Race Results for
Kirkland Cyclocross Race
Clinton, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.01Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA13:45:52 145271   Wheelhouse / NCC
2443.49Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY 262484   Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3467.97Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590   Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4492.45Anthony DeVanzo   Washington Twp, NJ 187916   
5516.93Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632   
6541.41David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7565.89Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY 324950   Mello Velo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.81Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA 284922   Northampton Cycling Club
2456.18David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles
3462.55Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA 271670   RPI Cycling
4468.92Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309   Table Rock Tours and Bikes
5475.29Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390   RUUD Racing/TVC
6481.66cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7488.03Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590   Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
9494.40Daniel FitzGibbons   Somerville, MA 282446   Unattached
10500.77Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA 241062   Central New York Cycling
11507.14Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
12513.51Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543   Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
13519.88Edward King   Harpursville, NY 301048   Central New York Cyclist
14526.25Joseph Bell (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 312778   
15Francis Ciecherski      
16538.99Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296   RR Cycling
17545.36Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY 317582   Unattached
18551.73Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384   NYCross.com
19558.10Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA 237768   Bethel Cycle
20564.47Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY 175763   Central New York Cyclist
21570.84Raymond Falso   Fayetteville, NY 186739   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
22577.21Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY 298056   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
23583.58Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY 283208   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
24589.95John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624   Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.83Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA01:01:55 250645   Tenet Racing
2312.32Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA01:02:32 129914   Northampton Cycling Club
3324.81Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY01:03:13 230528   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4sylvain jean   01:03:50   KONA/Bio-Max
5349.79Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY01:04:11 264739   NYCROSS.com / CBRC
6362.28Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY01:04:24 135665   0
7374.77Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA01:05:07 248557   Cambridge Bicycle
8387.26Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY01:05:40 149684   Queen City Cyclists
9399.75Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA01:07:04 34319   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10412.24Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA01:07:53 145271   Wheelhouse / NCC
11424.73Tim Janson   Colchester, VT01:08:20 260577   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
12437.22Curtis White   Delanson, NY01:08:23 234696   CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
13449.71Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY01:09:19 242397   
14462.20Jeremy Gardner (1 - Cat1)   Brooktondale, NY01:09:48 204147   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
15474.69Phillip McCarthy (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY01:11:54 252701   Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
16487.18James Leone   Delmar, NY-1 lap 214803   NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
17499.67cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY-1 lap 284480   Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
18512.16David Faso   Cazenovia, NY-1 lap 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.57Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA 241062   Central New York Cyclist
2532.55JohnPaul Koenig   Auburn, NY 314552   Road Warriors
3534.53Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle and Sport
4536.51Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY 268340   Team SCARR
5538.49Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY 224978   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
6Mark Daley      
7Steve Gates      
8544.43Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296   RR Cycling
9546.41Joseph Bell   Ithaca, NY 312778   
10Adam Liegaer      
11550.37Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY 175763   Central New York Cyclist
12552.35Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY 307456   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13Randy Hadzor      
14Dana Loucks      
15558.29Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY 324950   
16Keith Watkens      
17562.25Daniel DeFrees   Chittenango, NY 285829   Team Zevon- We'll sleep when we are dead!
18564.23Raymond Falso   Fayetteville, NY 186739   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
19566.21John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624   Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo
20568.19Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861   mello velo
21Michael Ullberg      
22James Trevvett      
23Bryce Button      
24Haizlip Kirby      
25578.09Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY 303461   Wear on Earth
26Daniel Manglapus      
27barret celecki      
28584.03robert anderson   Albany, NY 325740   
29John Platz      
30HARRY LENTZ      CBRC
31589.97Jonathan Benn   Albany, NY 125841   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.56Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   NYCROSS / CBRC
2427.37David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
3433.18Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY 262484   Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4438.99AJ Finkelstein   Endwell, NY 83095   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5444.80Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478   Central New York Cyclist
6450.61Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY 13688   NYCross/CBRC
7456.42Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308   Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
8462.23Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
9468.04Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
10473.85Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11479.66Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   Trailblazers / Kona
12485.47Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701   MaxpowerCycling.com
13491.28Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   Unattached
14497.09Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY 192318   CBRC
15502.90David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095   NYCROSS.com / CBRC
16508.71David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
17514.52Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
18520.33Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242   Sonne's Racing
19526.14Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471   NYCROSS/CBRC
20531.95David Ferrett   Rochester, NY 11520   team CF
21537.76Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY 172850   chris cookies/swan cycles
22543.57John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
23549.38Joseph Magliocca   Oneida, NY 301564   Great Pumpkin Racing
24555.19Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY 13494   C B R C
25561.00Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005   Corning Race Team
26566.81Steven Speno (1 - Cat4)   Clinton, NY 178780   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
27572.62Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY 264445   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
28578.43David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   Team Pedallers/GVCC
29584.24Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465   Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
30590.05Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325   Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harrison White   Delanson, NY 322530   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Stewy Falso      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
2552.50Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   Pawling Cycle & Sport
3565.00Kimberly Myers-Celecki   Barneveld, NY 203001   Mission in Motion
4577.50Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224625   Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
5590.00Cynthia Schnedeker   Ithaca, NY 289772   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.19Emma White   Delanson, NY 275988   NYCross.com
2Vicki Thomas      DisasterRecovery.com
3452.23Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557   Mission in Motion
4464.75Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY 259894   Full Moon Vista
5477.27Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY 293835   Team Elevate Cycles
6489.79Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY 248584   Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
7502.31Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946   CorningRaceTeam/SwanCycles
8514.83Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Cycling
9527.35Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY 69745   VeloBella
10539.87Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY 285193   NYCROSS.COM / CBRC
11552.39Susan Atwood   Cazenovia, NY 238518   Velo Bella
12Taliet Gesetson      
13577.43Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY 247948   Unattached
14589.95Rebecca Bostwick (1 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY 326988   

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee