Race Results for
Cyclebration South Canal Time Trial
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Hand Cycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Massey   Marina Del Rey, CA 316332  1517 
2Dom Cooke     1519 
3548.34Craig Cornwall   Boise 133580  1503 Boise State University
4Matt STRUGAR-FRITSCH     1515 
5556.68Eric Stampfli   Danville, CA 292911  1514 
6Chris HOUDE     1507 
7565.02Austin Snyder   Tucson, AZ 326440  1513 
8Rodger ROBINSON     1511 
9Kent GILLIS     1505 
10577.53Martin Gerber   Sacramento, CA 317434  1504 
11Lynn MURRAY     1510 
12rick MASON     1509 
13590.04AARON ROUX   Tucson, AZ 319626  1512 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.24Sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA 321722  504 
2538.10corey duren   Chico, CA 320490  546 Chico Corsa
3539.96Steve Bowman   Granite Bay, CA 303496  547 
4Keith Jamtaas     521 
5543.68Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  519 Rio Strada
6545.54ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA 310838  526 
7547.40Andres Rosales   Sacramento, CA 311159  524 Taleo
8Dean KLOTZ     508 
9551.12Justin Romney   Placerville, CA 310997  512 Victory Velo
10552.98Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX 280689  503 Rio Strada
11554.84Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115  549 Victory Velo
12556.70Thomas Pierucci   Los Gatos, CA 222114  535 
13558.56Timothy Hammill   Sacramento, CA 237460  539 Taleo
14Casey FALLON     533 
15562.28Evan Currie   El Dorado Hills, CA 316094  531 
16564.14Peter Spencer   Berkeley, CA 282697  514 Lamorinda Cycling Club
17566.00Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  523 Webcor
18567.86Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA 318242  513 Southern Sierra Cyclists
19Anthony PELOSI     510 NA
20571.58Derek Ramsey   Elk Grove, CA 231175  522 
21573.44Jeff DeBrito   Davis, CA 90639  532 Davis Bike Club
22Ryan MYER     551 
23chris PRATT     536 
24579.02Adam Pawlowski   Carmel, CA 221007  509 Walthour
25Bret Gideon     548 
26582.74Arin Jeffers   Rocklin, CA 299848  534 Rio Strada

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul KEMPLER     858 Reno Wheelman
2513.72Rod Halbert   Roseville, CA 127555  855 OneRide.us
3516.35Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA 305459  860 Victory Velo
4518.98Steve Bowman   Granite Bay, CA 303496  874 Victory Velo
5521.61Tom Challan   Angels Camp, CA 311543  906 
6Noah CAMPBELL-LUND     851 
7526.87Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  869 Davis Bike Club
8529.50David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  862 Team Kinetic Cycles
9532.13John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA 304092  876 Body Concepts
10534.76Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA 188950  888 Dirt City Racing
11537.39Gary Biehl   Sacramento, CA 86778  886 
12540.02RON FALLON   Folsom, CA 333716  905 
13542.65Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  893 Team Revolutions
14545.28Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  883 Revolutions
15547.91Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  879 Revolutions
16550.54Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  896 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17553.17Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA 298754  892 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18Darren ROJO     894 
19558.43Jeff Holden   Folsom, CA 317734  899 
20561.06Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA 231563  865 Bicycle Planet
21563.69Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  884 N/A
22John WICKERAAD     871 
23Robert BOARDWAY     887 
24571.58Patrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960  866 
25Justin MCKENNA     882 
26576.84Timothy Hammill   Sacramento, CA 237460  878 taleo
27Jeff TANFORAN     895 
28Scott Hickey     907 
29Greg GOTTSCHALK     891 
30Felix Jaramilo     909 
31589.99lonny morgan   Carmichael, CA 303146  864 Colavita Racing Nor Cal

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.29John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA 239990  411 Bicycle Planet
2434.28Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434  418 Bicycle Planet
3440.27Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA 310948  433 bicycle chef pangea
4446.26Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627  432 Taleo Racing
5452.25Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  407 Rio Strada Racing
6458.24adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  417 Chico Corsa
7464.23David Wickeraad   Lincoln, CA 257005  421 Stanford University
8470.22Michael White   Folsom, CA 299962  420 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9476.21Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  409 Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together
10482.20Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  416 LOOK CYCLE-USA Race Team
11488.19zach behrendt   Sacramento, CA 312416  401 bicycle chef
12494.18Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA 258261  448 Rio Strada Racing
13500.17Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA 284268  452 Chico Corsa
14506.16Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  430 Los Gatos
15512.15Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  410 NA
16518.14Ryan Miesbauer   West Sacramento, CA 288945  435 Bicycle Planet
17524.13Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA 295237  408 Rio Strada Racing
18530.12Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  402 Webcor/Alto Velo
19536.11Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA 32519  415 Bicycle Planet
20542.10Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA 286990  404 Taleo Racing
21548.09Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  414 Bicycle Planet
22554.08Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357  403 Rio Strada Racing
23560.07Robert Smith   Gold River , CA 299828  449 Rio Strada Racing
24566.06Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334  431 Chico Corsa
25572.05Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  444 
26578.04Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA 291352  413 Victory Velo
27584.03Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA 305748  438 
28590.02Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  419 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.38Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  710 Team Norcal Bike Sport
2446.70Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  719 Lenovo
3450.02Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  713 Taleo Racing
4453.34Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  725 Mission Cycling
5456.66Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  763 San Jose Byc
6459.98John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353  708 Colavita Racing-Norcal
7463.30Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  752 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8466.62Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  736 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
9469.94Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  756 2WHEELCYCLING
10473.26Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  727 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11476.58Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA 271874  766 San Jose
12479.90Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  718 Bicycle Planet
13483.22Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  715 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14486.54Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  705 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15489.86John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  704 Team Revolutions
16493.18Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  709 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
17496.50Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA 166716  726 Rio Strada Racing
18499.82Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  724 
19503.14Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV 305317  702 
20506.46Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA 258261  714 Rio Strada Racing
21509.78Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  754 Davis Bike Club
22513.10Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  731 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
23516.42Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA 184911  737 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24519.74Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758  711 Eagle Cycling Club
25523.06Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  765 Body Conecepts
26526.38Jay Newton   Roseville, CA 271095  716 Victory Velo
27529.70Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  755 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28533.02Kevin Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA 303642  749 Team Mad Cat
29536.34James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  700 Webcor/Alto Velo
30539.66Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  706 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31542.98Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  723 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
32546.30Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  717 Team Oakland
33549.62Curtis Hoyt   Kelsey, CA 291773  764 Bicycle Planet
34552.94James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  729 Fusion Sport
35556.26Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  707 Team Revolutions
36559.58David Haslemann   Folsom, CA 277664  741 Rio Strada Racing
37562.90Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338  732 Eagle Racing Team
38566.22Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  720 Bicycle Planet
39569.54Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  753 Revolutions
40572.86Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  770 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.85Rick Kile   Placerville, CA 195955  1012 Body Concepts
2387.10Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  1005 Bicycle Planet
3394.35Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970  1008 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
4401.60Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  1051 San Jose Bicycle Club
5408.85Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA 277762  1049 Body Concepts
6416.10Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA 270475  1018 SJBC
7423.35Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  1040 VictoryVelo
8430.60Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026  1043 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9437.85J Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  1027 Taleo Racing
10445.10Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  1042 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
11452.35Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA 110134  1021 Rio Strada Racing
12459.60Chris Crosta   Roseville, CA 267843  1004 Squadra Abruzzo
13466.85Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560  1006 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14474.10Mark Perry   Auburn, CA 288400  1041 Rocknasium/PlacerLandTrust
15481.35Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  1007 Bicycle Planet
16488.60Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460  1017 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17495.85David Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009  1053 Central Valley
18503.10Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076  1016 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19510.35Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  1032 Bicycle Planet
20517.60Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801  1026 VOS Racing
21524.85Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  1000 Folsom Bike
22532.10John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  1048 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23539.35Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  1052 Fightin Bobas
24546.60Travis Selk   Concord, CA 242087  1020 Tri Valley Velo
25553.85Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903  1037 Victory Velo
26561.10Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA 277158  1003 Rio Strada Racing
27568.35James Good   Oakland, CA 254097  1009 Taleo Racing
28575.60Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640  1015 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
29582.85Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA 271874  1050 San Jose Bicycle Club
30590.10Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  1028 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.10Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA 302694  208 Rio Strada Racing
2351.31Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  233 Shriners Quick Step
3355.52Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA 270304  200 the Spokesman
4359.73Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  212 Chico Corsa
5363.94Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  234 
6368.15Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA 274183  217 
7372.36Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  278 SGW
8376.57Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  214 Team City
9380.78Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA 286729  219 Metromint Cycling
10384.99scott heather   Chico, CA 306577  256 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
11389.20Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  245 Squadra Ovest Cycling
12393.41Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  251 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13397.62Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  201 Colavita Racing-Norcal
14401.83Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  235 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15406.04Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912  209 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
16410.25Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  250 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
17414.46Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  243 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18418.67Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  279 SGW
19422.88Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA 200876  238 Ritte Racing
20427.09Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  202 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
21431.30Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913  218 Team NorCal Bike Sport
22435.51C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA 103903  220 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
23439.72Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA 23350  262 Taleo Racing
24443.93fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  231 chica sexy
25448.14Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  275 Davis Bike Club
26452.35Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA 296024  263 Taleo Racing
27456.56Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992  225 Rio Strada Racing
28460.77Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992  226 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29464.98Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  267 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30469.19Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  207 Third Pillar
31473.40Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355  229 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
32477.61Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  210 Hot Italian
33481.82Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  261 Williams Cycling
34486.03Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499  216 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
35490.24Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  204 Colavita Racing
36494.45Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  273 Penn Velo
37498.66Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  248 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38502.87Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  211 Team Becher+
39507.08Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  222 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
40511.29Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  232 Squadra Ovest Cycling
41515.50Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184  247 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
42519.71Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA 101551  255 Rio Strada Racing
43523.92Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981  252 Rio Strada Racing
44528.13Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  228 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
45532.34Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  236 Ritte Racing
46536.55Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  277 Squadra Ovest Cycling
47540.76Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249  249 Rio Strada Racing
48544.97Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  237 Third Pillar
49549.18David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501  280 Third Pillar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.70Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  615 California Giant
2220.48Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929  602 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
3228.26Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883  607 Taleo Racing
4236.04Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  604 Zenn Racing Team
5243.82Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526  601 Rocknasium
6251.60Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA 302694  659 Rio Strada
7259.38Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424  662 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
8267.16Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802  600 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
9274.94Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  622 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
10282.72Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  617 Zenn Racing Team
11290.50Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  610 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
12298.28Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  625 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
13306.06Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441  620 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
14313.84Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  637 Williams Cycling
15321.62Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  628 Zenn Racing Team
16329.40Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  654 Rocknasium
17337.18Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  638 Berkeley Bicycle Club
18344.96Kerry Stockwell   Folsom, CA 34228  621 Folsom Bike
19352.74Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  655 Echelon Club
20360.52Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  611 FORM Fitness
21368.30Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA 265877  618 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
22376.08Dave Kause (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  633 Shriners/Quick Step Cycling Team
23Rider Unknown     647 Kinetic Cycles
24391.64Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  605 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
25399.42Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  635 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
26407.20wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622  606 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
27414.98Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  608 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
28422.76Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  665 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
29430.54Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  660 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
30438.32Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436  623 Kinetic Cycles
31446.10Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  613 Zenn Racing Team
32453.88Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  657 HDR pb/Lombardi Sports
33461.66Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV 64351  629 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
34469.44Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049  603 Rocknasium
35477.22Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  636 Kinetic Cycles/gbi

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.46Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  1600 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2294.91Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  1631 Health is Wealth
3303.36Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  1626 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
4311.81Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024  1639 Team :Mason Thomas
5320.26Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  1609 HDR pb/Lombardi Sports
6328.71Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  1616 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCreative
7337.16Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  1630 Davis Bike Club
8345.61Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  1640 Safeway/Bp/PureRed
9354.06Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  1645 Echelon/Z team
10362.51Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  1614 Rocknasium
11370.96Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556  1627 Los Gatos
12379.41Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  1607 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
13387.86paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  1643 Colavita Racing-Norcal
14396.31Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  1618 BP/Sierra Nevada
15404.76Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  1646 Echelon/Gran Fondo/Z teapm
16413.21Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  1620 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17421.66Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  1621 SERT/Sho-Air
18430.11Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  1642 Safeway/Bp/PureRed
19438.56John Steggall   Davis, CA 135891  1648 Davis Bike Club
20447.01Robert Ling   Silverdale, WA 55092  1636 Team Escapados
21Jess RAPHAEL     1647 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCreative
22463.91Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  1619 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
23472.36Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  1611 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
24480.81Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA 34392  1615 SERT/Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.18Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  1709 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2356.85John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757  1705 TeamBicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
3374.52Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  1702 VOS-Racing
4392.19Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  1700 Webcor / Alto Velo
5409.86Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  1701 VOS Racing
6427.53Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163  1712 Fightin' Bobas
7Mike Ambrozewicz     1716 US Cycling Cup
8462.87Keith Ritter   Redding, CA 286668  1704 Redding Velo
9480.54Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA 51158  1703 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10498.21Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696  1715 SJBC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.94Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  11 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2155.25Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA 206962  16 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3163.56Daniel Ramsey (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107  47 Willaims/SC Velo
4171.87Gregory Pattison (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 36983  35 One Fast Finisher
5180.18Sterling Magnell (4 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  41 McGuire
6188.49Ryan Parnes (5 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 220414  19 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7196.80Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  21 SF Velosport
8205.11Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Williams Cycling
9213.42Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  53 RH Villa
10221.73Collin Samaan (6 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 196233  37 Team Spine
11230.04Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  58 
12238.35Dylan Clark (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 243069  Webcor/ Alto Velo
13246.66Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  14 Rancho's
14254.97Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  13 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pb. Maxxis
15263.28Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA 53271  56 Scott Valley Velo
16271.59James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
17279.90Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  42 Webcor/ Alto Velo
18288.21Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  10 Davis Bike Club
19296.52Matthew Obregon (7 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 232613  62 BP Sierra Nevada
20304.83Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  18 Wells Fargo Racing
21313.14Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  15 Team NorCal Bike Sport
22321.45Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  Team Clif Bar
23329.76Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  12 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24338.07Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  25 Team Clif Bar
25346.38Justin Rossi   Reno, NV 298550  24 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
26354.69Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  Yahoo! Cycling Team
27363.00Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  52 Metromint Cycling
28371.31Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  26 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29379.62John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  20 All Sport-Team Swift
30387.93Eric Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 246309  65 Team time 1
31396.24Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  34 Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Sport
32404.55Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  Wells Fargo Racing Team
33412.86Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  46 Team Clif Bar
34421.17Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  63 Hybrid EP
35429.48Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  64 Echelon Gran Fondo Z-Team
36437.79Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA 298805  30 California Giant Cycling
37446.10John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  45 Team Clif Bar
38454.41Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  23 Wells Fargo Racing Team
39462.72Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318  27 Rio Strada Racing
40471.03Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022  61 Team Clif Bar
41479.34Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073  22 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42487.65Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  36 Metromint Cycling
43495.96AJ Snovel (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  40 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.11Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  1307 DJ's Produce
2501.58Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  1301 Davis Bike Club
3Curtis TRUEBLOOD     1303 
4Mark POWERS     1305 
5589.99Benjamin Fogiel   Nevada City, CA 310224  1300 SERT/SHO-Air

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.62Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  1401 Team City
2444.42Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  1407 Rio Strada
3465.22Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  1404 Los Gatos
4486.02Tayler Bates   Sacramento, CA 325346  1400 Williams Cycling
5506.82Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  1410 Davis Bike Club
6527.62Benjamin Binder   Lodi, CA 306714  1411 DJ's Produce
7548.42Tucker Huffman   Elk Grove, CA 300411  1402 
8569.22Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA 296295  1403 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
9Carson Schmeck     1409 Visenka

Women - Hand Cycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thea Rosa   Cool 296615  1552 
2Kelli KING     1553 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.50Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA 298240  1234 Metromint Cycling
2520.59Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  1208 
3524.68Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569  1215 The Team
4528.77Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA 325510  1226 
5Erin ANDREATTA     1228 
6536.95Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  1235 Echelon Velo
7541.04Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA 310883  1205 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8545.13Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV 288460  1214 Kryki Sports
9549.22Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  1211 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
10553.31Lisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA 258499  1206 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11557.40Linda Rodgers   San Jose, CA 306417  1213 davis bike club
12561.49Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164  1222 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13Karen HUTCHINS     1209 
14Gale DE ROSA     1202 
15573.76Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978  1201 Metromint Cycling
16577.85Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  1225 Team Revolutions
17Robin EDWARDS     1229 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.04Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  1125 Touchstone Climbing
2266.45Jennifer Tafoya (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 195302  1114 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
3281.86susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  1101 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4297.27Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733  1106 Metromint Cycling
5312.68Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  1103 Bici Sport
6328.09Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636  1104 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7343.50Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  1105 Touchstone Climbing
8358.91Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  1100 Touchstone Climbing
9374.32Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  1115 Metromint Cycling
10389.73Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205  1112 Colavita Racing-Norcal
11405.14Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA 163025  1131 Ventana MTB
12420.55Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  1107 Third Pillar
13435.96Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  1109 Team Norcal Bike Sport
14451.37Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454  1108 Dolce Vita Cycling
15466.78Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  1120 Metromint Cycling
16482.19Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  1110 Metromint Cycling
17497.60Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593  1126 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18513.01Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  1119 Dolce Vita
19528.42Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  1129 Touchstone Climbing
20543.83BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075  1118 Team TIBCO II
21559.24Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  1123 Touchstone Climbing
22574.65Gina Lowe (2 - Cat2)   Redding, CA 207849  1117 Touchstone Climbing
23590.06Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470  1121 Team TIBCO II

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Simran Kaur   Yuba City, CA 296957  1350 Davis Bike Club
2Kaitlyn MCKINNEY     1351 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee