Race Results for
Midwest Regional Masters Championship
Cleves, OH
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Cat 5 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darryn Fessel   Cincinnati Oh25:45.2 302129   Mercy Health Plex

Men - Master Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddie Clark (1 - Cat5)   New Albany, OH24:15.3 356907   Queen City Wheels
2Blaine Steimel (2 - Cat5)   Jasper, IN24:50.6 341770   

Men - Master Cat 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Burns   Marengo, IL25:19.4 299317   ABD Cycle Club
2556.67marvin Schwartz (1 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH27:05.0 344392   Covington-Newport Cycling
3573.34Anthony Young   Finchville, KY27:46.7 337686   Main Street Velo
4590.01Michael Rash   Villa Hills, KY27:48.7 354030   

Men - Master Cat 5 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert DiDomenico (1 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN25:30.3 296892   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2565.00Mark Kirby   Jasper, IN25:51.9 345382   
3590.00Richard Janke (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati28:20.9 325300   Queen City Wheels

Men - Master Cat 4 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN22:53.5 339660   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2Nate Maxson   Cincinnati, OH25:11.8 230116   Darkhorse Racing

Men - Master Cat 4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Hoeting   Cincinnati, OH25:28.2 639   Queen City Wheels

Men - Master Cat 4 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH23:27.3 99429   Zephyr Wheel Sports
2552.50Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH24:35.9 278277   Fuji Cycling
3565.00Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH24:38.1 89405   
4577.50Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY25:07.1 256689   Queen City Wheels
5590.00Robert Grissom   Waddy, KY27:25.5 275686   Main Street Velo

Men - Master Cat 4 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL25:45.5 114597   North Branch Cycling Club
2550.00Kurt Etter (1 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH25:55.2 65692   Zephyr Wheel Sports
3560.00Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH25:56.0 331066   Queen City Wheels
4570.00Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH26:25.8 296822   Queen City Wheels
5580.00Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH26:52.4 264780   Queen City Wheels
6590.00Todd Ramsdell   Milford, OH26:55.2 335220   Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men - Master Cat 4 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Pontius   Maineville, OH25:51.8 186322   Zephyr Wheel Sports
2565.00Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY26:32.4 84261   Queen City Wheels
3590.00David Jolin   Bellville, OH27:12.6 289233   Stark Velo

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL23:33.4 255040   Off the Front Racing
2Tim Collins (1 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA25:09.0 270856   Queen City Wheels

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.49Matt Bole   Loveland, OH22:40.3 669   Fuji Cycling
2519.66Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH23:25.0 287386   7 Hills Racing Inc
3554.83Donald Parr   Louisville, KY25:03.6 194587   Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
4590.00Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH25:59.2 286015   Fuji Cycling

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH23:08.7 79505   Revolution Fitness
2565.00Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH23:54.7 236003   Zephyr Wheel Sports
3590.00Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH25:46.7 197625   Queen City Wheels

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.91Kurt Spoerle   Carmel, IN21:44.1 229773   Zipp Factory Team
2440.28Peter Wimberg   Cincinnati, OH22:01.7 62378   Queen City Wheels
3462.65Sam Nichol   Carmel, IN23:46.1 231493   Zipp Factory Team
4485.02Vince Clune   Minster, OH23:48.7 69624   Fuji Cycling
5507.39Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY24:11.6 233853   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6529.76Douglas Deaton (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, OH24:17.5 297105   Fuji Cycling
7552.13David Lewis   Huntertown, IN24:29.0 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.18Richard Toler (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH23:54.8 66088   
2542.09Scott Ecclestone   Fort Wayne, IN25:27.4 287459   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3590.00Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN25:29.4 50441   Jackson Spokes

Men - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH24:38.0 200960   Secret Cycling
2Martha Miller (1 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH29:30.3 306075   Secret Cycling

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chrysta Lienczewski (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI25:17.5 352244   Frazier Cycling
2Anne McDonald   Cincinnati, OH27:41.0 295975   Team Hungry

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.29Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN21:40.2 49932   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2480.92Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH24:27.0 320692   Team Dayton Bicycling
3494.55John Dallman   Cincinnati, OH24:48.4 237546   7 Hills Racing Inc
4508.18James Naber   Bellbrook, OH25:04.4 293165   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
5521.81William Flecher   Medina, OH25:21.9 277014   Stark Velo
6535.44David Moore (1 - Cat5)   Lexington, KY25:43.6 257003   
7549.07Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN26:12.4 10703   INDIEBIKE.COM
8562.70mike schuster (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH27:44.2 357107   
9576.33Forrest Steely   Lexington, KY28:25.5 340698   
10589.96Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH29:36.1 216744   7 Hills Racing Inc

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.62David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH23:58.3 190519   Fuji Cycling
2530.23Scott Bulfinch   Lincoln, NE25:24.2 101259   JoyRide Bicycles
3574.84Patrick McMullen   Cleves, OH26:02.7 204734   Queen City Wheels

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.83Kenneth Benusis (1 - Cat3)   Rapid City, SD25:29.5 47526   Black Hills Domestiques
2535.00Phil Needham   Lexington, KY26:44.2 201675   
3544.17Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL27:25.8 49728   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4553.34Jules Sturbois   Athens, OH28:39.1 34509   Team Dayton Bicycling
5562.51Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH30:07.0 45949   Fuji Cycling
6571.68David Whitestone   Traverse City, MI31:55.7 49383   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7580.85Leslie Skillings (1 - Cat5)   Kettering, OH38:49.7 195520   Fuji Cycling
8590.02Francis Underwood   Beavercreek, OH41:49.9 47574   

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.79Jeanette Shires (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH27:29.1 271728   Secret Cycling
2516.73Melissa Bellew   Schenectady, NY29:02.4 201506   
3546.67Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH29:16.6 289561   Team Hungry
4576.61Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH32:45.7 308982   Secret Cycling

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH30:08.5 284601   Secret Cycling

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.79Benedicta Halecky (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY26:07.0 77268   
2552.89Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MI28:41.4 262343   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3Laura Hildreth   31:11.8   

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Geisse (1 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH26:05.9 261161   Spin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee