Race Results for
Missoula XC
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Pierce   Missoula, MT01:03:16 288487  478 MBW Racing
2Eddie Joy   Missoula, MT01:05:11 357087  479 
3Matthew Pagel   Missoula, MT01:07:20 357512  480 
4Nicholas Franczyk (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT01:08:07 206735  482 
5Simon Apostol   Missoula, MT01:09:09 285427  481 
6Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT01:12:12 278349  476 Team Nuleterro
7Townsend Hall   Boulder, CO01:20:49 352582  128 

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.71Howard Grotts   Durango, CO01:07:26 264839  119 Durango Devo
2256.62Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:11:19 227522  116 
3268.52Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ01:13:53 258285  104 AZ Devo
4280.43Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT01:14:15 235723  131 
5292.34Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT01:15:40 269127  107 Sportsman & Ski Haus
6304.24Tyler Coplea   Chandler01:15:54 196300  117 AZ Devo
7316.15Mark Janikula   Missoula, MT01:16:22 316840  106 MBW Racing
8328.06Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA01:17:09 303586  127 
9339.96Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT01:17:13 201598  124 Montana Velo
10351.87Dylan Johnson   Missoula, MT01:17:57 40749  100 
11363.78landen beckner   Helena, MT01:19:02 319138  114 Montana Velo
12375.68John Lackey   Anchorage, AK01:19:18 189063  120 
13387.59Scott Morris   Tucson, AZ01:19:25 99896  115 
14399.50Jay Rutherford   Missoula, MT01:19:59 255452  134 
15411.40Jerry Long   Moscow, ID01:20:34 202427  105 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
16423.31Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI01:21:04 241103  122 Mafia Racing
17435.21Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT01:21:14 280412  123 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
18447.12Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT01:24:13 12685  133 MBW Racing
19459.03Robert Presta   Missoula, MT01:25:14 202497  121 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
20470.93John Merrill   Ashland, OR01:25:34 344140  112 
21482.84Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT01:25:35 81059  101 Great Northern Cycling
22494.75Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT01:25:37 235569  108 Great Northern Cycling
23506.65Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT01:27:42 273198  132 Great Northern Cycling
24518.56Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA01:28:47 289081  111 Team CF
25530.47Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT01:29:39 198136  126 Lake Washington Velo
26Kyle Williet   01:31:03  129 AZ Devo
27554.28Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA01:31:14 129064  125 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
28566.19Garland Thayer   Missoula, MT01:51:14 254167  109 
29578.09Scott Engstrom   Longmont, CO02:10:14 326532  118 
30590.00Jeffrey Seaton   Missoula, MT02:12:14 80178  130 Hellgate Cyclery
DNFBrendon Davids    357420  113 
DNFRichard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681  103 AZ Devo
DNFTim Berntson   Anchorage, AK 356587  110 
DNFPeter Smuts   Bozeman, MT 50051  102 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.61Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT01:18:49 164788  Subaru/TREK
2125.38Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO01:19:52 16737  Subaru/TREK
3Max Plaxton   01:21:23  Specialized USA Factory Racing
4142.93Adam Craig   Bend, OR01:22:16 94510  Rabobank Giant
5151.71Carl Decker   Bend, OR01:23:05 9007  45 Giant
6160.48Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA01:24:46 152029  10 Kona Bicycles
7Rotem Ishai   01:25:08  11 
8178.03Adam Morka   01:25:39 357414  13 Trek Canada
9186.80Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN01:26:36 283629  21 BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
10195.57Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO01:27:26 203760  18 
11204.35Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ01:28:51 135975  23 Trek Bicycle Store Boulder
12213.12John Curry   Bozeman, MT01:29:24 230410  31 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
13221.90Colton Andersen   Durango, CO01:29:31 301174  35 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo Sweet Elite
14230.67Drew Edsall   Denver, CO01:30:10 225238  27 
15239.44Brad Bingham   Steamboat Springs, CO01:30:30 121632  36 
16248.22Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC01:31:27 264350  19 BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
17256.99Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO01:31:59 228336  16 Subaru/TREK
18265.77Colin Cares   Boulder, CO01:33:34 216528  20 Kenda/Felt
19274.54Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT01:33:48 186195  34 Sportsman & Ski Haus
20283.31Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH01:34:23 160766  28 
21292.09Tad Elliott   Durango, CO01:34:29 230614  17 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo Sweet Elite
22300.86Phil Grove   Seattle , WA01:34:59 224538  33 Sportsman & Ski Haus
23309.63Adam Snyder   Fort Collins, CO01:35:39 128611  43 Jamis Bikes
24318.41John Nobil   La Jolla, CA01:35:54 26168  41 Team Velosport Club
25327.18Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL01:37:37 153440  14 
26335.96Peter Ostroski   Intervale, NH01:38:14 147735  25 Wild Things/Rocky Mountain
27344.73Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA01:38:16 147208  46 
28353.50Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT01:39:57 172534  22 Kenda/Felt
29362.28Brent Gorman   Boise, ID01:40:13 293605  37 
30371.05Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT 168946  24 
31379.82Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  29 
32388.60Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ 305194  39 AZ Devo
33397.37Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA 148376  40 Vertical Earth/Specialized
34406.15Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT 7675  32 Great Northern Cycling
DNFZachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387  30 
DNFStephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT 189074  BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
DNFCraig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  38 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.09Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA00:21:18 255194  447 
2463.20Scott McGill   Fallston, MD00:21:53 281178  432 
3481.32Atticus Proctor   Helena, MT00:23:38 311897  433 Montana Velo
4499.43Eric Carlson   Helena, MT00:24:37 357139  445 Helena Dynamos
5517.54Andrew Frank   Helena, MT00:25:11 355158  446 
6Soren Ferguson   00:26:37  448 
7553.77Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT00:27:29 292493  430 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8571.89Todd Thayer   Missoula, MT00:28:17 294323  435 
9590.00Garrett Carlson   Helena, MT00:28:52 357296  434 Helena Dynamos

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Natalie Koncz   Spokane, WA00:52:57 187206  233 EMDE Sports
2552.50Claire Frost   Missoula, MT00:53:19 264116  235 
3565.00Jennifer Bardsley   Missoula, MT00:56:35 356730  234 
4577.50Debra Lassila   Missoula, MT01:04:20 357522  236 
5590.00Ann Kendall   Spokane, WA01:19:23 269999  232 Zuster Cycling Team
DNFLizabeth Letson   Spokane, WA 236715  231 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.88AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co01:04:07 219217  152 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo Sweet Elite
2375.43Heidi Gaskill   Missoula, MT01:05:58 253414  229 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3402.98Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT01:11:58 287905  154 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4430.52Ingrid Lovitt   Missoula, MT01:14:17 327836  150 Hellgate Cyclery
5458.07Cassandra Goode   Spokane, WA01:19:05 302218  155 Zuster Cycling Team
6485.62Jamie Terry   Missoula, MT01:19:31 344848  156 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
7513.17Mackinzie Stanley   Fairfax01:31:05 298013  153 Whole Athlete

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.65Lea Davison   Jericho, VT01:13:47 164014  Specialized Factory Racing
2141.57Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO01:15:43 109232  Subaru/TREK
3152.48Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA01:16:44 188603  59 LUNA Pro Team
4163.40Emily Batty   01:17:45 356272  Subaru/TREK
5174.32Judy Freeman   Littleton Co01:18:47 182719  Kenda/Felt
6185.23Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ01:22:44 214920  BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
7196.15Krista Park   Madison, SD01:22:51 203842  Cannondale/NoTubes
8207.06Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM01:24:09 180986  53 NoTubes Elite Women's Team
9217.98Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ01:25:34 156031  10 NoTubes Elite Women's Team
10228.89Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT01:26:23 173633  51 NoTubes Elite Women's Team
11239.81Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV01:26:48 252205  52 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo Sweet Elite
12250.73Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi01:27:51 156146  15 Giant Bicycles
13261.64Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT01:30:57 204404  Team Roaring Mouse
14272.56Heidi Rentz   Moab, UT01:33:09 252832  57 Vermont Bicycle Tours
15283.47Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO01:36:33 156279  54 NoTubes Elite Women's Team
16294.39Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  55 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
17305.30Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  12 BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee