Race Results for
Elkhart Time Trial Series
Elkhart, IA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Martin      
1Monika Martin      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Hicks      
2Ryan Pesch      
3Bailey Forrest      
4JJ Kapp      
5Chris Olkiewicz      
6Daniel Davis      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lincoln Eppard   Johnston, IA 312472   
2544.55Spencer Clark   Clive, IA 304927   
3Hank Mandsager      
4Alexander Hershey      
5Chris Jenks      
6Jacob Kidman      
7Josh Kidman      
8Hunter Haws      
9Logan Henry      
10Kyle Kato      
11Peter Miller      
12Drew Hershey      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495   
2552.50Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710   
3Doug Eppard      
4577.50Brian Clark   Clive, IA 255001   
5590.00Steve Wiseman   West Des Moines, IA 303486   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.52Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567   
2511.80Steve Flood   Des Moines, IA 259529   
3527.08Danny Kruzic   West Des Moines, IA 167497   
4542.37Dan Bach   Ankeny, IA 320200   
5557.65Jim Pratt   Boone, IA 238061   
6Steve Cox      
7Mark Hayes      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Black   Des Moines, IA 118342   
2548.33James Floyd   West Des Moines, IA 226368   
3Jack Inman      
4565.00John Hartwig   Ankeny, IA 198880   
5Craig Warner      
6Harry Fortney      
7Earl Hill      

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andy Edwards   Des Moines, IA 280671   
2Tom Hamilton      
3556.67Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057   
4565.00Christopher Harms   West Des Moines, IA 310606   
5573.33Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864   
6Brian Terhark      
7Matt Patton      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744   
2547.14David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252   
3554.29Joshua Wandrey   Granger, IA 300782   
4561.43Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657   
5568.57Sergey Motorny   Nashville, TN 224772   
6Jared McClaren      
7David Cornelison      
8Rick Gritters      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lesa Maring      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tanelle Berard   Clive, IA 311902   
2Jessica Stout      
3Jordan Summers      
4Jenny Brown      
5Stephanie Jenks      
6Jennifer Jenks      
7Tianna Berard      
8Sydney Clark      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Catherine McMullen   Desmoines, IA 309843   
2Coreen Sweeney      
3560.00Sandra Dunivan   Urbandale, IA 286904   
4570.00Julie Goodman   Newton, IA 307834   
5580.00Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381   
6Connie French      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.97Julie Zierke-Clark   Clive, IA 211092   
2548.39Rebecca Miller   Ames, IA 315602   
3560.81Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264   
4573.24Lanette LeCroy   Altoona, IA 225959   
5Cindy McGuire      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee