Race Results for
Start Smart Cycling & Naples Velo Memorial Weekend
Ave Maria Township, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.34Simon Weatherhead   Port Charlotte, FL 345392  93 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
2422.00Ryan Marshall   Naples, FL 310125  47 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
3435.66John Steffen   Naples, FL 352688  98 Unattached
4Tom Kahl     62 Unattached
5462.98James Adcock   Texarkana Tx 334904  78 Cool Beans Racing
6476.64Josue Solis   Naples, FL 353222  249 Unattached
7490.30Gary Searls   Riverview, FL 351160  88 Unattached
8503.96William Fruecht   Naples, FL 245701  999 Unattached
9517.62Hector Diaz   Naples, FL 349336  63 Naples Velo
10Brian Gallagher     87 Unattached
11Robert Culhane     92 Unattached
12Joe Kennedy     90 Unattached
13John Wilkinson     83 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.18Frank Macias   Naples, FL 307492  72 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
2325.73Jeffrey Sierra   Orlando, FL 309675  245 Velo's Cyclery
3341.28Anthony Gonzalez   Naples, FL 274175  208 Ruca Racing
4356.83Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL 179103  238 Unattached
5372.38Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL 254969  241 ZMOTION Racing Team
6387.93Michael Green   Fort Myers, FL 292341  275 Ruca Racing
7403.48Andrew Davis   Tampa, FL 336116  82 USF Cycling
8419.03Chris Hamilton   Lakewood, CO 307709  278 Ruca Racing
9434.58Parrish Clark   Naples, FL 343134  75 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
10450.13Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl 276240  70 Orlando Road Club Inc
11465.68Matthew McCain   Naples, FL 227130  242 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
12481.23Scott Mcconnelee   Naples, FL 353100  48 Unattached
13496.78james maffucci   Clearwater, FL 265487  80 Unattached
14512.33Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA 327796  234 USF Cycling
15527.88Kurt Cornell   Miami, FL 297550  76 Unattached
16543.43Stephen Zaffiri   Dunedin, FL 353110  81 Unattached
17558.98Robert Thompson   Bonita Springs, FL 352976  67 Unattached
18574.53Bruce Green   Fort Myers, FL 292017  262 Unattached
19590.08Herb Sutter   Cape Coral, FL 352210  26 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.27Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL 299567  273 USF Cycling
2241.23Philip Dixon   Naples, FL 270089  261 Unattached
3256.19Brad Shipley   Fort Myers, FL 270766  999 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
4271.15Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  228 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5286.11Abel Quintana   Miami, FL 312152  999 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
6301.07Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  276 ZMOTION Racing Team
7316.03Tomas Velez   Miami, FL 304174  20 Velo Masters of Miami
8330.99Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  999 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
DNFJohn Manwaring   Oviedo, FL 261036  271 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL 321610  102 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2Sandor Delgado (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 316004  101 Team Cocos

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1jamell Meerberg     999 Unattached
2483.12Anselm Teather (1 - Cat4)   Merritt Island, FL 256024  202 Colavita Racing Inc.
3500.37Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL 347326  207 Velo's Cyclery
4517.62James Mertens (1 - Cat5)   Vero Beach, FL 269208  Colavita Racing Inc.
5Zephan brunins     210 Unattached
6552.12Austin Wright   Stuart, FL 321612  201 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7569.37Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL 274095  246 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Mader (1 - Cat3)   Orange Park, FL 289218  296 Jacksonville Racing Club
2Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL 306147  289 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Wardein (1 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 233364  13 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2152.92Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 176299  118 GearLink Racing INC.
3167.08Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL 198169  191 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5181.24Chris Hoch (2 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  999 ZMOTION Racing Team
6195.40Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  266 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
7209.56Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  199 ZMOTION Racing Team
8223.72Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL 286917  197 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
9237.88Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL 10026  196 Atlantic Shores Velo
10252.04Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL 236599  120 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
11Jorge Velez     195 Florida Velo
12280.36Oscar Camacho (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  193 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFJason Smith   Clermont, FL 132379  999 Unattached
DNFPablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  248 Florida Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.24James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  Jacksonville Racing Club
2185.81Thomas Teather (1 - Cat3)   Merritt Island, FL 60123  203 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3198.38Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  227 ZMOTION Racing Team
4210.95Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  295 Jacksonville Racing Club
5223.52Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL 286917  999 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
6236.09Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  228 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7248.66Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8Alberto Rodriguez     999 Unattached
9273.80Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL 252549  247 Unattached
10286.37Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  248 Florida Velo
11298.94Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL 7670  213 GearLink Racing INC.
12311.51Michael Adams   Tampa, FL 231630  216 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13324.08John Stone   Boulder, CO 332428  212 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14336.65Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL 179226  Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15349.22Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371  221 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
16361.79michael bernsen   Naples, FL 299790  224 Naples Velo
17374.36Michael Chiarella (1 - Cat5)   Clearwater, FL 253573  215 Florida Velo
18386.93Jim Shene   Naples, FL 330450  233 Unattached
19Gustavo Londono     244 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.07Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  295 Jacksonville Racing Club
2360.96Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  293 ZMOTION Racing Team
3373.85Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL 224847  298 Truckee Bicycle Team
4386.74Raymond Matthews   Fort Myersfort Myers, FL 351454  222 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
5399.63Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL 264325  290 Unattached
6412.52Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449  114 Florida Velo
7425.41alfonso leano   Cape Coral, FL 267020  297 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL 257185  100 Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.65Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  14 Chemstar
2109.60Marc Howe (1 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL 264076  ZMOTION Racing Team
3114.55Ricardo Hernandez (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 118854  288 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
4119.50Ken Vida   Lithia, FL 60148  116 Florida Velo
5124.45David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  16 Chemstar
6129.40Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  Team Cocos
7134.35Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL 246411  999 Florida Velo
8139.30Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841  27 GearLink Racing INC.
9144.25Miguel Bryon (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 290219  999 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
10149.20Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  Best of the Bay Cyclist
11154.15Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL 198169  191 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
12159.10Lucas Wardein (4 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 233364  999 Orlando Road Club Inc
13164.05Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  Cool Beans Racing
14169.00john stelljes (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 287851  19 Florida Velo
15173.95Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841  28 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
16178.90Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870  23 GearLink Racing INC.
17183.85Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL 202522  10 Cool Beans Racing
19188.80Chris Hoch (6 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  ZMOTION Racing Team
20193.75Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL 283294  999 Florida Velo
21198.70Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  199 ZMOTION Racing Team
22203.65Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  Team Cocos
23208.60Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  227 ZMOTION Racing Team
24213.55Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  The Fit Lab

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.43Sundi Faith   Naples, FL 288651  279 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
2457.64tish kelly (1 - Cat4)   Naples, FL 307387  281 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
4497.85Joleen Turner (2 - Cat4)   Parkland, FL 286777  280 ZMOTION Racing Team
5538.06Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL 290669  205 Colavita Racing Inc.
6578.27Meredith Sauls (3 - Cat4)   Winter Springs, FL 348730  284 Velo's Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.06Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  115 ZMOTION Racing Team
2321.72Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  107 Colavita Racing Inc.
3437.38Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL 289443  111 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNFbrooke hjortaas (Cat3)   Naples, FL 274089  110 Naples Cyclery powered by T2

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee