Race Results for
ACCC Championships
Blacksburg, VA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Schnell   Lexington, KY 338186  547 WVU
2Russell Reitter   College Park, MD 333146  550 UMD
3Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118  523 UMD
4Michael Rosenberg   Raleigh, NC 338874  544 NCSU
5Jonathan Zerbe   Salt Lake City, UT 194067  591 WVU
6Jacques Li   Blacksburg, VA 342026  532 VT
7Matthew Klein   Corvallis, OR 341958  534 UMD
8Victor Silva   Rockville, MD 330776  553 UMD
9Joseph Bolton (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 334462  539 WAKE
10Kenneth Murphy   Lusby, MD 337410  552 UMD
11Justin Santopietro   Blacksburg, VA 338600  596 GW
12James Keil   Chevy Chase, MD 342626  525 UMD
13Jeff Beyer   Charleston, WV 337870  549 WVU
14Jordan Reeves (2 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 338906  555 UNC
15Wyatt Lowdermilk   Blacksburg , VA 348648  565 VT
16Adam Stewart   Lexington, NC 307645  526 NCSU
17Saunders Extine (3 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 334682  522 VCU
18Anthony Vitti   Perry Hall, MD 339052  567 LOYOLA
19Tom Calhoun   Fairfax, VA 339644  529 JMU
20Christopher Sullivan (4 - Cat4)   Bayshore, NY 307983  562 LOYOLA
21Daniel Wright   Blacksburg, VA 338584  573 VT
22marco piccirilli   Morgantown, WV 338678  548 WVU
23Marshall Conrad (5 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, NC 312244  508 CAMP
24Lee Whitney   Worton, MD 338902  579 UMD
25Jay Tucker   Blacksburg, VA 336368  512 VT
26Brian Undercoffer   Lexington, VA 338218  510 VT
27Brian Doyle   Blacksburg, VA 337538  511 VT
DNFBrandon Weaver   Raleigh, NC 307586  500 CAMP

Men - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Willie (1 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 292893  354 DUKE
2Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951  493 WVU
3Andrew Wentzel   Pawleys Island, SC 301483  301 VT
4Olumuyiwa Ogunlela   Boone, NC 282217  313 ASU
5Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134  365 JHU
6Jacob Andersson   Gibsonia, PA 324812  399 VT
7Chris Lowe (2 - Cat4)   Winstonsalem, NC 289420  352 WAKE
8Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  310 NCSU
9Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510  360 WVU
10Jonathan Poole   Annapolis, MD 282706  333 NAVY
11Vincent Arrunategui   Baltimore, MD 339048  368 LOYOLA
12Zion Greenfield (3 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 304818  324 ASU
13Andy Reagan   Blacksburg, VA 288344  300 VT
14James Wittwer   Charlottesville, VA 187255  349 ASU
15Austin Murray   Blacksburg, VA 338452  303 VT
16Graham Hawkes   Chapel Hill, NC 334144  344 UNC
17Riley Harsh   Malvern, PA 338622  458 NAVY
18Joshua Mayo (4 - Cat4)   La Plata, MD 334870  398 GW
19Christian Probst   Blacksburg, VA 269802  373 VT
20Justin Morrison     600 VT
21Ronald Nemeyer (5 - Cat4)   Carrboro, NC 322064  491 UNC
22William Wiemers   Kensington, MD 281984  363 UMD
23Patrick OSullivan   Merrick, NY 336344  334 NAVY
24anthony dimeglio (6 - Cat4)   Dc, DC 268746  396 UMD
25George Cummins   Blacksburg, VA 329530  492 VT
26Zachary Cates   Roanoke, VA 338270  302 VT
27Shawn Lautner   Mt. Ulla, NC 290534  332 ASU
28David Keeler (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 301179  323 ASU
29Matthew McCarter (8 - Cat4)   Shelby, NC 310905  358 ASU
30Nathaniel Valaik (9 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 334694  330 NAVY
31Benjamin Ludke   Washington, DC 220867  395 GW
32Brian Callam   Baton Rouge, LA 221966  308 W&M
33Lester Brown   Powhatan 302719  495 VCU
34Andrew David (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 307147  326 GW
35Jason Midkiff   Boone, NC 333226  389 ASU
36John Macchione   Whitehouse Station, NJ 310602  397 GW
37Marc Austria   Annapolis, MD 335516  331 NAVY
38James Rogers   Olney, MD 336988  364 UMD
39Hugo Spinoza   Annapolis, MD 242230  457 NAVY
40Jan Grajkowski   Kensington, MD 303412  494 VT

Men - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  156 UNC
2Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  158 NCSU
3Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  126 ASU
4Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt 334916  108 NAVY
5Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  132 NCSU
6Grayson Cobb (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 230050  177 VT
7Zeb King (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 307756  124 ASU
8Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC 305418  174 ASU
9Joel Harding (2 - Cat4)   Summerville, SC 309497  111 NAVY
10Patrick Slack   Annapolis, MD 305705  104 NAVY
11Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006  188 W&M
12Austin Jones     161 WAKE
13Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA 292813  169 UVA
14John Bishop   Rolling Hills, CA 251264  113 NAVY
15Andrew DeVierScott   Boone, NC 306246  127 ASU
16William Weber   Lexington, KY 295287  148 VCU
17Alex Hess   Annapolis, MD 305791  114 NAVY
18Ryan Burbey   Blacksburg, VA 307166  196 W&M
19Brian Kalsbeek   Raleigh, NC 287667  150 NCSU
20Kyle Dubois (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 269606  122 ASU
21Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  146 NCSU
22Zachary Bradshaw (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 268475  152 UVA
23Christopher Brown (3 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA 293675  103 VT
24Mike Young   Raleigh, NC 289160  180 NCSU
25Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155  105 VT
26Eric Link   Arnold, MD 307552  118 UMD
27Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520  121 JHU
28Mike Breitenbach (4 - Cat4)   Culpeper, VA 282515  100 VT
29Nicholas Reeves     171 NCSU
30Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ 268329  115 NAVY
31Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566  149 UNC
32Andrew Castro   Annapolis, MD 305942  109 NAVY
33Andrew Moore (3 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 307564  197 W&M
34Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA 299663  181 VT
35Kurtis Gruters   Durham, NC 308724  147 DUKE
36Nick Shoemaker   Knoxville, TN 289370  199 VT
37Evan Reynolds   Charlottesville, VA 306760  154 UVA
38Cecil McAllister (5 - Cat4)   Covington, VA 256874  101 VT
39John Gardner   Wytheville, VA 285036  191 VT
40Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663  141 GW
DNFRichard Frye   Asheville Nc 241132  153 UNC
DNFBrandon Smith (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 272378  173 VCU
DNFJeff Reid   Durham, NC 257218  176 DUKE
DNFLuca Terziotti (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 319732  166 VCU

Men - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1nicholas inabinet (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  35 ASU
2Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  ASU
3Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  56 ASU
4Zachary McIntyre (1 - Cat4)   Dawsonville, GA 287759  NAVY
5Robert Ferris   Minneapolis , MN 270588  28 DUKE
6John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  19 WAKE
7Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE 279988  22 UMD
8Matthew Rinehart   Durham, NC 289311  59 DUKE
9Ben Warren (1 - Cat3)   Lynchburg Va 204687  69 VT
10Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560  89 VT
11Reiss Kohl (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 287763  21 NAVY
12Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376  20 WVU
13Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  41 JHU
14Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL 289714  NCSU
15Andre Vandenberg (2 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  31 ASU
16Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  54 ASU
17Jacob Roche (2 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD 277829  45 NAVY
18Nick Hutchinson (3 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD 275664  46 NAVY
19Dane Boudreau   Annapolis, MD 305538  52 NAVY
20Justin Crawford   Covington, VA 271187  VT
21Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165  40 DUKE
22Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  92 ASU
23Davis Graham   Brevard, NC 306503  53 DUKE
DNFJacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434  13 VT
DNFGregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983  16 W&M
DNFJames McCabe   Bridgewater Nj 267691  44 WAKE
DNFAndrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  60 VCU
DNFPatrick McKeegan (Cat4)   Staunton, VA 250962  72 VCU
DNFMatthew Black   Denville, NJ 307608  58 UMD

Women - WC - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caitlin Jackson   Columbia, MD 340948  279 UMD
2Lee Jillian   Raleigh, NC 338860  288 ASU
3Stephanie Payne     274 ASU
4Mikaela Jaros   Gibsonia, PA 329526  265 WVU
5Linley Foster   Tryon, NC 338910  293 CAMP
6Rebecca Goodwin   Gibsonville, NC 339978  296 UNC
7Lauren Cloninger   Cherryville, NC 343678  271 UNC
DNFElizabeth Cooper   Graham, NC 306290  263 UNC

Women - WB - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Young   Raleigh, NC 274403  292 NCSU
2Lauren Schiff   Richmond, VA 320754  294 VCU
3Megan Lowry   Finksburg, MD 339194  243 UMD
4Lauren Deuser   Raleigh, NC 338818  291 NCSU
5Elizabeth Cotter   Annapolis, MD 334902  242 NAVY
6Kelly Neville   Colorado Springs , CO 301268  250 VT
7Jessica Kuo   Berkeley, CA 252878  285 GTOWN

Women - WA - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  211 ASU
2Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  240 ASU
3Corinne Landis   Annapolis, MD 305793  220 NAVY
4Kaylan Comer   Blacksburg, VA 326808  299 VT
5Samantha Rynas   Washington, DC 254096  205 GW
6Rachel VandenEnde (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 286090  222 ASU
7Cheryl Lefever   Annapolis, MD 287653  201 NAVY
8Katie Barry   Annapolis, MD 262421  209 NAVY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee