Race Results for
cherry-roubaix criterium and road race
Traverse City, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.43Jacob Ellis   Traverse City, MI1:54:52.70 316946  502 Mclain
2510.83Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI1:54:53.40 302801  1864 Rapid Wheelmen
3515.23Jacob Kloss   Plainwell, MI1:54:53.60 313412  1854 
4519.63Jesse Riegle   Richland, MI1:54:54.10 315126  1859 KBC Racing
5Wes Sovis   1:55:00.20  1861 Jenks Boneyard
6Ben McMurray   1:55:01.40  1857 
7532.83Mikael Kilpela   Marquette, MI1:55:06.00 325540  505 KMK Cycling
8537.23Nicholas Brown   Commerce Township, MI1:55:38.70 315576  500 n/a
9Cody Sovis   1:56:07.50  1860 Jenks Boneyard
10546.03Aaron Zuelke   Nunica, MI1:57:18.20 165723  1869 West Michigan Coast Riders
11Harrison Vogel   2:03:49.80  1866 Seduced Gentlemen
12John Paul   2:08:34.70  506 N/A
13559.23Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI2:09:38.50 296639  503 
14Don Kring   2:09:54.20  1856 
15Drew Koschmann   2:12:07.50  1855 
16572.43Brad Waddell   Canton, MI2:12:40.50 325960  1867 
17Nicholas Vogel   2:14:41.10  1865 Seduced Gentlemen
18Jesse Tien   2:16:53.50  1863 unattached
19585.63Joel Bush   Grand Rapids, MI2:17:39.30 321060  1851 None
20590.03Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI2:22:08.60 310167  507 Blood/ Sweat/ and Gears
DNFMatt Cook   Eastgrand Rapids, MI 311298  501 Foster Swift / Grand Rapids Bic
DNFEnrique Jackson   Garden City, MI 257101  504 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNFEric Kolden     511 
DNFKent McNeil     1858 Team McLain
DNFEric Wickenheiser     1868 
DNFJonathan Hatfield     1873 

Men - CAT 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Newell   Williamston Mi1:54:36.40 308443  574 Unattached
2Steve Smigiel   1:55:40.60  1870 
3Rick Schultz   1:56:07.90  579 none
4544.53Tom Bultman   Hamilton , MI1:58:13.30 352936  556 Team Jade/Whisper
5Jeff Zeller   1:58:41.30  586 
6547.55Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC1:59:05.00 298251  564 
7Spencer Mendel   1:59:16.30  571 pedal cranker
8550.57Scott Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI1:59:16.60 322512  552 Rapid Wheelmen
9552.08Craig Van Ess   Grand Rapids, MI1:59:19.50 296338  584 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
10David Bucholtz   1:59:37.90  550 Brickwheels
11555.10Neil Peruski   Oxford, MI1:59:44.50 317926  575 MPI/Mainstreet Bicycles
12Tim Polack   1:59:51.50  576 
13558.12John Buursma   Tacoma, WA1:59:58.10 309271  557 
14jeff doerr   2:09.40  1872 
15Rick Bielewicz   2:26.90  554 NA
16Ron Sanborn   2:02:25.00  578 
17Ken Lown   2:07:19.40  569 
18Stephen Ebert   2:08:25.50  1871 
19mike senters   2:11:17.20  580 Lisa/ Luke/ Gabby
20568.69Jimmy Argyle   Traverse City, MI2:11:22.30 355864  549 
21TOM KARCH   2:11:25.20  567 Kinetic Seniors
22keith davis   2:16:05.00  561 
23Joe Sovis   2:21:47.70  582 Jenks Boneyard
24Charles Gann   2:22:13.10  563 
25Brian Bee   2:22:13.50  553 NA
26Jeffrey Carlson   2:23:40.40  558 Gios Torino
27craig dittmer   2:23:48.50  562 RACING GREYHOUNDS
28Nickola Baic   2:26:33.50  551 NordicSkiRacer.com
29582.28Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI2:29:44.30 233911  568 Flying Rhino's Cycling Club
30Calvin Brown Jr   2:31:17.10  555 Vision Quest
31Robert Mittelstaedt   2:43:09.40  573 
DNFJim Courtright   Weston, WI 307570  559 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
DNFJim Hartwell     565 
DNFTom Martin     570 Foster Swift powered by GRBC
DNFKen Misch   Carmel, IN 251397  572 Flying Rhinos
DNFMichael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MI 217158  585 Rapid Wheelmen
DNFkurt childs     1874 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.39Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI2:29:42.10 293999  416 Culvers Racing
2453.11Derek Delzer   Troy, MI2:30:10.30 317058  412 
3457.83Ryan Tervo   Chassell, MI2:31:28.90 292168  442 
4462.55Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL2:31:30.60 297483  424 Rhythm Racing
5467.27Joshua Smith   Erie, CO2:34:02.40 215580  440 TEAM O2
6471.99Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL2:34:04.30 306387  434 Half Acre Cycling
7476.71Jason Goodin   Portage, MI2:34:05.00 295593  417 CMS Racing
8481.43Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI2:34:05.20 304287  421 Racing Greyhounds
9486.15Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI2:34:11.90 57496  415 Rapid Wheelmen
10490.87Steven Weckle   Midland, MI2:35:50.10 227728  445 Tri City Cyclists
11495.59Wade Burch   Lansing, MI2:35:54.60 306862  453 
12500.31Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI2:36:16.00 228512  404 Team O2
13505.03Marcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN2:37:19.30 293091  509 McLain Cycle
14509.75Charles Rennie   Traverse City, MI2:37:19.30 233940  451 Hagerty
15514.47Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI2:37:36.30 279592  413 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16519.19Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL2:38:17.30 303233  436 Half Acre Cycling
17523.91Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI2:38:17.40 291597  437 Cadieux/Team o2
18528.63Terry Collins   West Olive, MI2:40:31.80 257861  410 
19533.35Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI2:40:46.50 262182  414 Flying Rhinos
20538.07Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL2:41:24.80 292027  446 KBC
21542.79Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN2:41:57.40 297161  433 
22547.51Clark Menough   Bay City, MI2:42:37.40 329932  456 Tri City Cyclists
23552.23Jerry Weiss   Bay City, MI2:43:43.90 83173  444 Tri-City Cyclist
24556.95Raym McLeod   Twin Lake, MI2:43:57.80 309956  429 unattached
25561.67Mike Okma   Traverse City, MI2:48:57.00 166121  431 Hagerty Racing
26566.39Sascha Berger   Fenton, MI2:50:05.70 309432  405 digades Racing TEAM
27571.11Andrew Bowman   Harbor Springs, MI2:50:05.80 265589  406 Team Taint
28575.83Doug Derdowski   Williamston, MI2:51:24.50 264959  454 
29580.55Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI2:52:48.40 305239  448 Ann Arbor Velo Club
30585.27Dale Holsombeck   Canton, MI2:52:48.60 216263  423 AAVC
31589.99David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN3:03:25.00 192344  402 MBRC/Flanders
DNFJonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI 279364  401 KBC/CMS Racing
DNFJustin Bassett   Harbor Springs, MI 260133  403 bay tennis and fitness cycling
DNFTerry Bochenek   Jenison, MI 208574  407 Fusion IT/RCV
DNFDon Boersma   Ada, MI 4078  408 Fusion IT (RCV)
DNFJeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570  409 Michigan State
DNFAndrew Cowan   Bay City, MI 296448  411 Tri City Cyclist
DNFDennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322  419 Rapid Wheelmen
DNFSteven Hetfield   Owosso, MI 255211  420 
DNFIsaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  425 Half Acre Cycling
DNFJustin Joque   Kalamazoo, MI 281878  426 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNFPatrick Kenny   Chicago, IL 289934  427 Half Acre Cycling
DNFJoel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI 307247  432 Priority Health Cycling team
DNFTim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI 286397  435 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNFWilliam Sherwood   Royal Oak, MI 230025  439 WOLVERINE / ACFSTORES.COM
DNFCraigan Usher     443 Shower Pass
DNFMatthew Windy   Reese, MI 263676  449 
DNFSean Fitzpatrick   Chicago, IL 297407  455 Half Acre Cycling

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.51Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI3:05:22.40 251212  347 Gear Grinder
2373.20Peter Beels   Seattle, WA3:05:23.40 235743  307 Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
3380.89Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI3:05:23.60 102694  336 Team Giant-MI
4388.58Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI3:05:24.30 264396  332 MCG/Trails-Edge
5396.27Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI3:05:24.60 236397  313 
6403.96Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI3:05:24.70 280648  319 
7411.65Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI3:05:24.80 273675  309 SC Racing
8419.34Ty Schmidt   Traverse City, MI3:05:28.60 196830  330 hagerty
9427.03Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI3:05:29.10 289623  333 MCG/Trails-Edge
10434.72William Slutz   East Canton, OH3:05:31.30 288887  331 Stark Velo
11442.41Bryan Kuyper   Grandrapids, MI3:05:36.70 310893  323 Leadout Racing
12450.10Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI3:05:38.10 295935  344 
13457.79Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI3:05:39.70 207563  335 SC Racing
14465.48anthony prentice   Allendale 3:05:45.30 292144  326 recycling team
15473.17Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI3:05:48.10 300177  312 Foster Swift / GRBC
16480.86Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI3:05:51.40 258444  342 Team Giant-MI
17488.55Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI3:05:54.30 256573  350 Wolverine
18496.24Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL3:06:02.70 227677  316 SC Racing
19503.93Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi3:06:07.80 190321  321 Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
20511.62Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI3:06:13.50 215610  325 Priority Health Cycling Team
21519.31Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI3:06:20.30 281144  304 Hagerty Racing
22527.00Drew Martin   Ada, MI3:06:22.80 292972  338 Foster Swift powered by GRBC
23534.69Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI3:06:24.10 204162  352 Bissel/ABG Cycling Team
24542.38Dale Carley   Alto, MI3:06:40.90 237745  311 Fusion IT
25550.07Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI3:08:45.70 284145  308 SC Racing
26557.76Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI3:13:06.80 154530  300 Hagerty Cycling
27565.45Joel Gaff Jr   Traversecity, MI3:27:01.30 290372  351 Hagerty Racing
28573.14Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL3:28:30.30 291304  315 WOLVERINE RACING/ACFSTORES.COM
29580.83Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI3:29:05.40 310681  346 Wolverine
30588.52Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI3:29:40.90 225461  322 Fusion IT
DNFScott Howard   Traverse City, MI 264436  301 Hagerty
DNFWill Baker   Harbor Springs, MI 264410  306 BTF Racing
DNFMark Bush   Lawton, MI 274918  310 SC Racing
DNFNathan Holloway   Brighton, MI 294316  320 SC Racing
DNFLucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132  324 ReCycling p/b Accension
DNFBrian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI 259572  339 Wolverines
DNFBenjamin Cox   Fenton, MI 258444  343 
DNFLewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627  349 

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.33Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI3:32:48.50 183938  37 BISSELL/ABG
2242.72Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI3:35:03.56 239504  13 Priority Health Cycling Team
3253.11Derek Graham   Cedar, MI3:36:17.29 102695  BISSELL/ABG
4263.50Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI3:36:18.49 215167  BMC Racing Team - USAC
5273.89Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI3:36:24.05 179205  lathrup industries/giant bicycl
6284.28Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI3:36:27.56 220678  20 Bissell/ABG Cycling
7294.67Adam York   Okemos Mi3:36:29.61 210584  36 MCG/Trails-Edge
8305.06Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI3:36:32.34 18395  21 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
9315.45James Ignash   Clawson, MI3:36:32.58 276023  10 Team O2
10325.84Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN3:36:32.89 281578  16 
11336.23Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI3:36:33.47 249598  38 ReCycling p/b Ascension
12346.62Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI3:36:34.40 291766  19 Priority Health Cycling Team
13357.01Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI3:36:37.11 243416  23 Priority Health Cycling Team
14367.40Tim Finkel   Royal Oak, MI3:36:38.02 216738  32 Wolverine
15377.79Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI3:36:51.69 266805  12 Leadout/Chicago Dr. Cycling
16388.18Jason Lowetz (1 - Cat1)   Williamsburg, MI3:36:52.05 129069  Team Bearclaw
17398.57Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI3:37:00.80 241064  29 Team WM
18408.96Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI3:38:41.28 34815  22 Bissell ABG Cycling
19419.35Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI3:43:06.28 246139  BT & F Cycling
20429.74Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI3:43:53.00 278183  SISU Cycles
21440.13James Minnema   Jenison, MI3:45:18.35 258591  35 Bissell ABG Cycling
DNFBenjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  Global Bike
DNFAndrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  11 Priority Health
DNFPaul McMullen   Grand Haven, MI 153647  14 
DNFJimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  15 ReCycling p/b Ascension
DNFEric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  24 Bissell ABG Cycling
DNFJacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  27 Kenda
DNFRyan Cross   Holland , MI 193829  31 Wolverine
DNFMichael Anderson   Alpena, MI 248234  33 

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.52Jason Young   Portage, MI3:05:44.50 159810  711 East Hills Velo
2406.23David Baar   Ada, MI3:06:19.80 125256  703 East Hills Velo
3415.94Rick Snow   Macomb, MI3:06:49.70 56503  732 Team Giant
4425.65Tom Linck   Ada, MI3:07:11.50 225784  733 Priority Health
5435.36Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT3:08:20.40 169810  723 Two Wheel Tango
6445.07Dan Jansen (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI3:08:40.40 132114  736 Farm Team
7454.78David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI3:08:43.80 91272  713 Two Wheel Tango
8464.49Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI3:09:16.70 48753  707 east hills velo
9474.20Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI3:11:16.00 210510  722 Two Wheel Tango
10483.91Chris Kushman   Traverse City, MI3:11:22.40 293676  716 Hagerty
11493.62john meachum   Ada, MI3:12:15.00 299075  720 Priority Health Cycling Team
12503.33Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI3:12:16.60 135609  721 Team Giant - MI
13513.04Paul Havens   Jenison, MI3:12:17.80 279713  714 Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr. Cycl
14522.75Scott Diment (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI3:12:18.40 9537  737 Hagerty Racing
15532.46Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI3:14:39.00 220011  705 Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr. Cycl
16542.17Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI3:22:44.00 314096  715 northwooddentaltc.com
DNFTim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 154519  702 Hagerty Cycling
DNFRodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI 244327  704 TWO WHEEL TANGO
DNFBrent Wiersema   Traverse City, MI 244032  709 Hagerty
DNFCasey McGovern   Grand Rapids, MI 296395  719 Bissell abg
DNFDan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  726 Leadout Racing
DNFRandy Rusceak   Howell, MI 210730  730 

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.98Craig Webb   Traverse City2:23:54.80 198629  832 Hagerty Racing
2335.35Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI2:25:12.60 209048  800 Hagerty Racing
3343.72James Bruce   Novi, MI2:25:14.90 46453  819 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
4352.09Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI2:25:16.50 45148  820 Cadieux / Team O2
5360.46Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:25:17.70 41215  833 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6368.83Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI2:25:34.80 239548  811 Bissell/ABG
7377.20Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI2:25:49.00 19336  839 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
8385.57David Hietikko   Ada, MI2:25:54.30 16121  826 West Mich Coast Riders
9393.94Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI2:25:54.70 18223  810 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10402.31Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI2:25:54.80 221576  821 Bissell / ABG
11410.68Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI2:25:55.40 233939  802 hagerty
12419.05Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI2:25:56.50 264316  843 Cadieux / Team O2
13427.42Mark Freed   Mount Pleasant, MI2:25:58.30 221861  823 RacerHeads Sports and Leisure
14435.79Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI2:26:03.40 63608  816 Ann Arbor Velo Club
15444.16Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI2:26:10.20 92876  804 Hagerty Racing
16452.53Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI2:26:15.20 161040  848 west Michigan Coast Riders
17460.90Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC2:26:19.10 155245  812 
18469.27Donald Fedrigon   Williamsburg, MI2:26:20.30 11372  808 Hagerty
19477.64Jeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI2:26:22.40 273412  824 BISSELL/ABG
20486.01Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI2:26:50.50 206138  813 west Michigan Coast Riders
21494.38Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI2:27:13.10 80801  822 flying rhinos cycling club
22502.75Christopher Gould (1 - Cat3)   Stanley, VA2:28:46.90 186006  818 WWVC Racing
23511.12Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI2:29:53.20 3599  815 Hagerty
24519.49Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI2:29:54.20 10066  807 bissell
25527.86John Sammut   Washington, MI2:31:39.50 31145  846 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
26536.23Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI2:40:00.10 1625  801 West Michigan Coast Riders
27544.60Christopher Bloch   Grand Rapids, MI2:46:43.10 222811  817 
28552.97Mark Warner   Lansing, MI2:46:43.10 299805  847 
29561.34Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI2:52:19.90 287446  805 Hagerty Racing
30569.71Thomas Dell (2 - Cat3)   East China, MI3:01:03.50 277474  806 Team O2/Cadiuex Bicycle Club
DNFCraig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  803 BISSELL/ABG
DNFDouglas Hedges (Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 249941  825 Wolverines/ACFStores.com
DNFStephen Smith   Okemos, MI 263308  830 
DNFTom Mahaney   Marquette, MI 258333  838 
DNFSamuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  845 

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.42Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI1:51:21.20 37712  901 Hagerty Cycling
2428.14Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI1:51:22.90 77307  906 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3442.86William Gilboe   Oakland, MI1:51:33.70 13242  905 Essex Brass
4457.58Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI1:52:36.40 26766  908 hagerty
5472.30Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI1:54:14.20 53559  910 CycleFit
6487.02David Stebbins   Belmont, MI1:54:14.90 137712  912 
7501.74Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:54:15.80 22655  907 Team McAllen
8516.46Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI1:54:18.30 5908  914 West MI Coast Riders
9531.18John Shedlock   Wixom, MI1:54:26.20 61308  909 Wheels in Motion / AAVC
10545.90Ed Bottrell   Central Lake, MI1:59:30.70 201201  916 
11560.62Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI2:57.80 171932  915 
12575.34Loren Simons   St Johns, MI2:04:57.00 47936  911 Priority Health
13590.06Kenneth Hyde (1 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN2:13:59.10 17293  913 

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI34:42.30 312890  256 KMK
2550.00Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI39:35.50 296792  255 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFstores
3560.00Ian Durand   Interlochen, MI44:19.40 315750  250 hagerty
4570.00Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI48:11.60 314012  253 Leadout Racing
5580.00Cody Denison   Macomb, MI48:29.30 319730  252 Wolverine
6Teddy Andriese   1:02:36.70  259 Hagerty

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bennett Paul   Saint Ignace, MI1:21:13.30 319178  273 BT&F Racing
2550.00Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI1:26:08.20 315864  270 
3David Hartwell   1:34:49.30  277 
4570.00Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI1:38:46.40 305754  272 Rapid Wheelmen
5Sam Yancho   1:44:35.30  271 Hagerty
6Colton Brooks   1:49:59.90  275 

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI1:26:09.80 291871  280 Tri City Cyclists
DNFBen Yancho     282 Hagerty

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.13bridgett widrig   Interlochen, MI2:07:49.40 306302  617 Hagerty Cycling
2510.74barb beauregard   Traverse City, MI2:08:10.00 312276  601 Hagerty Cycling
3517.35Kathryn Jones   Grosse Pointe Park, MI2:12:02.50 282184  623 
4523.96Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI2:16:02.60 314216  608 Fusion IT
5530.57Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI2:17:54.20 295290  600 Priority Health
6537.18Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI2:21:38.80 317498  619 Foster Swift powered by GRBC
7543.79Christina Bennett   Marquette, MI2:21:57.70 288167  602 
8550.40Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI2:24:58.30 317492  622 
9557.01Kate Carolan   Chicago, IL2:24:58.40 304260  603 Half Acre Cycling
10563.62Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI2:24:58.60 300926  615 Fusion IT
11Kelsey Groenhout   2:25:31.50  618 Real Women Tri
12576.84fern spence   Traverse City, MI2:26:30.10 316902  614 Hagerty Cycling
13583.45Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL2:33:36.80 305531  604 Half Acre Cycling
14590.06Roberta VanHaitsma   Grandville, MI2:37:25.90 321270  616 Real Women Tri
DNFChelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI 309613  605 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
DNFSarah Garrett     607 Real Women Tri
DNFLori Hotchkin   Hudsonville Mi 333304  610 Real Women Tri
DNFLaura Korienek   Grandville, MI 300609  611 Real Women Tri
DNFRoxane Kruse   Grand Rapids, MI 317514  612 Priority Health Cycling Team

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.04Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL2:50:05.73 204804  157 Smart Cycling
2461.83Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI2:50:12.30 182278  156 Priority Health Cycling Team
3485.62Amanda Ryan   Farmington Hills, MI2:50:12.74 286220  158 Team Giant of Michigan
4509.41Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN2:51:37.81 234057  155 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC
5533.20Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI2:57:01.08 275925  159 
6556.99Marci Bultemeier   Traverse City, MI3:14:09.45 275948  150 Hagerty Cycling
DNFRachel Decker   Traverse City, MI 276047  151 Hagerty Cycling
DNFMichele Howard   Traverse City, MI 263518  152 Hagerty
DNFAmy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 278968  153 Hagerty Cycling
DNFKatheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI 307335  154 Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycl

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.21Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI2:39:01.10 151668  103 Priority Health
2400.79Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI2:39:11.20 236546  101 Hagerty Cycling
3419.37Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI2:44:37.60 211079  105 Priority Health
4437.95Tara Jansen (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI2:44:42.40 225567  107 Farm Team
5456.53Christy Keely   Holland Mi2:44:54.80 267467  100 Team Kenda
6475.11Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI2:45:40.00 263846  102 Hagerty Cycling
7493.69Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI2:59:43.70 278555  104 MPI--Main Street Racing
DNFSarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  106 Wolverine

Women - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Keller   Lake Orion, MI57:35.30 317068  200 Wolverine Sports Club
1Amanda Keller   Lake Orion, MI57:35.30 317068  200 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI49:59.80 294976  210 Rapid Wheelmen
2Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI53:12.70 296790  211 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFstores

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee