Race Results for
" No Work All Play " Vertical Earth Gravity Games
Danielsville, PA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Derek Stauffer   State College, PA3.24.07 317146  511 
2565.00Brian Anthony   Breinigsville, PA3.59.96 320804  512 
3590.00Conner Gorman   Blue Ridge Summit, PA4.04.18 295976  510 

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nic Varec   Emmaus, PA3.13.38 322680  518 
2Shaun Kroon   3.38.58  517 
3Brian Zajac   3.39.12  515 Freewheeler
4570.00Bob Slaw   Santa Cruz, CA3.58.13 322668  519 
5580.00Ryan Davis   Statecollege, PA3.58.41 285359  516 
6Korey Szapacs   4.02.72  520 

Men - Category 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steven Beuchert   Elkridge, MD3.41.41 315044  536 RideDC.com
2Peter Marmorato   3.42.01  540 Fast Line Racing
3565.00Todd Boucher   Statenisland, NY3.56.35 302667  538 Bennett's Bicycles/Hayes/NEMA/SDG
4577.50Michael Lemon   Pottstown, PA3.59.62 317070  539 TVB
5Carl Rodio   4.06.10  537 

Men - Category 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Lieberman   3.55.14  553 TVB
2Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD4.02.30 246585  554 Old Guys Rock/RideDC.com

Men - Category 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.00Matt Rush   Collegeville, PA3.13.50 294984  458 Hayes/Azonic
2561.00Cameron Nyquist   Manheim, PA3.22.78 299565  457 Gretna Bikes
3590.00Ryan McGiboney   Yorktown, VA3.45.01 262217  459 NEMA/661/Spy
DNFRyan Smithers   DNF  460 

Men - Category 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Wolstenholm   3.08.98  475 
2Matt Hofherr   3.13.80  467 RideDC.com
3526.25Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ3.14.01 277539  471 Mongoose
4Frank Bialobrzeski   3.22.07  473 Cutters Bike Shop
5551.75Robert Thodal   Bethlehem, PA3.33.17 231000  472 Lehigh University
6Jeffrey Nelson   3.37.53  469 
7577.25Joseph Burkell   Frederick, MD3.52.53 194359  470 RideDC.com/GoPro/Fox
8590.00Ryan Mauser   Northampton, PA11.20.41 296815  474 
DNFAndrew Donchez   DNF  468 Beacon Cycles

Men - Category 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colby Barth   3.18.72  478 
2Jeff Stofanak   3.21.09  480 Cutters Bike Shop
3573.33Joseph Orsini   York, PA3.43.99 254124  479 Mason Dixon Velo/Cycleworks
4CK Seiberling   3.47.93  481 Evil Bikes/Lehigh Cycle

Men - Category 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Ireton   Easton, PA3.37.34 315128  494 Cutters Bike Shop

Men - Category 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikolas Dudukovich   Port Matilda, PA3.04.42 305595  418 Leatt/Gamut USA
2Michael Barron   Lebanon, PA3.13.84 298159  417 661/Hayes/Downhill From Here

Men - Category 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.98Kevin Cockerham   Burlington, NJ3.22.56 213780  425 Sinical Racing
2450.52Eric Alloco   Hamden, CT3.22.67 262124  422 Intense Grassroots
3529.05Ryan Conroy   Kennett, PA3.29.40 284360  424 Northeastern University

Men - Category 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.80Fred Heinley   Boyertown, PA3.05.57 174028  432 Reading Racing
2508.90John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA3.10.39 181956  434 Cutters Bike Shop
3Jorge Gomes   3.17.48  433 The 610

Men - Category 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.06Ted Briggs   Lebanon, PA3.15.33 121011  447 Intense/Hayes/NEMA
2441.71Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ3.19.16 154787  448 Sinical Racing
3533.37Micahel Rothenbeck   Easton, PA4.12.15 218912  449 Oneal

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.42Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA2.54.43 297556  400 Giant/Hayes/Bicyclegroup
2340.33Kyle Kimble   Bartonsville, PA2.56.38 265261  404 Vertical Earth/Ksquare
3358.24Adam Raphael   Boyne Falls, MI2.59.98 212320  405 Highgrew Racing
4376.16Chris Talotta   Bethlehem, PA3.01.53 102145  406 Cutters Bike Shop
5394.07Dennis Yuroshek   Tempe, AZ3.01.76 277459  403 Giant/HBG

Women - Category 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Powers   5.27.18  589 

Women - Category 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christie Allebach   Harleysville, PA3.58.81 317482  575 Saucon Valley Bikes/NEMA/Azonic

Women - Category 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD4.11.42 209805  580 
2Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY4.26.47 317126  581 Mobilebici.com/Oneal

Women - Category 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Deihl   4.36.59  582 The Loft

Women - Category 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Litton   Frederick, MD4.05.54 310274  567 Girthbikes

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD4.19.84 118325  563 Racers Edge

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee