Race Results for
MSC #4, Chile Challenge
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.91Shawn Yakovich   Rock Springs, WY32.54 310645  745 cafe rio
2560.46Ian Cunningham   Phoenix, AZ33.23 353570  769 EVS Sports
3590.01Devon Yeager   Amarillo, TX33.42 352028  630 

Men - CAT 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fuel Macrae   Fort Collins, CO34.9 300360  610 
2Chase Willie   Longmont, CO40.43 298487  761 SMBA

Men - CAT 3 - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.89Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO28.94 309949  514 RPM/Yeti
2556.44zakary ulin   Castle Rock, CO31.29 352982  784 His Parents
3589.99Triton Nelson   Albuquerque, NM32.05 352812  566 

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Posster   31.15  683 
2565.00Joe Barry   Colorado Springs, CO30.03 321972  704 Palmer High School Cycling Team
3590.00Mitch McFee   Pueblo, CO31.03 351946  818 ODI / Azonic-Leatt / IXS Sports Division

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.95Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX28.4 281838  621 One Ghost Industries
2467.74Cory Holmes   Tucson, AZ27.59 355342  807 MJT Designs / Supercross
3473.53Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO27.25 292910  855 Trek/Sram/Troy Lee
4479.32John Nichols   Flagstaff, AZ29.21 296612  728 Absolute Bikes Team
5485.11Andrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NM28.33 319400  628 
6490.90Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO28.47 267136  515 Team Geronimo
7496.69Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO28.78 246796  681 Banshee / Geronimo
8502.48Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO29.32 280785  741 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
9508.27Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO28.45 246529  616 Team Geronimo - Banshee Bikes
10514.06Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO28.46 264517  526 Wolf Rock Racing
11519.85Cody Smith   Colorado Springs, CO28.85 316308  525 Palmer High Cycling Team
12525.64Josh Wisda   Littleton, CO29.16 353718  700 
13531.43Tyler Krenek   Tucson, AZ29.79 355340  806 MJT Designs / Supercross
14537.22Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO32.73 298244  739 Wolf Rock Cycling
15543.01Ben Weger   Englewood, CO34.38 287114  654 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.38brett tetzloff   Tucson, AZ28.86 354530  765 
2502.85Scott Preston   Albuquerque, NM 315842   
3529.32Jeremy Kuntz   Loveland, CO29.57 320248  588 Snap-on Tools
4555.79James Helmer   Salida, CO38.15 319658  808 Monarch Mountain
5582.26Matthew Wells   Greeley, CO29.22 322556  664 aCOS / Secret Cyclery
6600.00Chuan Banh   Albuquerque, NM29.58 298421  699 

Men - CAT 2 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.35William Medcalf   Albuquerque, NM29.23 79977  678 
2405.14Robert Gerwing   Golden, CO30.61 316608  782 aCOS
3419.93Evan Chute   Golden, CO30.35 180833  541 RPM/Yeti
4434.72Eric Breden   Albuquerque, NM29.57 310099  753 
5449.51Ryan Steele   Lakewood, CO27.89 349504  634 aCOS
6464.30Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM28.59 315120  712 Bike Works
7479.09Stephen Fussnecker   Wheat Ridge, CO28.66 228520  816 
8493.88Richard OConnor   Albuquerque, NM29.4 318054  656 Canfield Bros.
9508.67Daniel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM30.07 311070  663 
10523.46Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO30.35 211131  575 Grassroots Cycles/Commencal
11538.25Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO30.8 247957  689 Neverest Racing
12553.04Seth Strickland   Breckenridge, CO33.04 243646  619 Rocky Mountain Bikes / Summit Velo
13567.83Darcy Tieulie   Thornton, CO35.11 296826  823 Wrex
14582.62Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO40.95 237847  501 RPM / Yeti

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.41Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO26.45 218094  756 RPM / Yeti
2437.79Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO26.17 294146  520 Wolf Rock Racing
3489.17Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO27.09 294143  518 Wolfrock Racing
4540.55Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO28.31 219366  507 RPM/Yeti

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.61Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO25.92 266100  631 
2474.59Michael Allen   Littleton, CO29.09 299008  633 
3499.57Brian Faenza   Fairplay, CO25.57 194910  834 Cee Low Riders
4524.55Luke Walker   Dumont, CO27.26 251846  815 aCOS
5549.53Nathan Espinosa   Wheatridge, CO28.59 277527  763 Yeti Cycles

Men - CAT 1 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.35Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM25.71 259921  705 Bike Works Albuquerque
2366.50Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO25.52 83560  590 Orbit Racing / SMAC Innovations
3389.65Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM25.66 31197  829 bike works
4412.80Brian Pier   Golden, CO27.46 192988  814 Yeti Cycles
5435.95Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO27.21 279045  629 
6459.10Scott Richards   Boulder, CO28.62 263444  828 Orbit Racing
7482.25Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO29.82 266715  635 aCOS / Smiling Moose Deli

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.74Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ24.3 240674  17 Commencal/Dainese/Smith/Fox/Spank
2303.14Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM23.83 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
3319.54Ross Milan   Denver, CO24.46 173237  24 Yeti Cycles National Team
4335.94Michael Buell   Nederland, CO24.92 202502  22 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
5352.34Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO24.78 148884  75 Sram/Santa Cruz
6368.74Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO25.14 242852  47 Yeti RPM
7385.14Cristopher Ries   Flagstaff, AZ25.49 249413  29 Dianese / AZ Bikes
8401.54Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM26.18 281707  50 Bike Works / Commencal
9417.94Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO25.08 288034  20 Grassroots Cycles/MRP/Transition/Marzocchi/BikeJames
10434.34Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX25.23 291074  49 Royal Racing/Demon Dirt/Division 26/BikeWorks Abq
11450.74Blake Foxx   Queen Creek, AZ26.07 265157  21 
12467.14Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO27.23 230683  30 Mojo Wheels

Women - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Yost   Brighton, CO33.68 330222  527 Mojo Wheels

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darian Harvey   Durango, CO29.3 195177  54 Vixen Racing
2Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO32.44 203117  61 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee