750 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Jamie Busch   Los Gatos, CA1:39:17 164976  753 
2206.82Serena Bishop   Bend, OR1:45:14 301567  752 
3213.64Rebekah Rottenberg   Davis, CA1:46:24 288266  773 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
4220.45Becky Sears   Steamboat Springs, CO1:46:29 312986  762 
5227.27Megan Chinburg   Portland, OR1:47:31 323688  759 Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
6234.09Carolynn Romaine   Cornwall-on-hudson, NY1:47:53 170451  757 
7240.91Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO1:53:07 244213  761 
8247.73Amber Broch   Reno, NV1:53:40 202496  758 
9254.55Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO1:56:56 248319  755 
10261.36Kimberly Ridgeway   Las Vegas, NV2:03:23 341558  760 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
11268.18Cherese McLain   Boise, ID2:03:53 174943  754 
12275.00Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI2:10:03 190888  756 Adventure 212
DNSMary Brown   Boise, IDDNS 243641  751 Lost River Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00brooke hovey   Ketchumetchum, ID1:34:22 353628  772 Mud Honey/Mud Honey Cycling
2212.50Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA1:39:06 133103  769 
3225.00Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA1:46:06 166824  771 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
4237.50Melanie Long   Boulder, CO1:46:51 214563  770 
5250.00Abbie Durkee   Des Moines, IA1:51:27 171510  766 Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete-Specialized
6262.50Peggy Boggs   Boise, ID1:53:10 304572  768 
7275.00Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI2:09:02 227741  767 Adventure 212

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA1:37:23 10046  792 
2257.50Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:01 293959  785 
3265.00Jill Hardiman   White Salmon, WA1:43:56 304003  788 
4272.50Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA1:45:36 262291  783 
5280.00Brenna Lopez-Otero   Bend, OR1:45:54 89447  782 Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
6287.50Janelle Conners   Hailey, ID1:47:47 281662  786 Mud Honey/Mud Honey Cycling
7295.00Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA1:48:14 99021  791 Zeitgeist Racing Cycling Team
8302.50Liv Jensen   Hailey, ID1:49:46 347644  891 Mud Honey
9310.00Sheri Boltz   Fraser, CO1:49:49 275382  790 
10317.50Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA1:50:41 661  781 Divine Electric Norcal
11325.00LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ2:09:37 337614  789 
DNSSusan Robinson   Ketchum, IDDNS 163094  787 Mud Honey

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:40:14 183192  109 LUNA PRO TEAM
2102.21Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:40:37 164014  131 Specialized Factory Racing
3104.41Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:28 55820  111 RaboBank - Giant Off Road Team
4106.62Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:45:30 109232  127 Subaru/TREK
5108.82Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:46:37 156146  129 Giant Bicycles
6111.03Judy Freeman   Littleton Co1:47:24 182719  105 Kenda / Felt Mountain Bike Team
7113.24Amanda Carey   Victor, ID1:48:57 223212  117 
8115.44Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO1:49:17 199903  122 
9117.65Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:49:53 194901  118 Tokyo Joes
10119.85Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:50:54 180986  124 
11122.06Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:51:24 173633  104 NoTubes Elite Womens Team
12124.26Elizabeth English   Bozeman, MT1:52:35 300128  132 
13126.47Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:52:43 268587  114 
14128.68Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA1:52:51 139753  134 
15130.88Krista Park   Madison, SD1:53:18 203842  121 Cannondale/NoTubes
16133.09Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO1:53:37 281695  106 
17135.29Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT1:55:48 204404  133 Team Roaring Mouse
18137.50Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:56:04 246803  102 
19139.71Alice Pennington   Portland, OR1:56:11 150685  101 
20141.91Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:58:34 214920  107 BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
21144.12Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ1:58:34 260403  125 
22146.32Heidi Rentz   Moab, UT1:59:16 252832  120 
23148.53Kelsy Bingham   South Ogden, UT1:59:37 311522  119 
24150.74Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO1:59:57 176014  130 Velo Bella
25152.94Jana Repulski   Boise, ID2:01:03 150760  110 
26155.15Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:01:32 156031  115 NoTubes Elite Women's Team
27157.35Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO2:04:17 223636  135 Feedback Sports Racing
28159.56Joele Guynup   Mckinleyville, CA2:04:33 241807  108 
29161.76Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:05:06 156279  103 NoTubes Elite Women's Team
30163.97Kathleen Harding   Coatesville, PA2:05:29 299880  112 
31166.18Kari Studley   Bothell, WA@1Lap 207049  116 Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
32168.38Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA@1Lap 280797  128 
DNFTeal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV0:00:00 252205  113 Sweet Elite Rocky Mountain Chocolate Fac
DNFErica Tingey   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 245589  123 
DNFMary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:00:00 129285  126 Kenda/Seven/NoTubes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee