Race Results for
Hotter 'N Hell Hundred
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.03Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   
2109.09Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
3111.15Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
4113.22Mat Stephens (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   
5115.28Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
6117.34Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
7119.40Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
8121.46David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
9123.52Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
10125.59Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
11127.65Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
12129.71Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
13131.77Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
14Raul Alcala      
15Diego Milan      
16137.96Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
17140.02Alan Ting (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659   
18142.08Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   
19144.14Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   
20146.20Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
21148.27Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
22150.33Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   
23152.39Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
24154.45Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
25156.51Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
26158.57Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
27160.64Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
28162.70Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   
29164.76Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841   
30166.82Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   
31168.88Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   
32170.95Mark Trimble (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 289642   
33173.01Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   
34175.07Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
35177.13Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   
36Juan Avendano      
37181.25Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
38183.32Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   
39185.38Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   
40187.44Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   
41189.50Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
42191.56Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   
43193.62Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
44195.69Alexi Martinez (3 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
45197.75Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
46199.81Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
47201.87Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   
48203.93Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   
49206.00Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   
50208.06Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   
51210.12James Soto   Norman, OK 51422   
52Heath Blackgrove      
53214.24Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
54Shannon Graham      
55218.37Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
56Hector Zamarion      
57222.49John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
58224.55Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
59226.61Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
60228.67Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   
61230.74Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   
62232.80Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
63234.86Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   
64236.92Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   
65238.98Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
66241.05Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
67243.11Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
68245.17Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
69247.23Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   
70Shannon Graham      
71251.35Michael Lalla (2 - Cat2)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
72253.42Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   
73255.48Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   
74257.54Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
75259.60Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
76261.66Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
77263.72Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   
78265.79Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
79267.85John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
80269.91Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.15Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2138.20Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
3153.26Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
4168.32Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   
5183.37Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   
6198.43Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX 260379   
7213.48Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   
8228.54Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   
9243.60Miranda Long (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 186548   
10258.65Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
11273.71Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
12288.76Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   
13303.82Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
14318.88Loren Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   
15333.93Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee