Race Results for
Georgia Tech MTB Race
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 10/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL0:59:51 325948  323 Florida State
2Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA1:00:19 325454  329 Mercer University
3Evan Ayoub   Macon, GA1:02:47 307867  388 Mercer University
4Jon-Eric Williams   Statesboro, GA1:04:10 239600  336 Georgia Southern University
5David Friedt   Tallahassee, FL1:04:47 309672  325 Florida State University
6Andrew Gifford   Peachtree City, GA1:14:22 325592  316 Georgia Tech
7santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL1:17:19 326404  333 Florida State
8Brandon Jones   Milligan College, TN1:17:46 324740  319 Milligan College
9Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC1:20:53 280672  45 Lees McRae
10Joshua Sanders   Lawrenceville, GA1:21:41 327746  399 Georgia State
11Jeffrey Twaddell   Milligan College, TN1:23:21 300889  315 Milligan College
12Dustin Prater   Macon, GA1:27:42 307337  389 Mercer University
13Patrick Furey   Statesboro, GA1:34:17 327418  337 Ga Southern
14James Eubank   Chattanooga, TN1:37:39 320634  351 UTC
15Inti-Nibaw Bogara   2:31:12  323 Florida

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Roberts   Blountville, TN1:32:59 324614  170 ETSU
2Nate Weston (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC1:34:37 244914  237 Brevard
3Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC1:35:31 271662  274 Lees McRae
4Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA1:36:05 220467  187 Lees McRae
5Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN1:36:28 284361  298 ETSU
6Ashley Doty   Lawrenceville, GA1:36:58 300755  291 UNCA
7Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA1:37:06 260635  154 Mercer University
8Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN1:37:40 300378  159 ETSU
9Jeffrey Lott   Swannanoa, NC1:37:40 324604  195 Warren Wilson
10Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads1:39:35 327864  297 Warren Wilson
11Daniel Chaney   Atlanta, GA1:40:39 300571  164 Georgia Tech
12Colin McEachran   Barbourville, KY1:41:58 300836  181 Union College
13Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL1:44:13 236729  200 Florida State
14Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL1:47:18 228834  222 Florida State
15Micah Redden   Milligan College, TN1:48:39 300888  163 Milligan College
16Matthew Lee   Washington Dc1:54:26 311135  299 Georgia Tech
17Brett Stark   Newbury Park, CA2:05:00 267235  186 Lees McRae
18Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC2:14:19 300402  179 Warren Wilson
19Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM2:15:01 265488  155 University of Florida
DNFAlan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN0:00:00 191107  171 ETSU
DNFMax Kell   Atlanta, GA0:00:00 327850  279 Georgia Tech
DNFR Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL0:00:00 256772  153 Mars Hill
DNFRob Butler   Athens, GA0:00:00 311293  155 Georgia Tech

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC1:46:47 192115  56 Lees McRae
2Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC1:46:56 220084  15 Brevard
3Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN1:49:27 150540  36 Lees McRae
4zach winn   Barbourville, KY1:49:54 273206  32 Union College
5Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN1:52:55 268691  35 Union College
6Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC1:53:08 264350  79 lees McRae
7Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN1:53:48 269189  59 Cumberland University
8Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH1:53:52 262103  47 Lees McRae
9Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI1:54:01 294925  14 Brevard
10Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN1:54:49 217294  30 Union College
11Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM1:57:04 247368  16 Brevard
12Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY1:58:28 327804  31 Union College
13Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC2:01:50 200976  25 Warren Wilson
14Brian Underwood   2:02:42  149 Brevard
15Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX2:03:45 266854  48 Lees McRae
16Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY2:04:32 214703  34 Union College
17Joshua Hubing-Cooper   Swannanoa, NC2:04:59 248190  26 Warren Wilson
18Jeremy Chambers (1 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN2:05:13 244154  60 Cumberland University
19Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC2:05:20 325110  Mars Hill College
20Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA2:06:34 307268  100 Georgia Tech
21Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA2:12:20 181187  17 Brevard
22Moses Cooper   Asheville, NC2:17:08 299496  23 Warren Wilson
23Dirk Kostoff   Willard, OH2:19:21 306993  33 Union College
24Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY2:24:53 284284  13 Lees McRae
25Emmet Fisher   Stockholm, WI2:30:16 302069  145 Warren Wilson
26Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, ARLapped 1:51:06 229315  24 Warren Wilson
DNFBeck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL0:00:00 176886  66 Florida
DNFMatt St Marie   Brevard, NC0:00:00 211728  20 Brevard
DNFGerman Bermudez   Colombia0:00:00 194439  73 Union College
DNFJordan Gillespie   Banner Elk, NC0:00:00 310063  146 Lees McRae
DNFThomas Bagnal   Brevard, NC0:00:00 300803  19 Brevard
DNFLogan Luker   Lebanon, TN0:00:00 226312  57 Cumberland

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN1:18:55 254020  566 UTC
2Samantha Fortunas   Tallahassee, FL1:20:44 326080  521 Florida State
3Kassie Patterson   Seymour, TN1:29:52 301215  514 Union College
4Nicole Thomas   Statesboro, GA1:39:15 315552  501 Ga Southern
5Sarah Porter   Huntsville, AL1:41:11 323504  517 University of Alabama - Huntsville
DNFStacey Zbiciak   Tallahassee, FL0:00:00 310892  565 Florida State
DNFSavannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL0:00:00 308237  523 Florida State
DNFJeanine Vaszari   South Bend, IN0:00:00 324744  502 Milligan College
DNFErin Boyle   Tallahassee, FL0:00:00 326302  457 Florida State

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA1:38:20 229653  412 Union College
2Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN1:42:41 256172  419 Brevard
3Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC1:43:52 230062  413 Lees McRae
4Kira Shoemaker   Banner Elk, NC1:47:03 272818  409 LMC
5Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC1:50:44 272896  410 Lees McRae
6Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC1:52:40 306015  401 Mars Hill College
7Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH1:54:47 279817  497 Warren Wilson
8Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC2:01:55 325624  496 Warren Wilson
9Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO2:03:44 300890  417 Union College
10Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC2:08:50 301809  495 Brevard
11Mia CarrascoSonger   Swannanoa, NC2:09:48 326188  499 Warren Wilson
12Chloe Stuber   Savannah, GA2:10:25 325362  498 Warren Wilson
13Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT2:11:13 301746  408 Warren Wilson
14Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC2:25:21 325312  411 Union College
15Mary Martinez   Austin, TX2:26:34 290037  518 Union College
16Kathryn Smith   Greer, SC2:31:14 284343  403 LMC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee