Race Results for
Tour de Tow
Bartow , FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.37Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:40:23.534 108976  245 Ball Watch Cycling Team
2184.36Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL00:40:24.831 24653  35 ZMotion Racing Team
3196.36Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:40:40.486 47935  244 Ball Watch Cycling Team
4208.35Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL00:40:43.138 85222  237 ZMotion Racing Team
5220.35Frank Lopez   Largo, FL00:40:46.647 21574  236 ZMotion Racing Team
6232.34Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:40:46.952 88669  247 Ball Watch Cycling Team
7244.34Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL00:40:47.250 177274  265 Atlantic Shores Velo
8256.33Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL00:40:47.412 51741  242 GS Palm Beach
9268.33Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL00:40:47.436 283294  249 Florida Velo
10280.32Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL00:40:47.583 64976  263 Orlando Velo
11292.31Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL00:40:47.632 104661  239 DWC Racing
12304.31Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:40:48.652 49190  999 Ball Watch Cycling Team
13316.30Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL00:40:49.067 26458  253 DWC Racing
14328.30Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL00:40:49.379 144608  246 Ball Watch Cycling Team
15340.29Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL00:40:50.319 185996  248 Ball Watch Cycling Team
16352.29David Gay (1 - Cat2)   Bartow, FL00:40:51.550 216047  261 San Tan Racing
17364.28David McEnery   Largo, FL00:40:59.619 323966  241 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
18376.28David Munoz   Orlando, FL00:41:50.612 241035  266 Atlantic Shores Velo
19388.27Brian DeFoe   Orlando, FL00:41:03.621 307976  264 Unattached
20400.26Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL00:41:16.018 103846  238 DWC Racing
21412.26Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL00:40:57.077 10305  262 DWC Racing
22424.25Shane Collins   Canton, GA00:19:30.744 289244  409 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.60David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:28:00.821 141566  561 DWC Racing
2404.48stuart lamb   Tampa, FL00:28:00.837 288588  567 EMBE Associates
3424.36Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL00:28:01.797 187514  562 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4444.25Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:28:02.137 131332  566 Jacksonville Racing Club
5464.13Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:28:07.720 61905  559 Relentless Bicycles
6484.01Daniel Green   Windermere, FL00:28:43.388 98922  560 DWC Racing
7503.89Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL00:29:31.166 307683  583 Florida Velo

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:27:42.351 182031  623 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Deane   00:34:10.976   Unattached
2459.35Buddy Tatum   Jupiter, FL00:34:11.212 318176  573 Unattached
3Julian Marin   00:34:11.228  576 Unattached
4485.48Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL00:34:11.574 291865  586 Unattached
5498.54Justin Elza   Saint Petersburg, FL00:34:12.267 304204  572 Unattached
6511.61David McEnery   Largo, FL00:34:14.270 323966  241 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
7524.67wayne davis   Tampa, FL00:34:16.499 307135  584 EMBE Associates
8Adam Borawski   00:35:52.295  585 Unattached
9Daniel Marin   00:35:52.307  575 Unattached
10563.87Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:35:53.718 296605   Lake County Pal
11576.93Dante Weston   Jupiter, FL00:25:23.672 272332  565 Unattached
12590.00Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL00:29:05.801 303478   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.00Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL00:33:29.835 294004  332 Orlando Road Club Inc
2304.43Max Thilen   Weston, FL00:33:29.844 279347  427 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
3318.85Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL00:33:29.958 280789  795 Velobrew Cycling Club
4333.28Casey Braga   Longwood, FL00:33:30.241 282133  405 Colavita Racing Inc.
5347.70Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL00:33:30.665 292511   Team AJ's / Nutrishop
6362.13Andrew Renne   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:33:30.672 272615  428 Cool Beans Racing
7376.55Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL00:33:31.444 232389  401 EMBE Associates
8390.97brian boyd   Sarasota, FL00:33:31.664 301900  431 Alfa 8 Racing
9405.40Shane Collins   Canton, GA00:33:31.776 289244  409 Orlando Road Club Inc
10419.82Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL00:33:32.135 299567  414 Unattached
11434.25Shawn McCole   Lakeland, FL00:33:32.297 315634  421 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
12448.67Rolly Weaver   Ormond Beach, FL00:33:32.325 280746  402 Orlando Road Club Inc
13463.10Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL00:33:32.668 306446  415 Powerhouse Cycling
14477.52Michael Green   Fort Myers, FL00:33:32.890 292341  411 Unattached
15491.94Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL00:33:33.192 286862  410 Powerhouse Cycling
16506.37Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL00:33:33.899 305247  412 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
17520.79Rick Christenberry   Lithia, FL00:33:43.300 286772  408 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
18Steve Bodnaruk   00:29:12.563  436 Unattached
19549.64Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL00:27:21.466 212674  416 Unattached
20564.07Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL00:06:31.611 220712  435 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.76Brian Domby   Tampa, FL00:42:15.054 226524   Bicycle Post
2254.39Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL00:42:15.234 288822  329 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
3259.03Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:42:15.597 235209  267 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4263.66Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC00:42:16.126 302191  335 Alfa 8 Racing
5268.30Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL00:42:16.134 233364  315 Orlando Road Club Inc
6272.93james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL00:42:16.805 258140  320 EMBE Associates
7277.56Roy Foley   Lithia, FL00:42:18.660 280524  324 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
8282.20Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA00:42:52.257 291417  331 Alfa 8 Racing
9286.83Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:42:54.163 287780  705 Colavita Racing Inc.
10291.47Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL00:42:55.281 202522  310 Cool Beans Racing
11Richard Newman   00:42:59.086  346 Unattached
12300.73Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL00:43:00.155 246741  327 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
13305.37Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL00:43:01.750 210877  354 Cool Beans Racing
14310.00john zuluaga   Miami, FL00:43:02.366 257825  319 Team Paisa
15314.64Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL00:43:02.505 287067  328 Unattached
16319.27Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL00:43:03.446 280638  362 Colavita Racing Inc.
17323.90Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL00:43:03.836 105325  306 Citrus Cycling
18328.54Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:43:04.014 252549  318 Naked Bean Cycling Team
19333.17Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL00:43:12.089 280726  325 G2 Health
20337.81Chris Slack   Venice, FL00:43:14.218 270967  330 Alfa 8 Racing
21342.44Christopher Wright   Miami, FL00:43:16.540 226496  313 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
22347.07Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL00:43:20.832 222964  312 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
23351.71Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL00:43:32.014 186901  355 Noreast Cycling
24356.34Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL00:42:49.323 218024  311 EMBE Associates
25360.98Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL00:42:50.255 208801  338 Behind-bars/lgr
26365.61Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL00:27:55.100 276271  326 Unattached
27370.24Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN00:12:49.303 250492  317 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.26Winston David   Greenville, SC01:04:01.591 194743  47 Orlando Road Club Inc
2163.94Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL01:04:02.123 117436  60 Florida Velo
3170.63Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL01:04:57.751 177305  73 P/c Miller
4177.31David Beaudoin   Cullowhee, NC01:04:57.830 50777  352 Central Florida Velo
5184.00Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL01:04:58.097 163923  42 ZMotion Racing Team
6190.68Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL01:05:01.107 230009  61 Florida Velo
7197.37fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL01:05:11.854 305523  62 Team Paisa
8204.05Rainiel Sanchez   Orlando, FL01:05:22.908 59556  68 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
9Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL01:05:22.970 185066  63 P/c Miller
10217.42Grant Potter   Parkland, FL01:05:23.986 73508  37 ZMotion Racing Team
11224.11Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL01:05:24.028 177274  265 Atlantic Shores Velo
12230.79Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL01:05:26.031 271372  45 Colavita Racing Inc.
13237.48Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL01:05:26.994 89503  39 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
14244.16Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL01:05:28.290 289531  50 Florida Velo
15250.85Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL01:05:52.294 211913  54 Atlantic Shores Velo
16257.53Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL01:05:54.725 138708  41 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
17264.21Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL01:06:10.963 24653  35 ZMotion Racing Team
18270.90Patrick Diver   Orlando, FL01:06:11.162 9601  76 Orlando Road Club Inc
19277.58Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL01:04:55.471 244277  44 Orlando Road Club Inc
20284.27Ken Vida   Lithia, FL01:04:56.023 60148  59 Florida Velo
21290.95Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL00:52:33.428 174879  258 P/c Miller
22297.64Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL00:41:51.653 175371  74 P/c Miller
23304.32David Munoz   Orlando, FL00:52:34.614 241035  266 Atlantic Shores Velo
24311.01Julio Cruz (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL00:56:39.643 76784  38 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
25317.69Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL00:33:50.237 219566  55 Florida Velo
26324.38Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL00:31:33.376 10026  75 Atlantic Shores Velo
27331.06Garrett White   Broomfield , CO00:20:53.435 202202  69 Ten Speed Drive Racing
28337.75David Gay (2 - Cat2)   Bartow, FL00:16:52.389 216047  261 San Tan Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.84Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL00:24:43.572 244277  44 Orlando Road Club Inc
2278.96Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:25:05.136 271372  45 Colavita Racing Inc.
3326.08john zuluaga   Miami, FL00:25:05.161 257825  319 Team Paisa
4373.20Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL00:25:08.266 287067  328 Unattached
5Julian Marin   00:25:08.788  576 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.77Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:39:46.004 68653  35 ZMotion Racing Team
2206.69Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:41:51.709 126302  40 ZMotion Racing Team
3226.61Laura Parsons   Miami, FL00:41:51.732 298947  52 Rosebandits
4246.54Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX00:41:51.822 185982  48 Pfeiffer University
5266.46Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL00:41:52.372 287529  49 DWC Racing
6286.38Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL00:41:52.953 302518  51 Atlantic Shores Velo
7306.30Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL00:09:49.272 274388  56 Atlantic Shores Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.48Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:41:52.070 233167  129 Colavita Racing Inc.
2378.58Crystal Little   Davie, FL00:41:52.140 287714  800 Rivet Racing
3394.69Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL00:41:53.426 290669  130 Colavita Racing Inc.
4410.81Sandra Pehl   Wesleychapel, FL00:41:53.636 302446  197 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
5426.92Deena Mapple   Winter Garden, FL00:41:54.283 302262  132 Orlando Road Club Inc
6MEREDITH SAULS   00:44:08.714  434 Unattached

Mixed - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.33Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:34:40.999 71611  304 ZMotion Racing Team
2233.90Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:34:49.908 222215  345 ZMotion Racing Team
3238.47Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL00:34:50.063 33966  301 Florida Velo
4243.04John Faulk   Gainesville, FL00:34:50.241 115188  342 Jacksonville Racing Club
5247.61Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:34:50.303 246899  337 ZMotion Racing Team
6252.19Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL00:34:50.342 142009  307 Team Paisa
7256.76Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL00:34:50.545 196540  344 Florida Velo
8261.33Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL00:34:50.723 101266  305 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9265.90Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:34:50.752 242172  316 Team Paisa
10270.47Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL00:34:51.654 294004  332 Orlando Road Club Inc
11Alberto Rodriguez   00:34:51.665  399 Unattached
12279.61John Tanner   Clearwater, FL00:34:52.301 155000  353 Outspokin Bicycles
13284.18Will Larson   Dunedin, FL00:34:52.885 196529  308 Gearlink Racing Inc.
14288.76Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL00:34:57.859 59026  302 ZMotion Racing Team
15293.33Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL00:34:58.782 198843  309 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
16297.90Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:35:22.308 68653  35 ZMotion Racing Team
17302.47Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:36:27.372 237462  339 Cycle Logic
18307.04stuart lamb   Tampa, FL00:28:10.235 288588  567 EMBE Associates
19311.61Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL00:22:08.290 191757  298 Gearlink Racing Inc.
20316.18Laura Parsons   Miami, FL00:22:09.919 298947   Rosebandits
21320.75Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL00:20:06.646 10305  262 DWC Racing
22325.32Crystal Little   Davie, FL00:13:40.827 287714   Rivet Racing

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.50Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:29:25.185 274095  625 Naked Bean Cycling Team
2542.51Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO00:31:27.410 296888  629 Velobrew Cycling Club
3545.52Austin Wright   Stuart, FL00:28:48.296 321612  630 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4Andrew Graeber   00:28:49.277  634 Colavita Central Florida
5551.55Brittany Nelson   Clermont, FL00:29:08.159 297038  627 Lake County Pal
6Mackenzie Collins   00:29:09.190  631 Lake County Pal
7557.57Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL00:29:10.466 321610  633 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8Patrick Beert   00:31:27.261  639 Unattached
9563.59Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL00:30:07.758 303478  640 Orlando Road Club Inc
10Katie Graeber   00:30:13.956  644 Unattached
11Catelyn Hernandez   00:31:07.207  643 Unattached

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.43Abel Quintana   Miami, FL00:27:49.608 312152  711 Team Paisa
2451.31Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:27:49.735 237816  574 Cycle Logic
3463.19Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:27:49.746 296605  706 Lake County Pal
4475.07Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:27:50.386 288702  704 Lake County Pal
5486.96Connor Beert   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:27:50.855 308839  709 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6498.84Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:27:51.797 306444  707 Junior VeloCrew
7510.72Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL00:27:57.534 304529  708 Junior VeloCrew
8522.60Julia Fresne   Lutz, FL00:28:25.389 307724  710 Florida Velo
9534.48Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL00:28:25.967 286684  702 Lake County Pal
10546.36James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL00:28:23.561 269208  701 Colavita Racing Inc.

Mixed - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Marin   00:24:43.863  575 Unattached
2464.94Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL00:24:44.107 304523  569 Junior VeloCrew
3476.37Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:24:44.293 237816  574 Cycle Logic
4487.79Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:25:10.234 306443  632 Junior VeloCrew
6510.64briana luthman   Cocoa, FL00:25:12.701 282753  626 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee