Race Results for
Fayetteville Stage Race
Fayetteville, TX
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
2Stuart Page   Houston, TX 301423   Unattached
3Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   Unattached
4Phillip Luce   Houston, TX 303582   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   Unattached
6John Pickering      Tri On the Run
7Jody Friedmann   The Woodlands, TX 292210   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   Belgica Prima Racing
9Kent Pendleton   Canyon, TX 292830   Old Tascosa Cycling
10Zachariah Horne   Round Rock, TX 115691   Unattached
11Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn (Texas)
12Ian Hampton   El Lago, TX 279443   Texas Pro Health
13Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
14James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   The Woodlands Cycling Club
15Danny Correy      Unattached
16Brian Hill   Austin, TX 303689   Unattached
17George Angus   Rio Rancho, NM 156981   Bike Barn (Texas)
18Brad Phenix      Unattached
19Todd Merry   Katy, TX 245422   Bike Barn (Texas)
20jose roman   Midland, TX 304605   One Hour Racing
21David Shortes   Odessa, TX 238018   One Hour Racing
22David Rilling   Houston, TX 245588   Northwest Cycling Club
23Kyle Brewster   Oklahoma City, OK 298821   Team PG13
24Mitch Evans      Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roy Bracey   Wichita Falls, TX 252201   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
2Joshua Hogan   Austin, TX 298393   University of Texas-Austin
3Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   Texas Christian University
4Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
5Jonathan Sussman   Brookline, MA 296768   Team Hotel San Jose
6Stephen Follis   Lubbock, TX 231737   Unattached
7Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX 292353   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
8Fred Gray   Spring, TX 187011   The Woodlands Cycling Club
9Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
10jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   B & B Bicycles
11Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX 301568   Texas A & M University
12Jason West   Garland, TX 233380   Mirage
13David Smith   The Woodlands, TX 255693   The Woodlands Cycling Club
14Zane Lybrand   Collegestation, TX 289421   Texas A & M University
15Greg Binion   Clear Lake Shores, TX 264242   Bike Barn (Texas)
16Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles
17Tracy McGrath   Dallas, TX 236148   Matrix Cycling Club
18W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Unattached
19Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   Unattached
20Max Bookman   Austin, TX 304144   Team Hotel San Jose
21Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110   The Woodlands Cycling Club
22Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA 31388   Bicycle World Racing
23Ryan Coover   Austin, TX 304576   Team Hotel San Jose
24Barton Boma   Del Rio 113241   Joes Pro Bikes
25Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
26Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   CCRCC
27John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Unattached
28Jonathan Thomas   Houston, TX 297872   Shama Cycles
29Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   Northwest Cycling Club
30Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   The Woodlands Cycling Club
31Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   The Woodlands Cycling Club
32Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   Team Spincycle
33James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
34Tim Charnecki   Houston, TX 290328   Unattached
35Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   Northwest Cycling Club
36Richard Hughes   Houston, TX 86942   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
2Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   Mirage
3Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   GS Tenzing
4Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR 259064   Boston Mountain Cyclist
5Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Team Power Train
7Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   Tiger Cycling Foundation
8Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Mirage
9Brandon Mata      Bike Masters Team
10Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   McKinney Velo Club
11Hayden Gore   Houston, TX 300480   Sugar Cycles
12Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   Dallas Racing
13Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   Team Bicycles Inc.
14Andrew Ennis   Houston, TX 282492   PROACTIVE
15Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   Unattached
16Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
17Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
18Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Unattached
19BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   Team Wooly Mammoth
20Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21Jason Jacobs   Jacksonville, TX 283325   Mirage
22Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   Bikesport/ION
23James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
24Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   Team Wooly Mammoth
25Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles
26Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   GS Tenzing
27Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
28Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   WCCRT/Winkelmann Asset Management
29Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing
30Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   Team Wooly Mammoth
31Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   Team Hotel San Jose
3David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing
4Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
5Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Unattached
6Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
7Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   Velossimo Racing
8Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
9Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   Team Hotel San Jose
10Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
11Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Matrix Cycling Club
12Ryan McFeely   Corpus Christi, TX 221746   Team ALS-C3
13Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   Unattached
14Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
15Pavel Gonda   New York, NY 300267   Century Road Club Association
16Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595   Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
17Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Team Hotel San Jose
18Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   Dallas Racing
19Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
20Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929   Team Hotel San Jose
21Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
22Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
23Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Super Squadra
2Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   Matrix Cycling Club
3Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
4Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
5Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Team Hotel San Jose
6David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
7Sean Sullivan      Team Hotel San Jose
8Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
9Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Team Hotel San Jose
10Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
11Todd Elenz (2 - Cat1)   Salem, OR 185341   Matrix Cycling Club
12Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
13Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Team Hotel San Jose
15Logan Hutchings      Team Hotel San Jose
16Alexi Martinez (3 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   Liquid Cycling Club
17Wade Wolfenbarger (4 - Cat1)   Jacksonville Fl 200343   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
18Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
20Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
21Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Team ALS-C3
2Robert Reeve   Temple, TX 196647   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
3Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   M7 Racing
4Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   Team Hotel San Jose
5Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   Unattached
6Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   Unattached
7Stephen Goulet   Houston, TX 268591   Joes Pro Bikes
8Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Unattached
9Paul Swen   Houston, TX 287777   Unattached
10Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   Team PG13
11Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   Team Bicycles Inc.
12Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
13Al Kline   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   Team ALS-C3
14James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   Team Bicycles Inc.
15Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
16Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   Unattached
17Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   One Hour Racing
18David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   One Hour Racing
19Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
20Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
21Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   Peak Fitness Racing
22Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
23Mark Schusterman   Houston, TX 203872   Shama Cycles
24Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   Team Bicycles Inc.
25scott mabry   Magnolia, TX 299872   Team Bicycles Inc.
26Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
27David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
28John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
29Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   One Hour Racing
30Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   Team Bicycles Inc.
31Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 1/2/3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   McKinney Velo Club
2Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joes Pro Bikes
3Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Velocity / Black & White Cycling
4Branden Clark Bickley   Austin, TX 272728   Team Hotel San Jose
5Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
6Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   McKinney Velo Club
7Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
8John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
9Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10Tom Corradino   Trophy Club, TX 239847   Colavita Racing Inc.
11Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX 271315   Velocity / Black & White Cycling
12Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   McKinney Velo Club

Men - Masters - 1/2/3/4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   North Texas Road Team
2Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   North Texas Road Team
3Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031   Northwest Cycling Club
4Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   Northwest Cycling Club
5Jay Prestipino   Plano, TX 220795   Unattached
6Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
7Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
8Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
10Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
13Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
14C Jerry Vargas   Katy, TX 55641   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 1/2/3/4 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   Colavita Racing Inc.
2Ed McAlister (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 273356   Team Ville
3Ruben Solis   Richwood, TX 33435   Shama Cycles
4Michael Wasson   Fredericksburg, TX 263521   Unattached
5Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
6Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   Unattached
2Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   Unattached
3Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   Matrix Cycling Club
4Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX 290988   Unattached
5Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite
6Brian Black   Pauls Valley, OK 279754   Team Rad Racing Club
7Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   Team Bicycles Inc.
8Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
9Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   CCRCC
10Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Frisco Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935   Frisco Cycling Club
2Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Frisco Cycling Club
3Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   Team Hotel San Jose
4Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Unattached
5Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Hyslop   Dallas, TX 308370   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2April Herring   The Woodlands, TX 304663   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Velossimo Racing
5Melinda Ottmer   Tomball, TX 284169   Northwest Cycling Club
6Michelle Lester   Austin, TX 276971   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7kerry keenan   Vinton, LA 270891   Rhino Racing
8Cindi Vargas   Humble, TX 298185   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Minuteman Road Club
2Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 204807   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
4Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   ThinkCash Racing
7Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   Unattached
8Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
9Katja Heinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   Dallas Racing
10Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
11Linda Margraf   Southlake, TX 22496   Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee