Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Jr. Cat. 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Weir   Oceanside, CA1:23:32.00 285886  419 Celo Pacific

Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA1:1:25.00 306696  422 TEAM DOVETAIL
2Dylan Vanek   1:21:33.00  417 Irvine
3590.00Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA1:22:41.00 318040  421 Team Dovetail

Men - Jr. Cat. 2 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.49Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:24:38.00 245456  202 Bear Valley Bikes
2417.31Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:27:24.00 255194  204 Bear Valley Bikes
3Nickolas Schultz   1:28:24.00  237 Beaumont Bikes
4Joey Musser   1:30:19.00  266 Chains Required
5509.78Alex Bagg   Yucaipa, CA1:30:37.00 319552  222 Yucaipa High School MTB
6540.60Christian Husband   Corona, CA1:37:4.00 291064  270 Dare

Men - Jr. Cat. 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:21:58.00 240136  024 Berkemeier
DNFCasey Williams   Big Bear City, CA9.99.99 227522  002 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA60:32.00 173799  432 Mountain Country Realty

Men - Cat. 3 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Dadilla   1:25:55.00  430 Buena Park

Men - Cat. 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Sarancha   46:22.00  425 Cal Poly Pomona
2Juan Silva   55:0.00  420 Remax PAA

Men - Cat. 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Gabler   46:22.00  418 Glendora
2Matt Smart   50:30.00  412 OutSideAllDay.com

Men - Cat. 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Klasa   46:22.00  411 Hesperia
2Jeremy Rich   47:21.00  423 Tri-A-Bike
3Robert Crosby   52:48.00  427 Costa Mesa
4Jesus Ortega   1:11:46.00  426 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat. 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Ackerman   Aliso Viejo, CA47:34.00 269747  415 Velosport/Sho-air
2565.00Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA52:39.00 48613  433 Ogden One
3David Williams   53:9.00  429 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat. 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Calkins   54:29.00  428 Yorba Linda
2William Woody   54:37.00  431 Chains Required

Men - Cat. 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Lippert   1:30:33.00  224 Palm Desert Cyclery / LCI
1Michael Johnston   1:29:34.00  207 Promotion Sportswear
2Ross Thompson   1:57:42.00  240 Coates Cyclery
2577.50James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA1:41:22.00 253562  231 Mandalay Bay
3Joe Karcavich   2:31.00  239 Coates Cyclery
DNFRichard La China   9.99.99  230 Mamma Duck Racing

Men - Cat. 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Lamson   1:25:15.00  210 Bear Valley Bikes/AME
2Richard Rethoret   1:31:18.00  233 Borrego Springs
3Ian McLean   1:39:45.00  236 Citris Valley Velo

Men - Cat. 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA1:29:51.00 232565  281 Team PossAbilities
2Raymond Snoke   1:44:0.00  244 Aqua A12
DNFManual Luna   9.99.99  242 Tri-A-Bike

Men - Cat. 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.92WILLIAM DANIELS   Hesperia, CA1:23:19.00 310079  260 Hesperia
2537.46Jaramie Duke   Winchester, CA1:26:12.00 298940  273 Halo
4590.00Michael Page   Escondido, CA1:36:32.00 290599  228 MP Racing
DNFChristopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA9.99.99 283133  246 Mafic Racing

Men - Cat. 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.73Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA1:20:25.00 112021  272 Velo Bum
2Adam McCamish   1:23:0.00  235 Coates Cyclery
3Moises Molina   1:23:48.00  268 Mission Vieigo
4George Umale   1:24:39.00  254 Santa Clarita Velo
5Ovidio Veliz   1:26:45.00  257 Santa Clarita Velo
6547.90Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA1:30:40.00 138867  248 Troupe Racing Co.
7561.93Steven Schmidt   Yucaipa, CA1:43:12.00 239023  258 SC Velo
8575.97Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA1:48:6.00 277168  205 Bear Valley Bikes
9Roy Alvarado   1:53:49.00  264 Troupe Racing Co.
DNFGaurav Malhotra   9.99.99  220 The Team / SoCal Cross

Men - Cat. 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Umale   1:21:48.00  255 Santa Clarita Velo
2Paul Elkins   1:26:42.00  267 Sho-Air
3511.13Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA1:30:55.00 234186  256 Celo Pacific
4Thomas Hamilton   1:31:19.00  269 Fellowship Riders
5Andy Alli   1:31:43.00  263 Calcoast Bicycles
6550.57David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA1:38:42.00 42445  274 Celo Pacific
7563.71Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:39:17.00 92585  261 SC Velo
8576.86Michael Dowdle   Claremont, CA1:42:36.00 285957  238 Coates Cyclery
9Ed Mercado   1:47:19.00  265 South Pasadena

Men - Cat. 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.60Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:25:26.00 2978  245 Bicycle Ranch
2Tom Robe   1:31:41.00  262 Troupe Racing Co.
3546.00James Fuller   Riverside, CA1:32:20.00 87134  243 Riverside
4Reggie Lamson   1:34:29.00  208 Bear Valley Bikes
5Rick Rethoret   1:36:10.00  232 Borrego Springs
6Fred Shiga   1:45:35.00  271 Deb-O Racing
7Mark Milam   1:49:21.00  276 La Habra

Men - Cat. 2 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.89fancisco vidal   Newhall, CA1:22:24.00 289756  253 Santa Clarita Velo
2Adam Conaway   1:26:6.00  259 AC Sports
3532.33Brad House   Dallas, TX1:31:51.00 16837  275 Back on Track/Bike Palace
4Gary Stewart   1:34:3.00  251 ESI Grips
5John Williams   1:36:35.00  226 Hesperia
6Gary Scheidler   2:17:46.00  252 Sho-Air/Sonance

Men - Cat. 2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Ridley   1:32:48.00  279 Bear Valley Bike
2534.21Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA1:35:20.00 284459  201 Pull My Finger
3Glenn Yarber   1:50:31.00  247 Bear Valley Bikes
4571.40Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:7:54.00 263284  206 Bear Valley Bikes
5590.00Lonnie Kimball   Yucaipa, CA2:25:29.00 107152  227 Yucaipa

Men - Cat. 2 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Mundy   1:59:0.00  209 Chino Incycle
2Dan Hanebrink   2:23:17.00  241 Hanebrink

Men - Cat. 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Paul Cloward   Laguna Niguel, CA1:26:26.00 61354  060 Sho-Air Sonance

Men - Cat. 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.76Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA2:45.00 250370  052 Metal MTN
2492.30Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA2:11:53.00 194529  049 Sho-Air
3573.84Jason Butler   San Diego, CA2:36:50.00 240062  028 Aqua A12 / SDBC

Men - Cat. 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.83Steven Fogt   Riverside, CA1:57:1.00 207109  047 Bear Valley Bikes
2492.36Vu Le   Temple City, CA2:4:27.00 234645  063 Trek Mtn Co-op
3573.89Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA2:12:53.00 181187  065 Hesperia

Men - Cat. 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.58Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA1:53:44.00 106745  064 Trek Mtn Co-op
2480.89John Parson   Covington, LA1:56:49.00 236117  026 Bike Bakersfield CT
3506.20Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:3:40.00 139655  008 Bear Valley Bikes
4531.51Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:17:26.00 122108  003 Bear Valley Bikes
5556.82Scott Johnson   Henderson, NV2:19:17.00 133763  025 KHS Bicycles

Men - Cat. 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:11:23.00 95837  014 Bear Valley Bikes
2Mykyta Yurtyn   Portola Hills, CA2:15:21.00 320216  032 Troupe Racing Co.

Men - Cat. 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.46Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA1:48:56.00 101476  061 Platinum Performance
2399.39Taylor Bryan   Poway, CA1:53:10.00 282178  027 Poway
3418.33Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:4:25.00 181200  055 Bear Valley Bikes
4437.27Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA2:5:45.00 6658  043 Linked Cycling
5456.21Chris Kasey   Corona, CA2:6:14.00 142848  035 Felt/Mafia
6475.15Christopher Bates   Crestline, CA2:11:23.00 127040  031 Bear Valley Bikes
7494.08Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:12:22.00 129745  068 Backbone Racing

Men - Cat. 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.53Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:51:33.00 162082  051 Bike Shop / Eye Gear
2388.16Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA1:51:44.00 90662  059 Bear Valley Bikes
3411.79Tom Koerner   Santee, CA1:55:0.00 115037  009 Santee
4435.42Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA2:2:33.00 86993  006 Bear Valley Bikes
5459.05William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:3:34.00 53858  038 Sho-Air Sonance
6482.68M Alex Ter-Vrugt   San Marcos, CA2:6:26.00 187258  037 Celo Pacific
7506.30Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA2:13:28.00 198871  023 Celo Pacific
DNFMario Correa   Chino Hills, CA9.99.99 192099  033 Sho-Air

Men - Cat. 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.16Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2:11:8.00 14489  066 Lawndale
2500.83James Leist   Eastvale, CA2:11:56.00 98212  050 Corona
3517.50Ron Harris   Valencia, CA2:15:30.00 183783  056 Outer Circle Racing
4534.17Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA2:18:12.00 127264  053 Odi Southridge
5550.84Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA2:31:6.00 192663  011 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.28Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:17:51.00 215598  005 Bear Valley Bikes
2434.96Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA1:22:8.00 89462  042 Bike Empire
3457.64Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA1:25:59.00 1256  010 Santa Clarita Velo
4480.32Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:26:44.00 10638  054 Sho-Air
5503.01Dale Raymond   Corona1:33:26.00 148853  067 SC Velo
7525.69Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1:36:33.00 199508  036 The Cyclery Bike Shop
8548.37Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:37:10.00 148810  007 The Cyclery Bike Shop

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.16Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA1:46:58.00 99090  021 Chains Required
2343.30Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:47:55.00 188303  020 Chains Required
4366.44Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA1:55:33.00 292509  022 Sho-Air Sonance
5389.58Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:57:41.00 15935  004 Bear Valley Bikes
6412.71Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO1:58:45.00 83482  069 Laguitas/Nunez
7435.85Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:23:13.00 106338  057 Celo Pacific

Women - Jr. Cat. 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elle Williams   1:5:37.00  400 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Jr. Cat. 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danika Bates   1:1:25.00  424 Rim of the World HS

Women - Jr. Cat. 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA2:23:51.00 205156  045 The Team

Women - Cat. 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Ackerman   Aliso Viejo, CA1:1:32.00 271733  416 Sho-Air/Velosport

Women - Cat. 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sabine Petersen   1:41:9.00  229 Mamma Duck Racing
3Kimmi Runner-Hotchkiss   1:49:36.00  225 The Path Bike Shop

Women - Cat. 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassie Charlebois   Vista, CA1:43:20.00 247813  278 Linked Cycling
2Michelle VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA1:49:55.00 261069  249 Troupe Racing Co.

Women - Cat. 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKimberly Williams   9.99.99  200 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA1:50:2.00 219340  234 Aqua A12 / SDBC
2Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA1:59:54.00 263279  203 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet Grisham-Rials   1:55:34.00  250 Riverside

Women - Cat. 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA2:21:4.00 270057  041 Platinum Performance

Women - Cat. 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA2:20:28.00 262291  034 Sho-Air
2Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA2:30:50.00 190382  044 Giant Factory Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:16:25.00 218863  029 PossAbilities/Gary Fisher Subaru
2Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:40:52.00 104462  046 The Team / SoCal Cross
DNFTonya Bray   Altadena, CA9.99.99 121249  039 MTB Chick/Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee