Race Results for
Tallydega Nights
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
STXC2 on 09/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948  323 Florida State
2Matthew Petersen   Atlanta, GA 247493  314 Georgia Tech
3Matthew Lee   Washington Dc 311135  305 Georgia Tech
4Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA 325454  329 Mercer
5Abraham Orellanos     328 Florida
6Chris Carhart   Tallahassee, FL 326336  327 Florida State
7Kent Roberts   Tampa, FL 326164  326 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268  197 Georgia Tech
2Emmet Fisher (1 - Cat4)   Stockholm, WI 302069  177 Warren Wilson
3Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378  159 ETSU
4Colin McEachran   Barbourville, KY 300836  181 Union College
5Juan Uruena (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 243915  198 Florida
6Shane Roberts   Blountville, TN 324614  170 ETSU
8Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424  151 Florida
9Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL 236729  200 Florida State
10Juan Uruena (2 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 243915  198 Florida
11Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  233 Florida State
12Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC 300402  179 Warren Wilson
13Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834  222 Florida State
14Zack Dinkins   Johnson City, TN 300642  65 ETSU
15Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  171 ETSU
16Conor Fitzgerald   Johnson City, TN 268976  28 ETSU
17Matthew Nourmohamadian   Laguna Hills, CA 255588  196 Union College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1zach winn   Barbourville, KY 273206  32 Union College
2Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  35 Union College
3Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  30 Union College
4Bennett Winn     31 Union College
5Joshua Hubing-Cooper   Swannanoa, NC 248190  26 Warren Wilson
6Dirk Kostoff   Willard, OH 306993  33 Union College
7Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  34 Union College
8German Bermudez   Colombia 194439  73 Union College
9Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL 273704  11 Florida State
10Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  55 ETSU
11Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  66 Florida
12Arlo Blaisus (1 - Cat4)   Pettigrew, AR 229315  24 Warren Wilson
13Thomas Jarratt   Manchester, TN 252209  ETSU
14Konstantinos Charizanis   Gainesville, FL 251709  67 Florida
15Benjamin Appleby   Akron, AE 284364  61 ETSU

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  508 Warren Wilson
2Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  525 Mercer
3Chloe Stuber (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 325362  510 Warren Wilson
4Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC 326076  520 Warren Wilson
5Mia CarrascoSonger   Swannanoa, NC 326188  519 Warren Wilson
6Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  524 Florida State
7Samantha Fortunas   Tallahassee, FL 326080  521 Florida State
8Alicia Provenzano   Fort Myers, FL 271959  518 NSU
9Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  523 Florida State
10Erin Boyle   Tallahassee, FL 326302  574 Florida State

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA 229653  412 Union College
2Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC 289220  499 Florida State
3Elisa Otter (1 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 301746  408 Warren Wilson
4Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  411 Union College
5Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  417 Union College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee