Race Results for
Buffalo Bicycle Bonanza 2 at Winter Park
Winter Park, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO 301084  500 Colorado State University
2Sam Kenagy   Gunnison, CO 326342  118 Western State College of Colorado
3Travis Wall   Laramie, WY 285305  431 University of Wyoming
4Aaron Cholewa (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 300862  106 Colorado State University
5Charley Liu (2 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 301572  430 University of Colorado-Boulder
6Spencer Branson   Fort Collins, CO 326916  62 Colorado State University
7Garry Christopherson   Laramie, WY 301220  541 University of Wyoming
8Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  584 Colorado State University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  641 Fort Lewis College
2Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  539 University of Colorado-Boulder
3Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  571 US Air Force Academy
4Kyle Hanley   Bellevue, WA 269395  556 Colorado State University
5Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016  540 Fort Lewis College
6Thomas Bommarito   Gunnison, CO 301062  124 Western State College of Colorado
7Meriwether Lewis (1 - Cat4)   Wilson Wy 325278  129 Fort Lewis College
8Daniel Davis (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 301529  128 University of Colorado-Boulder
9Brody Kunz     81 Fort Lewis College
10caleb woodworth   Gunnison, CO 326360  134 Western State College of Colorado
11Joel Parritt   Usaf Academy, CO 325818  126 US Air Force Academy
12Daniel Walker     133 Western State College of Colorado
13Aaron Raines   Laramie, WY 279101  112 University of Wyoming
14Will Schwabacher (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 282252  594 University of Colorado-Boulder
15Gregory Giudici (4 - Cat4)   Davenport, IA 220120  110 Western State College of Colorado
16David Asche   Universal City , TX 325450  125 US Air Force Academy
17Gregory Sevick   Durango, CO 326782  461 Fort Lewis College
18Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336  538 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNSAdam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  588 University of Wyoming
DNSJeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  573 Florida State University

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  524 University of Colorado-Boulder
2Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO 230683  552 Metro State College-Denver
3Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO 247963  548 Fort Lewis College
4Karl Buck (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 285280  566 University of Colorado-Boulder
5Chris Hale   Grand Junction, CO 256493  546 Mesa State College
6Samuel Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Carbondale, CO 217240  563 Fort Lewis College
7Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH 267265  565 Western State College of Colorado
8Taylor Pfohl   Golden, CO 321704  123 Colorado School of Mines
9John MacMurray   Durango, CO 265526  550 Fort Lewis College
10Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO 211707  569 US Air Force Academy
11Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT 282818  568 Western State College of Colorado
12Michael Larsen (3 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 234371  557 University of Colorado-Boulder
13Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO 264893  564 Fort Lewis College
14Jack Kelly (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 279720  558 University of Colorado-Boulder
15Kyle Reed   Golden, CO 326894  451 Colorado School of Mines
16Nick Caron   Boulder, CO 250531  567 University of Colorado-Boulder
17Chris Rupinski   Basalt, CO 291960  93 Mesa State College
18Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  598 Colorado School of Mines
19Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  599 University of Colorado-Boulder
20Eric Booton   Littleton, CO 301059  107 Western State College of Colorado
21Mason Lacy   Boulder, CO 299376  553 University of Colorado-Boulder
22Ian Bloomfield   Golden, CO 325952  132 Colorado School of Mines
23Samuel Degenhard (5 - Cat4)   Gunnison, CO 296502  562 Western State College of Colorado
DNSAnsel Schimpff   Gunnison, CO 326338  136 Western State College of Colorado
DNFJoe Nicholson   Durango, CO 255069  549 Fort Lewis College
DNFJared Becker   Usaf Academy, CO 275004  527 US Air Force Academy

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Coleen Pacurariu   Usaf Academy, CO 327320  391 US Air Force Academy
2Sarah Dixson (1 - Cat4)   Laramie, WY 295474  254 University of Wyoming

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO 248742  248 Colorado School of Mines
2Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO 203117  271 University of Wyoming
3Chantel Coleman   Durango, CO 170692  265 Fort Lewis College
4Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  255 University of Colorado-Boulder
5Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO 199903  270 Fort Lewis College
6Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  253 University of Wyoming
7Brittany Engleking (1 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO 278892  266 University of Colorado-Boulder
8Kaila Hart (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 264272  256 Fort Lewis College
9Brittany Perkins   Breckenridge, CO 326326  366 Western State College of Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee