Race Results for
Tour of St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL18:24.8 271052   
2david henderson   18:25.2   
3Matt PUNCE   18:27.0   
4zach reed   18:28.9   
5jeff schroetlin   18:36.3   
6justin maciekowicz   18:54.4   
7alex voitik   19:36.1   
8Jason OZENBERGER   19:44.2   
9dan lawrence   19:45.3   
10bob cummings   19:52.9   
11oreste pesselato   20:02.6   
12eduardo nieuwenhuizen   20:52.5   
13martin lang   20:59.0   
14alex grman   21:22.9   
15scott ogilvie   21:29.5   

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg SPRINGBORN   19:19.5   
2robert brokaw   19:19.7   
3Joe WALSH   19:38.0   
4Darrell BRATTON   20:40.9   
5Tracy SMITH   20:47.6   
6dave keire   20:52.9   
7Jeff KLOAH   21:16.7   
8Leif IRGENS   21:24.8   
9Mark OBANION   21:26.5   
10chris cleeland   21:44.6   
11Vince DEBLASI   22:31.8   
12jerry bruce   25:28.5   

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don LOWE   18:13.0   
2Mark SHEA   18:45.7   
3Scott SIFFERMAN   19:45.2   
4chris clausen   20:34.8   
5Rick GEORGE   20:56.7   
6Frank BRUMMER   21:09.2   
7richard huddleston   21:10.5   
8Mike SQUIRES   21:52.9   
9Peter VANRHEIN   22:18.1   
10ken vennell   22:37.0   
11John RIEMBOLD   40:28.1   
13Raymond FAPP   DNF   
14Curt EVENSON   DNF   

Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve EVANS   21:17.1   
2Joe BLACK   22:23.8   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1dan damotte   19:00.7   
2john straub   19:42.0   
3steve frierdich   19:46.7   
4jonathon schilling   19:54.8   
5brian bradley   20:06.5   
6dave neis   20:18.0   
7Keith VOGL   20:41.1   
8Cody NEES   20:46.3   
9Chris CREED   20:58.7   
10trent donat   21:31.1   
11James KLAGES   21:31.7   
12michael vail   21:43.9   
13chad briggs   21:57.0   
14daniel williams   22:01.7   
15drew kramer   22:06.7   
16chris sprock   22:16.1   
17Matthew BOHM   DNF   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1jason ferguson   20:25.0   
2Nick HAND   20:43.7   
3Brady JORDAN   20:50.6   
4Joshua LEIBOWITZ   20:54.5   
5Walker DIEBEL   21:04.8   
6Scott AALFS   21:06.3   
7Chad HIATT   21:40.5   
8Nicl MILLA   21:43.0   
9Phil NADEAU   21:45.0   
10Robert MAYFIELD   22:04.8   
11Gideon BENNETT   22:08.5   
12callum shayer   23:37.0   
13Tom VALVO   24:07.7   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron KOCH   20:13.8   
2Tom GREHN   21:01.9   
3Kyle MONROE   21:45.0   
4Joe RAMMELSBERG   21:52.3   
5Doug BITTINGER   22:09.0   
6Rob YOGGERST   22:24.5   
7Chris RAMIREZ   22:26.1   
8Ray CARUSO   22:32.2   
9Adam THACKER   23:00.5   
10Justin LEBB   23:02.8   
11Aaron DARNELL   23:05.6   
12William KRUSE   23:30.9   
13Brandon ONEAL   23:34.3   
14Matt ROLLER   24:08.1   
15Aki PURYEAR   26:18.4   
16matthew hynes   DNF   
17Travis FITTRO   DNF   
18Devin GLENN   DNF   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Judah BENNETT   26:33.9   
2Micah BENNETT   31:57.5   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh JOHNSON   21:25.3   

Women - Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy REESE   21:00.8   
2maureen maciekowicz   21:44.2   
3Chris ROETTGER   23:07.1   
4amy strahan   23:15.8   
5Jamie VALENCHECK   23:37.6   
6Molly VETTER-SMITH   23:43.5   
7Aubree DOCK   23:53.7   
8Allison BRDDOCK   24:09.2   
9emily flannigan   24:25.6   
10Teresa SEDLACEK   24:45.2   
11Stephanie NADEAU   26:08.0   
12Alice BUTLER   44:28.3   

Women - Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan JOHNSON   23:21.2   
2Katherine HURBES   24:16.3   
3Tara FLAIG   25:01.1   
4Bethany HIMEL   25:11.0   
5Kathleen BEARDSELL   25:37.9   
6Jennifer GARNER   26:01.5   
7Mariasol JOHANES   26:10.2   
8Nicole LONG   27:32.9   
9terri gierer   27:50.7   
10Elena KLAUS   28:23.0   
11Yvette LIEBESMAN   28:58.5   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee