Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:49:17.00 90090  38 
2Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA1:49:18.00 230448  32 
3Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ1:49:21.00 212698  
4Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX1:49:32.00 185361  
5Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:49:42.00 200845  45 
6Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:49:44.00 193797  
7Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH1:49:50.00 160731  49 
8Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ1:49:50.00 87933  36 
9William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ1:49:51.00 106574  
10mathew bell   1:49:58.00  50 
11Alex Howes   Boulder, CO1:50:0.00 138150  39 
12Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ1:50:0.00 79833  46 
13Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ1:50:2.00 226665  16 
14James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA1:50:3.00 245243  19 
15David Salomon   1:50:4.00  24 
16Hector Rangel   1:50:5.00  25 
17Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ1:50:8.00 170296  21 
18Derrek Ivey   1:50:8.00  43 
19Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO1:50:9.00 192991  35 
20Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:50:12.00 156797  40 
21Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA1:50:12.00 205697  17 
22Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:50:16.00 220839  12 
23Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:50:16.00 126775  14 
24Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO1:50:17.00 108501  10 
25Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny1:50:20.00 238217  34 
26Gregg Brandt   Winona1:50:22.00 227165  47 
27Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ1:50:22.00 107727  18 
28Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA1:50:23.00 253167  
29Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ1:50:25.00 57369  13 
30Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ1:50:25.00 147952  41 
31Antonio Aldape   1:50:28.00  29 
32Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ1:50:32.00 231701  11 
33Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY1:50:34.00 221557  
34Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ1:50:35.00 93359  22 
35Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO1:50:35.00 184675  20 
36Carlos Hernandez   1:50:35.00  27 
37Moises Aldape   1:50:40.00  28 
38Christian Deshaies   1:50:40.00  30 
39Peter Salon   New York, NY1:50:42.00 192635  37 
40Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI1:50:46.00 234631  26 
41Clay Murfet   1:50:48.00  31 
42Michael Mitchnick   1:50:49.00  51 
43Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ1:50:51.00 55904  48 
44Justin Steeds   1:50:52.00  42 
45Arnaud Papilion   1:50:53.00  53 
46Vincent Veilleux   1:50:56.00  52 
47Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY1:51:2.00 238008  
48Radames Treviso   1:51:6.00  23 
49Cameron Jette   1:51:21.00  33 
50Jordan Cheyne   1:55:32.00  15 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Polley   Peoria, AZ1:45:28.00 271015  101 
2Avery Cronyn   Washington, DC1:45:57.00 293405  103 
3Ben Black   2:15:23.00  100 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ2:6:46.00 305218  121 
2Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ2:7:46.00 291078  128 
3Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ2:8:6.00 255203  125 
4Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA2:8:34.00 298523  123 
5Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ2:9:11.00 305835  124 
6Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ2:9:26.00 287545  126 
7Jacob Hansen   Yuma, AZ2:16:24.00 305834  127 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA3:14:48.00 297159  141 
2Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ3:14:49.00 287472  149 
3jose alfredo teran   3:15:12.00  144 
4Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ3:16:51.00 309840  145 
5James Anderson   Mesa, AZ3:17:15.00 220662  148 
6Azael Garcia   3:20:11.00  146 
7Guillermo Arguelles   3:22:22.00  147 
8Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ3:35:33.01 296677  142 
9Christian Mathews   Tucson, AZ3:36:15.00 284799  143 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Moody   Las Vegas, NV4:29:16.00 280372  167 
2daniel sesma   4:31:10.00  166 
3Pablo Silva   Tucson, AZ4:32:42.01 305596  165 
4John Kramer   Tucson, AZ4:35:20.00 292758  162 
5Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ4:35:39.00 306276  164 
6jay yu   4:36:4.00  169 
7Jeffrey Gunn   Henderson, NV4:36:33.00 282605  163 
8Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ4:45:6.00 305505  168 
9Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ4:58:6.00 306603  160 
10Joshua Aguayo   Las Vegas, NV4:58:15.00 290538  170 

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ4:21:18.00 140879  712 
2Kyle Akin   Tucson, AZ4:21:41.00 203522  700 
3Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO4:22:23.00 37549  709 
4Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ4:22:31.00 183486  701 
5Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ4:22:32.00 47706  720 
6Christopher Latshaw   Durango, CO4:22:34.00 170947  725 
7Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ4:22:38.00 82541  715 
8Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ4:22:43.00 303855  708 
9Chris McGee   Golden, CO4:22:44.00 23458  722 
10Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ4:22:45.00 190256  726 
11Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ4:23:2.00 120794  738 
12Ryan Tie   New York, NY4:23:2.00 61062  733 
13Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ4:23:3.00 273891  735 
14Russell Scott   Tucson, AZ4:23:4.00 247943  707 
15Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ4:23:10.00 1806  713 
16Jose Nicola   4:23:16.00  716 
17Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX4:23:23.00 188655  721 
18Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ4:23:24.00 49417  730 
19Ernesto Yberri   4:23:33.00  706 
20Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ4:23:36.00 89997  741 
21JR LopezPortillo   4:23:38.00  711 
22Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN4:23:55.00 160576  737 
23David Julien   Phoenix, AZ4:24:16.00 220722  740 
24Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ4:24:27.00 127318  723 
25Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA4:25:14.00 66708  703 
26Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ4:25:42.00 247766  736 
27Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA4:38:11.00 188451  710 
28Steve Koller   Durango, CO4:45:7.00 19608  719 
29Vincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA4:46:32.00 81181  729 
30Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO4:51:24.00 75512  728 
31Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM4:52:34.00 187707  718 
32Gabriel Perez   El Paso, TX5:29:26.00 107932  714 

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ4:9:32.00 59550  809 
2Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA4:9:39.00 48516  843 
3Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA4:11:21.00 68104  803 
4Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC4:11:24.00 62396  827 
5Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ4:11:31.00 191857  842 
6Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ4:11:33.01 257201  840 
7John Simonson   Tucson, AZ4:11:35.00 197428  805 
8Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ4:11:36.00 126818  814 
9Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ4:11:41.00 153317  813 
10Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM4:11:44.00 148850  815 
11Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ4:11:45.00 129819  823 
12Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA4:11:46.00 273962  821 
13Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ4:11:48.00 236425  836 
14David Reid   Mesa, AZ4:11:49.00 60513  811 
15Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ4:12:0.01 140853  812 
16Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ4:12:1.00 204102  825 
17Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ4:12:2.00 80186  833 
18Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ4:12:4.00 4607  828 
19Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ4:12:5.00 200910  807 
20Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ4:12:7.00 56097  831 
21Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ4:12:7.00 196239  826 
22Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI4:12:9.00 18395  810 
23Jon Black   Tucson, AZ4:12:9.00 154067  818 
24William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA4:12:11.00 125834  800 
25Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA4:12:21.00 110836  846 
26Mark Forsythe   Albuquerque, NM4:12:27.01 75907  830 
27Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ4:12:27.01 48867  837 
28Brian Towey   Hood River, OR4:12:33.00 78431  824 
29David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ4:12:34.00 268145  806 
30Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ4:12:36.00 57892  835 
31Rick Volk   Tucson, AZ4:12:41.00 36776  845 
32Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM4:12:42.00 219183  841 
33Michael Thiele   Chandler, AZ4:12:49.00 103312  848 
34John Mooney   Tucson, AZ4:13:5.00 286258  847 
35Michel Lalonde   4:13:6.00  838 
36Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX4:13:12.00 128955  820 
37Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ4:13:43.00 188528  844 
38Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ4:18:53.00 185082  804 
39Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX4:42:59.00 197294  819 
40Bryon Whiteaker   Corvallis, MT4:43:35.00 295368  834 
41Jeffery Capara   Tucson, AZ5:6:20.00 51722  801 
42Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ5:20:38.00 45330  808 

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA3:43:36.00 49191  593 
2Gary Whalen   Downers Grove, IL3:43:43.00 300944  589 
3Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ3:43:45.00 58212  595 
4Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ3:43:53.00 152403  597 
5Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ3:43:56.00 180347  590 
6Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ3:44:15.00 113000  583 
7Harold Wallace   Vail, AZ3:44:17.00 304767  586 
8James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ3:49:24.00 226520  591 
9Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ3:49:59.00 278978  580 
10Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ3:55:20.00 49587  587 
11Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ3:54:59.00 49488  582 
12Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ3:56:1.00 280420  585 
13Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ4:32.00 126328  596 
14Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ4:2:18.00 282808  588 

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ3:31:41.00 45423  604 
2Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA3:31:59.00 51495  601 
3Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ3:34:31.00 272136  600 
4Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT3:34:43.00 180955  610 
5Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ3:34:47.00 290630  606 
6S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ3:34:49.00 37148  607 
7Edward Erler   Claremont, CA3:35:8.00 225044  608 
8David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA3:40:48.00 268598  602 
9Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA3:44:34.00 207024  612 
10Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ3:57:14.00 52195  609 
11Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA4:2:52.00 63449  605 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Swanson   Tucson, AZ1:55:56.00 195946  203 
2Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ1:55:57.00 282338  206 
3Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:56:5.00 243091  227 
4Scott Salstrand   Castle Rock, CO1:56:17.00 155019  208 
5Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA1:56:20.00 279388  239 
6Brian Rach   Chilton, WI1:56:20.00 257820  228 
7Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA1:56:21.00 256258  200 
8Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO1:56:28.00 233563  231 
9Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ1:56:29.00 148770  242 
10Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ1:56:30.00 46885  204 
11Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ1:56:34.00 220650  223 
12travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ1:56:35.00 268330  209 
13Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ1:56:39.00 186426  234 
14Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD1:56:40.00 222506  212 
15Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN1:56:41.00 221717  207 
16John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA1:56:43.00 52283  217 
17Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ1:56:43.00 195833  201 
18Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ1:56:46.00 253798  229 
19Rene Corella   1:56:49.00  244 
20Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA1:56:49.00 257532  216 
21Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ1:56:50.00 148285  210 
22David Paquette   Decorah, IA1:56:59.00 264236  221 
23Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM1:56:59.00 23198  233 
24David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ1:57:0.01 218866  205 
25Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ1:57:5.00 205616  214 
26Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ1:57:10.00 61037  225 
27Draye Redfern   Austin, TX1:57:14.00 204553  230 
28Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL1:57:22.00 199219  215 
29Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA1:57:24.00 179930  237 
30Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:57:26.00 155036  236 
31Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ1:57:35.00 204196  219 
32Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ1:57:39.00 249644  222 
33Jimmy Riccitello   Tucson, AZ1:57:52.00 49145  238 
34juan rivera antunez   1:59:19.00  243 
35oscar valenzuela   2:9.01  232 
36Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL2:2:53.00 198637  213 
37Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA2:3:22.00 38334  241 
38Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ2:3:35.00 184668  202 
39John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ2:15:9.00 27907  211 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ4:15:57.00 171794  335 
2Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ4:16:8.00 257895  316 
3Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ4:16:8.00 260527  337 
4Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ4:16:11.00 272430  310 
5Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA4:16:2.00 270784  301 
6Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ4:16:11.00 261467  318 
7Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ4:16:17.00 241388  317 
8Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA4:16:17.00 244512  307 
9Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ4:16:15.00 178596  308 
10Matt French   Phoenix, AZ4:16:19.00 157544  325 
11Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA4:16:21.00 193823  339 
12Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ4:16:21.00 242717  345 
13James Enright   San Francisco, CA4:16:28.00 227219  305 
14Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ4:16:34.00 108052  332 
15Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR4:16:36.00 278438  328 
16N/A   Tucson, AZ4:16:36.00 269677  334 
17Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ4:16:39.00 153282  341 
18Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ4:16:42.00 197044  329 
19Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ4:16:42.00 151972  350 
20Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ4:16:44.00 196626  303 
21Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ4:16:46.00 165364  300 
22Troy Burns   Vail, AZ4:16:48.00 239690  353 
23Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX4:16:50.00 233198  349 
24Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO4:16:53.00 237159  336 
25Isidro Solano   Corrales, NM4:16:54.00 244536  352 
26Josh Eakins   Tucson, AZ4:17:2.00 184058  313 
27Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ4:17:5.00 226838  311 
28Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ4:17:6.00 206249  306 
29Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL4:17:6.00 107620  326 
30Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ4:17:10.00 208705  344 
31Chad McGlamery   Oro Valley, AZ4:17:14.00 198953  333 
32Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ4:17:48.00 174592  302 
33Aldo Garcia   4:17:29.00  348 
34omar bazan   4:17:31.00  338 
35Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ4:17:32.00 266234  340 
36sergio dominguez   4:17:33.00  354 
37Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA4:17:38.00 279022  351 
38Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ4:19:18.00 203915  315 
39Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI4:21:27.01 241064  321 
40Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ4:22:7.00 249884  327 
41Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT4:28:26.00 276239  342 
42Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM4:29:49.00 122275  314 
43Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA4:31:50.00 96506  319 
44Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ4:32:21.00 237114  312 
45Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ4:47:55.00 244731  330 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chance Whitaker   Escondido, CA4:7:28.00 274138  461 
2Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ4:7:32.00 288591  417 
3Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ4:7:38.00 272708  406 
4Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ4:7:38.00 252667  412 
5Max Cronyn   Washington, DC4:7:45.00 277670  434 
6Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ4:7:45.00 79942  432 
7Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA4:7:47.00 296574  408 
8Douglas Hulett   Arenas Valley, NM4:7:49.00 91074  401 
9Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA4:7:50.00 287660  460 
9Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ4:7:50.00 194520  428 
9Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD4:7:50.00 303932  424 
12Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ4:7:55.00 277660  450 
13Michael Misevch   Tucson, AZ4:8:0.00 290204  452 
14matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ4:8:0.00 288775  429 
15David Able   Flagstaff, AZ4:8:1.00 287839  423 
16Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ4:8:8.00 229834  430 
17Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ4:8:10.00 284734  438 
17Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ4:8:10.00 290617  416 
19Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ4:8:11.00 294950  403 
20Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ4:8:16.00 55106  427 
21William Chen   San Diego, CA4:8:22.00 197348  445 
22Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA4:8:25.00 288624  448 
23Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ4:8:27.00 266063  414 
24Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ4:8:31.00 269212  458 
25Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ4:8:31.00 295121  443 
26Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC4:8:32.00 79980  462 
26Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ4:8:32.00 279523  455 
28marco valente   Vail, AZ4:8:33.00 289650  437 
29Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley4:8:45.00 249038  421 
30Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL4:8:46.00 289003  411 
31Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ4:8:56.00 290144  459 
32Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO4:9:5.00 305918  426 
33James Hemphill   Silver City, NM4:9:8.00 122007  405 
34Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ4:9:10.00 212510  439 
35Emanuel Mendoza   4:9:29.00  456 
36Ross Lamb   Calabasas, CA4:12:31.00 278748  435 
37Tom Schmunk   Yuma, AZ4:13:42.00 291980  449 
38George Varhola   Tucson, AZ4:17:22.00 208689  413 
39Everardo Keeme   Laveen, AZ4:17:58.00 18694  404 
40Neil Segel   Tucson, AZ4:18:1.00 302263  441 
41James Riehle   Brighton, MA4:20:43.00 278216  419 
42Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC4:21:54.01 278146  440 
43mitch maestas   Albuquerque, NM4:24:20.00 299009  422 
44Benjamin Erlandson   Tempe, AZ4:28:21.00 270310  420 
45Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ4:28:57.00 267483  402 
46Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ4:29:50.00 84491  425 
47Max Schoenberger   Tucson, AZ4:30:3.00 208783  431 
48richard stevens   Vail, AZ4:30:44.00 272759  436 
49Karsten Walker   Washington, DC4:33:4.00 297820  451 
50austin trautman   Scottsdale, AZ4:33:39.00 288756  444 
51Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM4:33:50.00 288631  409 
52Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ4:35:52.00 218198  453 
53Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ4:36:37.00 306854  410 
54Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ5:3:6.00 107599  447 
55Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ5:27:47.00 204429  454 
56manuel garza   El Paso, TX5:30:37.00 272885  407 
57Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX5:42:8.00 288782  442 

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Folts   Phoenix, AZ3:13:22.00 304060  512 
2Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ3:13:40.00 296725  548 
3matthew ward   Tucson, AZ3:13:53.00 306628  531 
4Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ3:13:54.00 272627  545 
5Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO3:14:5.00 273734  521 
6Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ3:14:16.00 304228  519 
7Riley Post   Mesa, AZ3:14:16.00 304506  537 
8Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM3:14:36.00 305178  540 
9Parris Humphrery   Tucson, AZ3:15:19.00 302241  528 
10Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ3:15:34.00 289487  533 
11Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ3:15:46.00 305869  509 
12Troy Peterson   Tucson, AZ3:15:47.00 301735  515 
13Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM3:15:56.00 282599  508 
14TJ Johns   Tucson, AZ3:15:58.00 277141  503 
15Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ3:16:13.00 286082  547 
16Brian Primeau   Newton, MA3:16:19.00 305734  526 
17darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ3:16:48.00 292158  542 
18David Gurvine   Tucson, AZ3:16:50.00 304378  527 
19Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ3:16:58.00 256056  506 
20Tim Gendler   Tucson, AZ3:17:12.00 308573  529 
21Chris Florko   Tucson, AZ3:17:39.00 281843  546 
22Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ3:17:43.00 297079  513 
23Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ3:18:0.00 280849  520 
24Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ3:19:49.00 305495  534 
25Casey Lyman   Tucson, AZ3:20:32.00 304988  500 
26Paolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ3:20:43.00 305304  530 
27Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ3:22:14.00 304783  524 
28Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ3:23:17.00 304500  543 
29Eric Vergon   Covina, CA3:23:34.00 260695  523 
30Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ3:24:34.00 306706  525 
31Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ3:25:26.00 215603  544 
32Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ3:29:4.00 272960  535 
32michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ3:29:12.00 285079  536 
33Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ3:29:40.00 247132  505 
34Dann Niegocki   Tucson, AZ3:32:8.00 239871  510 
34Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM3:34:59.00 250760  517 

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Chesher   Tucson, AZ3:18:50.00 284411  673 
2John Beck   Tucson, AZ3:19:11.00 264025  661 
3brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ3:19:30.00 305379  656 
4Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV3:19:30.00 304065  662 
5James Averill   Tucson, AZ3:19:34.00 296012  654 
6Brynn Dietz   Tucson, AZ3:19:44.00 286676  660 
7Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ3:19:46.00 301455  681 
8Joshua Smith   Erie, CO3:19:49.00 215580  688 
9Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ3:19:53.00 304578  667 
10LeRoy Walters   Cable, WI3:20:1.00 299611  671 
11Shannon Lawrence   3:20:4.00  658 
12J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ3:20:10.00 309142  683 
12Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM3:20:18.00 306042  670 
13Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA3:20:19.00 249604  685 
14John Heine   Albuquerque, NM3:20:25.00 285366  655 
15jim caviness   San Diego, CA3:20:28.00 305698  669 
16Jeff Ell   Tucson, AZ3:20:33.00 211358  694 
17James Groos   Costamesa, CA3:20:35.00 303630  665 
18Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ3:20:57.00 306832  675 
19Saul Nunez   Indio, CA3:21:1.00 305620  650 
20Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ3:21:36.00 278383  653 
21Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ3:22:10.00 81130  679 
22Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA3:25:11.00 305440  695 
23Ryan Repucci   Tucson, AZ3:26:11.00 272187  686 
24Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ3:26:50.00 303083  696 
25Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ3:27:6.00 287284  676 
26john harris   Tucson, AZ3:27:15.00 276156  690 
27Alvaro Cano   Costa Mesa, CA3:31:37.00 288622  677 
28Craig Eaton   3:32:40.00  682 
29John Boswell   Tucson, AZ3:40:53.00 239528  657 
30Brian Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ3:41:22.00 311546  680 
31Joseph Gonzalez   Palmsprings, CA3:45:15.00 299612  687 
32Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ3:48:9.01 251760  698 
33Chris Hisle   Scottsdale, AZ4:2:3.00 303899  664 
34Brandon Davidson   4:6:50.00  674 

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO5:2:51.01 192744  94 
2Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO5:2:56.00 235360  87 
3Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA5:3:7.00 289582  71 
4Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ5:3:14.00 287717  91 
5Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ5:3:15.00 196731  79 
6Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ5:3:18.01 279796  86 
7Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO5:3:23.00 295070  81 
8Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO5:3:25.00 223804  72 
9Kathryn Bertine   5:3:28.00  77 
10Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ5:3:30.00 177668  74 
11Megan French   Phoenix, AZ5:3:32.00 157545  84 
12Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ5:3:37.00 263876  78 
13Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO5:3:43.00 225441  73 
14Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO5:3:45.00 221135  88 
15Anne Guzman   5:3:51.00  92 
16Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO5:3:53.00 112632  98 
17Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO5:4:1.00 184590  70 
18Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA5:4:2.00 179319  85 
19Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM5:4:20.00 46309  96 
20Mary Jo Ford   Tucson, AZ5:4:28.00 194560  82 
21Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM5:4:39.01 110511  76 
22Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ5:4:39.01 239691  83 
23Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ5:4:40.00 155568  75 
24Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (1 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM5:5:16.00 237609  97 
25Sherry Curtis   Pittsboro, NC5:5:30.00 159555  93 
26Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO5:17:11.00 48199  89 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashlyn Bohn   2:29:36.00  150 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Garcia-Brown   Somerton, AZ2:24:37.00 287525  152 
2Xena Joya   Yuma, AZ2:24:52.00 305836  154 
3Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ2:25:37.00 305911  153 
4Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ2:36:15.00 305597  151 

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL3:31:36.00 141377  880 
2Charlotte Sussman   Orovalley, AZ3:32:4.00 305354  886 
3Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ3:32:28.00 48605  885 
4Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ3:35:4.00 141474  884 
5Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ3:39:52.00 255571  883 
6Carol Chester   3:45:42.00  887 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ5:8:15.01 269054  391 
2Angela des Cognets   Golden, CO5:8:26.00 182154  390 
3Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA5:8:51.00 271515  386 
4Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ5:9:8.00 208886  392 
5Chrissy Parks   Tucson, AZ5:9:20.00 292722  384 
6Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM5:9:17.00 292112  389 
7Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ5:9:24.00 192082  388 
8Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA5:9:28.00 252678  385 
9Leanne Schmunk   Yuma, AZ5:10:6.00 293320  393 
10Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ5:12:38.00 249570  381 
11Cindy Sanchez   Tucson5:34:11.00 231145  382 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ3:31:12.00 305559  778 
2Erin Borg   Tucson, AZ3:31:32.00 265677  771 
3Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA3:31:37.00 274438  770 
4BETH UTLEY   Orovalley, AZ3:31:43.00 304126  785 
5Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL3:31:45.00 298018  784 
6Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA3:32:5.00 273151  768 
7Emily Sager   Tucson, AZ3:32:9.00 283192  769 
8Erin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZ3:32:17.00 303942  776 
9Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ3:32:22.00 304000  761 
10Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ3:32:27.00 272738  789 
11Sara Eatman   Albuquerque, NM3:32:46.00 307763  763 
12Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ3:33:17.00 289008  783 
13Melissa Waldron   Mesa, AZ3:33:33.00 305884  793 
14Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ3:33:41.00 289865  788 
15Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ3:33:43.00 305291  764 
15Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA3:37:30.00 291973  792 
16Nicole Susco   3:38:34.00  777 
17Tricia Jones   Mesa, AZ3:42:53.00 303081  781 
18Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ3:43:3.00 275696  774 
19Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM3:45:2.00 305676  787 
20Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO3:47:21.00 304305  780 
21Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ4:28:0.00 288452  772 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee