Race Results for
MSC #4, Chile Challenge
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Super D on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.84Jack Dean   Boulder, CO9:43.58 318372  565 SMBA Boulder Co
2472.19Luke Allen   Abilene, TX9:55.15 237533  673 
3481.54Isaac Stackonis   Salida, CO10:05.99 316112  791 RPM: Yeti
4490.89Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX10:12.71 277433  717 Matrix/RBM
5Bryce Prescott   11:23.43  847 Xtreme Team Cycling
6509.59Jet Macrae   Fort Collins, CO11:46.52 295336  609 
7Josh McGuire   12:20.42  849 Xtreme Team Cycling
8Ian Wihebrink   12:55.38  850 Xtreme Team Cycling
9Austin Prescott   13:57.15  848 Xtreme Team Cycling
10Cyrus Stites   15:08.90  837 Gila Hike-n-Bike
11Griffen Chabot   15:34.57  524 
12565.69Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO17:30.71 264262  853 
DNFLevi Kurlander   Durango, CO 292498  602 Durango Devo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Mccullough   9:25.02  688 Ruby Canyon
2Devin Trainor   9:35.70  702 
3Paul McClain   9:43.13  661 
4Seth Beckton   10:02.43  862 
5Ryan Stimac   10:23.27  861 
6Sean Andrasik   10:40.90  852 
7Scott Polly   11:20.62  510 One Ghost Industries
8589.98Scott Preston   Albuquerque, NM12:26.40 315842  601 University of New Mexico

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.53Gary Dye   Telluride, CO9:48.22 152235  786 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
2Beau Baigas   10:03.49  703 
3441.51Brian Pier   Golden, CO10:12.80 192988  814 Yeti Cycles
4450.00David Vieglais   Annapolis, MD10:13.42 184936  576 
5Timothy Trujillo   10:14.10  794 
6466.98Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO10:19.08 102948  568 Nema/Azonic/Kicker/GoPro/SteelMX
7Fred Zacherl   10:35.44  789 
8Rohan Stites   10:41.33  691 Gila Hike and Bike
9492.45Daniel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM10:41.83 311070  663 
10500.94Seth Strickland   Breckenridge, CO10:42.27 243646  619 Rocky Mountain Bikes / Summit Velo
11509.43Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO10:58.29 164941  694 
12517.92Michael Wagener   Taos, NM11:04.93 279657  859 Team F.I.Taos
13Stephen Fussnecker   11:18.42  816 
14534.90Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX11:34.76 212036  810 Lonestar Gravity
15Art Hammack   11:47.77  572 
16Michael George Hall   11:52.00  800 Lonestar Gravity
17560.37Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM12:04.79 245268  858 Team F.I.Taos/Taos Cyclery
18568.86Jim Freeman   Austin, TX13:10.14 340556  796 
19577.35Steve Marshall   Fort Collins, CO13:11.74 276098  562 Overland Mountain Bike Club
DNFWill Edgington   Boulder, CO 314428  506 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.21Mike West   Boulder, CO8:42.28 37786  23 Yeti Cycles
2328.47Ross Milan   Denver, CO8:45.61 173237  24 Yeti Cycles National Team
3350.73Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO8:46.52 213616  59 Rocky Mountain Bikes
4372.99Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO8:48.85 218052  32 TeamGeronimo/BansheeBikes
5395.25Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ8:50.25 240674  17 Commencal/Dainese/Smith/Fox/Spank
6417.51Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO8:53.37 201161  31 Wolf Rock Racing
7439.77Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR9:12.72 175253  13 Spy Optics/Rollic Dark Timbers/GO-RIDE.com
8462.03Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO9:23.90 12796  851 Wolf Rock Racing
9484.29Joe Schneider   Durango, CO9:24.93 217452  40 3D Racing
10506.55Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ9:37.81 264768  742 Sedona Bike & Bean
11528.81Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO10:15.23 198767  66 Yeti/Jett Pro XC Team
12551.07Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO10:47.63 144576  55 Turner Bicycles
DNFWilliam Lujan   Albuquerque, NM 211813  41 Angel Fire Resort / Paradise Power / BikeWorks / Giant

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lindsay Yost   Brighton, CO12:15.86 330222  527 Mojo Wheels
2545.00Amy Knepper   Grand Junction, CO12:19.04 310492  670 Grassroots Cycles
3Dana Albright   12:32.26  804 GS Boulder Trek Store
4Heather Gelhorn   12:34.97  857 GS Boulder Trek / New Hope
5Jazmine Sausameda   12:38.04  856 Crazy Cat
6Traci Koesis   12:46.18  860 
7Sara Landis   12:50.34  655 Grassroots Cycles/MRP/Transition/Marzocchi
8Tara Peltier   12:54.81  803 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9580.00Jill Hueckman   Durango, CO14:02.24 350478  833 
10585.00Rachel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM16:23.23 316416  662 
11590.00Elizabeth Simpson   Longmont, CO19:28.66 321970  844 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO11:02.05 243237  72 Ft Lewis
2565.00Heidi Rentz   Moab, UT11:22.30 252832  70 
3590.00Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO12:04.12 234957  10 Yeti Beti

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee