Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Burton   Big Bear Lake, CA46:52.00 325538  452 Bear Valley Bikes
2Ethan Shuler   1:04:54.00  483 Corona

Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA51:39.00 306696  466 Team Dovetail
2552.50Alec Burton   Big Bear Lake, CA54:39.00 325546  450 Bear Valley Bikes
3565.00Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA1:02:22.00 318040  467 Team Dovetail
4577.50Zachary Burton   Big Bear Lake, CA1:02:56.00 325542  451 Bear Valley Bikes
5Dylan Vanek   1:08:20.00  485 Irvine

Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wyatt Myers   41:22.00  470 Victor Valley Vello

Men - Jr. Cat. 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Musser   1:05:14.00  283 Chains Required
2Nickolas Schultz   1:05:35.00  241 Beaumont Bikes
3468.91Alex Bagg   Yucaipa, CA1:05:38.00 319552  223 Yucaipa High School MTB
4512.02Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:08:24.00 245456  202 Bear Valley Bikes
5555.13Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:11:00.00 255194  204 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Jr. Cat. 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.98Ryan Odle   Cherryvalley, CA1:32:49.00 301917  055 Cherry Valley
2398.01Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:34:34.00 227522  002 Bear Valley Bikes
3449.03Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA1:39:05.00 296904  074 Team Mata
4500.06Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:49:46.00 240136  093 Berkemeier

Men - Cat. 3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Kelbert   41:32.00  472 Idyllwild Cycling
2552.50Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA45:15.00 173799  402 Mountain Country Realty
3George Crezee   48:32.00  465 Bear Valley Bikes
4577.50Lonnie Kimball   Yucaipa, CA52:53.00 107152  457 Yucaipa
5Tom Hermon   57:31.00  479 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduardo Ledezma   52:22.00  478 Fontana
2George Smith   Las Vegas, NV1:08:49.00 290041  401 Mandalay Bay / McGhie’s

Men - Cat. 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Walker   1:17:27.00  484 Big Bear Lake

Men - Cat. 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Sarancha   38:10.00  471 Cal Poly Pomona
2Sterling Teller   41:20.00  462 Ontario
3Derek Unger   1:08:01.00  481 Corona

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexis Offret   49:16.00  477 Riverside
2Robert Medina   49:53.00  461 Pasadena

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Rich   38:42.00  473 Tri-A-Bike
2Jesus Ortega   45:22.00  237 Celo Pacific
3John Kim   54:06.00  458 MP Racing

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darren Casden   41:13.00  459 MP Racing

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Wilson   36:37.00  455 Phelan
2David Williams   38:56.00  487 Celo Pacific
3Kevin Haile   39:04.00  460 Penske Motor Group

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Carter   40:55.00  463 Sho-Air
2William Woody   45:58.00  468 Chains Required
3Steve Parker   46:52.00  456 Tehachapi

Men - Cat. 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lachina   1:25:56.00  257 Mamma Duck Racing
2Ross Thompson   1:29:58.00  214 Coates Cyclery

Men - Cat. 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hekel   1:05:01.00  271 Team Skuld
3Michael Johnston   1:13:13.00  207 Promotion Sportswear
4Kelly Myers   1:17:03.00  240 Victor Valley Vello
5Greg Hotchkiss   1:23:21.00  229 The Path Bike Shop
DNFRyan Holdorf     261 

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA60:52.00 279388  278 Bear Valley Bikes
2Taylor Lamson   1:05:06.00  210 Bear Valley Bikes
3Paul Greve   1:16:27.00  248 Lake Forest

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Manual Luna   1:13:51.00  247 Tri-A-Bike
2Raymond Snoke   1:13:55.00  238 Aqua A12 / SDBC

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.02William Daniels   Hesperia, CA1:07:09.00 310079  258 Hesperia
2514.84Jeff Olin   Las Vegas, NV1:08:43.00 272913  263 Mandalay Bay / McGhie’s
3Terry Watkins   1:10:00.00  276 Upland
4536.47Matthew Hunt   Las Vegas, NV1:11:38.00 120917  264 Mandalay Bay / McGhie’s
5547.28Bryan Brusick   San Pedro, CA1:11:56.00 270095  269 Bear Valley Bikes
6558.10Michael Page   Escondido, CA1:12:17.00 290599  231 MP Racing
7Jesse Lichtenfeld   1:16:02.00  254 Avia
8Kevin Mehrens   1:47:08.00  282 Sho-Air

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.34Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV1:05:20.00 306014  274 Mandalay Bay / McGhie’s
2Moises Molina   1:05:55.00  260 Mission Vieigo
3George Umale   1:07:32.00  250 Santa Clarita Velo
4536.46chuck stewart   Redlands, CA1:11:53.00 265077  069 Sierra Bike Werks
5Roy Alvarado   1:12:09.00  246 Troupe Racing Co.
6557.88Steven Schmidt   Yucaipa, CA1:12:30.00 239023  222 SC Velo
7Mark Klasa   1:13:52.00  262 Hesperia
8Josh Morey   1:18:13.00  243 Avia
9590.00Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA1:25:59.00 277168  205 Bear Valley Bikes
DNFOmar Estrada   Buena Park, CA 199503  280 Aqua A12 / SDBC

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.29Mark Mazakas   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:02:14.00 185833  235 Lake Arrowhead
2Paul Elkins   1:09:33.00  265 Sho-Air
3Dave Lippert   1:10:09.00  211 Palm Desert Cyclery / LCI
4Ben Blank   1:11:41.00  284 Troupe Racing Co.
5John Umale   1:11:47.00  253 Santa Clarita Velo
6541.16Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA1:13:09.00 234186  252 Celo Pacific
7Thomas Hamilton   1:14:44.00  270 Fellowship Riders
8557.50Michael Dowdle   Claremont, CA1:15:31.00 285957  215 Coates Cyclery
9565.68David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA1:20:51.00 42445  273 Celo Pacific
10573.85Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:20:54.00 92585  259 SC Velo
DNFDoug Farnham     277 Dana Point

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.92Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:08:53.00 2978  213 Bicycle Ranch
2Clay Bennett   1:09:40.00  244 Bear Valley Bikes
3545.04James Fuller   Riverside, CA1:12:31.00 87134  275 Riverside
4Doug Davison   1:12:35.00  227 D&D Enterprises Inc/Tri-A-Bike
5Gavin Burke   1:16:22.00  239 Bear Valley Bikes
6Reggie Lamson   1:19:17.00  208 Bear Valley Bikes
7Tom Robe   1:19:56.00  245 Troupe Racing Co.

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.72fancisco vidal   Newhall, CA1:07:04.00 289756  251 Santa Clarita Velo
2Adam Conaway   1:08:21.00  267 AC Sports
3521.23Steve Knueven   Murrieta, CA1:13:36.00 298375  268 IE Bikes
4Michael McNamara   1:14:31.00  233 Highland
5Gary Stewart   1:15:00.00  216 ESI Grips
6562.49Brad House   Dallas, TX1:23:49.00 16837  249 Back on Track/Bike Palace
7Gary Scheidler   1:27:45.00  256 Sho-Air
8Ernst Mueller   1:36:23.00  242 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Ridley   1:15:02.00  234 Bear Valley Bikes
2524.60Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA1:22:12.00 284459  201 Pull My Finger
3590.00Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:37:48.00 263284  206 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Mundy   1:31:20.00  209 Chino Incycle
2Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA1:34:52.00 11502  266 Newhall

Men - Cat. 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV1:09:42.00 40828  066 Mandalay Bay / McGhie’s
2Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA1:21:41.00 78103  067 SC Velo

Men - Cat. 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA1:40:40.00 277468  092 Sho-Air
2Jason Butler   San Diego, CA2:03:07.00 240062  057 Aqua A12 / SDBC

Men - Cat. 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Fogt   Riverside, CA1:32:34.00 207109  017 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.80Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA1:34:39.00 174855  072 Mafia Racing
2468.10Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC1:44:06.00 235136  058 Mandalay Bay / McGhie’s
3515.41Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA1:49:13.00 211354  078 Bellwether
4562.71Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA1:50:05.00 139655  008 Bear Valley Bikes
DNFStephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake 122108  003 Bear Valley Bikes
DNFRyan Kershek   Carlsbad, CA 287020  056 Carlsbad

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.90Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA1:27:55.00 95837  014 Bear Valley Bikes
2401.14Eric Christenson   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:30:07.00 250477  073 BTS
3426.37Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA1:32:19.00 287924  090 Sho-Air
4451.60David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA1:37:46.00 250444  075 Rock N Road
5476.83Daniel Perez   Corona, CA1:47:14.00 238167  065 Bear Valley Bikes
6502.06Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA2:12:57.00 286824  089 Sho-Air

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.28Bryan Taylor   Poway, CA1:29:22.00 282178  016 Chains Required
2382.41Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA1:39:43.00 6658  063 Linked Cycling
3402.53Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA1:40:08.00 181200  050 Bear Valley Bikes
4422.66Chris Kasey   Corona, CA1:42:40.00 142848  086 Mafia Racing
5442.79Christopher Bates   Crestline, CA1:44:06.00 127040  054 Bear Valley Bikes
DNFChad Walton   Hemet, CA 278391  068 IE Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.36Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:30:27.00 162082  015 Bike Shop / Eye Gear
2365.55Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA1:31:32.00 90662  082 Bear Valley Bikes
3386.73Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA1:34:36.00 86993  006 Bear Valley Bikes
4407.92Tom Koerner   Santee, CA1:37:33.00 115037  009 Santee
5429.10Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA1:44:45.00 219929  053 San Diego
6450.29Paul Romero   Big Bear Lake, CA1:48:04.00 136751  070 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.70David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:46:47.00 170651  087 Cal Coast Bicycles
2525.55Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1:55:40.00 192663  011 Bear Valley Bikes
3573.39Ron Harris   Valencia, CA1:58:58.00 183783  080 Outer Circle Racing

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.55Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:03:11.00 215598  005 Bear Valley Bikes
2442.85Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA1:08:48.00 1256  010 Santa Clarita Velo
3466.16Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:09:24.00 10638  079 Sho-Air
4489.47Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1:17:10.00 199508  059 The Cyclery Bike Shop
5512.78Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:17:54.00 148810  007 The Cyclery Bike Shop

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.83John Nobil   La Jolla, CA1:23:54.00 26168  077 Bear Valley Bikes
2292.80Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:23:55.00 186481  081 Cytomax/KHS
3308.78Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA1:27:23.00 173416  013 Geo Ladders
4324.75Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA1:27:57.00 153464  076 Dixon Art
5340.72Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:28:36.00 188303  052 Chains Required
6356.70Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA1:28:52.00 12367  085 Pivot Cycles
7372.67Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA1:30:24.00 44269  060 Steven K Sports
8388.64Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:31:06.00 15935  004 Bear Valley Bikes
9404.62Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA1:31:47.00 172215  088 Trek 29er Crew
10420.59Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:32:31.00 111061  062 Cytomax / KHS
11436.56Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA1:33:03.00 85997  083 Win’s Wheels/Team Duke
12452.54Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA1:33:06.00 43191  091 Giant
DNFDavid Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526  061 Steven K Sports and Design

Women - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elle Williams   53:05.00  400 Bear Valley Bikes
2Jenna Shuler   1:29:06.00  480 Corona

Women - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danika Bates   51:06.00  453 Rim of the World HS

Women - Cat. 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Hyde   56:30.00  475 Bear Valley Bikes
2Angela Meyers   57:34.00  474 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Donald   50:23.00  476 Running Springs

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Russell   56:07.00  469 Sugarloaf
2Dara Shuler   1:29:31.00  482 Corona

Women - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sabine Petersen   1:22:14.00  255 Mamma Duck Racing
2Kimmi Runner-Hotchkiss   1:27:20.00  225 The Path Bike Shop
3Lisa Bommer   2:10:16.00  232 San Diego

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassie Charlebois   Vista, CA1:23:11.00 247813  281 Linked Cycling

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA1:24:14.00 263279  203 Bear Valley Bikes
2Suzanne Hoyt   1:28:28.00  226 Yucaipa

Women - Cat. 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA2:09:29.00 252867  084 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Lundgren   Big Bear Lake, CA1:46:25.00 83345  071 Bear Valley Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee