Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.98CONNAN FOSTER   Mukwonago, WI 308757  392 
2285.92TREVOR ROLETTE   Tinley Park, IL 226739  318 South Chicago Wheelmen
3294.86Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  243 Verdigris Cycling
4303.80JAMES NELSON   Laramie, WY 288424  213 
5312.74Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  305 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6321.68Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  327 xXx Racing
7330.62Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  380 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8339.56Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  386 Stoton Velo Club
9348.50NICHOLAS VENICE   Chicago, IL 286521  223 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
10357.44Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL 291721  382 Moment Cycle Sport
11366.38JOSEPH TABER   Rock Island, IL 148053  236 
12375.32ALEX NEMETH   Western Springs, IL 278155  265 TOWER RACING
13384.26Adam Zabler   Redmond, WA 313950  393 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14393.20Tim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  381 Team Wisconsin / MC2
15402.14BRYAN CLEAL   River Forest, IL 283951  340 Flatlandia
16411.08MICHAEL KELLER   Orland Hills Il 283391  240 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
17420.02Nicolas Sandoval   Milwaukee Wi 340716  395 Team Wheel & Sprocket
18428.96MICHAEL WILKIE   Lisle, IL 268873  248 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
19437.90ADAM WACHENDORF   Chicago, IL 40695  215 MS RACING
20446.84Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  354 W2 Racing
21455.78SHAYNE SANTI   Verona, WI 178364  394 Shayne Santi
22464.72Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  377 Kettle Moraine Flyers
23473.66Dennis Klumb   East Troy, WI 294347  391 Kettle Moraine Flyers
24482.60TONY KAATZ   Ripon, WI 297312  390 ATTITUDE SPORTS
25491.54ERIC CHRIST   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  378 BICYCLE HEAVEN
26Tom Macone     388 Kettle Moraine Flyers
27509.42RONIE LOPEZ   Chicago, IL 311454  322 CHICAGO FIRE DEPT.
28518.36AARON TRENT   Greenville, SC 278146  312 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
29527.30BRAD EASTHAM   San Francisco, CA 286831  276 TEAM BECHER + RADSPORT
30536.24Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  383 Club Tread
31PAUL MEUER     387 RIPON COLLEGE RED HAWKS
32554.12MATT COOK   Woodstock, IL 306612  257 PSIMET RACING
33563.06Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  389 
34572.00ANTHONY ZAHN   Mill Valley, CA 58744  313 US Paralympic
35580.94Paul Morrison   Burr Ridge, IL 121594  361 Beverly Bike/VEE Pack
36589.88Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  385 
DNFBill Noel   Lake Geneva 298430   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.37Doug Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  778 Team Wisconsin / MC2
2288.54John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  716 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
3293.71ANTHONY LODEN   Princeton, NJ 283144  723 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
4298.88ANDREAS FISCHER   Chicago, IL 52133  761 Burnham Racing
5304.05CHRISTOPHER LYNCH   Milwaukee, WI 278183  762 SISU CYCLES
6309.22JASON MINDEMAN   Crown Point, IN 208254  766 BURNHAM RACING
7314.39CHRIS EVERTSEN   Encinitas, CA 117793  715 Island Boy Racing
8319.56Daniel Schneider   Denver, CO 276214  788 Team Type 1
9324.73Jay Gorsh   North Liberty, IA 260440  781 Atlas Cycling
10329.90DEVIN KOCH   Truckee, CA 260704  734 DOLCE VITA CYCLING - SAN FRANCISCO
11335.07KELBY SHAW   Milwaukee, WI 232522  735 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
12340.24Antono Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  784 Team Pegasus
13345.41VICTOR RENTAS   Park Ridge, IL 166946  753 Team G Force
14350.58BRAD AHRENS   Sulphur, LA 298121  718 RAISING CANE'S RACING
15355.75Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  785 IS Corp
16360.92NICHOLAS RAMIREZ   Normal, IL 296749  768 BURNHAM RACING
17366.09Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  782 Cycle City Racing
18371.26Richard Doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  786 IS Corp
19376.43JAVIER SAMAYOA   Ann Arbor, MI 281267  775 Ann Arbor Velo Club
21386.77Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL 143322  783 Team Power Bar
22391.94JAMES SLAUSON   San Antonio, TX 142783  703 BICYCLE-HEAVEN
23397.11TIM SPECIALE   Woodstock, IL 293350  702 PSIMET RACING
24402.28KEVIN LINDLAU   Waukesha, WI 298079  789 ISCORP CYCLING TEAM
25407.45MARK OBANION   Saint Charles, IL 47603  779 TEAM MACK
DNFRICH DELGADO   Hoffman Estates, IL Ltd. 51887  732 Redline Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.91MARK DOLIN   Janesville, WI 9724  509 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2224.06RICARDO OTERO   Park Ridge, IL 26910  522 WDT International Cycling Team
3229.21ROBERT KARLOW   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  516 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
4234.36Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  541 CZ Velo
5239.51Mark SWARTZENDRUBER   Chicago, IL 154822  513 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
6244.66Steve Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  578 Great Dane Velo Club
7249.81JOHN FLECKENSTEIN   Pewaukee, WI 125362  537 Team Mack Racing
8254.96JOHN KANE   Madison, WI 53997  528 
9260.11Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  576 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
10265.26MICHAEL HEAGNEY   Libertyville, IL 15584  529 VISION QUEST
11270.41ADAM BASKIN   Clermont, FL 88669  582 BALL WATCH CYCLING
12275.56Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  533 MACK Paper Co.
13280.71Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  542 Team MACK
14285.86ADAM LESNIAKOWSKI   Chicago, IL 162418  523 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
15291.01BRENT EMERY   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  527 Emery's.com/Lifesports
16296.16CHRISTIAN ZAUNER   Silverdale, WA 85093  515 Verdigris Cycling
17301.31MICHAEL MARTENS (1 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 68766  581 NOMAD CYCLING
18306.46JAMES SLAUSON   San Antonio, TX 142783  531 BICYCLE-HEAVEN
19311.61John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  579 LAPT CC
20316.76JEFFREY MILLER   Whitewater, WI 278317  564 Planet Bike
21321.91Tim Henry   Fairfax, CA 200367  554 Project 5 Racing
22327.06MARK OBANION   Saint Charles, IL 47603  514 TEAM MACK
23332.21BRENDON HALE   Minneapolis, MN 56245  555 Atlas Cycling
24Brian Grant     534 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
25342.51Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV 88369  584 Herbalife LaGrange
26347.66RON COOK   Algonquin, IL 220019  553 Project 5 Racing
27352.81DENNIS KING   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  574 CENTRAL COAST TIRE /CCT
28357.96DANIEL TRUESDALE   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  543 Team Velo Trocadero
29363.11Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  577 MS Racing Inc.
30368.26John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  580 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31373.41ROBERT SCHRANK   Gurnee, IL 118745  583 TEAM TYPE 1
32378.56BRIAN RYBARIK   Madison, WI 120099  586 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
33383.71VOYTEK GLINKOWSKI   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  548 WDT International Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHAUN McCARTHY     15 Garneau
2119.41Zachary Davies (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 182034  178 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
3123.11RYAN FREUND   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  139 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
4BERNIE SULZBERGER     Fly V Australia
5JONATHAN CANTWELL     Fly V/Australia
6AURELION PASSERON     17 Garneau
7137.91Matthew Rice (1 - Pro)   Launceston 304398  60 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
8SEBASTIAN FREY     13 Team Beier Lamdshat
9145.31Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  55 AeroCat
10EMILE ABRAHAM     46 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
11152.71JAMES STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  92 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
12RENE BIRKENFELD     11 Steven's Racing
13160.11Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839  166 CRCA/Foundation
14163.81GAVRIEL EPSTEIN   Englewood, NJ 179451  167 CRCA/Foundation
15167.51MIKE SHERER (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 232977  74 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
16HAYDEN BROOKS     Fly V Australia
17STEPHEN ALEXANDER     41 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
18ANDREAS MULLER     10 TSC Berlin
19VARUN MAHARAJ     42 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
20JAY THOMSON     Fly V Australia
21189.71John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  183 Team Clif Bar
22Clay Murfet     186 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
23MARC CODRINGTON     43 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
24200.81IAN BURNETT   Durango, CO 191725  121 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
25Harry Kraft     12 Team Bergstrasse
26208.21Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  61 Bahati Foundation
27211.91ERIK TOMLINSON   Genoa, IL 162381  149 Spokes & Christ
28ANTONY DIMITROVSKI     34 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
29ADAM ALEXANDER     44 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
30223.01ANDREW BATES   Evanston, IL 145543  152 Great Dane Velo Club
31GEVAN SAMUEL     40 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
32KRIS KOKE     32 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
33234.11Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  189 Colavita Olive Oil
34237.81RYAN CROSS   Holland , MI 193829  170 Wolverine Sports Club
35241.51BRIAN RACH   Chilton, WI 257820  187 Nova ISCorp
36245.21MORGAN RYAN   Ventura, CA 177959  122 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team
37248.91BRIAN BOUDREAU   Salt Lake City, UT 149526  112 
38252.61MATTHEW WILLIAMS   Rochester, NY 137250  30 BIKE BUG/CARROLL & ODEA
39256.31Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  175 Gear Grinder
40260.01SCOTT CATANZARO   Washington, DC 290879  168 Wolverine Sports Club
41263.71Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  180 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
42267.41STEVEN HOLECZY   Mundelein, IL 213385  101 North Branch
43271.11JOEL FRIEDMAN   Aurora, IL 293444  137 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
44274.81PHILLIP MANN (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 196817  123 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
45278.51JOHN DAPKUS   Westville, IN 64334  102 Team Bicycle Heaven
46ANDREW HERRMANN     33 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.75CRYSTAL LITTLE   Davie, FL 287714  424 Rivet Racing
2330.94SARAH HUANG   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  439 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3347.13KIMBERLY GIALDINI   Downers Grove, IL 289833  422 Flatlandia
4363.32Joan Meiners   Logan, UT 260054  450 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5379.51Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI 313644  448 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6KELLI RICHTER     438 Kelly Richter
7411.89SANDRA PEHL   Wesleychapel, FL 302446  423 AJ's / Nutrishop
8428.08SUSAN UPHILL   Kenosha, WI 178385  447 WDT-ALVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
9444.27JILL EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  410 TEAM TIBCO II
10460.46VIRGINIA LAWRENCE (1 - Cat4)   Libertyville, IL 279351  449 DOGFISH RACING
11476.65Dena Eaton   Park City, UT 61672  446 She Pedals Magazine
12492.84Megan Fisher   Seattle, WA 296182  430 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
13509.03Stefani Puaca (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 292109  445 Morris Trucking

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.27GRETA NEIMANAS   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
2Laura McCAughey     32 Salamander
3162.51NICHOLE WANGSGARD   Cedar City, UT 100972  Roosters p/b Edge and Parlee
4171.63KRISTEN MESHBERG   Lyons, IL 167518  Flatlandia
5180.75MELISSA ERICKSON   Alexandria Mn 233106  NOVA ISCorp
6189.87LAURA PARSONS   Miami, FL 298947  10 
7198.99ANNA DRAKULICH   Huntington Beach, CA 211183  14 Herbalife LaGrange
8208.11CHRIS ROETTGER   Saint Louis, MO 245651  26 Mesa Cycles
9KARLEE GENDRON     TEAM MANITOBA/ WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS
10226.35ERIKA GRAVES   Los Angeles, CA 223920  12 Herbalife LaGrange
11235.47Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561  33 Team VBF
12244.59JENNA KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA 234400  22 NOW-MS Society
13Jeannie Kuhajek     17 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
14262.83JULIA LAFRANCHISE   Los Angeles, CA 221181  23 NOW-MS Society
15271.95MORGAN KAPP   Claremont, CA 186865  13 Herbalife LaGrange

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee