Race Results for
The Swamp Classic
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.37Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA58:35.0 211475  Fiordifrutta
2221.02David Guttenplan   Washington, DC58:51.0 177906  46 Florida State University
3Andrew Cruter   58:51.0  57 Unattached
4234.31Grant Potter   Parkland, FL58:51.5 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
5240.96Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA58:51.6 218736  48 Unattached
7247.60Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL58:51.7 33370  446 Nc Cycling
8254.25Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL58:51.7 219566  442 1 Pro Cycling
9260.89Dominic Ollivierre (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL58:51.7 246411  51 University Of South Florida
10267.54Winston David   Greenville, SC58:51.9 194743  37 Orlando Road Club Inc
11274.19Garrett White   Broomfield , CO58:51.9 202202  439 Ten Speed Drive Racing
12280.83Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL58:52.0 108976  393 Beaches Velo Sport
13287.48Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL58:52.2 225841  50 Beaches Velo Sport
14Jan Drbohlav   58:52.2  45 Unattached
15300.77Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL58:52.3 202661  495 Unattached
16307.41R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL58:52.5 256772  445 Atomic Race Team
17314.06Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC58:52.5 205722  33 Globalbike Racing
18320.71Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL58:52.6 255870  18 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
19327.35Ralph Teten   Atlantic Beach, FL58:52.6 244247  159 Unattached
21334.00Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL58:52.7 211913  485 Atlantic Shores Velo
22340.64Pavel Stuchlik   Capecoral, FL58:53.3 257031  32 Tristar Cycling Team
23347.29Colin Rice   Orlando, FL58:53.9 226235  17 Orlando Velo
24353.94Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL58:54.5 63944  189 Bike America Racing Team
25360.58Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL58:54.7 230009  12 1 Pro Cycling
26367.23Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL58:55.0 176886  99 Team Florida
27373.87Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL58:55.2 31413  119 Velobrew Cycling Club
28380.52Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL58:55.4 88669  122 Ball Watch Cycling Team
29387.17David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL58:56.2 275290  Velobrew Cycling Club
30393.81Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL58:56.6 159220  49 Beaches Velo Sport
31400.46Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL58:56.7 35730  235 Cycle Logic
32407.10Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL58:56.8 207006  206 ZMotion Racing Team
33413.75Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL58:58.0 288710  38 Santo Cycling Team
34420.39Nathan Brown   Covington, TN58:59.0 188123  25 Unattached
35427.04Yip Tsang   Davie, FL59:01.5 204595  ZMotion Racing Team
36433.69Frank Lopez   Largo, FL57:15.1 21574  100 ZMotion Racing Team
37440.33Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA57:20.6 227625  28 Tristar Cycling Team
38446.98James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL57:31.3 82284  158 Beaches Velo Sport
39453.62Ben Page   Gainesville, FL33:42.0 269509  443 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
40460.27Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL28:33.2 228635  29 Velobrew Cycling Club
41466.92Juan Uruena (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL28:35.7 243915  11 Velobrew Cycling Club
42473.56Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL05:26.2 287860  Unattached

Men - Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.41Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL22:45.2 280789  600 Unattached
2Brooks Bostick   22:45.5  275 College of Charleston
3488.23Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA22:45.6 226631  288 Unattached
4491.14Ryan Levander   Mars Hill , NC22:46.0 289515  252 Mars Hill College
5494.04Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL22:46.5 304765  396 Unattached
6496.95James Mulski   Clemson, SC22:46.8 265593  222 Unattached
7499.86Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR22:47.1 289738  245 Savannah Wheelmen
8502.77Eric Shelleman   Clemson, SC22:47.5 289464  24 Unattached
9Kyle Harvey   22:48.4  287 Unattached
10508.58Brian Arne   Atlanta22:48.5 306012  247 College of Charleston
11511.49Nicholas Taylor   Athens, GA22:48.6 307184  227 University Of Georgia
12Matthew Wilson   22:48.8  230 University Of Central Florida
13Colin Smith   22:49.9  229 Clemson University
14Michael Deming   22:50.1  228 Clemson University
15523.12William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC22:50.4 263648  253 Les Amis
16526.03Kenneth Jensen   Atlanta, GA22:50.5 290427  250 Georgia State University
17528.94Joshua Valentine   Tallahassee, FL22:50.7 306203  283 Unattached
18531.85Kenneth Pararo   Lilburn, GA22:50.8 305839  249 Georgia State University
19534.75Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL22:50.8 282299  211 Velobrew Cycling Club
20537.66Zachary Pena   Seminole Fl22:51.9 273325  496 Unattached
21540.57Sean Smith   Naples, FL22:51.9 302430  497 Unattached
22Yonathan Arnold   22:53.6  264 Unattached
23546.38Charles Roberts   Gainesville, FL22:54.8 301063  210 University Of Florida
24Richard Bruning   22:54.9  231 Team Florida
25Zachary Falgout   23:45.4  232 Unattached
26555.11Robert Lamell   Jacksonville, FL23:46.1 290620  233 Georgia Institute Of Technology
27Jon Ciacco   23:55.6  215 Unattached
28560.92Nathaniel King   Tallahassee, FL23:55.6 234107  282 Unattached
29Evan Jacobi   22:45.2  293 Unattached
30566.74Jake Coleman   Charleston, SC22:55.8 302257  291 Unattached
31569.65James Gaither   Chickamauga, GA24:21.8 307500  289 Unattached
32572.55Thanh Mai   Gainesville, FL24:22.6 307195  216 Team Florida
33Justin Wilson   24:22.9  310 University Of Alabama
34Jason Fajardo   22:45.7  285 Unattached
35Clark Hurst   15:02.9  284 Unattached
36Daniel Reed   11:16.8  286 Unattached
37Lucio Anaya   04:39.7  1124 Unattached
38590.00Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA08:14.9 307538  290 Unattached

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.58Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC37:44.4 275103  109 Unattached
2Jimmy Mitchell   37:44.5  148 Furman University Cycling Team
3452.82Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA37:44.7 288650  133 Unattached
4460.44Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH37:44.7 179120  102 Aaron's P/b New England Financial
5468.06Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA37:44.8 289358  101 Unattached
6475.69Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA37:44.9 289001  134 Georgia State University
7483.31David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC37:44.9 287783  113 Unattached
8490.93Justin Sanak   Orlando, FL37:45.1 288272  131 University Of Central Florida
9498.55Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL37:45.3 228834  361 Florida State University
10506.17Michael Suver   Mount Dora, FL37:45.3 271441  426 University Of South Florida
11513.79Jared Grubbs   Savannah, GA37:45.4 272827  150 Unattached
12521.41Andy Clement   Atlanta, GA37:45.4 272608  129 Team Avx Bikes
13529.03John Heberton   Atlanta, GA37:45.7 274865  118 Georgia Institute Of Technology
14536.65Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA37:45.7 288918  114 Unattached
15544.27Jefferis Gray   Marietta, GA37:45.9 307331  116 University Of Georgia
16551.89Andrew Smola   Athens, GA37:46.3 274158  110 University of Georgia
17559.52David Sagat   Roswell, GA37:46.4 207380  127 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
18567.14Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC37:49.7 288021  111 Clemson University
19574.76Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc33:39.8 288459  112 Clemson University
20582.38Chris Riggins   Easley, SC38:15.1 300153  223 Unattached
21590.00Patrick Robertson   Bonaire, GA02:30.5 287651  151 Unattached

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.51Spencer Beamer   Knoxville54:36.7 171151  47 Unattached
2276.99Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC54:36.7 144633  15 Unattached
3286.48Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL54:36.9 202661  495 Unattached
4295.96Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC54:37.1 274033  40 Atlantic Velo-virginia P/b Walt's Racing
5305.45Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL54:37.4 211913  485 Atlantic Shores Velo
6314.93Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE54:37.5 268204  41 Unattached
7324.42Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA54:37.6 244892  395 Unattached
8333.90David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL54:37.6 275290  Velobrew Cycling Club
9343.39Morgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH54:37.7 257263  23 Unattached
10352.87Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA54:37.7 282334  22 Georgia Institute Of Technology
11362.36Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL54:37.7 273704  490 Unattached
12371.84Alexander Montoya   Orlando, FL54:37.8 252256  97 Orlando Road Club Inc
13Chuck Jerbet   54:38.2  55 Unattached
14390.81Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL54:38.3 204651  494 Unattached
15400.30Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL54:38.5 230009  12 1 Pro Cycling
16409.78Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA54:39.0 273663  378 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
17419.27Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM54:39.3 265488  13 University Of Florida
18Mathew Miller   54:39.5  56 Unattached
19438.24Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL54:40.6 211446  99 Cycle Logic
20447.72Matt Johnson   Central, SC54:40.8 271673  20 Clemson University
21457.21Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO54:41.0 276348  424 University Of Florida
22466.69Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL54:41.4 287860  Unattached
23476.18Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC54:42.0 284687  35 Mars Hill College
24Nikola Milanovic   54:42.1  42 Unattached
25495.15Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC54:42.5 275075  19 Clemson University
26504.63Bradley McDonald   Mckinney, FL54:42.9 270062  493 Florida State University
27514.12Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC54:43.6 238986  30 Unattached
28523.60Spencer Beamer   Knoxville54:43.6 171151  47 Unattached
29533.09Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL54:44.0 276631  307 Unattached
30542.57Francisco Fuster   Mars Hill, NC54:44.2 306516  43 Mars Hill College
31552.06Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL54:45.0 243915  11 Velobrew Cycling Club
32561.54Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO54:45.8 288263  34 Unattached
33571.03Chris Mojock   Tallahassee, FL55:09.8 288897  492 Unattached
34580.51Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL49:17.8 246411  425 University Of South Florida
35590.00Curtis Grace   Huntsville, AL04:00.3 218973  36 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.05Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL42:26.1 258254  362 University Of South Florida
2331.78Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL42:26.2 193738  328 Unattached
3337.52Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL42:26.7 271372  406 Colavita Racing Inc.
4343.25Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO42:26.8 288263  34 Unattached
5348.99john zuluaga   Miami, FL42:27.2 257825  419 Team Paisa
6354.72Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain42:27.2 272296  363 Cycle Logic
7360.46Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL42:27.2 277949  338 Team Paisa
8366.19john stelljes   Tampa, FL42:27.3 287851  340 University Of South Florida
9371.93Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL42:27.4 273704  490 Unattached
10377.66Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 42:27.6 154900  441 1 Pro Cycling
11383.39Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL42:27.7 182266  591 Velobrew Cycling Club
12389.13Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA42:27.8 278103  353 Bicycle Therapy
13394.86Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH42:27.9 179120  102 Aaron's P/b New England Financial
14400.60Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL42:28.0 253832  304 Velobrew Cycling Club
15406.33Damien Dunn   Athens, GA42:28.0 227817  327 Unattached
16412.07Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL42:28.0 244277  400 Orlando Road Club Inc
17417.80Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL42:28.1 264564  335 Cycle Logic
18423.53Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL42:28.1 289531  147 Florida Velo
19429.27Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA42:28.2 200707  351 Bicycle Therapy
20435.00Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL42:28.2 252549  145 Unattached
21440.74Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL42:28.2 221455  329 Team Paisa
22446.47Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL42:28.3 186901  510 Noreast Cycling
23452.21Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL42:28.4 188511  358 Plan B Cycling/ Team Plan B
24457.94Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM42:28.4 265488  13 University Of Florida
25463.68David Chipchase   Dupont, WA42:28.6 220071  336 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
26469.41Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL42:28.6 270047  244 Team Paisa
27475.14Chris Mojock   Tallahassee, FL42:28.7 288897  492 Unattached
29480.88Ronald Stenger   St Petersburg, FL42:28.8 229159  330 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
30486.61Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL42:29.2 218024  360 Unattached
31492.35Alexander Montoya   Orlando, FL42:29.2 252256  97 Orlando Road Club Inc
32498.08Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL42:29.3 105325  355 Citrus Cycling
33503.82Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL42:29.8 276631  307 Unattached
34509.55Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL42:30.1 222964  440 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
35515.29Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL42:30.4 208965  506 Orlando Road Club Inc
36521.02Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL42:30.4 257179  316 Colavita Racing Inc.
37526.75Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL42:31.7 228834  361 Florida State University
38532.49John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL42:31.8 219827  313 Atlantic Shores Velo
39538.22Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL42:34.1 239969  331 Cycle Logic
40543.96ruben delcristo   Miami, FL42:37.3 272424  499 Vista Velo Cycling
41549.69Roger Montes   Brooklyn, NY42:33.6 203753  359 Cycle Logic
42555.43james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL33:21.9 258140  107 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.35Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL31:01.8 246741  416 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
2405.05Jonathon Stewart   Tampa, FL31:01.8 302344  368 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
3416.46Frank Frederick   Miami, FL31:01.9 243336  470 Unattached
3410.76Sandra Rich   Belleair46:41.9 307204  371 Unattached
4422.17Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA31:02.2 289358  101 Unattached
5427.87Michael Attard   Brooksville, FL31:02.4 258858  444 University Of South Florida
6433.58Joshua Eilers   Savannah, GA31:02.9 306453  433 Unattached
7439.28Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL31:03.0 280638  429 Colavita Racing Inc.
8444.99Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL31:03.1 286862  432 Powerhouse Cycling
9450.69Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA31:03.3 256557  404 Unattached
10456.40Casey Braga   Longwood, FL31:03.4 282133  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
11462.10David Monismith   Gainesville, FL31:03.6 257920  407 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
12467.80Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA31:03.9 294033  423 Bicycle Therapy
13473.51Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL31:04.1 232389  426 Unattached
14479.21Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL31:04.1 287211  393 Orlando Road Club Inc
15484.92Jason Yaeger   Tampa, FL31:04.2 292025  436 Florida Velo
16490.62Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL31:04.2 120593  268 Velobrew Cycling Club
17496.33David Gibson   Gainesville, FL31:04.6 287493  434 Unattached
18502.03Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL31:04.6 287067  430 Unattached
19507.74Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL31:04.9 264184  472 Gulf Coast Velo
20513.44Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL31:05.4 280227  438 Orlando Road Club Inc
21519.15Michael Suver   Mount Dora, FL31:05.5 271441  426 University Of South Florida
22524.85Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL31:06.5 255722  428 Atomic Race Team
23530.55Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL31:06.6 287441  99 Colavita Racing Inc.
24536.26Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL31:06.7 289108  409 Colavita Racing Inc.
25541.96Andrew Smola   Athens, GA31:06.8 274158  110 University of Georgia
26547.67Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL30:00.6 202579  367 Citrus Cycling
27553.37Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL30:33.4 280789  427 Gruppo Strada

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.25fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:47.5 305523  325 Team Paisa
2525.55Ansel Gustafson   Fredericksburg, VA22:58.5 313722  514 Unattached
3527.85dalford england   Monroe, GA22:59.0 299466  421 Unattached
4Brian Boyd   22:59.1  527 Alfa 8 Racing
5532.46Zorth Pilonieta   Ocala, FL22:59.2 302530  99 University Of South Florida
6534.76Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL22:59.4 304853  517 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
7537.06hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL22:59.5 290600  480 Orlando Road Club Inc
8539.36Tim Cornett   Austin, TX22:59.7 300679  501 Unattached
9Buddy Spafford   22:59.7  597 Ryder Bikes
10543.97Harris OConnell   Ocala, FL22:59.8 305575  523 University Of South Florida
11546.27Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL22:59.8 304765  521 Unattached
12548.57Robert Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL22:59.8 292980  431 66 Fixed
13550.87Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA22:59.9 305572  526 University Of South Florida
14Hugo Casanas   23:00.2  594 Powerhouse Cycling
15555.47Jeff Black   Riverview, FL23:01.4 299898  117 Powerhouse Cycling
16557.78Ethan Smith   Tallahassee, FL23:01.4 305615  93 Unattached
17560.08Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL23:03.2 282299  211 Velobrew Cycling Club
18562.38David Kramer   Gainesville, FL23:04.3 283966  479 Orlando Road Club Inc
19564.68Joshua Valentine   Tallahassee, FL21:11.5 306203  283 Florida State University
20566.98dean neistat   New York , NY21:12.4 271337  471 Unattached
21Andrew Perez   21:44.0  596 Unattached
22Wayne Davis   23:07.2  528 Unattached
23573.89Jeff Tibbetts   Gainesville, FL23:15.2 300721  500 Unattached
24576.19David Mikolaitis   Gainesville, FL23:20.3 289327  507 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
25578.49Tomas Velez   Miami, FL19:19.8 304174  520 Team Paisa
26Connor Young   21:23.8  437 Unattached
27Dale Showell   22:11.8  375 Unattached
28585.40Adam Torma   Tampa, FL23:07.1 305612  525 University Of South Florida
29Jason Fajardo   23:17.8  285 Unattached
30590.00Anthony Gordon   Palm City, FL04:25.3 289569  516 University Of South Florida

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1emile abraham   42:26.0  481 Unattached
2309.06Frank Lopez   Largo, FL42:26.2 21574  100 ZMotion Racing Team
3313.89Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL42:26.2 108976  144 Ball Watch Cycling Team
4318.73Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL42:26.6 51741  155 GS Palm Beach
5323.57Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL42:26.9 252549  145 Unattached
6328.40Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL42:26.9 289531  147 Florida Velo
7333.24Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL42:27.1 104661  106 DWC Racing
8338.08Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL42:27.1 52228  121 Gearlink Racing Inc.
9342.92David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL42:27.1 122403  123 EMBE Associates
11347.75Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA42:27.3 175991  483 Velo Voodoo
12352.59Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL42:27.4 63944  189 Bike America Racing Team
13357.43Ralph Teten   Atlantic Beach, FL42:27.4 244247  159 Unattached
14362.26James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL42:27.4 82284  158 Beaches Velo Sport
15367.10Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL42:27.7 26458  103 DWC Racing
16371.94Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL42:27.7 21461  157 Velobrew Cycling Club
17376.77Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL42:27.8 105325  355 Citrus Cycling
18381.61Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL42:27.8 255462  160 Cycle Logic
19386.45Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL42:27.9 31413  119 Velobrew Cycling Club
20391.28Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL42:27.9 8354  478 Orlando Velo
21396.12Doug Zerbarini (1 - Cat4)   Golden, CO42:28.1 88918  130 Gearlink Racing Inc.
22400.96Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL42:28.3 101266  Treasure Coast Cycling Association
23405.80Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL42:28.3 53461  46 Atlantic Shores Velo
24410.63Darren Black   Clermont, FL42:28.4 106925  154 DWC Racing
25415.47Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL42:28.4 82561  105 Velobrew Cycling Club
26420.31Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL42:28.6 49190  146 Ball Watch Cycling Team
27425.14Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL42:28.7 144608  124 Ball Watch Cycling Team
28429.98Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL42:29.0 232389  426 Unattached
29434.82chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL42:29.2 263775  162 Citrus Cycling
30439.65Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL42:29.3 88669  476 Ball Watch Cycling Team
31444.49David Reilly   Winter Park, FL42:29.7 108570  152 DWC Racing
32449.33Vance James   Lakeland, FL42:30.2 47935  120 Ball Watch Cycling Team
33454.16james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL42:30.5 258140  107 Unattached
34459.00Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL42:33.7 185996  156 Ball Watch Cycling Team
35463.84Jason Bergwall   Lakeland, FL42:34.6 42331  141 Ball Watch Cycling Team
36468.68Michael Graham   Tampa, FL42:35.3 13862  163 Orlando Velo
37473.51George Woodruff (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL38:49.4 107876  143 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.95Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL29:45.4 222215  202 ZMotion Racing Team
2314.61John Faulk   Gainesville, FL29:45.4 115188  256 Neptune Cyclery
3322.27Martin Bates   Odessa, FL29:46.0 2867  234 EMBE Associates
4329.92Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL29:46.0 104661  99 DWC Racing
5337.58Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL29:46.1 21461  157 Velobrew Cycling Club
6345.24David Reilly   Winter Park, FL29:46.2 108570  152 DWC Racing
7352.90Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL29:46.2 207006  206 ZMotion Racing Team
8360.55Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL29:46.3 101266  267 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9368.21Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL29:46.4 35730  235 Cycle Logic
10375.87Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL29:46.6 59026  205 ZMotion Racing Team
11383.53Israel Vera   Miami, FL29:47.2 242172  270 Team Paisa
12391.18Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL29:47.4 246899  204 ZMotion Racing Team
13398.84Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL29:47.5 288644  191 1 Pro Cycling
14406.50Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL29:47.6 71611  203 ZMotion Racing Team
15414.16John Tanner   Clearwater, FL29:47.7 155000  295 Outspokin Bicycles
16421.82Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL29:48.5 237462  262 Cycle Logic
17429.47Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL29:49.1 270047  244 Team Paisa
18437.13John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL29:49.2 69352  237 Jacksonville Racing Club
19444.79James Blaisdell   Land O Lakes, FL29:51.1 94805  260 Gearlink Racing Inc.
20452.45Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL29:55.4 228614  269 Citrus Cycling
21460.10James Wright   Orange Park, FL30:04.7 68129  236 Jacksonville Racing Club
22467.76Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL28:03.6 46930  266 Jacksonville Racing Club
23475.42Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL30:49.1 24551  294 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
24483.08chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL00:00.0 263775  162 Citrus Cycling

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.60James Taylor   St. Petersburg, FL29:47.4 231382  373 Florida Velo
2467.76Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL29:47.6 187514  300 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3486.91Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL29:49.4 131332  339 Unattached
4506.07David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL29:49.6 141566  357 DWC Racing
5525.23Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA29:44.9 51620  325 National Capital Velo Club/spokes Etc.
6544.38Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL30:38.1 264325  324 Unattached
7Dale Showell   31:09.1  375 Unattached
8582.69Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL00:00.0 244641  364 Beaches Velo Sport

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Agronick   Villages, FL00:00.0 1209  427 Florida Masters Cycling
2565.00Dean Nicholson   The Villages, FL00:00.0 26069  420 Florida Masters Cycling
3590.00Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:00.0 182031  412 DWC Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tate Harper   23:38.7  474 Unattached
2552.50Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL23:38.6 274095  161 Unattached
3565.00Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO24:29.6 296888  475 Velobrew Cycling Club
4577.50Chelsea Reeves   Jacksonville, FL25:03.9 296909  598 Velobrew Cycling Club
5590.00Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL25:38.0 303478  164 Orlando Road Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.42Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL23:28.4 237816  263 Cycle Logic
2524.05Kailea Blazek   Clermont, FL23:29.9 272819  299 Lake County Pal
3531.67Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL23:30.5 306444  274 Junior VeloCrew
4539.30Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL23:38.0 296605  273 Lake County Pal
5546.93Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA23:38.2 288702  272 Lake County Pal
6554.55Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL23:38.3 290669  279 Colavita Racing Inc.
7562.18Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL23:39.0 304954  299 Velobrew Cycling Club
8569.80Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL24:52.0 286684  271 Lake County Pal
9577.43James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL25:44.3 269208  243 Colavita Racing Inc.
10Ian McMullen   23:40.1  94 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.69Casey Braga   Longwood, FL23:25.7 282133  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
2441.62Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL23:26.4 287211  393 Orlando Road Club Inc
3462.55Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN23:26.6 255591  241 Tristar Cycling Team
4483.48Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL23:47.7 306443  345 Velobrew Cycling Club
5Andrew McMullen   23:49.2  95 Unattached
6525.34Mitchell Gibbons   St Augustine, FL24:48.9 306501  473 Unattached
7546.27briana luthman   Cocoa, FL23:11.2 282753  365 Colavita Racing Inc.
8Matthew Silvester   24:15.1  96 Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.44Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL23:08.5 257179  316 Colavita Racing Inc.
2302.52Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL23:22.5 289108  409 Colavita Racing Inc.
3316.61Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL23:25.0 239823  315 ACT
4330.69Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL23:25.2 230108  401 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
5344.77john zuluaga   Miami, FL23:25.3 257825  419 Team Paisa
6358.86Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL23:25.4 280638  429 Colavita Racing Inc.
7372.94Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL23:25.6 271372  406 Colavita Racing Inc.
8387.02Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL23:25.8 244277  400 Orlando Road Club Inc
9401.11Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL23:25.8 238203  402 Vista Velo
10415.19ruben delcristo   Miami, FL23:26.3 272424  414 Vista Velo Cycling
11429.27Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL23:26.4 287067  430 Unattached
12443.36Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL23:32.1 255722  428 Atomic Race Team
13Connor Young   24:51.9  437 Unattached
14471.53hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL23:30.3 290600  480 Orlando Road Club Inc
15485.61Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL23:43.5 287441  417 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.32Alexis Dabroski   Gainesville, FL41:08.6 189458  311 Unattached
2355.33Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL41:59.6 182253  301 Team Kenda
3365.33Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA41:59.7 185441  305 Team Type 1
4375.33Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC42:01.0 239644  489 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Racing
5Virgina Bell   42:01.2  370 Unattached
6Jacquie Spoon   42:01.3  322 Clemson University
7405.35Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC42:01.4 306015  352 Mars Hill College
8415.35Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA42:01.5 220619  53 Unattached
9425.36Emily Fancher   Lawrenceville, GA42:02.0 274164  487 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
10Allie Wetzel   42:02.1  486 Unattached
11Becca Viner   42:02.2  321 Clemson University
12455.37Margaret Denison   Philadelphia, PA42:02.7 252884  488 University of Georgia
13465.37Kristin Donahue   Webster, FL42:03.1 256992  308 Team Florida
14Shannon Edd   42:03.5  414 Unattached
15Caroline Hempel   42:03.5  320 Clemson University
16495.38Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL41:37.1 307001  491 Unattached
17505.39Kimberly O'Brien   Rockledge, FL42:03.8 272966  999 Team Florida
18515.39Patricia Black   Clemson, SC42:03.8 289075  319 Unattached
19525.40Katharine Buckley   Gainesville, FL42:03.8 305947  369 Unattached
20535.40Autumn Wentworth   Atlanta, GA09:50.3 299306  343 Georgia State University

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.87Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL46:31.7 182253  301 Team Kenda
2232.56Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA46:31.8 185441  305 Team Type 1
3256.26Matty ORourke (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL46:32.2 292876  209 ZMotion Racing Team
4279.95Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL46:32.2 126302  298 ZMotion Racing Team
5303.64Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL46:32.2 78515  239 Cycle Logic
6327.33Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL46:32.4 217819  477 Outspokin Bicycles
7351.02Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL46:32.5 302518  296 Atlantic Shores Velo
8374.72Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL46:32.5 274388  221 Atlantic Shores Velo
9398.41Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL46:32.7 296276  297 Velobrew Cycling Club
10422.10Kimberly Vaughan   Odessa, FL46:33.0 242810  212 Unattached
11445.79Tracy Cundiff (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota46:33.2 184045  246 Unattached
12469.48Michele Moulton   Albany, GA46:33.3 283377  482 Project Cannibal Peloton
13493.18Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL46:33.6 68653  207 ZMotion Racing Team
14516.87Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL46:36.0 289443  344 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
15540.56Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC46:40.1 239644  49 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Racing
16564.25Alexis Dabroski (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL46:47.5 189458  311 Team Florida

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.24Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL46:32.0 233167  302 Colavita Racing Inc.
2489.39Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA46:37.4 285253  339 66 Fixed
4514.54cathy kamhi   Largo, FL46:47.5 305518  394 Outspokin Bicycles
5539.70Lori McLamb   Chapel Hill, NC46:39.9 280926  392 Velobrew Cycling Club
6564.85Amanda Squitieri   Brandon, FL47:05.8 305560  390 Unattached
7590.00Megan Coplan   Tampa, FL06:00.0 305822  391 University Of South Florida

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee