Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   
2Bernard Van Ulden (1 - Pro)   San Mateo, CA 171819   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM 288135   
4Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID 334670   Team Exergy
5K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   
6Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322   Team Specialized Racing Masters
7Andy Jacques-Maynes (2 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112   
9Jonathan Mumford (3 - Pro)   Sandy, UT 25407   ABD Cycling Team
10Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162   
11Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
12Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   C C Evesham
13Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Team Rio Grande
14Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384   Team juwi solar/First Solar
15Andrew Bajadali (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 40956   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
17Sergio Hernandez (5 - Pro)   San Pedro, CA 201874   NOW-MS Society
18Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   RIDECLEAN
19Robert FORSTER      
20Jay THOMSON      
21Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   Team Type 1- Development
22Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672   Team Exergy
23Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014   
24Zachary Davies (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
25Jeremy VENNELL      
26Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
27Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA 148088   Lake Washington Velo
28Chris WINN      
29Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development
30Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482   
31Boy VAN POPPEL      
32Marsh COOPER      
33Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Synergy
34Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
35Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131   Mercy Cycling Team
36Alejandro Borrajo (7 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
37Heath BLACKGROVE      
38Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Team Rio Grande
39Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
40Eric Schildge (8 - Pro)   Hanover, NH 206020   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
41Ryan AITCHESON      
42Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS Cycling Team
43Benjamin Chaddock (9 - Pro)   Walla Walla, WA 261002   Whitman College
44Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
45Ben KERSTEN      
46Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC 303945   
47Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   
48Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
49Nicolas Frey (10 - Pro)   Des Moines Ia 180819   
50Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095   NUVO Cultural Trail
51Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542   Independent Fabrication Racing
52Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   Team Type 1- Development
53Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
54Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854   Form Fitness
55Logan HUTCHINGS      
56Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
57Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
58Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   Team Type 1
59Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
60Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
61Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   Elbowz Racing
62Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   Mercy Cycling Team
63Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831   Richmond Velo Sport
64Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   MBRC/Flanders
65Quinn Keogh (11 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 254092   Team Rubicon-ORBEA
66Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   Team Mountain Khakis
67Will DICKESON      
68Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936   
69Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Mountain Khakis
70Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Team Rio Grande
71Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
72Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   
73Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
74Scott Gray   Bend, OR 245167   Team Oregon
75Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   Team Mountain Khakis
76Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503   Mock Orange Bikes
77Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   Team Rio Grande
78Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
79Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   GrandStay Hotels
80Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771   Great Dane Velo Club
81Kai Applequist (12 - Pro)   Boise, ID 243374   Team Exergy
82Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Mercy Cycling Team
83Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   GrandStay Hotels
84John Phillips   Edwards, CO 128667   Team Rio Grande
85Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   Elbowz Racing
86Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Elbowz Racing
87Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   
2Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA 334436   TIBCO to The Top
3Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID 137044   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
4Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   HTC Columbia Women's Team
5Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   HTC Columbia Women's Team
6Anne SAMPLONIUS      
7Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   
8Giorgia BRONZINI      
9Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
10Leah KIRCHMANN      
11Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems
12Amber PIERCE      
13Rushlee BUCHANAN      
14Rachel NEYLAN      
15Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
16Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968   NOW and Novartis for MS
17Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903   NOW and Novartis for MS
18Inga CILVINAITE      
19Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID 247577   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
20Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
21Rosara JOSEPH      
22Leah GULOIEN      
23Emily COLLINS      
24Chloe HOSKING      
25Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA 334430   TIBCO to The Top
26Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
27Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441   Ladies First
28Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
29Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Team Kenda
30Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   ABD Cycling Team
31Jaime NIELSON      
32Genevieve WHITSON      
33Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658   TIBCO to The Top
34Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
35Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   NOW and Novartis for MS
36Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
37Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
38Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
39Lauren ELLIS      
40Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
41Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 223920   NOW and Novartis for MS
42Melanie Colavito   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
43Laura MEADLEY      
44Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
45Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574   Syn-Fit Race Team
46Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884   ISCorp Cycling Team
47Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018   ABD Cycling Team
48Jazzy HURIKINO      
49Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
50Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   CheckMark pb Veloforma
51Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
52Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411   NOW and Novartis for MS
53Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   Seattle Super Squadra
54Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
55Jane Weakley (2 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578   Secret Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee