Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Plano, TX
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA21 295492  168 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
2weston giem   Valencia, CA15 335014  173 The TEAM /The TEAM
3Cody Denison (1 - Cat5)   Macomb, MI319730  176 Track Teams by WAHU
4Reydesel Garcia   Mckinney, TX310049  179 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
5Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA290914  172 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6R (Henry) Sandusky   Frisco, TX323098  167 Matrix Cycling Club
7Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH284218  174 J.O.N.E.S Racing
8Phil Oien   Escondido, CA339894  169 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9David Worsnop   Atlanta, GA336546  177 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
10Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI341850  178 Track Teams by WAHU
11Devin Carlson   Plano, TX341552  170 
12Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX354564  175 
13Henry Ballard   Richardson, TX354260  166 
14Matthew Wells (2 - Cat5)   Rochester Hills, MI341854  171 Track Teams by WAHU

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA12 280745  141 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA10 256892  132 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX259935  126 
4Adrien Costa (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA296167  146 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
5Victor Morandi   Houston, TX313036  137 Northwest Cycling Club
6Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC293467  134 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
7Grant McElroy   Portland, OR264707  139 Beaverton Bicycle Club
8Eric Oien   Escondido, CA310546  145 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9Peter Winski   Katy, TX311179  128 Northwest Cycling Club
10Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA299289  149 Vortex Cycling Club/Team Vortex
11Sebastian York   Asheville, NC307679  147 Matrix Cycling Club
12Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX333530  144 Matrix Cycling Club
13Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO283751  138 
14Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI296792  133 Wolverine Sports Club
15Gavin Hoover (2 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA280682  148 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
16Angel Lopez (1 - Cat5)   Ruidoso, NM275705  136 Major Motion Cycling Club
17Ian Kleinguenther (2 - Cat5)   Sellersville, PA300523  131 Vortex Cycling Club
18Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA280621  135 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
19Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX291129  127 Matrix Cycling Club
20Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA281158  142 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
21James Brookshire (3 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC276390  130 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
22Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA277048  129 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
23Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX305312  140 Bike Barn (Texas)/Bike Barn Texas
24Zachary Koeppe (4 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX269515  143 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Summer Moak   Katy, TX21 343484  287 Team Spincycle
2Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA13 287901  285 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3Allyson Wasielewski   Orefield, PA11 351960  277 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
4Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn302412  288 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA318234  281 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
6Olivia Jones   Katy, TX347080  278 Team Spincycle
7Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC283548  286 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
8Caitlin Denison (1 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI352692  279 Track Teams by WAHU
9Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA297265  284 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA333298  276 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
11Christina Vargas (2 - Cat4)   Humble, TX339908  283 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
12Alexandra Gillman (3 - Cat4)   Garland, TX356678  289 International Christian Cycling
13Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO294821  282 Front Rangers Cycling Club-Colo Spgs
DNSClaire Crane (Cat4)   Houston, TX 297264  280 Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah McDade   Tigard, OR17 297261  257 Beaverton Bicycle Club
2Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI12 296790  253 Wolverine Sports Club
3Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX10 281791  261 Major Motion Cycling Club
4Courtney Krasley   Coplay, PA317920  258 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
5Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY284417  251 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors
6Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI324218  259 Track Teams by WAHU
7Madison Curry   Mckinney, TX343738  255 Matrix Cycling Club
8Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA334838  254 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
9Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO294698  252 Front Rangers Cycling Club-Colo Spgs
10Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA305237  260 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
11Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN302230  256 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee